Licensed to Cave Spring High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2015 07:37 PM
Conference 37 Outdoor Championships - 5/19/2015
Appomattox County High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 24 Burke, Melody Appomattox C 12.88 13.22 3 10
2 39 Walker, Alysha Dan River Hi 13.52 13.34 2 8
3 45 Logan, Keyonia Gretna High 13.54 13.52 2 6
4 25 Copeland, Mary Appomattox C 13.50 13.62 3 4
5 50 Pettus, Nadya Randolph-Hen 13.14 13.65 3 2
6 23 Bates, Taliyah Appomattox C 13.44 13.67 3 1
7 36 Stone, Talarra Chatham 13.70 13.68 2
8 38 King, Joslin Dan River Hi 13.85 13.69 2
8 32 Gough, Jamiyah Buckingham C 13.44 13.69 3
10 51 Scott, Summer Randolph-Hen 13.74 13.83 2
11 35 Kelly, Moesha Chatham 13.60 14.08 2
12 26 Pless, Keanna Appomattox C 14.07 14.11 1
13 33 Toney, Daquinna Buckingham C 14.04 14.24 1
14 47 Miller, Tinya Gretna High 14.06 14.31 1
15 46 Mclane, Analesia Gretna High 14.07 14.43 1
-- 44 Barksdale, Trinity Gretna High 13.38 DNS 3
-- 48 Patterson, India Gretna High 14.11 DNS 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 24 Burke, Melody Appomattox C 27.01 27.34 2 10
2 45 Logan, Keyonia Gretna High 27.61 27.88 2 8
3 44 Barksdale, Trinity Gretna High 28.44 28.07 1 6
4 38 King, Joslin Dan River Hi 28.81 28.08 1 4
5 35 Kelly, Moesha Chatham 27.40 28.16 2 2
6 36 Stone, Talarra Chatham 28.40 28.17 2 1
7 32 Gough, Jamiyah Buckingham C 27.89 28.19 2
8 70 Pennix, Nydia Appomattox C 29.24 29.16 1
9 26 Pless, Keanna Appomattox C 28.24 29.63 2
10 50 Pettus, Nadya Randolph-Hen 28.93 30.94 1
-- 23 Bates, Taliyah Appomattox C 29.24 DNS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 35 Kelly, Moesha Chatham 1:03.30 1:03.00 2 10
2 36 Stone, Talarra Chatham 1:06.30 1:05.19 2 8
3 23 Bates, Taliyah Appomattox C 1:07.92 1:07.50 2 6
4 97 Mason, Amber Gretna High 1:07.22 1:08.09 2 4
5 44 Barksdale, Trinity Gretna High 1:05.44 1:08.52 2 2
6 99 Harper, Kim Randolph-Hen 1:11.80 1:13.70 1 1
7 95 Carter, Alexus Gretna High 1:10.44 1:14.33 2
8 100 Thompson, Briana Randolph-Hen 1:11.87 1:16.13 1
9 88 White, Takai Buckingham C 1:14.52 1:17.76 1
-- 90 Mitchell, Kayla Dan River Hi 1:19.00 DNS 1
-- 96 Clement, Caitlin Gretna High 1:11.00 DNS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 97 Mason, Amber Gretna High 2:53.00 2:52.50 10
1:25.49 (1:25.49) 2:52.50 (1:27.01)
2 1 Lawson, Blair Appomattox C 2:52.78 2:57.20 8
1:25.11 (1:25.11) 2:57.20 (1:32.10)
3 103 Robinson, Marisa Buckingham C 3:01.24 2:58.72 6
1:27.18 (1:27.18) 2:58.72 (1:31.55)
4 75 Murphy, Hannah Appomattox C 2:44.70 2:59.59 4
1:25.88 (1:25.88) 2:59.59 (1:33.71)
5 109 Sandridge, Annie Randolph-Hen 3:10.00 3:01.38 2
1:24.30 (1:24.30) 3:01.38 (1:37.08)
6 96 Clement, Caitlin Gretna High 3:10.00 3:08.78 1
1:29.11 (1:29.11) 3:08.78 (1:39.68)
