Boys Results


Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westfield High School 128 2) Lake Braddock 95
3) West Potomac High School 82 4) Gar Field 51
5) James W. Robinson Seconda 44.50 6) Oscar Smith 40
7) West Springfield High Sch 26 7) Thomas Jefferson SciTech 26
9) Mount Vernon High Schools 24 10) Thomas Edison High School 23
11) Oakton High School 21 12) Good Counsel 19
12) South Lakes High School 19 14) HERNDON HIGH SCHOOL 18
15) Chantilly HS 15 16) Centreville 14
17) Stone Bridge High School 12.50 18) Annandale High School 11

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 10.83 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bailey, Daniel Centreville 10.78 1 10
2 Schenck, John Westfield 10.98 1 8
3 Garrigan, Darren Gar Field 11.00 1 6
4 Burton, Terrance Oscar Smith 11.18 1 5
5 Savage, Tajuden Edison 11.35 1 4
6 Beyeah, Jimmy Chantilly 11.37 2 3
7 Jumper, Steve Good Counsel 11.38 2 2
8 Harrington, Marcus Wphs 11.51 3 1
9 Tyree, Sean Braddock 11.52 3
10 Scott, Matt Oscar Smith 11.58 1
11 Griffin, Gerald Oscar Smith x11.63 2
12 Gates, Joe Stone Bridge 11.69 2
13 Jackson, Kevin Westfield 11.70 3
14 Ferrell, Ron Edison 11.72 3
15 Hixon, Charles Marshall 11.91 6
16 Logan, Rick Annandale 11.95 5
17 Wallace, James Rams 11.97 4
18 Richards, Aaron Rams 11.99 5
19 Tran, Peter Wphs 12.01 5
20 Henderson, Christopher Edison x12.03 3
21 James, Glenn Mt. Vernon 12.13 4
22 Rhodes, Brandon Wshs 12.16 6
23 Williams, Vaughn Rams x12.29 4
24 Chang, Eric TJ Sci Tech 12.42 6
25 Wells, Alfonso Mt. Vernon 12.46 5
26 Jakubek, Chris wtw 12.48 7
27 Crain, Jon Ohs 12.49 5
28 Konate, Tony South Lakes 12.52 6
29 Graham, Michael wtw 12.53 7
30 Simms, Christian Gar Field 12.54 2
31 Morrison, Michael Chantilly 12.56 6
32 Silk, Robby Good Counsel 12.64 6
33 Bazemore, Byron Herndon 12.94 7
34 Fajobi, Oyejide Herndon 13.68 7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 21.91 2002 Daniel Bailey, Centreville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Terrance Oscar Smith 21.86 1 10
2 Schenck, John Westfield 22.20 2 8
3 Parker, Travis Rams 22.23 1 6
4 Coleman, Eric Gar Field 22.31 1 5
5 Coles, Roy Edison 22.53 2 4
6 Jumper, Steve Good Counsel 22.60 1 3
7 Rahman, Khaleel Herndon 22.66 3 2
8 Moore, Geoff Centreville 22.67 2 1
9 Gross, John South Lakes 22.70 3
9 Harrington, Marcus Wphs 22.70 5
11 Beyeah, Jimmy Chantilly 22.74 5
12 Scott, Matt Oscar Smith 22.89 1
13 Jennings, Mason wtw 22.92 3
14 Leva, Italo Wshs 22.96 3
15 Nubour, Joe Westfield 23.02 4
16 Savage, Tajuden Edison 23.07 2
17 Anderson, Mike Rams 23.13 4
18 Jackson, Terry Gar Field 23.21 2
19 Sandole, Tim Rams x23.31 3
20 Ferrell, Ron Edison x23.32 2
21 Jan, Ayoob Annandale 23.42 4
