Licensed to St. Christopher's School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 05:34 PM
PREP LEAGUE/LIS
Indoor Track & Field Championships
St. Christopher's School - 2/10/2018
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goode, Donavan 12 Trinity 6.58Q 2
2 Royal, Frank 11 St. Christophers 6.59Q 1
3 Etta, Ebruba 12 Fork Union 6.59Q 3
4 Hill, Cameron 12 Woodberry 6.60Q 1
5 Saffold, Jacob 10 Norfolk Academy 6.69Q 3
6 Reynolds, Daniel 10 Fork Union 6.73Q 2
7 Cuffee, Kadari 10 Norfolk Academy 6.77q 1
8 Disbrow, Nathan 12 Fork Union 6.80q 1
9 Pettiford, Zare 11 Trinity 6.81 1
10 Pozin, Campbell 12 Norfolk Academy 6.86 2
11 Avele-Eya, Meyann 10 St. Christophers 6.91 3
12 Emuwa, Chuksi 12 Woodberry 6.95 3
13 Nicholson, Noah 11 St. Christophers 7.00 2
14 Karabatek, Zaed 11 Collegiate 7.05 1
15 Hutchinson, Luke 11 Woodberry 7.16 2
16 Williams, Donovan 9 Collegiate 7.21 3
17 Ballowe, John 9 Collegiate 7.46 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Etta, Ebruba 12 Fork Union 6.49
2 Goode, Donavan 12 Trinity 6.53
3 Royal, Frank 11 St. Christophers 6.57
4 Reynolds, Daniel 10 Fork Union 6.63
5 Hill, Cameron 12 Woodberry 6.67
6 Saffold, Jacob 10 Norfolk Academy 6.67
7 Cuffee, Kadari 10 Norfolk Academy 6.70
8 Disbrow, Nathan 12 Fork Union 6.80
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Etta, Ebruba 12 Fork Union 35.09 3
2 Royal, Frank 11 St. Christophers 35.88 3
3 Walbrook, Reynold 12 Fork Union 36.07 3
4 Justice, Logan 12 Fork Union 36.90 3
5 Rodgers, Kj 11 Collegiate 37.34 3
6 Pettegrew, George 11 Woodberry 38.14 3
7 Hill, Cameron 12 Woodberry 38.24 2
8 Avele-Eya, Meyann 10 St. Christophers 38.43 2
9 Damle, Mihir 11 Norfolk Academy 39.39 2
10 Smith, Jayden 9 St. Christophers 39.87 2
11 Islev-Petersen, Jens 9 Norfolk Academy 40.44 2
12 Ballowe, John 9 Collegiate 40.76 1
13 Bryant, Jarred 10 Woodberry 41.46 1
14 Stratford, Alfred 9 Collegiate 42.12 1
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rodgers, Kj 11 Collegiate 1:07.32 2
2 Nevarez, Alex 11 Norfolk Academy 1:09.19 2
3 Julien, Joshua 11 Fork Union 1:10.76 2
4 Lot, William 11 Fork Union 1:11.58 2
5 Johnson, Christian 9 St. Christophers 1:12.62 2
6 Tucker, Taylor 11 Woodberry 1:12.99 2
7 Mays, Malcolm 12 Fork Union 1:14.34 1
8 Wittmann, Tyson 11 Norfolk Academy 1:15.44 1
9 Myers, Luke 11 Collegiate 1:15.47 1
10 Glenn, Grayson 11 Norfolk Academy 1:17.48 1
11 Taye, Manny 11 St. Annes-Belf 1:19.40 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Ian 10 St. Christophers 2:40.08 2
2 Traywick, Bascombe 12 Norfolk Academy 2:41.46 2
3 Galbraith, Max 12 Trinity 2:42.60 2
4 Yescas, Julian 12 Fork Union 2:44.65 2
5 Peccie, Jimmy 12 Norfolk Academy 2:45.19 2
6 Diemer, John 12 Collegiate 2:45.55 2
7 Reid, Franklin 9 Norfolk Academy 2:47.66 1
8 Hugo, David 12 Collegiate 2:48.61 2
9 Valentine, Henry 10 St. Christophers 2:51.98 2
10 Beck, Joe 11 St. Christophers 2:53.95 1
11 Betters, Thomas 11 Fork Union 2:58.09 1
12 White, George 12 Collegiate 3:10.12 1
13 Williamson, Dominic 9 Fork Union 3:15.21 1
