Oakton High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Glory Days Bull Run Invitational 2005 - 10/14/2006
Bull Run Regional Park Event Cente
Centreville, Virginia
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1742 Ross, John Potomac 5:14 16:14 1
2 #1743 Serene, Stephen Potomac 5:22 16:39 2
3 #559 Boimov, Sam Gaithersburg Hig 5:22 16:40 3
4 #1558 Hendricks, Neal Oakton High School 5:23 16:43 4
5 #360 Phillips, Nick SO Domionion Titans 5:24 16:45 5
6 #2864 Campbell, Jason Georgetown Day S 5:24 16:46 6
7 #1219 Joseph, Matt 10 Loudoun County 5:24 16:47 7
8 #1804 Rosenberg, Alex 12 Quince Orchard 5:25 16:47 8
9 #1802 Priovolos, Ryan 11 Quince Orchard 5:25 16:48 9
10 #1565 Maxfield, Scott Oakton High School 5:25 16:50 10
11 #566 Limongelli, Mike Gaithersburg Hig 5:25 16:50 11
12 #575 Riggio, Paul Gaithersburg Hig 5:26 16:50 12
13 #352 Gould, Brian SR Domionion Titans 5:26 16:51 13
14 #1215 Gayek, David 11 Loudoun County 5:27 16:55 14
15 #169 Moore, Mike 9 Cathedral Prep 5:27 16:56 15
16 #895 Hagos, Risti 11 Hylton High School 5:28 16:57 16
17 #166 Marini, Nick 11 Cathedral Prep 5:29 17:01 17
18 #557 Bhatia, Vikas Gaithersburg Hig 5:29 17:02 18
19 #1343 Davis, James McLean High School 5:30 17:04 19
20 #2343 Ethier, Alex 11 Thomas Jefferson 5:31 17:06 20
21 #1206 Budiansky, Andrew 11 Loudoun County 5:32 17:10 21
22 #1475 D\'Alessio, David JR Northwest 5:32 17:10 22
23 #177 Williams, John 11 Cathedral Prep 5:32 17:11 23
24 #1469 Biggers, Managi SO Northwest 5:33 17:13 24
25 #2866 Moss, James Georgetown Day S 5:33 17:14 25
26 #2392 Treweek, Ben SO Thomas Jefferson 5:33 17:14 26
27 #579 Stepek, Michael Gaithersburg Hig 5:33 17:15 27
28 #1472 DiNardo, John 10 Northwest 5:34 17:15 28
29 #1470 Ingraham, John 10 Northwest 5:34 17:16 29
30 #2881 Whitmarsh, Colin Georgetown Day S 5:34 17:17 30
31 #2469 Martins, Nathaniel JR W.T. Woodson HS 5:34 17:18 31
32 #1347 Goldman, Brian McLean High School 5:35 17:21 32
33 #1789 Lasko, Kristofer 11 Quince Orchard 5:35 17:21 33
34 #167 McCarthy, Matt 10 Cathedral Prep 5:36 17:21 34
35 #2441 Chartier, Joshua FR W.T. Woodson HS 5:36 17:22 35
36 #1066 Lake, Matthew JR Rams 5:36 17:23 36
37 #1211 Cypher, Scott 9 Loudoun County 5:36 17:24 37
38 #2614 Motley, Matthew SR West Potomac 5:37 17:26 38
39 #1586 Tatariw, Jon Oakton High School 5:38 17:28 39
40 #1617 Harrison, Stephen SR Patriots 5:38 17:30 40
41 #363 Rion, Jimmy SO Domionion Titans 5:39 17:32 41
42 #173 Scarpelli, Devin 10 Cathedral Prep 5:39 17:32 42
43 #2345 Galvin, Timmy 10 Thomas Jefferson 5:39 17:33 43
44 #2479 Regan, Joseph JR W.T. Woodson HS 5:40 17:34 44
45 #2099 Kelly, John 11 St. Anselm\'s 5:40 17:35 45
46 #2626 Walters, Fletcher SO West Potomac 5:40 17:36 46
47 #1481 Gummo, Nick FR Northwest 5:40 17:36 47
48 #2102 Moniz, Matt 11 St. Anselm\'s 5:42 17:41 48
49 #1483 Hoggle, Chad JR Northwest 5:42 17:42 49
