Fishburne Cross Country Invitational 2018 vs Fishburne Invitational 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -19 129 148
Overall Average +21.57 25:25.99 25:04.42
1st-10th Place +24.56 18:49.20 18:24.64
1st-25th Place +18.11 19:49.80 19:31.69
1st-50th Place +19.80 21:02.04 20:42.24
1st-100th Place +40.65 23:14.91 22:34.26
Common Athletes -- -- 48
Ran Faster -16 16 32
Ran Season Best 11 28 17
Average Time +48.76 25:12.90 24:24.14
Median Time +1:22.40 24:19.00 22:56.60
Middle 80% Times +41.56 24:53.67 24:12.10
Top 10% Times +35.67 19:15.60 18:39.93
Top 25% Times +24.98 20:09.75 19:44.77
Top 50% Times +39.49 21:40.79 21:01.30
Bottom 50% Times +58.02 28:45.00 27:46.98
Bottom 25% Times +1:04.90 31:42.00 30:37.10
Bottom 10% Times +1:52.47 35:06.80 33:14.33
Average Difference +48.76 -- --
Median Difference -3:17.61 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +34.92 -- --
Top 10% Difference +18.98 -- --
Top 50% Difference +42.39 -- --
Top 25% Difference +21.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference +42.39 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +55.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:19.91 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:52.51 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
G Rose Fishburne Military School +36.97 18:53.00 18:16.03
Jakob Gerlach Eastern Mennonite School +1:42.87 20:01.00 18:18.13
Will Hoover Regents School of Charlottesville +56.61 19:24.00 18:27.39
Christian Abbott Regents School of Charlottesville -5.99 18:57.00 19:02.99
Jacob Dryer Grace Christian School (S) +18.87 19:34.00 19:15.13
Gideon Abbott Regents School of Charlottesville -11.54 19:30.00 19:41.54
Aidan Ivers Grace Christian School (S) +27.21 20:23.00 19:55.79
Sam Vogan Grace Christian School (S) +1:42.34 22:00.00 20:17.66
Lucas Rose Regents School of Charlottesville -22.22 20:30.00 20:52.22
J. Hill Fishburne Military School +26.22 21:00.00 20:33.78
Seth Ranck Grace Christian School (S) +1:18.23 22:07.00 20:48.77
Chris Meixner Eastern Mennonite School -20.81 21:07.00 21:27.81
H Earhart Fishburne Military School -48.48 21:08.00 21:56.48
Aidan McPherson Miller School -3:17.61 21:30.00 24:47.61
W Terry Fishburne Military School +46.12 22:44.00 21:57.88
Kaitlyn Harper Grace Christian School (S) +2:06.61 24:09.00 22:02.39
Hibiki Sakurai Blue Ridge School +2:19.48 24:30.00 22:10.52
Maddie Harper Grace Christian School (S) +50.87 23:02.00 22:11.13
Joseph Lihos Grace Christian School (S) +1:03.32 23:16.00 22:12.68
Sam Banta Grace Christian School (S) +49.63 23:03.00 22:13.37
S Leinonen Fishburne Military School +1:49.76 24:12.00 22:22.24
Jessica Dryer Grace Christian School (S) +2:40.52 25:05.00 22:24.48
Jeremy Bocala Shenandoah Valley Academy +3:06.70 25:40.00 22:33.30
Nathaniel Perez Shenandoah Valley Academy +2:24.16 24:58.00 22:33.84
A Smith Fishburne Military School -15.61 22:40.00 22:55.61
Mary Quinn Franklin Grace Christian School (S) +56.40 23:53.00 22:56.60
Aidan Weaver Eastern Mennonite School -1:35.93 23:20.00 24:55.93
Nathan Scott Regents School of Charlottesville +50.38 24:19.00 23:28.62
Basam Mohamed-El Sayed-Gonzalez Shenandoah Valley Academy +4:57.79 28:48.00 23:50.21
Eli Artley Grace Christian School (S) +0.06 23:56.00 23:55.94
Angelina Davis Regents School of Charlottesville -1:28.16 24:45.00 26:13.16
Nguyen Thang Stuart Hall School +3:08.42 28:02.00 24:53.58
Miranda Walters Grace Christian School (S) -3:04.31 25:03.00 28:07.31
Loicke Derquenne Miller School +29.01 26:20.00 25:50.99
Davey Foresman Blue Ridge School +1:55.36 27:54.00 25:58.64
Rebecka Cashion Grace Christian School (S) +47.30 26:53.00 26:05.70
Philip Skeen Blue Ridge School +58.69 27:24.00 26:25.31
Sicily Hawley-Hayes Miller School +4:24.17 30:53.00 26:28.83
Bennett Soles Hargrave Military Academy -4:10.03 26:45.00 30:55.03
Mike Wang Blue Ridge School +7:07.47 34:12.00 27:04.53
Bohong Yang Hargrave Military Academy +48.87 28:11.00 27:22.13
Cole Kennedy Blue Ridge School -2:49.75 29:15.00 32:04.75
Katie Harter Shenandoah Valley Academy -7.10 29:34.00 29:41.10
Allie Lopez Stuart Hall School -1:27.57 30:07.00 31:34.57
Drusilla Apola Shenandoah Valley Academy -1:53.62 32:26.00 34:19.62
Stella Souza Shenandoah Valley Academy -20.85 32:27.00 32:47.85
Zachary Wen Blue Ridge School +1:53.68 34:33.00 32:39.32
Tania Mooroven Shenandoah Valley Academy +7:35.88 41:56.00 34:20.12