Licensed to Glen Allen High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2015 09:56 PM
Glen Allen Regular Season Meet - 4/22/2015
Glen Allen High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 17-11 5/15/2013 Shakiya Sheppard, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Tenae 11 Varina 17-00.00 16-03.75
2 Kinney, Sophie 10 Hanover 15-03.00 15-01.50
3 Wilson*, Jantsen 12 Henrico 16-03.00 14-10.00
4 Akindele, Lolamone 11 Varina 15-06.00 14-06.00
5 Bell - Linner, Kierra 12 Varina 14-01.25 14-03.50
6 Stafford, Alexis 10 Varina 15-07.75 13-09.00
7 Stoneman, Megan 9 Hanover 13-09.00 13-06.00
8 Bullock *, Symone 9 Glen Allen H 13-08.50 13-04.00
9 Smith, India 9 Hanover 12-10.50
10 Yaniga *, Teresa 9 Glen Allen H 12-09.75
11 Story, Sarah 9 Hanover 13-04.00 12-09.50
11 Lightfoot, Brianna 9 Highland Spr 12-09.50
13 Henderson, Lauren 10 Glen Allen H 12-00.00 12-02.00
14 Terry, Cailynn 10 Armstrong 15-01.00 11-06.50
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 22-10 5/15/2013 Evan Truman, Deep Run
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Spr 21-03.50 20-08.00
2 Henley, Kequan 11 Armstrong 20-07.00 20-02.25
3 Mitchell, Justin 12 Varina 20-00.75 19-05.75
4 Berry, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 18-09.00 18-10.50
5 Williams, Justin 10 Hanover 17-01.25 18-04.50
6 Henderson, De'Andre 10 Highland Spr 19-09.25 18-04.00
7 Anderson, Richard 11 Armstrong 17-08.00 18-02.50
8 Goodall, Xavier 12 Henrico 20-00.00 18-01.00
9 Fraierson, Anthony 10 Henrico 16-02.00 17-03.25
10 Newsome, Kahlil 11 Armstrong 19-05.00 17-03.00
11 Whitaker, Christopher 10 Varina 16-10.50
12 Harrison, Zach 9 Hanover 17-02.50 16-03.00
13 Harris, Braxton 10 Varina 14-07.00
14 Haueis, Josh 9 Maggie Walke 14-06.00 13-10.25
-- Widener, Ben 9 Maggie Walke 16-05.00 FOUL
-- Holloway, Cj 12 Glen Allen H 16-04.50 FOUL
-- Walker *, Dexter 9 Glen Allen H FOUL
-- Hopkins, Justin 10 Highland Spr FOUL
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 38-09.50 5/21/2011 Montasia Golden, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spencer, Mckenzie 10 Henrico 32-00.00 32-09.50
2 Young, Trei 11 Armstrong 31-11.50 31-10.25
3 Roundtree, Ashley 10 Henrico 33-01.00 31-09.75
4 Burk, Emma 10 Hanover 31-00.00 30-07.50
5 Walliams, Jamesha 12 Henrico 32-00.00 30-06.00
6 Brown, Ashley 10 Hanover 25-04.50
-- Battle, Brooklyn 11 Armstrong 33-01.00 FOUL
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 46-07.25 5/21/2011 George Moore, Highland Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Jeremy 12 Hanover 37-01.25 41-01.00
2 Berry, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 37-03.00 40-10.00
3 Trent, Zaire 12 Henrico 39-01.25 38-10.00
4 Newsome, Kahlil 11 Armstrong 38-01.50 38-07.75
5 Rhoades, Jeremiah 9 Varina 36-01.50
6 Anderson, Richard 11 Armstrong 35-06.00 36-01.00
7 Alleyne, Cireke 10 Hanover 35-07.00 35-01.25
8 Iglehart, Jack 10 Hanover 35-04.75 32-11.50
-- Hubbard, Brock 9 Hanover 29-07.25 FOUL
Event 5 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 5-06.50 5/16/2012 Sherhae Holloway, Highland Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Tenae 11 Varina 4-08.00 4-08.00
2 Bell - Linner, Kierra 12 Varina 5-00.00 J4-08.00
3 Akindele, Lolamone 11 Varina 4-08.00 4-06.00
3 Kinney, Sophie 10 Hanover 4-06.00 4-06.00
5 McCray, Deshonde 11 Highland Spr 4-02.00 4-04.00