50 #1614 Gallagher, Shane SR Patriots 5:43 17:44 50
51 #1406 Robinson, Anwar SO Mount Vernon 5:43 17:46
52 #1359 Radelet, Sam McLean High School 5:44 17:47 51
53 #1216 Glennon, Brian 12 Loudoun County 5:44 17:47 52
54 #2007 Morrow, Jeff SR SCSS 5:44 17:47 53
55 #2352 Kassing, Kevin 12 Thomas Jefferson 5:44 17:48 54
56 #1060 Hahn, Adam SR Rams 5:44 17:48 55
57 #168 Miller, Billy 11 Cathedral Prep 5:45 17:50 56
58 #2600 Cox, Forrest JR West Potomac 5:45 17:50 57
59 #1258 Perseghin, Jesse Loyola Blakefield 5:45 17:51 58
60 #2363 Maloney, Colin 10 Thomas Jefferson 5:46 17:53 59
61 #2443 Cheney, Ryan JR W.T. Woodson HS 5:46 17:53 60
62 #2354 Kobayashi, Simon 11 Thomas Jefferson 5:46 17:53 61
63 #1744 Tanabe, Kenzan Potomac 5:46 17:54 62
64 #1261 Tizard, Brendan Loyola Blakefield 5:46 17:55 63
65 #1247 Gardullo, Alex Loyola Blakefield 5:47 17:56 64
66 #1610 Dean, Scott SR Patriots 5:47 17:56 65
67 #569 McIntyre, Ian Gaithersburg Hig 5:47 17:57 66
68 #285 O\'Keefe, Daniel SR Chantilly HS 5:47 17:57
69 #1339 baker, John McLean High School 5:48 17:59 67
70 #350 Devine, Charlie SR Domionion Titans 5:48 17:59 68
71 #240 Souiri, Hassan SR C-Ville 5:48 17:59 69
72 #359 Ochocki, Steven SO Domionion Titans 5:48 18:00 70
73 #1050 Bryson, Zackary JR Rams 5:48 18:00 71
74 #2070 Lloyd, Gabe 11 St. Albans School 5:48 18:00 72
75 #1471 Romney, Matthew 12 Northwest 5:48 18:01 73
76 #1767 Brown, Russell 12 Quince Orchard 5:48 18:01 74
77 #2066 Henderson, Lansdal 11 St. Albans School 5:49 18:02 75
78 #175 Wehrle, Mike 10 Cathedral Prep 5:49 18:02 76
79 #1806 Toohey, Richard 11 Quince Orchard 5:49 18:02 77
80 #231 O\'Connor, Dan SR C-Ville 5:49 18:03 78
81 #2001 Mandeville, Brett SO SCSS 5:49 18:04 79
82 #531 Stripe, Matthew 08 Gcmcc 5:49 18:04 80
83 #1591 Wright, Kevin Oakton High School 5:49 18:04 81
84 #773 Kerrigan, Matt Gonzaga High School 5:50 18:06 82
85 #241 Zouaimia, Sadek JR C-Ville 5:50 18:07 83
86 #233 Pulsipher, Clay SO C-Ville 5:50 18:07 84
87 #212 Chorney, Chris JR C-Ville 5:50 18:08 85
88 #215 Grimm, Andy SR C-Ville 5:51 18:09 86
89 #2867 Needell, Zach Georgetown Day S 5:51 18:09 87
90 #1144 Klein, Matt SO Lake Braddock 5:51 18:10 88
91 #883 Stine, Brian 11 Holy Family School 5:51 18:10 89
92 #354 Gusman, Jonathan JR Domionion Titans 5:52 18:13 90
93 #2466 Lobb, Matthew SR W.T. Woodson HS 5:52 18:14 91
94 #2606 Gray, Corey JR West Potomac 5:53 18:14 92
95 #1903 Balderson, Kyle SO Sherwood HS 5:53 18:15 93
96 #1774 Conte, Gregory 12 Quince Orchard 5:53 18:15 94
97 #2000 Mace, Tre JR SCSS 5:53 18:15 95
98 #1221 Lyford, Chris 10 Loudoun County 5:53 18:16 96
99 #2823 Heydinger, James 11 Yorktown 5:53 18:16 97
100 #320 Samples, Derek SO Clarke 5:54 18:18 98
101 #227 McColloch, Austin SO C-Ville 5:54 18:19 99
102 #2714 Tobin, Daniel SO West Springfield 5:54 18:19 100
