Licensed to HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2016 05:34 PM
2016 Conference 3 Indoor Championships - 2/10/2016
Arthur Ashe Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7.27 2/11/2015 Mallory Pitchford, James River
REGION: R 7.33
STATE: S 7.29
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 7.34 7.42Q
2 Wynter, Hanna 10 Manchester H 7.37 7.44q
3 Groomes, Gevana 10 James River 7.50 7.55q
4 Penn, Malala 11 Franklin Cou 7.85 7.89q
5 Moseley*, Sydne 12 Cosby 7.70 7.98
6 Greenwald, Ainsley 12 Thomas Dale 7.78 7.98
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Giles, Asia 10 Thomas Dale 7.38 7.41Q
2 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 7.31 7.56q
3 Burt*, Kaylah 12 Manchester H 7.48 7.60q
4 Coston, Premiere 12 Thomas Dale 7.67 7.75q
5 Pryor*, Shalaya 11 Manchester H 7.75 8.00
6 Wainwright, Paige 12 Franklin Cou 7.98 8.15
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 7.09 M 7.17Q
2 Davis, Kamryn 11 Thomas Dale 7.48 7.38q
3 Jeter*, Lauren 12 Cosby 7.48 7.47q
4 Tisdale*, Kayla 11 Cosby 7.71 7.91q
5 Drummond, Eryn 12 Manchester H 7.65 8.04
6 Shrader, McKinlee 10 Franklin Cou 8.24 8.19
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7.27 2/11/2015 Mallory Pitchford, James River
REGION: R 7.33
STATE: S 7.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 7.56 7.44 7.436
2 Burt*, Kaylah 12 Manchester H 7.60 7.52
3 Groomes, Gevana 10 James River 7.55 7.57
4 Coston, Premiere 12 Thomas Dale 7.75 7.70
5 Tisdale*, Kayla 11 Cosby 7.91 7.78
6 Penn, Malala 11 Franklin Cou 7.89 7.80
Section 2 Finals
1 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 7.17 7.13M
2 Jeter*, Lauren 12 Cosby 7.47 7.36
3 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 7.42 7.42
4 Wynter, Hanna 10 Manchester H 7.44 7.44 7.434
5 Davis, Kamryn 11 Thomas Dale 7.38 7.44 7.438
6 Giles, Asia 10 Thomas Dale 7.41 7.46
Preliminaries
13 Moseley*, Sydne 12 Cosby 7.98
14 Greenwald, Ainsley 12 Thomas Dale 7.98
15 Pryor*, Shalaya 11 Manchester H 8.00
16 Drummond, Eryn 12 Manchester H 8.04
17 Wainwright, Paige 12 Franklin Cou 8.15
18 Shrader, McKinlee 10 Franklin Cou 8.19
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 41.51 2/7/2014 Molly Novak, Cosby
REGION: R 41.44
STATE: S 40.99
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Raugh, Emma 11 Clover Hill 50.44 51.10
2 Puleo, Emily 11 Clover Hill 52.56 55.76
Section 2
1 Young, Robi 9 Franklin Cou 47.99 49.23
2 Wainwright, Paige 12 Franklin Cou 49.39 51.54
3 Shrader, McKinlee 10 Franklin Cou 50.16 52.60
Section 3
1 Manning, Akilah 9 Cosby 47.17 48.48
2 Austin, Jadah 10 James River 45.70 48.60
Section 4
1 Giles, Asia 10 Thomas Dale 44.45 45.42
2 Scott*, Carleen 11 Manchester H 44.76 47.25
3 Richie, Zanelle 10 Thomas Dale 44.93 47.84
4 Greenwald, Ainsley 12 Thomas Dale 44.03 48.20
Section 5
1 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 43.86 45.28
2 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 43.42 45.90
3 Burt*, Kaylah 12 Manchester H 43.17 48.53
4 Matthews, Tania 10 James River 43.76 49.41
