Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Purifoy, Makala Colonial For 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Smith, Alyson Colonial For 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
3 Shipp, Nayome Colonial For 5-04.00 5-00.00 6
4 Brooks, Jenae James River 4-10.00 J5-00.00 5
5 McAfee, Shantell Thomas Dale 4-08.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Jackson, Brianna Thomas Dale 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
7 Robinson, Jaslyne Manchester H 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Darrington, Hailey Manchester H 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
9 James, Taylor Cosby 4-08.00 J4-10.00
10 Patterson, Amari Franklin Cou 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Witcher, Alantis Franklin Cou 4-08.00 J4-08.00
12 Jones, Gabrielle Manchester H 4-04.00 4-06.00
13 Cook, Kambria Thomas Dale 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- Williams, Nyla Thomas Dale 4-06.00 NH
-- Perrello, Yvonnia James River 4-06.00 NH
-- Atkinson, Kristina Franklin Cou 4-04.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAfee, Shantell Thomas Dale 16-08.00 17-00.00 10
2 Perrello, Yvonnia James River 16-09.25 16-11.75 8
3 Lenart, Kelsi James River 17-02.00 16-10.25 6
4 Purifoy, Makala Colonial For 16-06.50 16-08.75 5
5 McConico, Madison Thomas Dale 16-09.25 16-05.25 4
6 Johnson, Ayanna Cosby 16-08.25 16-05.00 3
7 Stringfield, Jade Manchester H 16-03.50 16-04.00 2
8 Brooks, Jenae James River 16-02.00 16-02.25 1
9 Perkins, Kayla Manchester H 16-10.00 15-09.00
10 Darrington, Hailey Manchester H 16-08.50 15-08.75
11 Witcher, Alantis Franklin Cou 14-03.00 15-04.50
12 Jennings, Victoria Cosby 15-07.25 15-02.00
13 Asamoah, Kimberly Colonial For 15-04.00 14-11.25
14 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 15-09.00 14-02.25
15 Spade, Angelina Franklin Cou 10-08.00 11-05.50
-- Williams, Jordyn Colonial For 16-09.00 ND
-- Gray, Kylah Thomas Dale 16-05.00 ND
-- Jackson, Jordan Cosby 15-07.00 ND
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Kambria Thomas Dale 35-07.50 37-05.00 10
2 Perkins, Kayla Manchester H 36-01.75 36-04.75 8
3 McConico, Madison Thomas Dale 35-02.00 36-01.75 6
4 Williams, Jordyn Colonial For 36-05.00 36-01.25 5
5 Purifoy, Makala Colonial For 35-05.25 35-05.50 4
6 James, Taylor Cosby 33-09.25 35-01.00 3
7 Darrington, Hailey Manchester H 34-10.00 35-00.00 2
8 Johnson, Ayanna Cosby 33-07.00 34-05.25 1
9 Thomas, India Thomas Dale 35-08.50 33-10.75
10 Brooks, Jenae James River 33-06.25
11 Jennings, Victoria Cosby 30-11.00 32-09.00
12 Stringfield, Jade Manchester H 34-05.00 32-02.75
13 Wood, Faith Thomas Dale 34-06.00 32-01.25
14 Asamoah, Kimberly Colonial For 33-04.50 32-00.75
15 Witcher, Alantis Franklin Cou 32-01.50 29-11.00
16 Muse, Ebony Franklin Cou 31-02.50 29-09.25