5 Ratchford, Mary Beth 11 Hanover 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- Chloe, India 9 Hanover NH
-- Smith, India 9 Hanover 4-04.00 NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 6-11 5/17/2012 Nick Simmons, J.R. Tucker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Desmond 12 Varina 6-00.00 5-10.00
2 Henderson, De'Andre 10 Highland Spr 5-08.00 5-06.00
3 Newsome, Kahlil 11 Armstrong 5-10.00 5-04.00
-- Hopkins, Justin 10 Highland Spr NH
-- Mitchell, Justin 12 Varina 5-10.00 NH
-- Schneider, Jakob 10 Hanover 5-02.00 NH
-- Moberg, Max 9 Hanover NH
-- Berry, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 5-10.00 NH
-- Khamis, Muhamed 9 Henrico 5-00.00 NH
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 43-01.75 5/15/2013 Asia Smith, Highland Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rasheem'i, Eryka 11 Henrico 32-05.00 34-11.50
2 Scott, Kaitlin 12 Armstrong 36-06.00 34-05.00
3 Dabney, Destiny 11 Varina 35-05.75 33-05.00
4 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 31-04.00 29-00.25
5 Lucas *, Abbie 11 Glen Allen H 27-02.00 28-01.50
6 Alvis, Stacy 9 Hanover 27-03.75 26-01.00
7 Paasch, Erin 11 Maggie Walke 27-02.00 24-11.00
8 Mansfield, Samara 9 Henrico 26-06.75 24-08.75
9 Bullock, Tamara 9 Varina 23-03.50 24-08.25
10 Foster-Powell, Asaayah 9 Highland Spr 24-05.00 24-07.00
11 Ellen, Elizabeth 10 Hanover 22-03.25 24-03.00
12 Cook *, Naomi 11 Glen Allen H 23-10.00 24-02.25
13 Dawkins, Briana 11 Glen Allen H 24-09.00 23-11.00
14 Conte, Julia 10 Maggie Walke 21-01.25 21-10.50
15 Pierce, Jaelin 10 Highland Spr 22-04.50 21-07.50
16 Oneil, Tomaria 11 Henrico 27-00.00 21-01.00
17 Stokes *, NaJah 9 Glen Allen H 23-10.50 20-06.00
18 Stanley, Lexi 9 Hanover 19-07.00
19 Talley, Courtney 10 Henrico 19-05.00
20 Finn, Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 16-08.00 17-07.25
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 52-07 5/21/2011 Wes Tuck, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mosby, Lydell 12 Highland Spr 45-02.50 46-11.25
2 Taylor, Jimmy 12 Hanover 46-08.00 43-02.00
3 Smith, Akeem 9 Varina 43-03.00 42-09.00
4 Thomas, Cory 11 Highland Spr 42-00.00 42-02.25
5 Daniels, Sage Highland Spr 42-01.00
6 Gee-Miles, Gioviani 12 Highland Spr 42-10.00 41-09.75
7 Roots, Arnold 12 Varina 43-07.00 41-05.00
8 Johnson, Aj 12 Highland Spr 41-05.00 41-00.50
9 Bryson, Xaviar 11 Hanover 37-10.00 39-09.50
10 Ashburn, Nate 12 Maggie Walke 39-02.75 39-05.75
11 Hicks, Russell 11 Varina 38-08.00 39-04.50
12 Jacobs, Kyle 12 Armstrong 40-05.00 38-07.50
13 Hall, Charles 11 Varina 41-04.00 38-06.50
14 Bruce, Keith 11 Henrico 36-10.00 35-07.75
15 Phillips, Jon 10 Glen Allen H 27-04.00 35-00.25
16 Fulk, Hunter 10 Glen Allen H 35-01.00 32-05.75
17 Mahone, Ben 10 Hanover 27-09.00 30-02.25
18 Cabell, William 10 Maggie Walke 30-06.25 30-02.00
19 Sims, Duncan 12 Maggie Walke 27-11.50 29-00.25
20 Alexander, LeRobert 12 Armstrong 34-01.00 28-05.00
21 Hawkins, Joshua 10 Hanover 30-09.00 27-11.50
22 Brower, Cory 9 Maggie Walke 23-08.00 27-03.00
23 Vick *, Trevor 10 Glen Allen H 26-03.00 27-00.00
24 Gooden, Zayne 9 Henrico 23-08.00 26-09.25
25 Stephonavicious *, Nicho 9 Glen Allen H 29-09.00 25-10.50
26 Burch, Jayvon 10 Henrico 26-00.00 25-07.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 135-01 4/12/2014 Denise O'Rourke*, J.R. Tucker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alvis, Stacy 9 Hanover 84-01.50 78-11
