Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
times over 45.00 not recorded
National: @ 36.96 2006 Francena McCorory (Virginia)
Meet: * 36.96 2006 Francena McCorory (Bethel)
NBal Qual: N 40.64
6A State: a 40.93
5A State: b 41.90
4A State: c 41.71
3A State: d 43.36
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Shania 12 Huntingtown 38.47N 1
2 Glenn, Simone 12 Bullis 38.82N 1
3 Williams, Ebony 11 Parkland 40.05N 1
4 Morrison, Erin 11 Parkland 40.40N 2
5 Alabi, Yinka 11 Milford Mill 41.22c 2
6 Coleman, Emma 12 Winston Chur 41.60c 3
7 Saunders, Tierra 12 Northside 41.76b 4
8 Graham, Ricca 12 Elizabeth Se 41.83b 2
9 towe, morgan 10 Kempsville 41.91d 3
10 Truesdel, Kayla 12 Wise 41.98d 5
11 Young, Diana 12 Clover Hill 42.19d 4
12 Adebayo, Yusrah 11 Paint Branch 42.32d 6
13 Ramsey, Lexus 12 Bowie 42.38d 3
14 Williams, Bryana 12 Riverdale Ba 42.41d 4
15 Hendriksen, Elisa 11 Cosby 42.53d 5
16 Pyles, Alexus 10 Clarksburg 42.66d 3
17 Brown, Mya 12 Fleming, Wil 42.67d 5
18 Seymour, Ashley 09 Quince Orcha 42.73d 6
19 akobundu, madeline 10 DuVal 42.86d 7
20 Abdelmomin, Sahee 11 Damascus 42.92d 7
21 Ward, Jemay 11 Wakefield 42.99d 1
22 Winner, Kaleigh 11 Mt. Vernon 43.04d 4
23 Desimone, Jennifer 12 Middletown 43.13d 6
24 Hanks, Micah 12 Tabb 43.42e 1
25 Herman, Jasmine 10 Catoctin 43.56e 6
26 goodman, jennifer 12 Largo 43.90e 5
27 Manful, Bridgette 10 Laurel 43.98e 4
28 Mummert, Eliza 12 Walkersville 44.10e 8
29 Perry, Ava 10 Oxon Hill 44.61e 10
30 McCracken, Alaina 10 Oakdale 44.82e 8
31 Lee, Claire 10 JFHS 44.88e 7
32 Honeycutt, Caroline 12 Blacksburg 45.01e 6
33 Bessier, Megan 12 Liberty (Bed 45.12e 9
34 Idler, Tenni 12 Walter Johns 45.18e 7
35 Muchemenyi, Thando 09 Marshall, Ge 45.19e 7
36 Walters, Glenn 12 Glen Allen 45.25e 8
37 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion Senio 45.32e 9
38 Grabowski, Abby 09 Urbana 45.33e 8
39 Martin, Logan 12 Patrick Coun 45.63e 8
40 Jones, Monycea 11 Glass, E. C. 45.81e 5
41 Wood, Tianna 12 Archbishop C 45.86e 3
42 Martin, Alex 12 Amherst Coun 46.15e 10
43 Stuart, Payton 10 Christiansbu 46.33e 9
44 Ayres-Brown, Deborah 10 Western Albe 46.81 9
45 Belanger, Courtney 10 Rockbridge C 47.36 10
46 DeVore, Rachel 11 Fluvanna Cou 47.40 10
47 McKinney, Kelly 10 Spotswood 47.42 9
48 Goodson, Chandra 12 Floyd County 47.53 9
49 Shelton, Nisa 10 Suitland 48.56 5
50 anega, amivi 11 Central-PG 54.35 10
51 Shields, Meredith 10 Charlotte Co 56.43 10
-- Moore, Sara 11 James H. Bla FS 3
-- Gaines, Monique 12 Asheville DQ 7 5 steps in lane 4
-- walker, nia 11 Eleanor Roos DQ 6 6 steps in lane 2
-- Brown, Toni 12 Milford Mill DQ 1 five steps on inside
-- Brown, Mecca 12 Dunbar DQ 2 5 steps on inside li