17 Young, Daiyanna Franklin Cou 31-02.00 29-00.25
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Estep, Alexis Manchester H 43-03.50 41-08.00 10
2 Pearson, Micaiah Colonial For 35-09.00 36-01.00 8
3 Carter, Alexis Franklin Cou 33-00.00 35-11.00 6
4 Beasley, Elena Colonial For 37-01.00 35-10.00 5
5 Wynter, Halie Manchester H 34-08.00 33-07.00 4
6 Creed, Darcy Manchester H 35-01.50 32-01.00 3
7 Daniels, Mya James River 32-05.50 31-10.50 2
8 Mills, Zoe Franklin Cou 30-04.75 30-05.00 1
9 Zunk, Quinlin Cosby 29-02.00 29-06.50
10 Battle, Ceonna Cosby 29-03.00 29-02.00
11 Oliver, Chloe Colonial For 29-03.50 29-01.50
12 Bullock, Jackie Cosby 29-05.50 29-01.00
13 Gray, Kylah Thomas Dale 29-11.75 28-06.00
14 Hairston, Elon James River 28-03.50 28-01.00
15 Mattox, Janajha Franklin Cou 30-10.00 27-06.00
16 Jordan, Crystal Riverbend Hi 25-01.00 26-04.00
17 Cantu, Mina Riverbend Hi 26-09.00 25-10.00
18 Fortner, Diamond Thomas Dale 23-03.00 23-10.50
19 Peters, Mikaela Riverbend Hi 21-08.00 23-03.00
20 Richardson, Caroline Clover Hill 20-11.00 20-10.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Alexis Franklin Cou 97-03 99-06 10
2 Zunk, Quinlin Cosby 92-06 99-01.50 8
3 Gray, Kylah Thomas Dale 92-06.50 97-07.50 6
4 Shufelt, Jocelyn Franklin Cou 112-04 95-05 5
5 Creed, Darcy Manchester H 91-01 89-10 4
6 Wynter, Halie Manchester H 87-05 86-01 3
7 Mills, Zoe Franklin Cou 89-10 85-00 2
8 Taah, Martha Colonial For 80-08 84-08 1
9 Wampler, Amethyst Franklin Cou 91-11 77-06.50
10 Williams, Morgan Colonial For 73-02 77-05.50
11 Battle, Ceonna Cosby 77-09 75-03
12 Jordan, Crystal Riverbend Hi 68-05 75-00
13 Tate, Janya Thomas Dale 71-04 71-05
14 Brianna, Williams Manchester H 70-08 68-04
15 Peters, Mikaela Riverbend Hi 52-05 62-09
16 Beasley, Elena Colonial For 69-04 62-06.50
17 Cantu, Mina Riverbend Hi 72-05 56-05
18 Richardson, Caroline Clover Hill 51-07 50-01
19 Wilkerson, Myasia Thomas Dale 40-08 49-09
-- Bullock, Jackie Cosby 82-04.50 ND
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitt, Sarah Cosby 9-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Arrington, Gracie Franklin Cou 10-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Stencavage, Natalia Colonial For 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Johansson, Akira Franklin Cou 7-06.00 8-00.00 4.50
4 Fry, Madison Colonial For 8-00.00 8-00.00 4.50
6 Eltablyhi, Sarah Colonial For 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.50
6 Rincon, Sarahy James River 7-04.00 7-06.00 2.50
-- Atkinson, Kristina Franklin Cou 5-06.00 NH
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonial Forge 'A' 9:47.37 9:56.88 10
1) Savoie, Maegan 2) Loescher, Kayla
3) Asamoah, Kimberly 4) Walker, Paityn
2 Cosby 'A' 10:23.18 10:05.69 8
1) Burleson, Ashley 2) Kerr, Erin
3) Garner, Avery 4) Hairfield, Avery
3 Clover Hill 'A' 10:42.03 10:27.68 6