14 Petrucelli, Timothy 12 Trinity 3:22.24 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yescas, Julian 12 Fork Union 4:27.80 2
2 Mullins, Miles 9 St. Christophers 4:30.96 2
3 Traywick, Bascombe 12 Norfolk Academy 4:33.16 2
4 Dhar, Neal 10 St. Christophers 4:37.57 2
5 Campbell, Wyatt 11 St. Christophers 4:46.18 2
6 Tidwell, Michael 10 Fork Union 4:55.13 2
7 Ji, Victor 11 St. Annes-Belf 4:58.00 1
8 Smythe, William 10 Norfolk Academy 5:03.14 2
9 Rubin, Josh 12 Norfolk Academy 5:12.09 2
10 Kauders, Andrew 10 Collegiate 5:17.37 1
11 Williams, Hugh 8 Collegiate 5:19.35 1
12 Friedlander, Eric 12 Fork Union 5:19.51 1
13 Daniels, Ryan 10 Woodberry 5:24.00 2
14 Liu, Shawn 11 St. Annes-Belf 5:27.94 1
15 Gould, James 11 Trinity 5:31.55 1
16 Roberts, Putnam 12 Woodberry 5:38.98 1
17 Sompayrac, Jackson 12 Woodberry 5:38.99 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marrs, Blaine 11 Fork Union 10:11.48
2 Dhar, Neal 10 St. Christophers 10:11.55
3 Galbraith, Max 12 Trinity 10:17.34
4 Campbell, Wyatt 11 St. Christophers 10:18.49
5 Mullins, Miles 9 St. Christophers 10:18.67
6 White, Johnny 10 Collegiate 10:28.53
7 Quindoza, Ian 8 Collegiate 10:30.35
8 Summers, Benjamin 10 Norfolk Academy 10:59.33
9 Lulseged, Abel 12 Fork Union 11:01.34
10 Fowler, Cooper 9 Woodberry 11:12.91
11 Giszack, Jared 11 Fork Union 11:17.22
12 Dhawan, Adavya 12 Norfolk Academy 11:25.07
13 Ewing, Grant 11 Collegiate 12:00.96
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walbrook, Reynold 12 Fork Union 7.76Q 2
2 Omohundro, Elby 11 St. Christophers 8.11Q 1
3 Stupalsky, Will 11 Fork Union 8.20Q 1
4 Duncan, Harrison 11 Fork Union 8.47Q 2
5 Smith, Jayden 9 St. Christophers 8.49q 2
6 Damle, Mihir 11 Norfolk Academy 8.50q 2
7 Matz, Robert 12 Woodberry 8.64q 1
8 Hingst, Logan 12 St. Christophers 8.68q 1
9 Lloyd, Cameron 11 Norfolk Academy 8.71 1
10 Ross, Rj 11 Woodberry 8.78 2
11 Mintz, John Philip 10 Collegiate 9.16 2
12 Washington, Brian 11 Norfolk Academy 9.33 1
13 Pettus, Chandler 11 Collegiate 11.08 2
14 Talley, Joe 9 Trinity 11.33 2
15 Becker, Frank J 11 Collegiate 12.41 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Walbrook, Reynold 12 Fork Union 7.75
2 Stupalsky, Will 11 Fork Union 8.09
3 Omohundro, Elby 11 St. Christophers 8.19
4 Damle, Mihir 11 Norfolk Academy 8.35
5 Smith, Jayden 9 St. Christophers 8.43
6 Duncan, Harrison 11 Fork Union 8.44
7 Matz, Robert 12 Woodberry 8.53
8 Hingst, Logan 12 St. Christophers 8.65
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fork Union Military Academy 1:33.60
2 Norfolk Academy 1:34.94
3 Woodberry Forest School 1:36.04
4 St. Christopher's School 1:36.48
5 Collegiate School 1:37.44
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Norfolk Academy 3:30.38
2 Fork Union Military Academy 3:30.83
3 St. Christopher's School 3:35.16
4 Collegiate School 3:36.32
5 Woodberry Forest School 3:42.29
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Christopher's School 8:33.54
2 Norfolk Academy 8:41.39
3 Collegiate School 9:05.86
4 Woodberry Forest School 9:30.57
5 Fork Union Military Academy 10:02.45