103 #2615 Murphy, James SO West Potomac 5:54 18:20 101
104 #561 Everett, Ryan Gaithersburg Hig 5:55 18:21 102
105 #623 Butler, Miles 9 George Mason 5:55 18:22 103
106 #2445 Davis, Michael SO W.T. Woodson HS 5:55 18:22 104
107 #1624 Walker, Kenneth SR Patriots 5:55 18:22 105
108 #499 Surowiec, Mike Freedom High School 5:55 18:23 106
109 #151 Rothacker, Ben Briar Woods 5:56 18:24 107
110 #343 Alvarado, Jonathan SR Domionion Titans 5:56 18:25 108
111 #136 Carmean, Nick Briar Woods 5:56 18:25 109
112 #1138 Galvin, Danny SR Lake Braddock 5:56 18:26 110
113 #893 Belote, Mike 10 Hylton High School 5:56 18:26 111
114 #1772 Cockerham, Brian 12 Quince Orchard 5:57 18:27 112
115 #1364 Thompson, Joseph McLean High School 5:57 18:27 113
116 #2610 Kremer, Justin SR West Potomac 5:57 18:28 114
117 #2103 Rose, Ian 12 St. Anselm\'s 5:57 18:28 115
118 #1390 Deneault, Ryan SO Mount Vernon 5:57 18:29
119 #150 Rogerson, Wes Briar Woods 5:58 18:30 116
120 #2678 Gardner, Willem SR West Springfield 5:58 18:31 117
121 #1745 Watson, Teddy Potomac 5:58 18:32 118
122 #741 Creamer, Kevin Gonzaga High School 5:58 18:32 119
123 #2516 Olbrys, John 12 Warriors 5:58 18:33
124 #1911 Fuss, Bryan JR Sherwood HS 5:59 18:34 120
125 #480 Coakley, Kevin Freedom High School 5:59 18:34 121
126 #2835 Papavizas, John 10 Yorktown 5:59 18:35 122
127 #1217 Hauptman, James 10 Loudoun County 5:59 18:35 123
128 #999 Zolper, JJ SO James Madison 6:00 18:37 124
129 #2686 Hart, Sam SR West Springfield 6:00 18:38 125
130 #764 Howell, Nick Gonzaga High School 6:00 18:38 126
131 #2877 Muroyama, Alex Georgetown Day S 6:00 18:38 127
132 #1157 Sokvary, Darren SO Lake Braddock 6:00 18:39 128
133 #107 O\'Campo, Alex 11 O\'Connell 6:01 18:39
134 #2026 Taillon, Nick SO SCSS 6:01 18:40 129
135 #1052 Casciano, Dominick SO Rams 6:01 18:40 130
136 #2705 Scolese, Daniel SO West Springfield 6:01 18:40 131
137 #144 Luhmann, Andy Briar Woods 6:01 18:41 132
138 #2673 Dolan, Joe SO West Springfield 6:01 18:42 133
139 #2044 Asbill, Matt 12 St. Albans School 6:01 18:42 134
140 #776 Lavin, Luke Gonzaga High School 6:02 18:42 135
141 #1082 Slocum, Richie SR Rams 6:02 18:43 136
142 #2863 Blum, Eli Georgetown Day S 6:02 18:43 137
143 #1354 Nielsen, Matthew McLean High School 6:02 18:44 138
144 #1943 Toll, Nate SO Sherwood HS 6:03 18:46 139
145 #995 Stevenson, Dan JR James Madison 6:03 18:47 140
146 #2072 Maseda, Jaime 12 St. Albans School 6:03 18:47 141
147 #2057 Drobkov, Gleb 11 St. Albans School 6:03 18:47 142
148 #2826 Kada, Phillip 12 Yorktown 6:03 18:48 143
149 #2667 Arricale, Anthony JR West Springfield 6:03 18:48 144
150 #2074 McCarten, James 12 St. Albans School 6:04 18:49 145
151 #2104 Thompson, Taru 10 St. Anselm\'s 6:04 18:49 146
152 #899 Torres, Brandon 9 Hylton High School 6:04 18:49 147
153 #439 Giblin, Jeremy JR Fchs 6:04 18:50 148
154 #275 DiValentin, Louis SR Chantilly HS 6:04 18:50