22 Comerford, Kevin Chantilly 23.47 5
23 Guirand, A Mt. Vernon 23.60 6
24 Tyree, Sean Braddock 23.67 4
25 Santano, Danny Braddock 23.79 5
26 Hixon, Charles Marshall 23.94 6
27 Prout, Colby wtw 24.02 5
28 Wallace, James Rams x24.06 4
29 Rhodes, Brandon Wshs 24.40 6
30 Gray, Garrett South Lakes 24.42 6
31 Coffman, Thaddeus Herndon 24.44 6
32 Fissel, Michael Ohs 24.48 5
33 Henderson, Christopher Edison x24.74 3
34 Haw, Will TJ Sci Tech 25.35 7
35 Brookins, Jarryd Annandale 25.81 6
36 McNeil, Stephen Ohs 25.95 4
37 Dixon, Marcel Wphs 25.98 7
38 Silk, Robby Good Counsel 26.14 7
39 Harper, Charles Mt. Vernon 29.33 7
40 Small, Jonathon Marshall 29.41 7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 48.12 2000 Jerry Harris, West Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Travis Rams 49.54 1 10
2 Elston, Gilbert Braddock 49.83 1 8
3 Black, Chris Westfield 50.27 2 6
4 Courson, Chris Westfield 50.50 1 5
5 Jumper, Steve Good Counsel 50.87 2 4
6 McMahon, Joe Wshs 51.21 1 3
7 Carew, Adrian Wphs 51.27 2 2
8 Moore, Joshua Ohs 51.49 2 1
9 Jennings, Mason wtw 51.74 3
10 Rhea, Billy Good Counsel 52.03 4
11 Anderson, Chris TJ Sci Tech 52.12 3
12 Ramey, Jay Wshs 52.56 3
13 Teel, Antonio Oscar Smith 52.89 2
14 Le, Alex Braddock 52.90 5
15 Williams, Jelani Stone Bridge 53.08 3
16 Gore, Wayne Herndon 53.34 2
17 Burns, Josh Centreville 53.48 1
18 Prout, Colby wtw 53.66 5
19 Reznick, David Rams 53.67 4
20 Thaxton, Troy South Lakes 54.03 5
21 Wallace, James Rams x54.05 4
22 Wilber, Brian South Lakes 54.23 3
23 Guirand, A Mt. Vernon 54.75 5
24 Mittelman, Cameron Annandale 54.87 6
24 Raja, Nader Chantilly 54.87 7
26 Ortiz-Ateca, Anthony Annandale 54.93 5
27 Biskaduros, Eric Chantilly 55.03 7
27 Crowelle, Jamal Centreville 55.03 6
29 Camacho, Jorge Gar Field 55.36 4
30 Eiseman, Philip Wphs 56.23 4
31 Robinson, Theo Marshall 57.75 4
32 Afrane, Mensah Mt. Vernon 58.40 6
33 Markowitz, Jess TJ Sci Tech 58.41 7
-- Bazemore, Byron Herndon NT 6

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 1:53.76 1999 James Small, McLean
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flint, Mike Annandale 1:56.30 10
2 Groff, David Westfield 1:56.43 8
3 Cook, John Wshs 1:56.65 6
4 Kwak, Tim Wshs 1:57.72 5
5 O'Keefe, Chris Ohs 1:58.47 4
6 Gillard, Steve Herndon 2:00.06 3
7 O'Neill, Sean Braddock 2:00.31 2
8 Jones, Tarik TJ Sci Tech 2:03.02 1
9 Kirby, Bryan Edison 2:03.44
10 Tran, Long Oscar Smith 2:04.00
11 Mulcahy, Ian Rams 2:05.04
12 Saboe, Joseph Centreville 2:05.22
13 Robinson, Michael Ohs 2:05.79
14 Griffin, Shaun Gar Field 2:05.99
15 Bruch, Daniel Westfield 2:06.45
16 Hogan, David Braddock 2:06.54
17 DeCoster, Andrew Wphs 2:07.25
18 Judge, Steven Braddock x2:07.43
19 Welsh, Sean Rams 2:07.58
