Loading
MileStat.com
Upgrade
Results
Meet Results
Live Results
Rankings
COROS MileSplit50
XC Lists
Indoor Lists
Outdoor Lists
Virtual Meets
XC Team Scores
Compare Athletes
Calendar
Athletes
Teams
Coverage
Photos
Videos
Articles Archive
College Commitments
Training
Registration
About
Setup Meet
FAQ/Help
More
Bibs
Timing Companies
Conversion Calculator
RaceTab
MileSplit Network
Upgrade
Follow Us
Search
Login
Not logged in
Login
Sign Up
Grassfield Invitational 2018
May 12, 2018
Grassfield HS Track
Chesapeake, VA
Hosted by
Grassfield
Timing/Results
Atlantic Coast Timing Systems
Registration Closed - View Your Entries
Meet History
Records
Meet
Venue
Meet Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Venue Records
Back
High School Boys
High School Girls
Past Meets
2020s
2010s
Back
2024-05-10
2023-05-24
2023-05-19
2022-05-25
2022-05-14
2020-05-09
2019-05-11
2017-05-13
2016-05-14
2015-05-09
2014-05-10
2013-05-11
2012-05-12
Home
Results
Teams
Entries
Elite Performances
Standard
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Meet Results
26
performances met the
MileSplit US Second Team standard
.
HS Girls
Mark
Athlete
Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals
14.42
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Nansemond River
100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
14.60
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Nansemond River
100 Meter Dash Finals
12.18
Kori Carter
Nansemond River
100 Meter Dash Finals
12.23
Jazmine Tilmon
Western Branch High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
44.11
Kori Carter
Nansemond River
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
45.29
Shardonnay Nichols
Western Branch High School
300 Meter Hurdles Finals
45.46
Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy
Nansemond River
400 Meter Dash Finals
56.84
Channelle Hodges
I.C. Norcom
4x100 Meter Relay Finals
47.82
Relay Team
Nansemond River
Long Jump Finals
17-8
Jasmine Gilliam
Grassfield
Long Jump Finals
17-8
Jadalyn Gaines
Western Branch High School
Long Jump Finals
17-9
Amari Jackson
Manor
Long Jump Finals
18-4
Jazmine Tilmon
Western Branch High School
Long Jump Finals
18-6
Jada Venters
Western Branch High School
Shot Put Finals
37-10
Akiera Sessoms
I.C. Norcom
Triple Jump Finals
36-3.5
Jaylyn Lane
I.C. Norcom
Triple Jump Finals
36-4
Asia Crocker
Nansemond River
HS Boys
Mark
Athlete
Team
400 Meter Dash Finals
48.86
Noah Langford
Kempsville High School
4x100 Meter Relay Finals
42.01
Relay Team
Nansemond River
Discus Finals
157-3
Troy Yearwood
Atlantic Shores Christian
Long Jump Finals
22-6
Terrian Copeland-Fentress
I.C. Norcom
Long Jump Finals
23-4
Jayron Cheatham
Oscar Smith High School
Pole Vault Finals
14-6
Eric Thompson
Hickory High School
Shot Put Finals
54-3.5
Ivan Austin
Churchland
Shot Put Finals
58-11.5
Troy Yearwood
Atlantic Shores Christian
Triple Jump Finals
45-10
Lugman Haskett
Landstown High School