155 #788 McLauglin, Liam Gonzaga High School 6:04 18:51 149
156 #1148 Mann, Stephen JR Lake Braddock 6:05 18:52 150
157 #1909 Freedman, Chris SO Sherwood HS 6:05 18:52 151
158 #2100 Kylis, John 11 St. Anselm\'s 6:05 18:52 152
159 #2014 Pfundstein, Dan SR SCSS 6:05 18:53 153
160 #1619 Spurlock, Tyler SR Patriots 6:05 18:54 154
161 #1571 O\'Neil, Pat Oakton High School 6:05 18:54 155
162 #495 Richert, Creigh Freedom High School 6:06 18:55 156
163 #2878 St.John, Max Georgetown Day S 6:06 18:55 157
164 #896 Hamilton, Jason 10 Hylton High School 6:06 18:56 158
165 #632 Henninger, Louis 10 George Mason 6:07 18:58 159
166 #901 Zong, Jared 10 Hylton High School 6:07 19:00 160
167 #621 Breen, Andrew 11 George Mason 6:08 19:02 161
168 #1915 Hausman, Daniel JR Sherwood HS 6:08 19:03 162
169 #648 Rueckert, Teddy 9 George Mason 6:08 19:03 163
170 #1740 Metcalf, Andrew Potomac 6:09 19:05 164
171 #1618 Scales, Sean JR Patriots 6:09 19:05 165
172 #1914 Graeves, Corey JR Sherwood HS 6:09 19:06 166
173 #1902 Anderson, Steven SR Sherwood HS 6:09 19:06 167
174 #2021 Seigel, David SO SCSS 6:10 19:08 168
175 #1546 Despins, Stephen Oakton High School 6:10 19:08 169
176 #1992 Higgins, Tim SO SCSS 6:10 19:10 170
177 #325 Vantine, Taylor SO Clarke 6:11 19:10 171
178 #649 Stewart, Will 12 George Mason 6:11 19:12 172
179 #323 Thiel, Nick SR Clarke 6:11 19:12 173
180 #1741 Paranti, Vincent Potomac 6:12 19:15 174
181 #635 Langford, Fritz 12 George Mason 6:12 19:16 175
182 #974 Lacy, Michael JR James Madison 6:13 19:17 176
183 #532 Sullivan, Patrick 09 Gcmcc 6:14 19:21 177
184 #900 White, Ben 11 Hylton High School 6:14 19:21 178
185 #456 Silvester, Scott SO Fchs 6:14 19:21 179
186 #530 Rooney, Lucas 08 Gcmcc 6:14 19:22 180
187 #645 Ralph, Jeff 10 George Mason 6:14 19:22 181
188 #2097 Grimes, Kamau 11 St. Anselm\'s 6:15 19:23 182
189 #879 Kopeck, Christian 9 Holy Family School 6:15 19:23 183
190 #989 Schmidt, Quincy SO James Madison 6:15 19:24 184
191 #2819 Doyle, Brendan 11 Yorktown 6:15 19:24 185
192 #1592 Wright, Scott Oakton High School 6:15 19:25 186
193 #2471 Miller, Alexander SO W.T. Woodson HS 6:15 19:25 187
194 #1879 Wheeler, Dan Seton School 6:15 19:26 188
195 #1152 Ray, Jake JR Lake Braddock 6:17 19:29 189
196 #1876 Lucas, Russ Seton School 6:17 19:29 190
197 #1058 Fung, Kenneth SO Rams 6:17 19:30 191
198 #2165 Gaarder, Kyle FR Stuart 6:17 19:30 192
199 #972 Ivey, Kevin SO James Madison 6:17 19:30 193
200 #1400 Huston, Phillip JR Mount Vernon 6:17 19:31
201 #314 Donner, Ilia FR Clarke 6:18 19:32 194
202 #768 Keller, Aaron Gonzaga High School 6:18 19:33 195
203 #310 Biddle-snead, Harl FR Clarke 6:18 19:33 196
204 #1616 Harbour, Daniel SR Patriots 6:18 19:34 197
205 #433 Blincoe, Brian SR Fchs 6:19 19:35 198
206 #442 Hernandez, Daniel JR Fchs 6:19 19:36 199
207 #2825 Kada, Andrew 12 Yorktown 6:19 19:37 200