20 Tesfaye, Eyobe Edison 2:07.71
21 Cascio, Dan Good Counsel 2:09.11
22 Ogbagibar, Sirak Gar Field 2:09.18
23 Hassell, Mychael South Lakes 2:09.50
24 Heiner, James Centreville 2:09.91
25 Cox, X Chantilly 2:10.17
26 Gantz, Dan Rams x2:10.35
27 Abernathy, Drew Good Counsel 2:11.73
28 Donohoe, Patrick Stone Bridge 2:12.78
29 Probus, Stephen wtw 2:12.87
30 Gohrband, Jonathan South Lakes 2:13.09
31 Palmer, Douglas. Chantilly 2:13.32
32 Singh, Hersh TJ Sci Tech 2:14.23
33 Harper, Justin Marshall 2:14.28
34 Prior, Jeremy wtw 2:18.03
35 Erickson, Nicholas Herndon 2:20.39
36 Jones, Steven Marshall 2:31.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 4:19.97 1999 Andrew McLeod, Oakton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landry, Christo TJ Sci Tech 4:19.94 10
2 Young, Shane Herndon 4:21.70 8
3 Tobin, Steven Wshs 4:27.59 6
4 Cruz, Kris Ohs 4:28.11 5
5 Scheiner, James Westfield 4:30.64 4
6 Rhodes, Sam Rams 4:30.91 3
7 Howick, Danny Braddock 4:32.87 2
8 Vick, Jason Ohs 4:34.31 1
9 Hussa, Mark Rams 4:38.30
10 Abernathy, Drew Good Counsel 4:39.46
11 Tran, Long Oscar Smith 4:40.72
12 Internicola, Anthony Braddock 4:43.49
13 Weiskopf, Jason Westfield 4:45.10
14 Sukys, Phil TJ Sci Tech 4:45.20
15 Heiner, James Centreville 4:47.83
16 Cox, X Chantilly 4:47.90
17 Crosson, Tom Rams x4:48.21
18 Palmer, Douglas. Chantilly 4:50.50
19 Christesen, Dean Wshs 4:51.60
20 Dunning, Stephen Centreville 4:54.70
21 Robinson, John South Lakes 4:56.30
22 Daughety, Craig South Lakes 4:56.40
23 Regassa, Ermias Mt. Vernon 4:57.10
24 Collins, Chris Gar Field 4:58.57
25 Palma, Saadi Annandale 4:58.60
26 Plunkett, Bryan Annandale 4:59.09
27 Mammen, Jeff Gar Field 4:59.85
28 Voss, Ted Braddock x5:01.70
29 Wilds, Greg Herndon 5:02.51
30 Schwee, Matt Stone Bridge 5:03.60
31 Corcoran, Brendan Wphs 5:04.70
32 Eckard, Michael Marshall 5:05.21
33 Ellis, Zach wtw 5:06.80
34 Castillo, Hector Annandale x5:07.32
35 Faherty, Brian Braddock x5:12.78
36 Finnell, Alexander Marshall 5:13.15
-- Hain, Chris wtw NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 9:10.13 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoogland, Steve Braddock 9:34.06 10
2 Beiter, Ben Ohs 9:35.96 8
3 Hanak, Brian TJ Sci Tech 9:37.73 6
4 Gambale, Matthew Edison 9:46.44 5
5 Siragusa, Brad Chantilly 9:46.82 4
6 Smith, Kyle TJ Sci Tech 9:53.42 3
7 Clark, Brad Braddock 9:53.95 2
8 Dumm, Andrew Rams 9:56.97 1
9 Axelrod, Douglas Herndon 10:00.59
10 Ingham, George Herndon 10:07.15
11 Regassa, Ermias Mt. Vernon 10:11.64
12 Barron, Jes wtw 10:17.40
13 Huling, Devin Gar Field 10:27.84
14 Best, Stephen Ohs 10:31.04
15 Beale, Dan Wshs 10:36.34
16 Fanale, Jeff Braddock x10:43.74
17 Friis, Kyle Good Counsel 10:45.24
18 Gordon, Scott Braddock x10:50.04