2 Ellen, Elizabeth 10 Hanover 64-03 70-05
3 Lucas *, Abbie 11 Glen Allen H 59-02.75 68-03
4 Paasch, Erin 11 Maggie Walke 80-09 66-04
5 Foster-Powell, Asaayah 9 Highland Spr 68-08 65-08
6 Finn, Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 56-00 65-03
7 Pierce, Jaelin 10 Highland Spr 67-03 63-10
8 Crytzer *, Lindsay 11 Glen Allen H 49-06 63-05
9 Bryan *, Christina 9 Glen Allen H 50-04 62-05
10 Oneil, Tomaria 11 Henrico 61-06
11 Sullivan, Precious 11 Henrico 72-08 59-05
12 Neville, Fatiyah 10 Armstrong 65-02 56-09
13 Mansfield, Samara 9 Henrico 64-06.75 56-01
14 Conte, Julia 10 Maggie Walke 58-02 56-00
15 Ellis, Niasia 12 Armstrong 60-10.50 55-03
16 Stanley, Lexi 9 Hanover 58-09 54-11
17 Dabney, Destiny 11 Varina 74-07 51-02
18 Bullock, Tamara 9 Varina 58-05 50-04
19 Dang *, Jennifer 11 Glen Allen H 35-11
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 158-08 5/20/2011 Marzae Brooks, Hanover
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashburn, Nate 12 Maggie Walke 130-05 124-04
2 Taylor, Jimmy 12 Hanover 120-02 116-11
3 Buckberg, Michael Maggie Walke 110-03
4 Roots, Arnold 12 Varina 113-07 110-00
5 Daniels, Sage Highland Spr 107-04
6 Hall, Charles 11 Varina 103-07 107-00
7 Thomas, Cory 11 Highland Spr 98-02 106-05
8 Mosby, Lydell 12 Highland Spr 103-05 101-09
9 Bryson, Xaviar 11 Hanover 86-05 93-09
10 Crostic, Andrew 11 Varina 95-03 91-08
11 Mahone, Ben 10 Hanover 68-03 91-01
12 Jacobs, Kyle 12 Armstrong 122-03 90-09
13 Bruce, Keith 11 Henrico 90-08 86-07
14 Johnson, Aj 12 Highland Spr 98-10 86-01
15 Hicks, Russell 11 Varina 89-08 86-00
16 Gee-Miles, Gioviani 12 Highland Spr 94-01.50 83-00
17 Sok, Matthew 10 Glen Allen H 74-11 82-06
18 Sims, Duncan 12 Maggie Walke 84-08 81-06
19 Fulk, Hunter 10 Glen Allen H 78-01 74-07
20 Hawkins, Joshua 10 Hanover 74-01.50 74-00
21 Lowerre *, Thomas 11 Glen Allen H 66-07 69-02
22 Cabell, William 10 Maggie Walke 66-00 63-08
23 Brower, Commodore 9 Maggie Walke 56-01 57-07
24 Huang *, Bryan 9 Glen Allen H 49-08 47-00
25 Gooden, Zayne 9 Henrico 54-11 44-11
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 8:03.99 5/16/2012 Mills Godwin, Mills Godwin
A. Cashel, C. LaBoue, B. Lynde, K. Valva
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Varina 'B' 11:06.67 x11:12.12
2 Varina 'A' 11:06.67 11:14.62
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: ! 14.71 5/16/2012 Jessica Shelton, Patrick Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scott, Kaitlin 12 Armstrong 15.08 15.21 2
2 Kinney, Sophie 10 Hanover 16.27 16.55 2
3 Davis, Tayla 10 Highland Spr 17.60 17.11 2
4 Burk, Emma 10 Hanover 17.29 17.20 2
5 Washington, Tenae 11 Varina 17.54 1
6 Ford *, Jaelyn 10 Glen Allen H 17.98 18.01 2
7 Tate, Veronica 11 Hanover 20.68 18.30 1
8 Stith, Auana 9 Glen Allen H 20.84 20.32 1
9 Hill-Jones *, Kayla 10 Glen Allen H 20.33 20.47 1
10 Bullock, Tamara 9 Varina 19.24 20.77 2
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: ! 14.08 4/12/2014 D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McElroy, Craig 11 Henrico 14.93 15.95 2
2 Jeter, James 12 Highland Spr 15.54 16.11 2
3 Smith, Desmond 12 Varina 16.24 16.36 2
4 Chewning, Chauncy 9 Henrico 17.06 17.18 2
5 Henley, Kequan 11 Armstrong 17.21 17.79 2
6 Berry, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 18.83 18.15 2
7 Trent, Zaire 12 Henrico 18.54 18.52 2
