RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Timothy Johnson, Trojan Timing
Randy Smith Classic - 9/29/2016
Sugar Hollow Park, Bristol, VA
Junior Varsity Boys Three Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Gavin Timmons 8 Abingdon 17:09.97
2 Alex Crow 11 Dobyns Bennett High 17:31.45 1
3 Joey Carrier 9 Dobyns Bennett High 18:01.12 2
4 Caleb Amburn 9 Dobyns Bennett High 18:04.39 3
5 Zane Mills 11 Dobyns Bennett High 18:26.00 4
6 David Musick 9 Tennessee High Schoo 19:16.39 5
7 Colton Duckworth 11 Dobyns Bennett High 19:22.26 6
8 Grayson Crum 10 Sullivan South High 19:31.01 7
9 Jett Lilly 10 Lebanon 19:32.26
10 Patrick Bidros 10 Dobyns Bennett High 19:53.19 8
11 Fredrick Tully 9 Dobyns Bennett High 20:13.35 9
12 Treyton Coates 9 John S. Battle 20:29.18 10
13 Patrick Leyton 10 Dobyns Bennett High 20:30.99
14 C.j Rhea 12 Sullivan South High 20:32.33 11
15 Matt Reed 10 Sullivan South High 20:48.48 12
16 Eric Dunbar 9 David Crockett High 20:50.56
17 Baker Hutton 11 Tennessee High Schoo 21:03.30 13
18 Jacob Ferrell 10 David Crockett High 21:09.74
19 Matthew Dingus 9 Tennessee High Schoo 21:13.50 14
20 Connor McMullen 8 Abingdon 21:20.02
21 Collin Drinnon 11 David Crockett High 21:21.94
22 Orryn McGlone 9 John S. Battle 21:22.55 15
23 Alex Rush 9 Tennessee High Schoo 21:22.87 16
24 Daniel Osborne 10 Tennessee High Schoo 21:28.90 17
25 Elijah Abel 9 Tennessee High Schoo 21:35.38 18
26 David Chapman 11 Sullivan South High 21:36.43 19
27 Joshua Mai 12 Tennessee High Schoo 21:58.08 20
28 Carter Gibson 10 Sullivan South High 22:09.84 21
29 Devyn Barger 10 Sullivan South High 22:16.50 22
30 Jeamy Williams 10 Dobyns Bennett High 22:28.09
31 Hayden Armstrong 9 Tennessee High Schoo 22:28.80
32 Connor Goulds 9 Tennessee High Schoo 22:29.25
33 Zach Adams 10 David Crockett High 22:29.67
34 Chase Williams 9 Tennessee High Schoo 22:30.02
35 Nick Chew 10 Dobyns Bennett High 22:30.55
36 Ellis Ragan 12 Tennessee High Schoo 22:45.18
37 Alex Counts 11 Lebanon 22:50.05
38 Forrest Barker 11 Virginia High School 22:50.43
39 Jonathan Almen 11 Sullivan South High 22:52.71 23
40 Jackson Chartier 9 Sullivan South High 22:58.20
41 Jonathan Haderer 12 John S. Battle 22:59.39 24
42 Zane Leonard 10 John S. Battle 23:15.55 25
43 Dakota Guynn 11 Carroll County 23:41.54
44 Ethan Owens 9 Tennessee High Schoo 24:48.53
45 James Blevins 12 Carroll County 25:05.87
46 Hagan VanDeest 10 Northwood 26:37.26
47 Christian Barnard 9 Carroll County 26:46.64
48 Elijah Joyce 9 Lebanon 28:44.25
49 Colt Clipse 11 Dobyns Bennett High 35:58.31
50 David Nunley 10 John S. Battle 36:04.62 26
Boys Junior Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Dobyns Bennett High 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:31:26 Average: 18:17.05 1-5 Split: 1:51
2 Tennessee High Schoo 65 5 13 14 16 17 18 20
Total Time: 1:44:25 Average: 20:53.00 1-5 Split: 2:13
3 Sullivan South High 70 7 11 12 19 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:44:39 Average: 20:55.62 1-5 Split: 2:39
4 John S. Battle 100 10 15 24 25 26 - -
Total Time: 2:04:12 Average: 24:50.26 1-5 Split: 15:36