19 Domedion, William Chantilly 10:54.34
20 Adams, Brad Wshs 10:55.54
21 Judson, Kevin Annandale 11:01.34
22 Deanna, Arthur Gar Field 11:05.54
23 Baer, Matt wtw 12:22.54

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 13.71 2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gallimore, Craig Braddock 14.15 1 10
2 Tondereau, Alvin Westfield 14.87 1 8
3 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield 15.01 1 6
4 Asante, Ernest Mt. Vernon 15.04 1 5
5 Oakley, Brad Westfield x15.49 1
6 Siegfried, Justin South Lakes 16.00 2 4
7 Carson, Marcus Herndon 16.12 2 3
8 Rhodes, Nathanael Rams 16.22 2 2
9 Mahmoud, Abdul Annandale 16.35 3 1
10 Crites, Trevor Wphs 16.40 2
11 Boyd, Josh Gar Field 16.46 3
12 James, Glenn Mt. Vernon 16.58 4
13 Jones, Chris Wphs 16.67 3
14 Williams, Bryan Annandale 16.84 2
15 Adams, Mike Oscar Smith 17.00 1
16 Raja, Nader Chantilly 17.31 4
17 Gross, John South Lakes 17.67 3
18 Price, Gary Oscar Smith 17.80 3
19 Nichols, Marc TJ Sci Tech 17.89 5
20 Miner, Eric Ohs 18.07 2
21 Kestranek, Michael Edison 20.39 4
22 Castan, Daniel Chantilly 21.25 5
23 McEwan, Darren Herndon 21.56 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 37.28 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gallimore, Craig Braddock 37.75 1 10
2 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield 38.37 1 8
3 Tondereau, Alvin Westfield 38.40 1 6
4 Asante, Ernest Mt. Vernon 39.01 1 5
5 Oakley, Brad Westfield x41.33 1
6 Comerford, Kevin Chantilly 41.57 2 4
7 Banks, Darrell Wphs 41.71 3 3
8 Beal, Jeremy Wphs 41.77 2 2
9 Rhodes, Nathanael Rams 41.81 2 1
10 Adams, Mike Oscar Smith 41.85 1
11 Williams, Bryan Annandale 42.72 2
12 Boyd, Josh Gar Field 42.98 2
13 Pavlak, Matt South Lakes 43.17 3
14 Siegfried, Justin South Lakes 43.59 2
15 James, Glenn Mt. Vernon 43.96 4
16 Dohse, Cameron Centreville 44.07 3
17 Burr, Justin Gar Field 44.56 4
18 Nichols, Marc TJ Sci Tech 44.79 5
19 France, Andy Braddock 45.50 3
20 Kestranek, Michael Edison 45.53 3
21 Carson, Marcus Herndon 45.63 3
22 Price, Gary Oscar Smith 46.46 4
23 Miner, Eric Ohs 47.05 4
24 McEwan, Darren Herndon 49.59 5
25 Fay, Tommy Chantilly 50.09 5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 42.42 2002 , Hayfield
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oscar Smith 'A' 43.38 1 12
2 West Potomac High School 'A' 43.41 2 8
1) Banks, Darrell 2) Baker, Darren
3) Harrington, Marcus 4) Tran, Peter
3 Lake Braddock 'A' 43.91 2 6
4 Gar Field 'A' 44.00 1 5
5 Westfield High School 'A' 44.10 1 4
1) Jackson, Kevin 2) Nubour, Joe
3) Schenck, John 4) Oakley, Brad
6 Thomas Edison High School 'A' 44.25 1 3
1) Savage, Tajuden 2) Coles, Roy
3) Henderson, Christopher 4) Ferrell, Ron