8 Smith *, Zach 10 Glen Allen H 20.41 19.33 1
9 Schlarman, Justin 9 Glen Allen H 19.76 19.92 1
10 Jones, Christian 9 Varina 19.24 20.41 1
11 Rhoades, Jeremiah 9 Varina 20.89 1
12 Clark, Cj 11 Hanover 19.80 23.13 1
13 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Spr 15.12 28.99 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: ! 12.12 5/21/2011 Breanna Taylor, John Marshall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bell - Linner, Kierra 12 Varina 13.45 13.55 4
2 Akindele, Lolamone 11 Varina 13.64 13.72 4
3 Roundtree, Ashley 10 Henrico 13.83 13.85 4
4 Chloe, India 9 Hanover 13.92 14.04 4
5 Young, Trei 11 Armstrong 14.70 14.34 2
6 Vaughan, Nia 9 Maggie Walke 13.84 14.40 4
7 Harris, Taylore 10 Henrico 14.54 14.40 3
8 Perkinson, Jamesia 9 Varina 14.22 14.44 3
9 Donovan *, Elizabeth 10 Glen Allen H 14.95 14.45 2
10 Hill, Taylor 9 Maggie Walke 14.39 14.46 3
11 Temple, Kamiyah 10 Highland Spr 14.47 1
12 Didlake, Lauren 9 Hanover 14.57 14.74 3
13 Parker, Jayla 10 Varina 14.92 14.77 2
14 James, Montasia 10 Highland Spr 14.79 1
15 Jennings *, Emma 9 Glen Allen H 15.08 15.03 2
16 Greene, Dominique 11 Armstrong 14.24 15.12 3
17 Stoneman, Megan 9 Hanover 14.77 15.19 2
18 White, Kristin 10 Hanover 15.40 1
19 Tsow, Evie 10 Maggie Walke 15.92 15.69 2
20 Pavia, Audrey 10 Maggie Walke 16.28 15.85 1
21 Youngblood, Ella 9 Henrico 14.00 16.29 3
22 Calhoun, Passion 9 Highland Spr 16.33 1
23 Paulding *, Hannah 9 Glen Allen H 17.71 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: ! 10.79 4/12/2014 Haiden Lamb*, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wallace, K'Vonn 11 Highland Spr 11.59 11.33 4
2 Coleman *, Dante 12 Glen Allen H 11.59 11.54 4
3 Holloway, Cj 12 Glen Allen H 12.14 11.61 3
4 Poindexter, Jordan 9 Armstrong 11.43 11.75 4
5 Braxton *, De'Jour 11 Glen Allen H 11.81 11.83 4
6 Henderson, Ed 12 Highland Spr 11.49 11.85 4
7 Tune, JuWawn 12 Highland Spr 11.46 11.86 4
8 Harris, Braxton 10 Varina 12.03 11.88 3
9 Davis, Jourdan 11 Varina 11.94 12.04 3
10 Henderson, De'Andre 10 Highland Spr 11.96 12.09 3
11 Blake, Avion 10 Highland Spr 12.39 12.21 3
12 Smith, Dexter 9 Henrico 12.60 12.28 2
13 Scott, Jamal 11 Glen Allen H 12.31 1
14 Harrison, Zach 9 Hanover 12.48 12.43 2
15 Finney, Corey 12 Varina 11.84 12.44 4
16 Fraierson, Anthony 10 Henrico 12.55 12.45 2
17 Clark, Cj 11 Hanover 12.47 12.46 2
18 Bordonie, Cole 10 Hanover 12.45 12.54 3
19 Davis, Bryon 9 Henrico 12.54 12.55 2
20 Smith *, Zach 10 Glen Allen H 12.59 1
21 Smith, Ronald 11 Varina 12.55 12.81 2
22 Johnson, Brandon 11 Hanover 12.83 1
23 Mahone, Ben 10 Hanover 12.86 1
24 Cabell, William 10 Maggie Walke 13.05 13.27 1
25 Haueis, Josh 9 Maggie Walke 13.07 14.13 1
26 Burch, Jayvon 10 Henrico 13.00 14.69 2
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 5:08.60 5/16/2013 Katie Sperry, Glen Allen HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burns*, Allison 12 Hanover 5:52.57 5:50.81
2 Brownell*, Lexi 11 Glen Allen H 5:50.85 5:54.91
3 Martin, Josie 9 Maggie Walke 6:02.17 5:57.66
4 Psuik *, Bailey 12 Glen Allen H 6:15.20 6:17.61
5 Miller, Halle 10 Maggie Walke 6:19.77 6:23.45
6 Kloecker *, Katherine 10 Glen Allen H 6:30.95 6:33.71
7 Arruda *, Emily 9 Glen Allen H 6:33.29 6:34.01
8 Manning *, Hannah 11 Glen Allen H 6:46.55 6:49.30
9 Droujinsky, Jenny 9 Hanover 6:53.87 6:57.22
10 Shavers, Lindsey 11 Henrico 6:38.80 6:58.73