7 107 Hunt, Taliah Gretna High 3:16.00 3:11.35
1:33.89 (1:33.89) 3:11.35 (1:37.47)
8 104 Sanchez, Diana Chatham 3:33.90 3:15.48
1:35.72 (1:35.72) 3:15.48 (1:39.77)
9 105 Adams, A'Nyeja Dan River Hi 3:17.20 3:19.65
1:36.14 (1:36.14) 3:19.65 (1:43.52)
10 6 Jones, Sierra Buckingham C 3:12.52 3:33.17
1:39.04 (1:39.04) 3:33.17 (1:54.13)
-- 95 Carter, Alexus Gretna High 3:12.00 DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 10 Collins, Meagan Dan River Hi 6:52.87 6:41.79 10
1:32.11 (1:32.11) 3:16.57 (1:44.47) 5:07.34 (1:50.78) 6:41.79 (1:34.45)
2 1 Lawson, Blair Appomattox C 6:56.30 6:51.18 8
1:38.10 (1:38.10) 3:23.92 (1:45.82) 5:11.99 (1:48.08) 6:51.18 (1:39.19)
3 11 Thompson, Jessica Dan River Hi 7:35.00 7:53.77 6
1:53.93 (1:53.93) 3:52.77 (1:58.84) 5:52.86 (2:00.09) 7:53.77 (2:00.92)
4 8 Lee, Caroline Chatham 8:08.00 8:06.81 4
1:59.51 (1:59.51) 4:01.13 (2:01.63) 6:09.10 (2:07.98) 8:06.81 (1:57.71)
5 6 Jones, Sierra Buckingham C 7:47.24 8:24.69 2
1:58.98 (1:58.98) 4:10.16 (2:11.18) 6:26.42 (2:16.27) 8:24.69 (1:58.27)
-- 19 Henry, Nichole Randolph-Hen 7:26.00 DNS
-- 20 Wulf, Katharina Randolph-Hen 7:43.38 DNS
-- 14 Cole, Hannah Gretna High 7:52.00 DNS
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 10 Collins, Meagan Dan River Hi 15:54.00 15:15.28 10
2 78 Carlsen, Summer Chatham 15:29.00 16:44.50 8
3 79 Olp, Rachel Chatham 15:59.00 17:18.12 6
4 75 Murphy, Hannah Appomattox C 13:37.00 17:22.76 4
5 11 Thompson, Jessica Dan River Hi 16:27.36 17:26.89 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 60 Johnson, Zipporah Appomattox C 16.93 17.43 3 10
2 54 Christian, Destiny Appomattox C 18.24 18.16 3 8
3 59 Hudson, Mya Appomattox C 18.14 18.39 3 6
4 58 Hubbard, Tiana Appomattox C 17.44 18.59 3 4
5 64 Cohen, Desree Gretna High 18.79 18.66 2 2
6 55 Davin, Arianna Appomattox C 18.84 18.86 2 1
7 57 Haskins, Tyesha Appomattox C 18.72 18.89 3
8 14 Cole, Hannah Gretna High 19.71 19.60 1
9 56 Harris, Brinea Appomattox C 18.68 19.65 3
10 65 Walthall, Brianna Gretna High 19.95 20.35 1
11 63 Smoot, Alexandria Dan River Hi 19.70 20.44 2
12 61 Morgan, Tamara Appomattox C 18.94 21.49 2
13 62 Scollo, Harper Chatham 20.40 21.74 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 58 Hubbard, Tiana Appomattox C 52.94 52.34 2 10
2 87 Stovall, Carliyah Randolph-Hen 52.94 54.75 2 8
3 64 Cohen, Desree Gretna High 53.24 55.41 2 6
4 14 Cole, Hannah Gretna High 56.54 56.60 2 4
5 54 Christian, Destiny Appomattox C 59.24 58.46 1 2
6 55 Davin, Arianna Appomattox C 58.24 59.00 2 1
7 63 Smoot, Alexandria Dan River Hi 58.30 59.35 1
8 62 Scollo, Harper Chatham 1:00.30 59.94 1
9 56 Harris, Brinea Appomattox C 59.44 1:01.55 1
10 60 Johnson, Zipporah Appomattox C 56.25 1:02.04 2
11 84 Toney, Trenae Buckingham C 1:10.31 1:02.17 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appomattox County High School 'A' 53.74 53.09 10