1) Worrel, Shenandoah 2) Bowers, Emma
3) Puleo, Caroline 4) Puleo, Grace
4 Franklin County 'A' 10:36.72 10:40.10 5
1) Horne, Caroline 2) Shorter, Addie
3) Dillon, Harper 4) Cooper, Kylie
5 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 11:05.05 11:03.75 4
1) Armstrong, Katherine 2) Gregory, Allison
3) Stewart, Hannah 4) Manning, Molly
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Jaslyne Manchester H 15.07 15.10 3 10
2 Monterio, Amareyah Thomas Dale 16.16 15.35 3 8
3 Henderson, Jordyn Thomas Dale 15.71 15.69 3 6
4 Darrington, Hailey Manchester H 15.81 16.08 3 5
5 Pearson, Mariah Manchester H 16.10 16.20 3 4
6 James, Taylor Cosby 16.24 16.26 3 3
7 Zywiak, Kendall Riverbend Hi 16.21 16.55 3 2
8 Kraft, Anna Cosby 16.91 17.07 3 1
9 Shipp, Nayome Colonial For 17.68 17.17 2
10 Garber, Emma James River 17.45 17.24 2
11 Brown, Clara Colonial For 18.20 17.80 2
12 Smith, Alyson Colonial For 18.02 18.56 2
13 Dow, Olivia Franklin Cou 19.43 21.16 2
14 Burk, Kimberly Franklin Cou 21.00 21.59 1
15 Milldleton, Skylar Clover Hill 23.76 22.38 1
16 Lietz, Morgan Franklin Cou 22.11 24.43 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Savannah Colonial For 12.30 12.62 3 10
2 McAfee, Shantell Thomas Dale 13.10 12.74 3 8
3 Tyler, Caroline Cosby 12.74 12.78 3 6
4 Wynter, Halie Manchester H 12.84 12.82 3 5
5 Stringfield, Jade Manchester H 13.17 12.98 2 4
6 Trotter, Gabby Franklin Cou 13.26 13.00 2 3
7 Tucker, Ciara James River 13.10 13.01 3 2
8 Davis, Sohmer Colonial For 12.81 13.09 3 1
9 Young, Daiyanna Franklin Cou 12.89 13.26 3
10 Jackson, Jordan Cosby 13.35 13.30 2
11 Williams, Quintaja James River 13.12 13.31 2
12 Perkins, Kayla Manchester H 13.25 13.40 2
13 Spain, Breana Colonial For 13.40 13.49 1
14 Cherry, India Clover Hill 13.49 13.54 1
15 McGuire, Morgan Franklin Cou 13.12 14.00 2
16 Hutchins, Cloie Riverbend Hi 13.91 14.19 1
17 Blakney, Tajera Cosby 14.74 14.66 1
18 Bowles, Paris Clover Hill 15.45 15.01 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watkins, Mckenzi Colonial For 5:11.63 5:18.61 2 10
2 Hester, Lindsey James River 5:18.65 5:20.77 2 8
3 Fick, Allison Colonial For 5:22.76 5:24.52 2 6
4 Shorter, Addie Franklin Cou 5:23.30 5:24.58 2 5
5 Kirkpatrick, Jamie Cosby 5:31.50 5:40.58 2 4
6 Whitt, Alyssa Manchester H 5:48.04 5:53.08 2 3
7 Garrison, Kaylee Cosby 5:53.61 5:53.52 2 2
8 Puleo, Caroline Clover Hill 6:01.26 5:54.05 2 1
9 Stapleton, Phoebe Cosby 6:08.18 6:03.79 1
10 Galdamez, Jenny James River 6:06.37 6:04.99 1
11 Jockin, Anna Riverbend Hi 6:00.51 6:10.93 2
12 Davenport, Kirsten Thomas Dale 6:24.22 6:18.90 1
13 Bowers, Emma Clover Hill 6:34.59 6:23.95 1
14 Wheeler, Ava Thomas Dale 6:34.34 6:24.56 1
15 Christy, Sarah Riverbend Hi 6:14.78 6:25.34 1
16 Bilodeau, Freddy Thomas Dale 6:20.42 6:25.60 1
17 Shelton, Ziyana Clover Hill 6:47.30 6:41.64 1