11 Wilton, Kacie 9 Hanover 6:50.00 7:00.53
12 Mesias, Lucia 11 Hanover 7:04.62 7:02.27
13 Whitehurst *, Cameron 11 Glen Allen H 6:23.00 7:02.92
14 Pittard, Caroline 10 Maggie Walke 7:25.84 7:28.10
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 4:17.59 5/16/2013 Matthew Novak, Deep Run
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carrico*, Michael 11 Glen Allen H 4:37.92 4:40.56
2 Davis *, Thomas 11 Glen Allen H 4:38.63 4:52.95
3 Good, Nathaniel 9 Hanover 4:47.08 4:54.70
4 Khalid, Mohamed 9 Henrico 4:53.60 5:08.48
5 Sadler, Will 9 Hanover 4:57.76 5:18.06
6 Cox *, Grayson 11 Glen Allen H 5:20.24 5:26.51
7 Russo, Trey 11 Hanover 5:20.00 5:31.18
8 Pulavarthi, Karthik 10 Maggie Walke 5:38.14 5:33.93
9 Van Scoyoc*, Jacob 11 Glen Allen H 5:40.36 5:37.27
10 Cook-Henderson, James 11 Varina 5:42.09 5:41.16
11 Weber*, Nick 10 Glen Allen H 5:41.57 5:41.55
12 Mercer, Jackson 9 Hanover 5:45.00 5:43.64
13 Griner, Mario 11 Varina 5:55.20 5:47.13
14 Peay, Eugene 10 Henrico 5:50.87 5:47.21
15 Johnson, Marquis 12 Henrico 5:39.45 5:47.23
16 Pritchett, Earl 11 Varina 5:22.46 5:52.82
17 Thompson, Merle 11 Varina 6:24.16 5:54.15
18 Atanacio Ruiz, Bryan 9 Glen Allen H 5:48.27 5:54.54
19 Pritchett, Jordan 9 Varina 6:06.57
Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Facility: ! 49.25 5/17/2012 Highland Springs, Highland Springs
C. Thomas, I. Morris, S. Holloway, D. Cook
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Armstrong 'A' 50.00 51.59 2
2 Glen Allen High School 'A' 52.70 52.87 2
3 Henrico 'B' 52.07 x52.90 2
4 Highland Springs 'A' 52.53 53.41 2
5 Hanover 'A' 55.18 54.87 2
6 Varina 'A' 58.76 57.01 2
7 Hanover 'B' 55.18 x57.08 2
8 Highland Springs 'B' 59.53 x57.82 1
9 Glen Allen High School 'B' x1:01.89 1
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Facility: ! 43.10 4/12/2014 Highland Springs, Highland Spr
D Coley, E Henderson, T Rowley, M Taylor
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Highland Springs 'A' 44.89 43.43 2
2 Armstrong 'A' 43.60 44.71 2
3 Glen Allen High School 'A' 44.67 44.72 2
4 Highland Springs 'B' 46.89 x46.43 2
5 Henrico 'A' 46.56 46.72 2
6 Varina 'B' 54.64 x46.98 1
7 Hanover 'A' 46.55 48.02 2
8 Glen Allen High School 'B' 47.50 x48.09 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: ! 55.41 5/15/2013 Mackenzie Kerr, Douglas Freeman
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stafford, Alexis 10 Varina 59.11 1:01.33 4
2 Brown, Ashley 11 Henrico 1:01.19 1:01.64 4
3 Perkins, Brooke 10 Varina 1:04.48 1:02.44 4
4 Vandergriff *, Shelby 10 Glen Allen H 1:05.30 1:03.92 4
5 Jefferson, Destiny 12 Varina 1:03.08 1:04.46 4
6 Dunham, Olivia 10 Henrico 1:06.14 1:04.54 3
7 Roundtree, Ashley 10 Henrico 1:07.06 1:04.97 3
8 Brownell*, Lexi 11 Glen Allen H 1:05.00 1:05.42 4
9 Marston, Sasha 9 Henrico 1:06.69 1:06.43 3
10 Turnage, Natesia 10 Highland Spr 1:06.69 2
11 Ellis, Niasia 12 Armstrong 1:11.17 1:07.83 2
12 Ratchford, Mary Beth 11 Hanover 1:07.85 1:08.00 3
13 Watkins, Elise 9 Hanover 1:09.99 1:08.11 2
14 Muhammad, Samirah 11 Highland Spr 1:09.45 1
15 Threat, Jazzmine 10 Varina 1:09.87 1
16 O'Conner, Jean 11 Armstrong 1:40.00 1:09.90 2
17 Rollins, Carleigh 9 Glen Allen H 1:10.69 1:10.03 2
18 Johnson, Kristy 11 Highland Spr 1:12.72 1:10.51 2
19 Perry, Clare 10 Maggie Walke 1:06.13 1:10.66 3
20 Baldacci, Deanna 10 Hanover 1:15.03 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: ! 48.15 5/16/2013 Desmond Dowling, Varina