2 Dan River High School 'A' 54.54 53.65 8
1) 168 Jones, Amaia 2) 169 Reynolds, Keyondra
3) 139 Adams, Jaylen 4) 38 King, Joslin
3 Buckingham County 'A' 54.04 53.94 6
1) 160 Haskins, Timara 2) 33 Toney, Daquinna
3) 118 Toney, Dashanna 4) 32 Gough, Jamiyah
4 Randolph-Henry 'A' 55.04 54.04 4
1) 87 Stovall, Carliyah 2) 51 Scott, Summer
3) 180 Scott, Melody 4) 50 Pettus, Nadya
5 Gretna High School 'A' 54.19 55.93 2
-- Chatham 'A' 1:04.90 DNS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gretna High School 'A' 4:33.39 4:45.65 10
1:12.26 (1:12.26) 2:23.84 (1:11.59) 3:34.85 (1:11.01) 4:45.65 (1:10.81)
2 Appomattox County High School 'A' 4:46.00 5:01.97 8
1:20.65 (1:20.65) 2:40.54 (1:19.90) 3:55.50 (1:14.96) 5:01.97 (1:06.48)
3 Dan River High School 'A' 5:40.00 5:05.11 6
1) 168 Jones, Amaia 2) 90 Mitchell, Kayla
3) 169 Reynolds, Keyondra 4) 196 Tucker, Stephney
1:16.12 (1:16.12) 2:32.79 (1:16.68) 3:51.13 (1:18.34) 5:05.11 (1:13.99)
4 Buckingham County 'A' 5:20.69 5:11.27 4
1) 84 Toney, Trenae 2) 88 White, Takai
3) 103 Robinson, Marisa 4) 135 Brown, Tyronae
1:16.95 (1:16.95) 2:37.98 (1:21.04) 3:58.40 (1:20.42) 5:11.27 (1:12.88)
5 Randolph-Henry 'A' 5:17.98 5:13.13 2
1) 109 Sandridge, Annie 2) 100 Thompson, Briana
3) 205 Bryant, Rebecca 4) 99 Harper, Kim
1:22.67 (1:22.67) 2:42.74 (1:20.08) 4:00.86 (1:18.12) 5:13.13 (1:12.28)
6 Chatham 'A' 5:17.90 5:16.78 1
1:29.81 (1:29.81) 2:46.44 (1:16.64) 3:59.77 (1:13.33) 5:16.78 (1:17.01)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chatham 'A' 12:40.00 12:27.09 10
1) 137 Richardson, Sarah 2) 218 Sanchez, Karen
3) 79 Olp, Rachel 4) 78 Carlsen, Summer
3:09.96 (3:09.96) 6:08.01 (2:58.06) 9:24.85 (3:16.84) 12:27.09 (3:02.24)
2 Gretna High School 'A' 13:48.97 12:31.74 8
3:02.03 (3:02.03) 6:14.20 (3:12.18) 9:38.32 (3:24.12) 12:31.74 (2:53.42)
3 Buckingham County 'A' 14:52.24 12:42.69 6
1) 88 White, Takai 2) 160 Haskins, Timara
3) 103 Robinson, Marisa 4) 135 Brown, Tyronae
3:05.12 (3:05.12) 6:17.24 (3:12.13) 9:29.05 (3:11.82) 12:42.69 (3:13.65)
4 Dan River High School 'A' 13:43.00 13:40.64 4
1) 197 Hughes, Emily 2) 140 White, Makayla
3) 228 Guy, Halcyeon 4) 229 Wilson, Niyah
3:11.46 (3:11.46) 6:22.00 (3:10.55) 10:01.91 (3:39.91) 13:40.64 (3:38.73)
-- Appomattox County High School 'A' 12:06.00 DNS
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 24 Burke, Melody Appomattox C 5-01.00 5-02.00 10
2 45 Logan, Keyonia Gretna High 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 135 Brown, Tyronae Buckingham C 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
3 32 Gough, Jamiyah Buckingham C 4-02.00 4-04.00 4
3 131 Steppe, Shankia Appomattox C 4-07.00 4-04.00 4
6 65 Walthall, Brianna Gretna High 4-02.00 4-02.00 0.33
6 46 Mclane, Analesia Gretna High 4-04.00 4-02.00 0.33