7 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 44.39 2 2
1) Anderson, Mike 2) Richards, Aaron
3) Sandole, Tim 4) Reznick, David
8 Herndon High School 'A' 44.42 3 1
1) Carson, Marcus 2) Coffman, Thaddeus
3) Gore, Wayne 4) Rahman, Khaleel
9 South Lakes High School 'A' 44.74 2
1) Adams, Ola 2) Mayah, Charles
3) Thaxton, Troy 4) Gray, Garrett
10 West Springfield High Sch 'A' 45.21 3
1) Lewis, Steven 2) Rhodes, Brandon
3) Leva, Italo 4) Ramey, Jay
11 Annandale High School 'A' 47.63 3
1) Brookins, Jarryd 2) Berglund, Ben
3) Fullah, Rashid 4) Logan, Rick
12 Chantilly HS 'A' 48.80 3
1) Biskaduros, Eric 2) Ray, Dustin
3) Lauchengco, Dominic 4) Morrison, Michael

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 3:20.23 2000 , TC Williams
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westfield High School 'A' 3:20.96 1 12
1) Black, Chris 2) Courson, Chris
3) Tondereau, Alvin 4) Tondereau, Phillippe
2 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:25.22 1 8
3 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 3:26.37 1 6
1) Sandole, Tim 2) Rhodes, Nathanael
3) Anderson, Mike 4) Parker, Travis
4 Thomas Edison High School 'A' 3:29.10 2 5
1) Coles, Roy 2) Kirby, Bryan
3) Savage, Tajuden 4) Ferrell, Ron
5 West Potomac High School 'A' 3:29.98 2 4
1) Beal, Jeremy 2) Baker, Darren
3) Crites, Trevor 4) Carew, Adrian
6 West Springfield High Sch 'A' 3:30.55 2 3
1) Leva, Italo 2) Ramey, Jay
3) Cook, John 4) McMahon, Joe
7 Gar Field 'A' 3:30.87 2 2
8 Herndon High School 'A' 3:31.53 1 1
1) Gore, Wayne 2) Gillard, Steve
3) Vigil, Adrian 4) Young, Shane
9 Oakton High School 'A' 3:32.53 3
1) Crain, Jon 2) O'Keefe, Chris
3) Cruz, Kris 4) Moore, Joshua
10 Annandale High School 'A' 3:33.36 2
1) Agrafas, Publio 2) Flint, Mike
3) Ortiz-Ateca, Anthony 4) Williams, Bryan
11 South Lakes High School 'A' 3:34.35 2
1) Gray, Garrett 2) Gross, John
3) Hassell, Mychael 4) Ibia, Atainyene
12 Mount Vernon High Schools 'A' 3:37.53 3
13 Chantilly HS 'A' 3:38.88 3
1) Beyeah, Jimmy 2) Raja, Nader
3) Biskaduros, Eric 4) Comerford, Kevin
14 Oscar Smith 'A' 3:43.80 1
15 George C. Marshall High 'A' 3:52.77 3
1) Hixon, Charles 2) Harper, Justin
3) Wallace, Brandon 4) Weaver, Anthony

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 7:53.36 1999 , TC Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake Braddock 'A' 7:59.49 12
2 Westfield High School 'A' 8:06.48 8
1) Cordle, Josh 2) Groff, David
3) Courson, Chris 4) Scheiner, James
3 Thomas Jefferson SciTech 'A' 8:17.51 6
4 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 8:29.55 5
1) Mulcahy, Ian 2) Gantz, Dan
3) Welsh, Sean 4) Hussa, Mark
5 Gar Field 'A' 8:31.10 4
6 West Springfield High Sch 'A' 8:46.63 3
1) Buckley, Adam 2) Beale, Dan