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goode*, Maurice 11 Glen Allen H 51.20 51.66 4
2 Fountain, Jordan 11 Varina 53.84 52.01 4
3 Brooks, Johnathn 12 Varina 53.34 52.70 4
4 Alexander, LeRobert 12 Armstrong 53.33 52.75 4
5 Anderson, Richard 11 Armstrong 55.21 54.08 4
6 Scott, Jamal 11 Glen Allen H 57.39 54.71 3
7 Davis *, Thomas 11 Glen Allen H 57.50 54.85 2
8 Smith *, Zach 10 Glen Allen H 56.51 55.70 3
9 Carrico*, Michael 11 Glen Allen H 57.50 55.85 3
10 Bland, Dion 12 Highland Spr 55.31 55.97 3
11 Moore, D'Ondre 11 Armstrong 55.77 56.32 3
12 Moberg, Max 9 Hanover 58.99 56.53 2
13 Schneider, Jakob 10 Hanover 57.20 57.10 3
14 White, Taijhe 10 Highland Spr 56.82 57.26 3
15 Scott, Trey 9 Varina 59.16 57.64 2
16 Chin, Michael 9 Hanover 57.78 1
17 Martin, Donnell 11 Varina 58.19 1
18 Smith, Ronald 11 Varina 58.48 58.48 2
19 Abielmona *, Samer 10 Glen Allen H 58.80 58.98 2
20 Shafiq, Alex 9 Highland Spr 58.50 1:00.07 2
21 Widener, Ben 9 Maggie Walke 1:01.42 1:01.69 1
22 Hopkins, Justin 10 Highland Spr 58.25 1:02.91 2
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: ! 2:16.06 5/21/2011 Anna Spiers, Maggie Walker
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson*, Jantsen 12 Henrico 2:33.09 2:34.23 2
2 Perkins, Brooke 10 Varina 2:47.54 2:38.36 2
3 McCray, Deshonde 11 Highland Spr 2:40.06 1
4 Linkous, Marissa 10 Highland Spr 2:40.21 1
5 Burns*, Allison 12 Hanover 2:37.98 2:42.07 2
6 Fiala *, Ashtyn 10 Glen Allen H 2:42.88 2:43.01 2
7 Cooper, Aaliyah 11 Highland Spr 2:41.64 2:43.33 2
8 Jeffrey, Dymiere 10 Henrico 2:50.00 2:44.37 2
9 Richardson, Steshe 10 Highland Spr 2:44.94 1
10 Martin, Josie 9 Maggie Walke 2:53.14 2:47.21 1
11 Jefferson, Destiny 12 Varina 2:39.88 2:48.31 2
12 Psuik *, Bailey 12 Glen Allen H 2:45.86 2:49.42 2
13 Wallace, Madison 10 Hanover 2:39.00 2:52.61 2
14 Arruda *, Emily 9 Glen Allen H 2:53.39 2:53.99 1
15 Kloecker *, Katherine 10 Glen Allen H 2:58.20 2:56.63 1
16 Birdsong, Kayla 9 Highland Spr 2:57.36 1
17 Miller, Halle 10 Maggie Walke 2:57.92 3:00.60 1
18 McFadden*, Amani 12 Henrico 2:46.48 3:00.92 2
19 Petrus, Dayton 10 Hanover 2:54.55 3:04.56 1
20 Sampson, Sabrina 10 Maggie Walke 3:14.34 3:06.99 1
21 Conte, Julia 10 Maggie Walke 3:06.87 3:11.14 1
22 Threat, Jazzmine 10 Varina 3:13.71 3:23.14 1
23 Khan, Zoha 9 Henrico 4:00.00 4:34.93 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: ! 1:54.04 5/16/2013 Griffin Carmichael, Atlee
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Webb, John 12 Highland Spr 1:57.45 1:59.94 2
2 Johnson, Brennan 11 Highland Spr 2:02.38 2:01.89 2
3 Harrison, Victory 12 Highland Spr 2:03.62 2:02.76 2
4 Evans, Tyron 11 Highland Spr 2:05.60 2:02.96 2
5 Fountain, Jordan 11 Varina 2:03.41 2:06.85 2
6 Meyers, Caleb 11 Highland Spr 2:07.37 2:09.84 2
7 Fountain, Corey 10 Varina 2:15.62 2:11.91 2
8 Good, Nathaniel 9 Hanover 2:10.00 2:12.19 2
9 Ross-Clunis, Henry 10 Highland Spr 2:13.29 2:12.39 2
10 Taylor, Kenneth 11 Varina 2:17.90 2:13.00 2
11 Sadler, Will 9 Hanover 2:12.63 2:13.77 2
12 Milburn-Town, Ben 11 Maggie Walke 2:14.55 2:15.91 2
13 Hubbard, RaQuan 12 Henrico 2:21.00 2:17.05 1
14 Hulburt, Drew 9 Hanover 2:22.39 2:17.14 1
15 Rhyner, Michael 10 Maggie Walke 2:15.42 2:18.31 2
16 Chin, Michael 9 Hanover 2:17.24 2:21.23 2
17 Russo, Trey 11 Hanover 2:20.00 2:22.36 1