6 139 Adams, Jaylen Dan River Hi 4-02.00 4-02.00 0.33
9 140 White, Makayla Dan River Hi 4-01.00 J4-02.00
-- 59 Hudson, Mya Appomattox C 4-02.00 SCR
-- 129 Washington, Tori Randolph-Hen 4-06.00 SCR
-- 137 Richardson, Sarah Chatham 3-08.00 SCR
-- 47 Miller, Tinya Gretna High 4-06.00 SCR
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 24 Burke, Melody Appomattox C 17-08.00 17-11.00 10
2 99 Harper, Kim Randolph-Hen 15-03.00 15-05.75 8
3 45 Logan, Keyonia Gretna High 14-04.75 15-04.00 6
4 32 Gough, Jamiyah Buckingham C 15-09.50 14-10.00 4
5 51 Scott, Summer Randolph-Hen 14-09.00 14-09.75 2
6 70 Pennix, Nydia Appomattox C 15-03.00 14-03.75 1
7 36 Stone, Talarra Chatham 13-05.00 14-03.00
8 131 Steppe, Shankia Appomattox C 14-06.50 14-02.75
9 44 Barksdale, Trinity Gretna High 14-02.00 14-01.00
10 142 Hodge, Tia Appomattox C 13-09.00 13-11.00
11 59 Hudson, Mya Appomattox C 12-10.50 13-09.75
12 47 Miller, Tinya Gretna High 14-04.00 13-07.00
13 65 Walthall, Brianna Gretna High 15-00.00 12-11.00
13 33 Toney, Daquinna Buckingham C 13-03.00 12-11.00
15 48 Patterson, India Gretna High 13-01.00 12-08.25
16 46 Mclane, Analesia Gretna High 13-06.00 11-05.00
-- 140 White, Makayla Dan River Hi 9-11.50 SCR
-- 143 Scott, Rushell Appomattox C 13-10.75 SCR
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 70 Pennix, Nydia Appomattox C 33-00.00 32-05.75 10
2 47 Miller, Tinya Gretna High 31-09.25 32-01.25 8
3 44 Barksdale, Trinity Gretna High 30-10.00 31-03.00 6
4 51 Scott, Summer Randolph-Hen 30-10.00 30-03.75 4
5 99 Harper, Kim Randolph-Hen 32-03.00 29-01.00 2
6 131 Steppe, Shankia Appomattox C 29-06.00 28-04.75 1
7 33 Toney, Daquinna Buckingham C 26-11.00 27-06.00
8 59 Hudson, Mya Appomattox C 29-06.50 27-04.75
9 96 Clement, Caitlin Gretna High 26-09.50 27-04.00
10 65 Walthall, Brianna Gretna High 27-05.00 27-03.75
11 32 Gough, Jamiyah Buckingham C 26-06.25 25-01.00
-- 35 Kelly, Moesha Chatham SCR
-- 155 Sowers, Cameron Dan River Hi 18-00.00 SCR
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 149 Gough, Kristen Buckingham C 35-10.00 36-09.00 10
2 152 Barbour, Destiny Gretna High 34-00.75 33-10.00 8
3 116 Hill, Honei Buckingham C 33-04.00 33-06.50 6
4 112 Jackson, Desmond Appomattox C 33-08.00 33-03.50 4
5 113 Meredith-Hill, Kel Appomattox C 30-02.50 30-07.00 2
6 123 Womack, Brylah Dan River Hi 30-01.00 29-05.00 1
7 146 Sims, Catlin Appomattox C 28-10.00 29-04.50
8 145 Hurt, Shavonda Appomattox C 28-01.00 29-02.00
9 118 Toney, Dashanna Buckingham C 29-06.50 28-07.00
10 127 Womack, Autumn Gretna High 27-11.00 26-08.00
11 147 Williams, A'Yana Appomattox C 28-02.00 23-00.50
-- 120 Sheets, Kendall Chatham 21-03.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 117 Perkins-Goode, She Buckingham C 85-06 83-10 10