Section 6
1 Groomes, Gevana 10 James River 41.34 43.57
2 Jeter*, Lauren 12 Cosby 42.84 45.07
3 Wynter, Hanna 10 Manchester H 41.78 46.10
4 Barnes, Bahiyyah 9 Cosby 42.72 46.34
Girls 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:20.50 2/7/2014 Molly Novak, Cosby
REGION: R 1:19.30
STATE: S 1:17.38
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Greenwald, Ainsley 12 Thomas Dale 1:26.20
2 Maus, Tabitha 11 Franklin Cou 1:44.76
3 Cronk, Ryane 9 Franklin Cou 1:46.98 1:50.17
Section 2
1 Davies, Denise 10 Clover Hill 1:40.79 1:41.24
2 Jones, Leah 9 Franklin Cou 1:46.74 1:41.74
3 Bump, Karis 9 Clover Hill 1:40.68 1:44.24
Section 3
1 Graf, Gabbi 9 Cosby 1:30.18 1:29.56
2 Roseberry, Mikah 10 Thomas Dale 1:32.90 1:33.78
3 McNulty, Alicia 12 Clover Hill 1:37.51 1:39.18
Section 4
1 Thelen, Rachel 11 James River 1:24.98 1:26.59
2 Hooker, Kacee 10 Cosby 1:26.72 1:27.43
3 Grant*, Allahna 12 Manchester H 1:25.40 1:27.91
4 Sims*, Mary 12 Cosby 1:26.69 1:34.35
Section 5
1 Barnes, Bahiyyah 9 Cosby 1:21.40 1:26.61
2 Francis, Faith 10 James River 1:21.09 1:26.73
3 Hicks, Aulexis 10 Manchester H 1:24.79 1:27.30
4 Alcorta, Caroline 12 James River 1:24.03 1:27.47
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.13 2/7/2014 Harper Henson, Cosby
REGION: R 3:08.50
STATE: S 3:02.37
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 McBride, Alexus 12 Franklin Cou 3:43.67 3:37.70
2 Puleo, Grace 9 Clover Hill 3:34.74 3:38.57
3 Waddill, Morgan 10 Thomas Dale 3:41.91 3:40.07
4 Novak, Emily 9 Cosby 3:30.54 3:42.97
5 Sager, Charly 12 Clover Hill 3:30.94 3:44.30
6 Johnson, Caroline 11 Thomas Dale 3:52.44 3:46.40
7 Hammel, Margaret 10 Manchester H 3:41.84 3:46.97
8 Shockley, MiKayla 11 Franklin Cou 4:08.47 4:19.37
9 McBride, Kennedy 11 Franklin Cou 4:40.95 4:30.96
Section 2
1 Robinson, Claire 12 Clover Hill 3:10.34 3:10.72M
2 Henson*, Harper 12 Cosby 3:00.87 3:10.90M
3 Dickerson*, Samantha 12 Cosby 3:14.61 3:18.24M
4 Burleson, Ashley 9 Cosby 3:11.41 3:23.35
5 Rangel-Ribeiro, Natacha 12 James River 3:22.04 3:25.19
6 Baly, Hannah 11 James River 3:16.98 3:28.20
7 Ward, Grace 9 Cosby 3:22.08 3:31.64
8 Jaromin*, Gabby 12 Manchester H 3:20.55 3:34.55
9 Clark*, Rachel 11 Manchester H 3:20.13 3:40.82
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 5:16.99 2/7/2014 Harper Henson, Cosby
REGION: R 5:21.20
STATE: S 5:10.24
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Puleo, Grace 9 Clover Hill 6:00.87 6:02.22
2 Patey, Caroline 10 Clover Hill 6:02.17 6:08.76
3 McNulty, Alicia 12 Clover Hill 6:19.31 6:23.80
4 Dillon, Caty 10 Manchester H 6:33.96 6:34.96
5 Violet, McKenzie 10 Manchester H 6:42.63 6:45.07
6 Maus, Tabitha 11 Franklin Cou 6:56.06 7:02.76
7 Sisson, Mackenzie 9 Franklin Cou 7:54.69
Section 2
1 Northcutt, Rachel 9 Cosby 5:09.51 5:22.14
2 Elam*, Jordan 11 Cosby 5:18.21 5:29.07
3 Dickerson*, Samantha 12 Cosby 5:31.49 5:34.53
4 Burleson, Ashley 9 Cosby 5:34.28 5:43.26
5 McClintick, Claire 11 James River 5:42.80 5:43.75
6 Lucas, Jane 12 Manchester H 5:49.24 5:44.75
7 Hudson, Maggie 11 James River 5:48.66 5:46.05