18 McKinney *, Justin 11 Glen Allen H 2:35.25 2:24.87 1
19 Pulavarthi, Karthik 10 Maggie Walke 2:22.84 2:25.00 1
20 McCullough, Andrew 10 Maggie Walke 2:22.84 2:25.81 1
21 Pritchett, Earl 11 Varina 2:21.51 2:26.27 1
22 Hough, Tim 10 Varina 2:26.86 1
23 Faris *, Christian 9 Glen Allen H 2:25.70 2:27.31 1
24 Cook-Henderson, James 11 Varina 2:30.42 2:28.25 1
25 Van Scoyoc*, Jacob 11 Glen Allen H 2:33.73 2:30.32 1
26 Cox *, Grayson 11 Glen Allen H 2:33.00 2:31.17 1
27 Clark, Nick 10 Glen Allen H 2:30.36 2:32.67 1
28 Cruz *, Daniel 9 Glen Allen H 2:33.04 2:35.65 1
29 Daniels, Chase 9 Hanover 2:35.08 2:36.91 1
30 Fitz, Damarcus 9 Henrico 2:45.02 2:38.65 1
31 Brown, Eric 9 Henrico 3:03.43 2:40.05 1
32 Tan, Charles 9 Henrico 2:38.60 2:40.78 1
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: ! 38.69 5/16/2012 Leon Pollard, Highland Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Coley, Donnell 12 Highland Spr 40.40 41.40 3
2 Smith, Desmond 12 Varina 45.94 42.22 3
3 Jeter, James 12 Highland Spr 41.95 42.27 3
4 Davis, Jeremy 12 Hanover 44.02 1
5 Chewning, Chauncy 9 Henrico 43.14 44.21 3
6 Berry, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 46.83 45.30 3
7 Schlarman, Justin 9 Glen Allen H 46.33 46.73 3
8 Coles, Raymond 9 Varina 51.64 46.91 2
9 Walker, D'Andre 10 Henrico 47.04 46.99 2
10 Pemberton *, Jp 11 Glen Allen H 49.61 47.81 2
11 Hubbard, Brock 9 Hanover 48.90 2
12 Alleyne, Cireke 10 Hanover 51.33 50.02 2
13 Barnes, Jaylen 9 Varina 48.74 50.83 2
14 Robinson, Corey 10 Varina 52.82 52.71 2
15 Short, Cordell 9 Varina 55.44 52.74 2
16 Daniels, Chase 9 Hanover 55.17 1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: ! 44.91 5/20/2011 Alea Stevens, Armstrong
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 46.10 45.75 2
2 Washington, Tenae 11 Varina 47.04 47.76 2
3 Burk, Emma 10 Hanover 51.43 50.65 2
4 Chloe, India 9 Hanover 54.00 52.33 2
5 Ford *, Jaelyn 10 Glen Allen H 53.75 53.90 2
6 Tate, Veronica 11 Hanover 53.88 54.45 2
7 Stith, Auana 9 Glen Allen H 56.95 56.82 1
8 Reid, Asyah 9 Varina 56.84 57.49 1
9 Davis, Tayla 10 Highland Spr 53.42 59.44 2
10 Wilson, Yesenia 9 Varina 59.64 1:02.02 1
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: ! 24.22 5/17/2012 Shyra Molton, Patrick Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McFadden*, Amari 12 Henrico 26.21 26.38 4
2 Stafford, Alexis 10 Varina 26.74 26.79 4
3 Bell - Linner, Kierra 12 Varina 27.89 27.58 4
4 Akindele, Lolamone 11 Varina 28.14 27.69 4
5 Lightfoot, Brianna 9 Highland Spr 28.71 28.00 3
6 Hill-Jones *, Kayla 10 Glen Allen H 28.50 28.26 4
7 Kinney, Sophie 10 Hanover 29.00 28.46 3
8 Perry, Clare 10 Maggie Walke 28.62 29.15 4
9 Chloe, India 9 Hanover 29.43 29.22 3
10 Temple, Kamiyah 10 Highland Spr 29.55 29.23 3
11 Vaughan, Nia 9 Maggie Walke 28.64 29.45 3
12 Sullivan, Precious 11 Henrico 28.07 29.59 4
13 James, Montasia 10 Highland Spr 30.51 29.67 3
14 Yaniga *, Teresa 9 Glen Allen H 31.29 29.94 2
15 Tate, Veronica 11 Hanover 31.10 30.06 2
16 Long-Miller, Sante 10 Varina 31.38 30.63 2
17 White, Kristin 10 Hanover 31.10 30.86 2
18 Brown, Ashley 10 Hanover 30.11 30.97 3
19 Vandergriff *, Abby 12 Glen Allen H 31.34 31.21 2
20 Bekenstein, Allie 9 Maggie Walke 30.84 31.46 2
21 Jefferson, Courtney 10 Henrico 33.00 31.61 2
22 James, Taylor 9 Highland Spr 32.85 31.64 2
23 Tsow, Evie 10 Maggie Walke 33.41 32.74 1
24 Wisch, Nina 9 Henrico 33.67 32.91 1