208 #960 Duffy, Connor SR James Madison 6:20 19:39 201
209 #1346 Fitzgerald, Eric McLean High School 6:20 19:41 202
210 #1259 Ryan, Pat Loyola Blakefield 6:21 19:43 203
211 #1073 Parady, Brian SO Rams 6:22 19:47 204
212 #2171 Martin, Ian SO Stuart 6:23 19:48 205
213 #1873 Hayward, Tyler Seton School 6:24 19:50 206
214 #488 Laasanen, Gunnar Freedom High School 6:24 19:52 207
215 #898 Jones, Nick 9 Hylton High School 6:24 19:53 208
216 #280 Idol, Sean SR Chantilly HS 6:24 19:53
217 #147 Mejia, Diego Briar Woods 6:25 19:55 209
218 #95 Dunn, Michael 12 O\'Connell 6:25 19:56
219 #2820 Doyle, Matthew 11 Yorktown 6:26 19:57 210
220 #2675 Durfey, Tyler JR West Springfield 6:26 19:59 211
221 #1871 Bilss, Greg Seton School 6:27 20:01 212
222 #513 Desai, Tarun 09 Gcmcc 6:27 20:02 213
223 #458 Taylor, Peter SO Fchs 6:28 20:03 214
224 #2169 Joyce, Michael FR Stuart 6:28 20:04 215
225 #486 Hancock, Zack Freedom High School 6:28 20:04 216
226 #1411 Willett, James JR Mount Vernon 6:28 20:05
227 #112 Stallings, Peter 10 O\'Connell 6:29 20:07
228 #134 Aube, Danny Briar Woods 6:29 20:08 217
229 #152 Saini, Sameer Briar Woods 6:29 20:08 218
230 #731 Albornoz, Dan Gonzaga High School 6:30 20:10 219
231 #108 O\'Malley, Michael 9 O\'Connell 6:31 20:13
232 #983 Pivik, Michael JR James Madison 6:31 20:14 220
233 #1870 Arnold, Michael Seton School 6:32 20:16 221
234 #2179 Rudwick, Thomas SR Stuart 6:32 20:16 222
235 #1251 Lange, Greg Loyola Blakefield 6:36 20:30 223
236 #884 Strada, Joe 9 Holy Family School 6:36 20:31 224
237 #2511 Jacobs, Thomas 10 Warriors 6:37 20:31
238 #2054 Dale, Willie 11 St. Albans School 6:37 20:33 225
239 #2159 Banerjee, Soham SO Stuart 6:39 20:37 226
240 #2185 Ziebell, Zane SO Stuart 6:39 20:39 227
241 #1878 Spicer, Frank Seton School 6:43 20:52 228
242 #528 Rangel-Lafuente, R 09 Gcmcc 6:45 20:59 229
243 #457 Stefanowicz, Rober SR Fchs 6:48 21:07 230
244 #2846 Yin, Chao 12 Yorktown 6:56 21:30 231
245 #322 Smith, Jacob SR Clarke 6:58 21:37 232
246 #441 Hansen, Evan SO Fchs 6:58 21:37 233
247 #2508 Chekol, Mateos 12 Warriors 7:00 21:43
248 #880 Krebs, Brendan 10 Holy Family School 7:02 21:51 234
249 #1872 Hayward, Ian Seton School 7:08 22:10 235
250 #881 Rohr, Brendan 10 Holy Family School 7:33 23:26 236
251 #882 Sadick, Anton 10 Holy Family School 7:44 24:01 237
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Gaithersburg High School 71 3 11 12 18 27 66 102
Total Time: 1:24:37.00
Average: 16:55.40
2 Cathedral Prep 131 15 17 23 34 42 56 76
Total Time: 1:26:01.00
Average: 17:12.20
3 Loudoun County High Schoo 131 7 14 21 37 52 96 123
Total Time: 1:26:03.00
Average: 17:12.60
4 Northwest High School 150 22 24 28 29 47 49 73
Total Time: 1:26:30.00
Average: 17:18.00
5 Domionion Titans 197 5 13 41 68 70 90 108
Total Time: 1:27:07.00
Average: 17:25.40