2 118 Toney, Dashanna Buckingham C 81-10 83-06 8
3 113 Meredith-Hill, Kel Appomattox C 88-11 79-04 6
4 129 Washington, Tori Randolph-Hen 74-11 68-07 4
5 110 Drinkard, Whitley Appomattox C 76-08.50 67-09 2
6 111 Hodge, Tawanna Appomattox C 72-08.50 67-05 1
7 123 Womack, Brylah Dan River Hi 71-10 66-04
8 125 Dixon, Geneva Gretna High 73-06 66-03.50
9 126 Petty, Jessica Gretna High 74-04 65-01
10 116 Hill, Honei Buckingham C 86-01 64-10
11 120 Sheets, Kendall Chatham 71-11 64-06
12 112 Jackson, Desmond Appomattox C 73-08 61-11
13 127 Womack, Autumn Gretna High 71-08 61-09
14 115 Boley, Courtney Buckingham C 74-06 61-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 41 Edmunds, Tremaine Dan River Hi 10.97 11.29 3 10
2 52 Abdussalaam, Nuri Randolph-Hen 11.22 11.45 3 8
3 40 Durant, Jaquon Dan River Hi 11.34 11.62 3 6
4 30 Kelso, Delonta Appomattox C 11.28 11.73 3 4
5 34 Cooke, Steven Buckingham C 11.74 11.86 2 2
6 53 Walker, Nakwan Randolph-Hen 11.76 11.90 2 1
7 28 Jackson, Ryan Appomattox C 11.76 11.96 2
8 27 Fleshman, Phillip Appomattox C 11.84 11.97 2
9 29 Kelso, DeAndre Appomattox C 11.68 11.99 3
10 42 Hunt, Cameron Dan River Hi 11.95 12.12 1
11 49 Harris, D'Shayne Gretna High 12.07 12.51 1
-- 37 Adams, Josh Chatham 21.00 DNS 1
-- 31 Kelso, Deron Appomattox C 11.64 DNS 3
-- 43 Stephens, Curtis Dan River Hi 11.69 DNS 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 41 Edmunds, Tremaine Dan River Hi 22.47 22.42 2 10
2 40 Durant, Jaquon Dan River Hi 23.64 23.69 2 8
3 34 Cooke, Steven Buckingham C 23.90 23.94 2 6
4 72 Walker, Trey Appomattox C 24.04 24.18 2 4
5 71 Perkins, Xavondre Appomattox C 24.25 24.60 1 2
6 31 Kelso, Deron Appomattox C 23.64 24.93 2 1
7 28 Jackson, Ryan Appomattox C 24.20 25.19 1
8 53 Walker, Nakwan Randolph-Hen 24.28 25.54 1
9 74 Boyd, Harmon Randolph-Hen 24.70 26.77 1
-- 73 Stone, Devin Dan River Hi 23.84 DNS 2
-- 49 Harris, D'Shayne Gretna High 25.04 DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 52 Abdussalaam, Nuri Randolph-Hen 53.04 53.53 2 10
2 71 Perkins, Xavondre Appomattox C 53.24 53.94 2 8
3 28 Jackson, Ryan Appomattox C 55.64 54.76 2 6
4 73 Stone, Devin Dan River Hi 55.24 54.97 2 4
5 92 Barton, Tyree Dan River Hi 56.79 55.76 2 2
6 94 Reynolds, Jovian Dan River Hi 57.07 56.62 2 1
7 91 Barker, Liberty Dan River Hi 57.32 58.37 1
8 98 Kuhn, Austin Gretna High 59.64 59.70 1
9 93 Hill, Joey Dan River Hi 57.51 1:01.46 1
10 101 Marable, Derius Randolph-Hen 58.00 1:01.96 1
11 89 Hurt, Charles Chatham 59.30 1:03.17 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5 Owen, Chad Appomattox C 2:11.00 2:08.93 10
2:08.93 (2:08.93)
2 18 Short, Seth Gretna High 2:14.00 2:17.19 8
2:17.19 (2:17.19)
3 4 Jackson, Fox Appomattox C 2:13.69 2:19.39 6
2:19.39 (2:19.39)
4 106 Hitchens, Emmanuel Dan River Hi 2:27.20 2:22.34 4