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: ! 21.91 5/16/2013 Quashod Williams, Highland Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wallace, K'Vonn 11 Highland Spr 23.13 22.66 4
2 Tune, JuWawn 12 Highland Spr 23.08 22.66 4
3 Henderson, Ed 12 Highland Spr 23.48 23.26 4
4 Brooks, Johnathn 12 Varina 22.84 23.37 4
5 Coleman *, Dante 12 Glen Allen H 24.34 23.41 4
6 Goode*, Maurice 11 Glen Allen H 23.84 23.52 4
7 Davis, Jourdan 11 Varina 23.94 23.69 4
8 Holloway, Cj 12 Glen Allen H 23.67 23.69 4
9 Smith, Dexter 9 Henrico 25.54 24.30 3
10 Eli, Khalil 10 Highland Spr 27.03 24.47 2
11 Martin, Donnell 11 Varina 24.89 24.98 3
12 Fraierson, Anthony 10 Henrico 25.44 25.00 3
13 Harris, Braxton 10 Varina 25.16 1
14 Moberg, Max 9 Hanover 25.40 25.21 3
15 Mayo *, James 9 Glen Allen H 24.80 25.32 3
16 Harris, Amonte 9 Henrico 26.00 25.99 2
17 Roots, Arnold 12 Varina 26.07 1
18 Jones, Austin 9 Hanover 26.12 2
19 Harkless, Shavon 10 Highland Spr 26.50 26.22 2
19 Johnson, Brandon 11 Hanover 26.22 1
21 Myrick, Kysheen 11 Henrico 24.60 26.26 3
22 Iglehart, Jack 10 Hanover 26.35 26.82 2
23 Hubbard, Brock 9 Hanover 27.27 2
24 Cabell, William 10 Maggie Walke 28.11 27.36 2
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 11:10.02 3/27/2013 Katie Sperry, Glen Allen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Macedo, Andrea 9 Maggie Walke 13:08.24 12:43.56
2 Lee, Megan 9 Maggie Walke 13:09.14 13:05.06
3 Pilc, Emily 10 Maggie Walke 13:35.31 14:03.21
4 Barsanti, Wynne 11 Maggie Walke 13:49.37 14:32.00
5 Ebeling *, Libby 12 Maggie Walke 13:29.48 15:50.77
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: ! 9:23.42 5/17/2012 Ronnie Calkins, Douglas Freeman
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fitchett, Evan 10 Maggie Walke 11:24.73 11:46.02
2 Otero, Jack 9 Maggie Walke 12:04.44 12:06.45
3 Huynh, Chester 10 Maggie Walke 11:44.94 12:15.88
4 Karim, Omar 10 Maggie Walke 11:57.86 12:25.57
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Facility: ! 4:00.88 5/17/2012 Armstrong, Armstrong
K. Scott, A. Fleming, S. Lopes, K. Rollins
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henrico 'A' 4:00.56 4:05.51 2
2 Varina 'A' 4:20.72 4:08.86 2
3 Highland Springs 'A' 4:10.73 4:24.20 2
4 Henrico 'B' x4:31.73 1
5 Glen Allen High School 'A' 4:40.21 4:42.80 2
6 Varina 'B' 4:40.72 x4:43.17 2
7 Glen Allen High School 'B' x4:48.50 1
8 Hanover 'A' 4:38.37 4:49.59 2
9 Highland Springs 'B' 4:40.73 x4:55.27 2
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Facility: ! 3:21.93 5/16/2013 Varina, Varina
De. Dowling, D. Anderson, Do. Dowling, D Thornhill
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Highland Springs 'A' 3:34.49 3:32.08 2
2 Varina 'A' 3:41.14 3:37.67 2
3 Henrico 'A' 3:42.18 3:46.68 2
4 Glen Allen High School 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.03 2
5 Hanover 'A' 3:58.09 3:52.05 2
6 Highland Springs 'B' 3:54.49 x3:54.38 2
7 Varina 'B' 4:41.14 x4:08.67 1
8 Glen Allen High School 'B' 4:00.00 x4:13.49 1
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Varina 142.50 2) Hanover 107
3) Henrico 104 4) Glen Allen High School 66
5) Maggie Walker 57 6) Highland Springs 44.50
7) ARMSTRONG 40
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Springs 185 2) Varina 97
3) Glen Allen High School 77 4) Hanover 59
5) ARMSTRONG 50 6) Maggie Walker 46
7) Henrico 44