3) Cecelski, Stefan 4) Adams, Brad
7 Oakton High School 'A' 8:56.16 2
1) Phillips, James 2) Mason, Tommy
3) Meehan, Kevin 4) Robinson, Michael
8 Chantilly HS 'A' 9:10.76 1
1) Kohy, Babur 2) Dregits, Steven
3) Hubbard, Mark 4) Box, Taylor
9 Herndon High School 'A' 9:19.02
1) Erickson, Nicholas 2) Jensen, Eric
3) Vigil, Adrian 4) Weedon, Chris
10 Centreville 'A' 9:20.26
11 George C. Marshall High 'A' 9:26.11
1) Harper, Justin 2) Eckard, Michael
3) Finnell, Alexander 4) Chan, Robert

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 6-06 1998 Nick Carter / Garrett Brickner, WTW / LBSS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gates, Joe Stone Bridge 6-04.00 10
2 Corum, Louis Westfield 6-02.00 8
3 Rhea, Billy Good Counsel 6-02.00 6
4 Crites, Trevor Wphs 6-00.00 5
5 Albright, Sean Gar Field 6-00.00 4
6 Jordan, Taryll Oscar Smith 5-10.00 3
7 Jordan, Tyrell Oscar Smith 5-08.00 2
8 Bishop, Mike Stone Bridge 5-08.00 0.5
8 Donofrio, Nate South Lakes 5-08.00 0.5
10 Leva, Italo Wshs 5-08.00
10 Thaxton, Troy South Lakes 5-08.00
12 Hanssen, Brian TJ Sci Tech 5-06.00
13 Devine, Randy Braddock 5-04.00
13 Jones, Tyrell Good Counsel 5-04.00
13 Manners, Sheldon Marshall 5-04.00
13 Jackson, Terry Gar Field 5-04.00
-- Jones, David Braddock NH
-- Bell, Kevin Mt. Vernon NH
-- Bassi, Bryon TJ Sci Tech NH
-- Barrineau, Tommy Rams NH
-- Hall, Olu Rams NH
-- Castillo, Hector Annandale NH
-- Darone, Dustin Chantilly NH
-- Johnson, Ryan Annandale NH
-- Martin, Joe wtw NH
-- Prout, Colby wtw NH
-- Raja, Nader Chantilly NH
-- Black, Chris Westfield NH
-- Bush, Zach Ohs NH
-- Moses, Maurice Centreville NH
-- Moise, Mike Herndon NH
-- Friend, Steven Marshall NH
-- Holmes, Nick Herndon NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 14-00 2001 Mark Kupets / David Sullivan, Centreville/ C
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodulich, David Braddock 13-06.00 10
2 Crites, Trevor Wphs 13-00.00 8
3 Lewis, David Westfield 13-00.00 6
4 Gross, John South Lakes 13-00.00 4.5
4 Rhodes, Nathanael Rams 13-00.00 4.5
6 Jordan, Tyrell Oscar Smith 12-06.00 3
7 Duffy, Matt Rams 12-00.00 2
8 France, Andy Braddock 12-00.00 1
9 McCabe, Ian Centreville 11-00.00
10 White, John wtw 10-06.00
10 Burr, Nick Gar Field 10-06.00
10 Milford, John William Gar Field 10-06.00
10 Teel, Antonio Oscar Smith 10-06.00
10 Kruse, Joe Annandale 10-06.00
15 Corhran, Chad Westfield 10-00.00
16 Bagot, Brian Annandale 9-06.00
-- Banks, Darrell Wphs NH
-- Jakubek, Chris wtw NH
-- Dohse, Jeff Centreville NH
-- Pavlak, Matt South Lakes NH
-- Ostendorff, Jeff Ohs NH
-- Bengston, Chris TJ Sci Tech NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 22-05.50 1999 Brandon Royster, Fairfax
