Annandale Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.57 | SB | Seemal Awan | 36th | Finals H8 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.34 | SB | Seemal Awan | 26th | Finals H8 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:53.98 | SB | Olivia Ko | 40th | Finals | |
5:56.14 | SB | Victoria Ko | 43rd | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:01.45 | SB | Rebecca Grimsley | 37th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.51 | SB | Elise Miles | 37th | Finals H6 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:38.51 | Relay Team | 16th | Finals | ||
Discus | |||||
111-9 | Emily Koppelman | 2nd | Finals | ||
90-5 | SB | Christy Ometu | 10th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4.75 | Emily Koppelman | 1st | Finals | ||
34-3 | SB | Christy Ometu | 5th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | SB | Morlai Bangura | 25th | Finals H7 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.19 | SB | Morlai Bangura | 24th | Finals H5 | |
24.74 | SB | Alusine Kargbo | 36th | Finals H9 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.00 | SB | Ki Lee | 37th | Finals H7 | |
57.86 | SB | Nick Choung | 48th | Finals H10 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.45 | Daniel Ejigu | 13th | Finals | ||
2:04.36 | SB | Daniel Blasser | 16th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:34.07 | SB | Scott Plunkett | 11th | Finals | |
4:38.80 | SB | Michael Ejigu | 21st | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:44.17 | SB | Scott Plunkett | 10th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.21 | SB | Jack Griffin | 26th | Prelims H4 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.45 | SB | Jack Griffin | 24th | Finals H7 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.35 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H5 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:10.79 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Yu Lin | 20th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2 | SB | Alusine Kargbo | 33rd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-6 | SB | Alusine Kargbo | 20th | Finals | |
37-0.75 | SB | Desmond Lee | 31st | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Edwin Romero | 17th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
125-6 | SB | Mike Moya | 9th | Finals | |
110-8 | SB | Evan Griffin | 25th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-6 | SB | Safwaan Islam | 9th | Finals | |
42-0.25 | SB | Oscar Michel | 13th | Finals |