2:22.34 (2:22.34)
5 3 Gannicott, Trevor Appomattox C 2:15.00 2:22.38 2
2:22.38 (2:22.38)
6 15 Cline, Hunter Gretna High 2:23.00 2:24.86 1
2:24.86 (2:24.86)
7 108 Lipford, Johnte Gretna High 2:29.00 2:25.61
2:25.61 (2:25.61)
8 22 Giacherio, Chandle Randolph-Hen 2:23.00 2:27.80
2:27.80 (2:27.80)
9 102 Manis, Christopher Appomattox C 2:24.74 2:31.06
2:31.06 (2:31.06)
10 94 Reynolds, Jovian Dan River Hi 2:24.00 2:32.10
2:32.10 (2:32.10)
11 21 Craighead, Ryan Randolph-Hen 2:25.22 2:33.96
2:33.96 (2:33.96)
12 17 Doss, Heath Gretna High 2:22.00 2:36.48
2:36.48 (2:36.48)
13 9 Harmon, Caleb Chatham 2:26.60 2:41.14
2:41.14 (2:41.14)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Short, Seth Gretna High 5:06.00 5:05.01 10
1:17.33 (1:17.33) 2:37.54 (1:20.22) 3:54.91 (1:17.37) 5:05.01 (1:10.10)
2 4 Jackson, Fox Appomattox C 4:56.00 5:09.27 8
1:14.50 (1:14.50) 2:36.25 (1:21.75) 3:54.05 (1:17.80) 5:09.27 (1:15.23)
3 7 Newton, Devin Buckingham C 5:17.98 5:14.71 6
1:18.60 (1:18.60) 2:40.28 (1:21.68) 4:02.91 (1:22.63) 5:14.71 (1:11.81)
4 3 Gannicott, Trevor Appomattox C 5:11.80 5:17.59 4
1:17.84 (1:17.84) 2:39.83 (1:22.00) 4:01.87 (1:22.04) 5:17.59 (1:15.72)
5 15 Cline, Hunter Gretna High 5:15.00 5:27.07 2
1:16.91 (1:16.91) 2:37.78 (1:20.88) 4:02.31 (1:24.53) 5:27.07 (1:24.76)
6 21 Craighead, Ryan Randolph-Hen 5:03.00 5:35.16 1
1:17.51 (1:17.51) 2:39.17 (1:21.66) 4:07.60 (1:28.44) 5:35.16 (1:27.56)
7 9 Harmon, Caleb Chatham 5:23.30 5:37.45
1:20.34 (1:20.34) 2:49.49 (1:29.16) 4:18.17 (1:28.68) 5:37.45 (1:19.29)
8 17 Doss, Heath Gretna High 5:48.00 5:38.23
1:21.44 (1:21.44) 2:45.72 (1:24.29) 4:15.03 (1:29.31) 5:38.23 (1:23.21)
9 12 Parker, Shamar Dan River Hi 5:39.00 5:40.63
1:21.81 (1:21.81) 2:50.14 (1:28.33) 4:21.16 (1:31.02) 5:40.63 (1:19.48)
10 22 Giacherio, Chandle Randolph-Hen 5:34.93 5:40.81
1:21.98 (1:21.98) 2:47.69 (1:25.72) 4:17.01 (1:29.33) 5:40.81 (1:23.80)
11 13 Trammell, Christop Dan River Hi 5:50.00 5:53.44
1:21.93 (1:21.93) 2:49.59 (1:27.66) 4:21.30 (1:31.71) 5:53.44 (1:32.15)
-- 2 Caldwell, Harry Appomattox C 5:28.00 DNS
-- 5 Owen, Chad Appomattox C 5:15.30 DNS
-- 16 Dalton, Cole Gretna High 5:32.00 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2 Caldwell, Harry Appomattox C 10:57.00 11:14.09 10
2 16 Dalton, Cole Gretna High 11:07.00 11:40.91 8
3 7 Newton, Devin Buckingham C 11:37.27 11:46.69 6
4 82 Smoot, Brian Dan River Hi 13:20.00 13:14.52 4
5 81 Hudson, Austin Dan River Hi 13:39.00 13:16.15 2
6 80 Moreno, Elijah Chatham 13:33.00 13:37.25 1
7 76 Duncan, Cameron Appomattox C 13:51.00 14:44.78
8 77 Simpson, Slade Appomattox C 14:12.00 14:52.40
9 83 Ashley, Jeremy Randolph-Hen 15:03.74 16:09.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 30 Kelso, Delonta Appomattox C 15.24 15.91 10
2 66 Madden, Jacob Buckingham C 15.90 15.95 8