18 Washko, Ashlynn Manchester H 6:39.75 6:47.79 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonial Forge 'A' 49.60 49.05 10
1) Jackson, Savannah 2) Williams, Jordyn
3) Davis, Sohmer 4) Spain, Breana
2 Thomas Dale 'A' 51.56 49.37 8
1) Monterio, Amareyah 2) McAfee, Shantell
3) Cook, Kambria 4) McConico, Madison
3 Cosby 'A' 49.50 49.44 6
1) Jackson, Jordan 2) Jennings, Victoria
3) James, Taylor 4) Johnson, Merasia
4 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 49.87 50.09 5
1) Tucker, Ciara 2) Lenart, Kelsi
3) Rogers, Xaveria 4) Williams, Quintaja
5 Manchester High School 'A' 50.26 50.50 4
1) Stringfield, Jade 2) Wynter, Halie
3) Perkins, Kayla 4) Robinson, Jaslyne
6 Franklin County 'A' 52.56 52.32 3
1) Trotter, Gabby 2) Muse, Ebony
3) Young, Daiyanna 4) McGuire, Morgan
7 Clover Hill 'A' 53.70 53.35 2
1) Worrel, Shenandoah 2) Morris, Lilliana
3) Cherry, India 4) Frye, Shelby
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Merasia Cosby 58.14 57.30 3 10
2 Tyler, Caroline Cosby 58.97 58.53 3 8
3 Johnson, Ayanna Cosby 59.84 59.32 3 6
4 Riley, Jana Colonial For 1:01.93 1:00.85 3 5
5 Peterson, Sania Manchester H 1:03.94 1:03.26 3 4
6 Johnson, Keziah James River 1:03.01 1:03.46 3 3
7 Beard, Janae Thomas Dale 1:05.23 1:03.92 2 2
8 Frye, Shelby Clover Hill 1:04.50 1:05.82 3 1
9 Muarry, Aiyana Thomas Dale 1:07.27 1:06.66 2
10 Goldsmith, Adia Colonial For 1:06.76 1:07.00 2
11 Domke, Katelyn Clover Hill 1:10.41 1:08.52 1
12 Davis, Talia Manchester H 1:05.47 1:08.54 2
13 Johansson, Akira Franklin Cou 1:09.86 1:09.49 1
14 Stewart, Hannah James River 1:08.03 1:10.01 2
15 Torres, Aaliyah Franklin Cou 1:10.58 1:11.05 1
16 Fox, Justice Manchester H 1:06.86 1:16.20 2
17 Rodriquez, Aliyah Clover Hill 1:10.00 1:17.55 1
18 Vanover, Hailey Franklin Cou 1:12.00 1:18.46 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robinson, Jaslyne Manchester H 46.81 46.38 2 10
2 Kraft, Anna Cosby 49.20 48.15 2 8
3 Zywiak, Kendall Riverbend Hi 49.31 48.68 2 6
4 James, Taylor Cosby 49.00 48.79 2 5
5 Pearson, Mariah Manchester H 50.30 50.27 2 4
6 Garber, Emma James River 52.36 50.60 2 3
7 Jones, Gabrielle Manchester H 52.95 53.73 1 2
8 Day, Taylor Colonial For 54.40 55.77 1 1
9 Smith, Alyson Colonial For 56.27 55.77 1
10 Janney, Savannah Franklin Cou 1:04.10 1:00.37 1
11 Dow, Olivia Franklin Cou 1:00.40 1:00.52 1
12 Milldleton, Skylar Clover Hill 1:16.65 1:04.61 1
13 Lietz, Morgan Franklin Cou 1:06.75 1:12.43 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Kylie Franklin Cou 2:22.00 2:18.84 2 10
2 Walker, Paityn Colonial For 2:18.35 2:20.23 2 8
3 Puleo, Grace Clover Hill 2:27.10 2:25.08 2 6
4 Savoie, Maegan Colonial For 2:22.76 2:27.69 2 5
5 Burleson, Ashley Cosby 2:31.30 2:33.80 2 4
6 Ward, Grace Cosby 2:39.38 2:36.01 2 3
7 Wilson, Mekayla Cosby 2:40.90 2:37.76 2 2
8 McFarlin, Nazay Thomas Dale 2:42.56 2:38.36 2 1
9 Waybright, Olivia James River 2:44.00 2:41.12 1