6 Quince Orchard Cougars 201 8 9 33 74 77 94 112
Total Time: 1:26:59.00
Average: 17:23.80
7 Thomas Jefferson 202 20 26 43 54 59 61
Total Time: 1:27:34.00
Average: 17:30.80
8 W.T. Woodson HS 261 31 35 44 60 91 104 187
Total Time: 1:28:21.00
Average: 17:40.20
9 Georgetown Day School 275 6 25 30 87 127 137 157
Total Time: 1:28:04.00
Average: 17:36.80
10 McLean High School 282 19 32 51 67 113 138 202
Total Time: 1:28:38.00
Average: 17:43.60
11 Oakton High School 289 4 10 39 81 155 169 186
Total Time: 1:27:59.00
Average: 17:35.80
12 West Potomac High School 334 38 46 57 92 101 114
Total Time: 1:29:26.00
Average: 17:53.20
13 Potomac School McLean 347 1 2 62 118 164 174
Total Time: 1:28:24.00
Average: 17:40.80
14 Centreville Wildcats 399 69 78 83 84 85 86 99
Total Time: 1:30:24.00
Average: 18:04.80
15 Park View H. S. (Sterling 414 40 50 65 105 154 165 197
Total Time: 1:30:26.00
Average: 18:05.20
16 James W. Robinson Seconda 428 36 55 71 130 136 191 204
Total Time: 1:30:34.00
Average: 18:06.80
17 St. Anselm\'s 506 45 48 115 146 152 182
Total Time: 1:31:25.00
Average: 18:17.00
18 South County Secondary Sc 509 53 79 95 129 153 168 170
Total Time: 1:31:39.00
Average: 18:19.80
19 St. Albans School 564 72 75 134 141 142 145 225
Total Time: 1:32:18.00
Average: 18:27.60
20 Hylton High School 592 16 111 147 158 160 178 208
Total Time: 1:32:08.00
Average: 18:25.60
21 West Springfield High Sch 606 100 117 125 131 133 144 211
Total Time: 1:32:50.00
Average: 18:34.00
22 Gonzaga High School 611 82 119 126 135 149 195 219
Total Time: 1:32:49.00
Average: 18:33.80
23 Loyola Blakefield 611 58 63 64 203 223
Total Time: 1:33:55.00
Average: 18:47.00
24 Sherwood HS 665 93 120 139 151 162 166 167
Total Time: 1:33:30.00
Average: 18:42.00
25 Lake Braddock 665 88 110 128 150 189
Total Time: 1:33:36.00
Average: 18:43.20
26 Briar Woods High School 673 107 109 116 132 209 217 218
Total Time: 1:33:55.00
Average: 18:47.00
27 Yorktown 747 97 122 143 185 200 210 231
Total Time: 1:34:40.00
Average: 18:56.00
28 George Mason High School 758 103 159 161 163 172 175 181
Total Time: 1:34:37.00
Average: 18:55.40
29 Freedom High School 806 106 121 156 207 216
Total Time: 1:35:48.00
Average: 19:09.60
30 James Madison 817 124 140 176 184 193 201 220
Total Time: 1:35:35.00
Average: 19:07.00
31 Clarke County High School 832 98 171 173 194 196 232
Total Time: 1:35:45.00
Average: 19:09.00
32 G.C. Marshall Cross Count 879 80 177 180 213 229
Total Time: 1:37:48.00
Average: 19:33.60
33 Falls Church High School 938 148 179 198 199 214 230 233
Total Time: 1:37:25.00
Average: 19:29.00
34 Holy Family School 966 89 183 224 234 236 237
Total Time: 1:43:21.00
Average: 20:40.20
35 Seton School Virginia 1017 188 190 206 212 221 228 235
Total Time: 1:39:02.00
Average: 19:48.40
36 Stuart Boys & Girls C.C. 1060 192 205 215 222 226 227
Total Time: 1:40:15.00
Average: 20:03.00