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobbs, Brandon Westfield 21-08.00 10
2 Jackson, Terry Gar Field 21-00.00 8
3 Wright, Curtis Wphs 20-11.50 6
4 Baker, Darren Wphs 20-08.00 5
5 Lawrence, Tommy Oscar Smith 20-03.50 4
6 Burns, Josh Centreville 20-01.00 3
7 Gates, Joe Stone Bridge 19-10.50 2
8 Beal, Jeremy Wphs x19-06.00
9 Beyeah, Jimmy Chantilly 19-02.00 1
10 Gray, Garrett South Lakes 19-00.00
11 Santano, Danny Braddock 18-09.75
12 Jones, Tyrell Good Counsel 18-06.00
13 Bush, Zach Ohs 18-05.00
14 Raja, Nader Chantilly 18-03.50
14 Chapman, Anthony Oscar Smith 18-03.50
16 Ryu, Rafael TJ Sci Tech 18-02.50
17 Fu, Frank Ohs 18-02.00
18 Jackson, Kevin Westfield 18-00.50
19 Liggins, Derek Gar Field 18-00.00
20 Johnson, Ryan Annandale 17-10.00
20 Henderson, Christopher Edison 17-10.00
22 Tyree, Sean Braddock 17-09.50
23 Carson, Marcus Herndon 17-07.50
24 Dohse, Cameron Centreville 17-06.50
25 Li, Andrew TJ Sci Tech 17-05.00
26 McNeil, Stephen Ohs x17-04.00
27 Rhodes, Brandon Wshs 17-02.50
28 Adams, Ola South Lakes 17-02.00
29 Castillo, Hector Annandale 16-03.00
30 Born, Keith Marshall 16-00.00
31 Robinson, Theo Marshall 15-08.00
32 Fajobi, Oyejide Herndon 14-11.00
-- Rhea, Billy Good Counsel ND
-- Coles, Roy Edison ND

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 46-07.50 1998 Robert Coles, TJ Richmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beal, Jeremy Wphs 42-11.50 10
2 Wright, Curtis Wphs 42-09.50 8
3 Dobbs, Brandon Westfield 41-11.50 6
4 Adams, Ola South Lakes 41-01.50 5
5 Rhea, Billy Good Counsel 41-00.50 4
6 Jackson, Terry Gar Field 40-08.00 3
7 Corum, Louis Westfield 40-06.00 2
8 Lawrence, Tommy Oscar Smith 40-04.50 1
9 Ryu, Rafael TJ Sci Tech 39-11.00
10 Carew, Adrian Wphs x39-10.00
11 Devine, Randy Braddock 39-06.50
12 Comerford, Kevin Chantilly 39-03.50
13 Santano, Danny Braddock 39-01.50
14 Dixon, Marcel Wphs x39-01.00
15 Chapman, Anthony Oscar Smith 38-10.00
16 Raja, Nader Chantilly 38-08.50
17 Liggins, Derek Gar Field 38-01.50
18 Crowelle, Jamal Centreville 37-07.00
18 Lewis, Steven Wshs 37-07.00
20 Kestranek, Michael Edison 37-06.00
21 Waldron, Joseph Edison 37-01.00
22 Liu, Brian TJ Sci Tech 36-10.00
23 Johnson, Ryan Annandale 36-00.00
24 Friend, Steven Marshall 35-06.50
25 Kostreski, Nick Good Counsel 35-04.00
26 Pham, Nam Centreville 34-07.00
27 Robinson, Theo Marshall 34-06.00
28 Fajobi, Oyejide Herndon 34-00.00
-- Lee, Prince Centreville ND
-- Wharam, Marshall Edison ND
-- Canady, Joseph wtw ND
-- Purnell, Dominic Mt. Vernon ND
-- Sherman, Derrick South Lakes ND

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 59-02.50 1999 Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carlock, John Mt. Vernon 50-08.00 10
2 McClaude, Rasheed Gar Field 49-02.00 8
3 Salerni, Brian Braddock 46-09.50 6
4 Corum, Louis Westfield 45-10.00 5
5 Kreger, Hunter Wphs 45-04.00 4
6 Johnson, Christian Wphs 44-10.00 3
7 Bassley, Brandon Rams 44-01.00 2
8 Drake, Phillip Edison 43-07.00 1
9 Silver, Tim Marshall 42-04.50
10 Parker, Mike Rams 41-10.00
11 Dobson, Matthew Chantilly 41-05.50
12 Feeley, Matt Ohs 41-05.00
13 Cowden, John Braddock 41-04.00
14 Villatoro, Julio Annandale 41-03.00
15 Walker, Mike South Lakes 41-00.00
16 Donofrio, Nate South Lakes 40-09.00
17 Brown, Jerome Edison 40-03.00
18 Moise, Mike Herndon 40-01.00
19 Speaks, Aaron Stone Bridge 39-03.00
20 Romaine, Lathon Braddock x39-02.00
21 Sheil, Patrick Centreville 38-08.50
21 Westerman, Michael Chantilly 38-08.50
23 Garrigan, Darren Gar Field 38-07.00
24 Allison, Jack Marshall 37-04.00
25 Johnson, Shawn Annandale 36-11.50
26 Horbatek, Chris Stone Bridge 36-02.50
27 Catlon, OJ Mt. Vernon 35-05.00
28 Batschlet, Adam wtw 34-09.00
28 Hinton, Dog Westfield 34-09.00
30 Goss, Chris TJ Sci Tech 32-11.00
31 Chen, Matt Good Counsel 31-09.00
32 Flint, David TJ Sci Tech 30-01.00
-- Wacek, Tim wtw ND
-- Daye, Brandon Herndon ND
-- Dobczansky, Roman Good Counsel ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: 190-10 1999 Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas, Cody Wphs 140-10.00 10
2 Salerni, Brian Braddock 128-08.00 8
3 Donofrio, Nate South Lakes 126-01.00 5
3 McClaude, Rasheed Gar Field 126-01.00 6
5 Carlock, John Mt. Vernon 123-07.00 4
6 Franklin, Larry Wphs 121-08.00 3
7 Dobson, Matthew Chantilly 121-03.00 2
8 Drake, Phillip Edison 115-09.00 1
9 Corbin, Everett Herndon 115-04.00
10 Perez, Stephen Braddock 115-00.00
11 Feeley, Matt Ohs 113-11.00
12 Brown, Jerome Edison 113-05.00
13 Loughnane, Dan Herndon 109-06.00
14 Villatoro, Julio Annandale 108-07.00
15 Williams, Julian Braddock x108-00.00
16 McDonnell, Brian Centreville 107-04.00
17 Burch, Adam Marshall 107-01.00
18 Westerman, Michael Chantilly 105-05.00
19 Johnson, Shawn Annandale 102-03.00
20 Garland, Andrew Gar Field 101-07.00
21 Lopez, Jose Stone Bridge 101-05.00
22 Ibrahim, Khalid Westfield 101-00.00
23 Kostreski, Nick Good Counsel 99-02.00
24 McCombs, Maurice South Lakes 97-00.00
25 Flint, David TJ Sci Tech 95-11.00
26 Goss, Chris TJ Sci Tech 95-01.00
27 Catlon, OJ Mt. Vernon 93-09.00
28 Horbatek, Chris Stone Bridge 92-08.00
29 Allison, Jack Marshall 88-00.00
30 Cowden, John Braddock x86-05.00
31 Frick, Adam Gar Field x86-04.00
32 Garber, Phillip Westfield 85-03.00
33 Sheil, Patrick Centreville 84-02.00
34 Chen, Matt Good Counsel 57-08.00
-- Wacek, Tim wtw ND
-- Hall, Olu Rams ND
-- Njomo, JR Rams ND
-- Dobczansky, Roman Good Counsel ND
-- Batschlet, Adam wtw ND
-- Pettiford, John Ohs ND