8 Ward, Grace 9 Cosby 5:46.65 5:52.02
9 Rangel-Ribeiro, Natacha 12 James River 5:44.50 6:04.10
10 Baly, Hannah 11 James River 5:41.88 6:05.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:35.04 2/7/2014 Kate Birnbaum, Cosby
REGION: R 11:39.00
STATE: S 11:12.05
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Northcutt, Rachel 9 Cosby 11:03.69 11:51.72
2 Elam*, Jordan 11 Cosby 11:34.12 12:02.38
3 McClintick, Claire 11 James River 12:12.93 12:14.36
4 Hudson, Maggie 11 James River 12:37.51 12:41.65
5 Lucas, Jane 12 Manchester H 12:48.14 12:42.47
6 Kirkpatrick, Katie 9 Cosby 13:17.54 12:59.38
7 Tatum, Madelyn 10 Clover Hill 13:25.74 13:17.71
8 Davies, Denise 10 Clover Hill 13:59.24 14:13.40
9 Dillon, Caty 10 Manchester H 14:00.04 14:18.14
10 Fanz, Katie 11 Clover Hill 14:34.64 15:01.01
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: M 8.53 2/7/2014 Lajasia Johnson, Cosby
REGION: R 8.65
STATE: S 8.59
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gay*, Tian 12 Clover Hill 9.12 9.21Q
2 Tisdale*, Kayla 11 Cosby 9.12 9.31q
3 Mangum, Maya 11 Thomas Dale 9.61 9.48q
4 Bullock*, Tiffany 11 Manchester H 10.01 9.91q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 9.12 9.02Q
2 Pryor, Kayla 9 Manchester H 9.18 9.60q
3 Hines*, Neha 12 Cosby 9.51 9.66q
4 Jemmott, Amaya 11 Thomas Dale 10.02 9.95q
5 Lancaster, Maranda 12 Franklin Cou 10.75 11.17
6 Richie, Zanelle 10 Thomas Dale 9.05 12.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pryor*, Shalaya 11 Manchester H 8.56 9.16Q
2 Matthews, Tania 10 James River 9.46 9.82q
3 Newman, Aliyah 11 Thomas Dale 10.35 9.99
4 Ablack*, Ananda 11 Manchester H 9.46 10.17
5 Hooker, Kacee 10 Cosby 10.09 10.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 8.15 M 8.46Q
2 Sims*, Mary 12 Cosby 9.34 9.32q
3 Drummond, Eryn 12 Manchester H 10.33 10.42
3 Mayfield, Deja 11 Thomas Dale 10.27 10.42
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: M 8.53 2/7/2014 Lajasia Johnson, Cosby
REGION: R 8.65
STATE: S 8.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pryor, Kayla 9 Manchester H 9.60 9.24
2 Mangum, Maya 11 Thomas Dale 9.48 9.27
3 Matthews, Tania 10 James River 9.82 9.34
4 Jemmott, Amaya 11 Thomas Dale 9.95 9.46
5 Hines*, Neha 12 Cosby 9.66 9.50
Section 2 Finals
1 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River 8.46 8.36M
2 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 9.02 8.73
3 Pryor*, Shalaya 11 Manchester H 9.16 9.00
4 Gay*, Tian 12 Clover Hill 9.21 9.18
5 Tisdale*, Kayla 11 Cosby 9.31 9.24
6 Sims*, Mary 12 Cosby 9.32 9.35
Preliminaries
11 Bullock*, Tiffany 11 Manchester H 9.91
13 Newman, Aliyah 11 Thomas Dale 9.99
14 Ablack*, Ananda 11 Manchester H 10.17
15 Hooker, Kacee 10 Cosby 10.25
16 Mayfield, Deja 11 Thomas Dale 10.42
16 Drummond, Eryn 12 Manchester H 10.42
18 Lancaster, Maranda 12 Franklin Cou 11.17
19 Richie, Zanelle 10 Thomas Dale 12.19
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:48.16 2/7/2014 Thomas Dale
K Davis, M Fulcher, A Greenwald, T Holmes
REGION: R 1:49.30
