Comets of Charles County Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.49 | Olivia Garner | 9th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
12.86 | Gabrielle Garner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
13.05 | Gabrielle Garner | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
13.41 | SB | Catalina Sanchious | 9th | Prelims H3 | Full Results |
13.55 | Shanelle Bradley | 12th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
14.04 | SB | Shiane Heiber | 17th | Prelims H4 | Full Results |
16.00 | Nia Sparrow | 4th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
16.62 | Nia Sparrow | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.03 | Olivia Garner | 9th | Prelims H4 | Full Results | |
26.31 | SB | Gabrielle Garner | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
27.04 | Gabrielle Garner | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
27.91 | Shanelle Bradley | 14th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.96 | SB | Aaliyah Ruth | 15th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
1:12.29 | SB | Jameese Rosier | 14th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.34 | SB | Noah Cummings | 5th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
2:27.36 | SB | Nyia Cummings | 5th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.51 | SB | Noah Cummings | 4th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
80 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.98 | SB | Aaliyah Ruth | 13th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
15.07 | SB | Kennedy Hall | 16th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.94 | w | Leah Phillips | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
14.10 | w | Leah Phillips | 1st | Prelims H4 | Full Results |
15.05 | w | Taylor Williams | 4th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
15.33 | Taylor Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
16.38 | SB | Regine Walker | 8th | Prelims H3 | Full Results |
17.98 | Regine Walker | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
19.42 | Corinne Ball | 17th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
29.96 | Corinne Ball | 4th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
30.20 | w | Corinne Ball | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
31.09 | SB | Regine Walker | 9th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.83 | Leah Phillips | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
1:01.38 | Leah Phillips | 1st | Prelims H4 | Full Results | |
1:09.02 | Taylor Williams | 10th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
1:09.37 | Nyia Cummings | 9th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.93 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
52.35 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.38 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
10-11 | Jameese Rosier | 11th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-11 | SB | Corinne Ball | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
34-0.25 | SB | Miracle Fuller | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
30-3.75 | SB | Regine Walker | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Discus | |||||
106-7 | SB | Shantia Creek-Barrett | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-2 | Shantia Creek-Barrett | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.01 | SB | Andrew Roscoe | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
15.04 | Andrew Roscoe | 8th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.34 | SB | Andrew Roscoe | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
31.57 | Andrew Roscoe | 7th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.54 | SB | Eddie Hall | 13th | Prelims H3 | Full Results |
1:17.02 | SB | Andrew Roscoe | 9th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.36 | SB | Darien Gamble | 7th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.87 | SB | Darien Gamble | 7th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
5:05.19 | SB | Sean Montague | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5:09.11 | SB | Dawvi'ay Gardner | 12th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
80 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.72 | SB | Donovan Gamble | 16th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.83 | w SB | Jamar Sharpe | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
15.20 | Jamar Sharpe | 6th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.79 | w | Kendel Hammock | 5th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
15.52 | Kendel Hammock | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
28.66 | Jamar Sharpe | 7th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
28.92 | Jamar Sharpe | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
31.08 | Israel James | 16th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.12 | Kendel Hammock | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
56.89 | Kendel Hammock | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.37 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
51.98 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.83 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:25.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | SB | Eddie Hall | 11th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
13-7.5 | SB | Alphonso Murray | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5-5 | SB | Dylan Ball | 16th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Discus | |||||
132-4 | SB | Dominic Hawkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
109-10 | SB | Paul Gray Iii | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
79-2 | Alphonso Murray | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
72-6 | SB | Alonso Murray | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-3.5 | Dominic Hawkins | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
41-11.5 | SB | Paul Gray Iii | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
31-1.25 | Alphonso Murray | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
26-7.25 | Alonso Murray | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results |