3 69 Hubbard, Chris Gretna High 17.34 16.67 6
4 68 Williams Jr., Corn Dan River Hi 19.47 19.22 4
5 67 Williams, Noah Chatham 21.40 21.28 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 69 Hubbard, Chris Gretna High 42.24 40.87 10
2 66 Madden, Jacob Buckingham C 42.90 43.00 8
3 27 Fleshman, Phillip Appomattox C 46.44 46.12 6
4 68 Williams Jr., Corn Dan River Hi 50.69 46.98 4
5 85 Maxey, Macon Chatham 51.30 47.08 2
6 86 Boone, Tyler Gretna High 49.80 50.85 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan River High School 'A' 44.64 43.86 10
1) 42 Hunt, Cameron 2) 43 Stephens, Curtis
3) 41 Edmunds, Tremaine 4) 124 Terry, Quantez
2 Appomattox County High School 'A' 43.64 44.59 8
1) 29 Kelso, DeAndre 2) 30 Kelso, Delonta
3) 31 Kelso, Deron 4) 72 Walker, Trey
3 Buckingham County 'A' 45.52 45.13 6
1) 34 Cooke, Steven 2) 165 Foster, Matrice
3) 166 Gough, Tariq 4) 167 Ragland, Leon
4 Gretna High School 'A' 49.63 48.99 4
-- Chatham 'A' 48.84 DNS
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appomattox County High School 'A' 3:34.30 3:41.90 10
53.46 (53.46) 1:52.93 (59.48) 2:48.88 (55.95) 3:41.90 (53.03)
2 Gretna High School 'A' 3:44.65 8
56.90 (56.90) 1:54.68 (57.78) 2:52.50 (57.83) 3:44.65 (52.16)
3 Buckingham County 'A' 3:47.73 3:48.07 6
1) 230 Morgan, Jervonte 2) 66 Madden, Jacob
3) 167 Ragland, Leon 4) 136 Woodson, Malik
56.47 (56.47) 1:57.53 (1:01.07) 2:53.07 (55.54) 3:48.07 (55.00)
4 Randolph-Henry 'A' 3:51.94 3:51.17 4
1) 52 Abdussalaam, Nuri 2) 101 Marable, Derius
3) 22 Giacherio, Chandler 4) 53 Walker, Nakwan
55.24 (55.24) 1:56.44 (1:01.21) 2:54.21 (57.77) 3:51.17 (56.96)
5 Dan River High School 'A' 3:57.01 3:52.15 2
1) 92 Barton, Tyree 2) 94 Reynolds, Jovian
3) 91 Barker, Liberty 4) 141 Ware, Malcolm
58.35 (58.35) 1:57.48 (59.13) 2:55.81 (58.34) 3:52.15 (56.35)
6 Chatham 'A' 3:56.14 3:53.17 1
58.42 (58.42) 1:56.38 (57.96) 2:56.21 (59.84) 3:53.17 (56.97)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Appomattox County High School 'A' 9:06.00 8:58.34 10
1) 133 Dews, Devin 2) 3 Gannicott, Trevor
3) 4 Jackson, Fox 4) 5 Owen, Chad
2:13.67 (2:13.67) 4:33.73 (2:20.06) 6:46.30 (2:12.58) 8:58.34 (2:12.05)
2 Gretna High School 'A' 9:40.56 9:28.20 8
2:29.89 (2:29.89) 4:54.88 (2:24.99) 7:17.08 (2:22.21) 9:28.20 (2:11.13)
3 Chatham 'A' 9:40.00 9:57.52 6
1) 212 Brown, Reid 2) 89 Hurt, Charles
3) 85 Maxey, Macon 4) 9 Harmon, Caleb
2:28.44 (2:28.44) 4:59.77 (2:31.33) 7:28.94 (2:29.17) 9:57.52 (2:28.59)
4 Dan River High School 'A' 9:41.00 11:38.16 4
1) 94 Reynolds, Jovian 2) 13 Trammell, Christopher
3) 106 Hitchens, Emmanuel 4) 224 Hawker, Morgan
2:54.20 (2:54.20) 6:02.60 (3:08.40) 8:55.86 (2:53.27) 11:38.16 (2:42.30)