STATE: S 1:47.29
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Cosby 'A' 1:48.37 1:55.94
1) Moseley*, Sydne 12 2) Hines*, Neha 12
3) Jennings, Victoria 9 4) Tisdale*, Kayla 11
2 Franklin County 'A' 1:56.04 1:59.77
1) Bayer, Grace 11 2) Penn, Malala 11
3) Shrader, McKinlee 10 4) Wainwright, Paige 12
3 Clover Hill 'A' 2:23.29
1) Raugh, Emma 11 2) Brown, Rachel 12
3) Fanz, Katie 11 4) Fox*, Reilly 12
Section 2
1 Manchester High School 'A' 1:47.97 1:53.22
1) Burt*, Kaylah 12 2) Wynter, Hanna 10
3) Bullock*, Tiffany 11 4) Scott*, Carleen 11
2 Thomas Dale 'A' 1:46.43 1:55.68
1) Coston, Premiere 12 2) Randolph, Tajshia 10
3) Jemmott, Amaya 11 4) Mayfield, Deja 11
3 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 1:46.43 1:57.88
1) Matthews, Tania 10 2) Chambers, Daijah 12
3) Austin, Jadah 10 4) Thelen, Rachel 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:27.19 2/7/2014 Varina
T Washington, A Stafford, L Akindele, B Perkins
REGION: R 4:12.20
STATE: S 4:04.99
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 4:19.69 4:27.45
1) Francis, Faith 10 2) Alcorta, Caroline 12
3) Thelen, Rachel 11 4) Groomes, Gevana 10
2 Cosby 'A' 4:19.93 4:34.00
1) Henson*, Harper 12 2) Hooker, Kacee 10
3) Graf, Gabbi 9 4) Sims*, Mary 12
3 Manchester High School 'A' 4:20.07 4:39.39
1) Ablack*, Ananda 11 2) Hicks, Aulexis 10
3) Grant*, Allahna 12 4) Scott*, Carleen 11
4 Thomas Dale 'A' 4:11.46 4:58.34
1) Richie, Zanelle 10 2) Thomas, India 10
3) Giles, Asia 10 4) Roseberry, Mikah 10
5 Clover Hill 'A' 5:06.99 5:16.50
1) Fox*, Reilly 12 2) McGrew, Bailey 12
3) McNulty, Alicia 12 4) Patey, Caroline 10
6 Franklin County 'A' 5:22.25 5:18.74
1) Cronk, Ryane 9 2) Lancaster, Maranda 12
3) Shockley, MiKayla 11 4) Young, Robi 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:07.34 2/7/2014 James River
K Adkins, H Baly, C Dominguez, M Eck
REGION: R 10:16.80
STATE: S 9:40.55
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchester High School 'A' 10:16.20 11:28.58
1) Hammel, Margaret 10 2) Jaromin*, Gabby 12
3) Violet, McKenzie 10 4) Clark*, Rachel 11
2 Clover Hill 'A' 11:30.16 11:47.42
1) Bump, Karis 9 2) Puleo, Emily 11
3) Stevenson, Corri 12 4) Martinez, Roxanna 10
3 Cosby 'A' 9:46.30 11:48.78
1) Novak, Emily 9 2) Wiley, Alexa 9
3) Tarczynski, Morgan 9 4) Kirkpatrick, Katie 9
4 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 10:24.73 12:07.83
1) Cross, Catherine 9 2) Hicks, Jazmin 12
3) Lutge, Kate 9 4) Galdamez, Jenny 9
5 Franklin County 'A' 12:33.73 12:44.63
1) Cronk, Ryane 9 2) Maus, Tabitha 11
3) McBride, Kennedy 11 4) Shockley, MiKayla 11
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
REGION: R 4-08
STATE: S 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 5-00.00 5-00.00
1 Pitchford*, Mallory 12 James River J5-00.00
3 Bullock*, Tiffany 11 Manchester H 4-08.00 J4-06.00
3 Adeyola, Anaya 10 Manchester H 4-08.00 4-06.00
3 Newman, Aliyah 11 Thomas Dale 4-06.00 4-06.00
3 Hooker, Kacee 10 Cosby 4-08.00 J4-06.00
3 Chambers, Daijah 12 James River 4-04.00 J4-06.00
3 Ablack*, Ananda 11 Manchester H 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 Greenwald, Ainsley 12 Thomas Dale 4-04.00 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet: M 8-00 2/11/2015 Olivia Newman, Patrick Henry - Roanoke
REGION: R 8-06
STATE: S 9-03
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arrington, Gracie 9 Franklin Cou 8-06.00 8-06.00R
2 Dunn, Lucy 11 Clover Hill 7-06.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M 18-03 2/11/2015 Gevana Groomes, James River
REGION: R 17-01.50
STATE: S 17-06.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeter*, Lauren 12 Cosby 15-09.50 16-05.25
2 Giles, Asia 10 Thomas Dale 15-03.50 16-02.25
3 Richie, Zanelle 10 Thomas Dale 15-08.00 15-07.00
4 Chambers, Daijah 12 James River 16-01.00 15-06.50
5 Tisdale*, Kayla 11 Cosby 15-03.00 14-06.00
6 Wainwright, Paige 12 Franklin Cou 15-00.00 14-00.50
7 Bayer, Grace 11 Franklin Cou 12-11.50 13-06.00
Flight 2
1 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 20-00.50 17-11.00S
2 Bullock*, Tiffany 11 Manchester H 16-04.75 17-09.25S
3 Davis, Kamryn 11 Thomas Dale 17-02.00 17-08.25S
4 Wynter, Hanna 10 Manchester H 16-08.00 17-05.50R
5 Ablack*, Ananda 11 Manchester H 17-02.75 16-06.50
6 Newman, Aliyah 11 Thomas Dale 16-04.50 16-01.50
7 Groomes, Gevana 10 James River 17-04.00 15-10.50
8 Jemmott, Amaya 11 Thomas Dale 16-02.25 15-09.50
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet: M 36-03 2/11/2015 Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale
REGION: R 35-11.50
STATE: S 36-01
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marsh, Titiana 10 Thomas Dale 41-08.75 39-01.50M
2 Davis, Kamryn 11 Thomas Dale 36-01.75 38-11.75M
3 Bullock*, Tiffany 11 Manchester H 38-04.50 37-00.00M
4 Newman, Aliyah 11 Thomas Dale 37-06.00 36-04.00M
5 Jemmott, Amaya 11 Thomas Dale 34-02.50 36-02.25S
6 Prosise, Taylor 11 Clover Hill 37-06.00 35-11.25
7 Tisdale*, Kayla 11 Cosby 33-05.00 33-02.25
8 Perkins, Kayla 9 Manchester H 31-02.50 32-11.00
9 Adeyola, Anaya 10 Manchester H 33-02.00 31-04.50
10 Sims*, Mary 12 Cosby 31-08.00 31-01.50
11 Ablack*, Ananda 11 Manchester H 34-04.00 30-06.50
12 Bayer, Grace 11 Franklin Cou 28-01.00 29-06.00
13 Pryor*, Shalaya 11 Manchester H 31-07.50 29-04.50
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet: M 34-08.75 2/7/2014 Bianca Davis, James River
REGION: R 33-01
STATE: S 35-10.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moseley*, Sydne 12 Cosby 33-03.50 31-02.00
2 Henry, Andrea 11 James River 29-10.50 J31-01.00
2 Pryor*, Shalaya 11 Manchester H 29-10.25 31-01.00
4 Patrick, Destine 9 Manchester H 32-00.00 29-00.00
5 Mills, Amber 12 Franklin Cou 23-09.00 27-05.00
6 Creed, Darcy 9 Manchester H 27-01.00 26-10.50
7 James*, Kayla 11 Cosby 27-06.00 26-09.00
7 Sanger, Victoria 12 James River 27-01.75 J26-09.00
9 Mustafa, Sakina 10 Thomas Dale 27-11.50 26-05.50
10 McBride, Kennedy 11 Franklin Cou 23-02.00
11 Arrington, Gracie 9 Franklin Cou 24-06.50 23-01.50
12 Winn, Kyra 12 Clover Hill 17-11.00 19-04.00
13 Soltow, Alexis 12 Clover Hill 17-01.00 18-02.50