10 Horne, Caroline Franklin Cou 2:44.73 2:42.25 1
11 Richardson, Tiana Clover Hill 2:46.97 2:44.69 1
12 Peterson, Sania Manchester H 2:35.59 2:47.51 2
13 Gregory, Allison James River 2:47.40 2:48.25 1
14 Bump, Karis Clover Hill 2:48.84 2:49.27 1
15 Christy, Sarah Riverbend Hi 2:49.49 2:53.44 1
16 Whitt, Alyssa Manchester H 2:40.84 2:54.26 2
17 Garcia, Julia Franklin Cou 2:58.36 3:05.59 1
18 Thompson, Savanah Manchester H 3:15.05 3:20.16 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Savannah Colonial For 25.87 25.68 3 10
2 Williams, Jordyn Colonial For 26.66 26.02 3 8
3 Tyler, Caroline Cosby 26.15 26.03 3 6
4 Johnson, Merasia Cosby 26.32 26.40 3 5
5 Wynter, Halie Manchester H 26.76 26.52 3 4
6 Trotter, Gabby Franklin Cou 27.12 26.65 2 3
7 Tucker, Ciara James River 26.80 1 2
8 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 26.79 26.94 3 1
9 McAfee, Shantell Thomas Dale 27.12 27.06 3
10 Williams, Quintaja James River 27.34 27.26 2
11 Davis, Sohmer Colonial For 27.08 27.30 3
12 Smith, Breeze Thomas Dale 28.69 27.71 1
13 Brown, Lauren Manchester H 28.57 28.21 2
14 Burk, Kimberly Franklin Cou 28.06 28.67 2
15 Cherry, India Clover Hill 28.53 28.68 2
16 Blakney, Tajera Cosby 29.86 1
17 Muse, Ebony Franklin Cou 29.11 30.23 1
18 Doromal, Denzelle Clover Hill 31.33 1
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watkins, Mckenzi Colonial For 11:05.43 11:46.50 10
2 Fick, Allison Colonial For 11:17.95 11:50.09 8
3 Loescher, Kayla Colonial For 11:42.51 11:54.91 6
4 Kerr, Erin Cosby 11:49.71 12:02.75 5
5 Young, Mackenzie Manchester H 12:26.17 12:36.40 4
6 Garner, Avery Cosby 12:46.30 12:46.88 3
7 Scudder, Morgan Cosby 12:39.62 12:54.90 2
8 Herzog, Rachel James River 13:02.68 13:26.91 1
9 Dillon, Harper Franklin Cou 13:04.92 13:32.47
10 Hairfield, Avery Cosby 12:35.35 13:38.57
11 Davies, Emma Manchester H 13:11.70 13:38.98
12 Haley, Jayden Riverbend Hi 14:15.66 15:19.02
13 Wills, Emily Clover Hill 14:51.00 15:46.51
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cosby 'A' 3:56.59 4:07.72 10
1) Jennings, Victoria 2) Jackson, Jordan
3) Kraft, Anna 4) Johnson, Ayanna
2 Colonial Forge 'A' 4:38.21 4:11.15 8
1) Asamoah, Kimberly 2) Walker, Paityn
3) Savoie, Maegan 4) Riley, Jana
3 Thomas Dale 'A' 4:30.00 4:16.07 6
1) Williams, Nyla 2) Smith, Breeze
3) Muarry, Aiyana 4) Jackson, Brianna
4 Clover Hill 'A' 5:05.06 4:16.74 5
1) Puleo, Grace 2) Frye, Shelby
3) Worrel, Shenandoah 4) Morris, Lilliana
5 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 4:25.42 4:18.20 4
1) Rogers, Xaveria 2) Johnson, Keziah
3) Lenart, Kelsi 4) Armstrong, Katherine
6 Manchester High School 'A' 4:36.31 4:28.51 3
1) Darrington, Hailey 2) Davis, Talia
3) Fox, Justice 4) Peterson, Sania
7 Franklin County 'A' 4:38.90 4:28.86 2
1) Young, Daiyanna 2) Johansson, Akira
3) Torres, Aaliyah 4) Burk, Kimberly