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 133 Dews, Devin Appomattox C 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 136 Woodson, Malik Buckingham C 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 52 Abdussalaam, Nuri Randolph-Hen 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
3 132 Dews, Deven Appomattox C 5-08.00 5-08.00 5
5 28 Jackson, Ryan Appomattox C 6-00.00 J5-08.00 2
6 134 McCoy, Khalil Appomattox C 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1
7 40 Durant, Jaquon Dan River Hi 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 141 Ware, Malcolm Dan River Hi 6-00.00 J5-06.00
8 138 Lewis, Kj Chatham 5-04.00 J5-06.00
-- 71 Perkins, Xavondre Appomattox C 5-08.00 NH
-- 49 Harris, D'Shayne Gretna High 5-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Abdussalaam, Nuri Randolph-Hen 21-06.00 21-02.00 10
2 28 Jackson, Ryan Appomattox C 21-00.00 20-02.50 8
3 49 Harris, D'Shayne Gretna High 18-10.00 19-01.00 6
4 144 Fitzgerald, Justin Chatham 17-00.00 18-08.00 4
5 94 Reynolds, Jovian Dan River Hi 17-11.50 17-08.00 2
6 31 Kelso, Deron Appomattox C 19-00.50 15-11.00 1
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Abdussalaam, Nuri Randolph-Hen 44-02.50 43-02.00 10
2 136 Woodson, Malik Buckingham C 44-02.00 42-07.00 8
3 69 Hubbard, Chris Gretna High 38-02.00 39-00.00 6
4 134 McCoy, Khalil Appomattox C 37-10.00 37-06.50 4
5 138 Lewis, Kj Chatham 36-11.00 37-02.00 2
6 30 Kelso, Delonta Appomattox C 38-00.00 36-10.50 1
7 73 Stone, Devin Dan River Hi 32-11.00 36-06.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 154 Younger, Taekwon Gretna High 42-10.00 50-02.00 10
2 151 Hollowell, Brandon Dan River Hi 40-03.00 46-03.00 8
3 153 Witcher-Haymon, Kh Gretna High 40-05.00 43-08.50 6
4 150 Crews, Hunter Chatham 41-00.00 42-05.00 4
5 119 Amos, kayvon Buckingham C 41-07.50 42-02.50 2
6 114 Sayre, Alex Appomattox C 39-02.50 40-09.50 1
7 124 Terry, Quantez Dan River Hi 39-01.00 38-09.50
8 130 Spencer, Javonte Randolph-Hen 34-05.00 31-11.50
-- 148 Bateman, Malik Appomattox C 40-02.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 119 Amos, kayvon Buckingham C 127-07 123-04 10
2 130 Spencer, Javonte Randolph-Hen 119-02 119-00 8
3 122 O'Brien, Donnie Chatham 115-05 115-08 6
4 124 Terry, Quantez Dan River Hi 107-08 106-11 4
5 98 Kuhn, Austin Gretna High 126-10 102-03 2
6 114 Sayre, Alex Appomattox C 106-04 102-02 1
7 121 Mitchell, Nick Chatham 109-05 100-02
-- 128 Kuhn, Issac Gretna High 120-05 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Appomattox County High Sch 166 2) Gretna High School 105.66
3) Buckingham County 70 4) Dan River High School 59.33
5) Chatham 50 6) Randolph-Henry 39
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Appomattox County High Sch 143 2) Gretna High School 96
3) Dan River High School 89 4) Buckingham County 76
5) Randolph-Henry 57 6) Chatham 28