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Omohundro, Elby 11 St. Christophers 6-04.00
2 Becker, Baron 12 Woodberry 6-00.00
3 Stratford, Alfred 9 Collegiate 5-10.00
4 Rice, Harrison 12 St. Christophers J5-10.00
5 Malone, Myles 12 Woodberry 5-08.00
6 Pozin, Campbell 12 Norfolk Academy 5-06.00
6 Disbrow, Nathan 12 Fork Union 5-06.00
-- Spivey, Josh 11 Collegiate NH
-- Damle, Mihir 11 Norfolk Academy NH
-- Grainer, Chris 10 Collegiate NH
-- Ball, C j 12 Norfolk Academy NH
-- Hunt, Ryan 11 Fork Union NH
-- Gravely, Roman 11 Woodberry NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rice, Harrison 12 St. Christophers 15-06.00
2 Stupalsky, Will 11 Fork Union 14-00.00
3 Brinkley, Jeb 12 Woodberry 13-00.00
4 Mintz, John Philip 10 Collegiate 11-06.00
5 Lloyd, Cameron 11 Norfolk Academy 10-06.00
6 Macek, Max 11 St. Christophers 10-00.00
6 Disbrow, Nathan 12 Fork Union 10-00.00
8 Woo, Slade 11 Collegiate 9-06.00
9 Kulp, James 9 Collegiate 9-00.00
-- Barton, Sam 9 Woodberry NH
-- Kauffman, Kyle 12 Woodberry NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Royal, Frank 11 St. Christophers 22-09.75
2 Omohundro, Elby 11 St. Christophers 21-11.00
3 Stupalsky, Will 11 Fork Union 21-07.00
4 Duncan, Harrison 11 Fork Union 21-02.00
5 Pozin, Campbell 12 Norfolk Academy 20-04.75
6 Darling, Jake 11 Collegiate 19-09.50
7 Hingst, Logan 12 St. Christophers 19-08.75
8 Damle, Mihir 11 Norfolk Academy 18-04.25
9 Malone, Myles 12 Woodberry 17-11.00
10 Cuffee, Kadari 10 Norfolk Academy 17-08.25
10 Ballowe, John 9 Collegiate 17-08.25
12 Elder, Larry 11 Fork Union 15-06.00
13 Becker, Baron 12 Woodberry 15-05.50
-- Ross, Rj 11 Woodberry FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Omohundro, Elby 11 St. Christophers 46-04.50
2 Stupalsky, Will 11 Fork Union 45-02.50
3 Duncan, Harrison 11 Fork Union 43-08.50
4 Akintan, Tifeoluwa 10 Fork Union 43-06.50
5 Royal, Frank 11 St. Christophers 41-11.00
6 Becker, Baron 12 Woodberry 41-09.00
7 Ross, Rj 11 Woodberry 41-08.75
8 Darling, Jake 11 Collegiate 38-05.00
9 Damle, Mihir 11 Norfolk Academy 38-00.25
10 Washington, Brian 11 Norfolk Academy 36-06.50
11 Lloyd, Cameron 11 Norfolk Academy 36-05.00
-- Gravely, Roman 11 Woodberry FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oney, Brett 12 Collegiate 46-06.00
2 Omohundro, Elby 11 St. Christophers 44-05.25
3 Hyman, Kitchy 9 Collegiate 43-06.00
4 Kwon, Drew 12 Woodberry 42-10.00
5 Wilton, Somers 12 Collegiate 41-01.00
6 Chapman, Michael 12 St. Christophers 40-07.00
7 Walbrook, Reynold 12 Fork Union 39-06.00
8 Justice, Logan 12 Fork Union 35-08.00
9 Thomas, Edward 12 Fork Union 34-05.00
10 Solms, Edward 12 Woodberry 33-09.50
11 Slone, Ben 11 Trinity 33-07.00
12 Wiedemer, Benson 10 Woodberry 33-04.00
13 Boehling, Henry 11 St. Christophers 32-04.00
14 Singleton, Sam 8 Trinity 28-10.50
15 Bell, Jeff 8 Trinity 26-02.00
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Christopher's School 145.50 2) Fork Union Military Acade 145
3) Norfolk Academy 59.50 4) Collegiate School 55
5) Woodberry Forest School 37 6) Trinity Episcopal School 20