Prince Edward County High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.62 | Haniyyah Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.82 | Haniyyah Johnson | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.06 | Haniyyah Johnson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28.33 | Salma Muhammed | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.28 | SB | Naomi Jones | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:05.34 | Kiera Walker | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:48.75 | SB | Josephine Hemmer | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.68 | Makayla Morris | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.85 | Makayla Morris | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.03 | SB | Nia Lee | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.62 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.42 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Makayla Morris | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | SB | Haniyyah Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-4 | Trimaya Cash | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.25 | SB | Haniyyah Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-8 | Makayla Morris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-4.75 | Salma Muhammed | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-5.75 | Makayla Morris | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-5 | SB | Salma Muhammed | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
116-1 | Jayla Calhoun | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-1.5 | Jayla Calhoun | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.44 | Abdul-Raheem Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.72 | Abdul-Raheem Johnson | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.60 | SB | Tajh White | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.51 | Hayat Khan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.40 | Hayat Khan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:00.57 | Saad Khan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:56.13 | Saad Khan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.80 | SB | Reshaud Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.75 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.89 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Jarvin Perkins | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-4 | Christopher Hicks | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Reshaud Brown | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.75 | SB | Rah'Quan Payne | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-10.5 | Abdul-Raheem Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-9.75 | Reshaud Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-8 | Markel Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-7.5 | Jarvin Perkins | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-7.75 | J'Sean Dupuy | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-7.5 | SB | Rah'Quan Payne | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-1.25 | Jarvin Perkins | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-7.25 | Markel Jackson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |