Mountain Empire District
Tuesday, October 25, 2022
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Rosenbaum, Kasey 11 Auburn 22:17.7 --
2 Rutherford, Destyne 11 Grayson County 22:24.9 1
3 Hardin, Camryn 12 George Wythe (Wythev 22:50.3 2
4 Temple, Kaleigh 12 George Wythe (Wythev 23:09.6 3
5 Dalton, Carrie-Sage 10 George Wythe (Wythev 23:23.2 4
6 Temple, Kara 12 George Wythe (Wythev 23:27.3 5
7 Hale, Sara 10 Grayson County 23:37.9 6
8 White, Dianna 12 Galax 23:47.8 7
9 Tindall, Chessie 12 Bland County 24:02.8 --
10 Rosales, Nallely 12 Galax 25:04.7 8
11 Ramirez, Stehanie 12 Galax 25:34.0 9
12 McCroskey, Sophia 9 George Wythe (Wythev 25:39.9 10
13 Light, Katherine 11 Auburn 26:24.3 --
14 Fant, Vivian 9 Galax 26:48.4 11
15 Redifer, Casey 10 Grayson County 26:57.1 12
16 Hardin, Emerson 10 George Wythe (Wythev 26:59.9 13
17 Black, Naomi 11 Giles 27:11.0 --
18 Haywood, Aurora 11 Fort Chiswell 27:38.5 --
19 Long, Cienna 10 Grayson County 28:20.8 14
20 Justice, Grace 12 Galax 28:45.7 15
21 Delp, Willow 9 George Wythe (Wythev 29:03.7 16
22 Phillips, Charlotte 10 George Wythe (Wythev 29:17.0 --
23 Hill, Isabella 10 Grayson County 29:36.0 17
24 Burkhardt, Danielle 10 Grayson County 30:24.0 18
25 Tasselmyer, Briana 9 Galax 31:03.3 19
26 Osborne, Bethany 10 Grayson County 31:40.6 20
27 Allen, Alexia 10 Giles 32:23.4 --
28 Sheets, Addison 9 Galax 34:12.3 21
29 Law, Kailyn 12 Giles 38:21.0 --
30 Hernandez, Yuliana 12 Galax 40:21.3 --
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 George Wythe (Wyth 24 2 3 4 5 10 13 16
Total Time: 1:58:30.3
Average: 23:42.0
Spread: 02:49.6
2 Grayson County 50 1 6 12 14 17 18 20
Total Time: 2:10:56.7
Average: 26:11.3
Spread: 07:11.1
3 Galax 50 7 8 9 11 15 19 21
Total Time: 2:10:00.6
Average: 26:00.1
Spread: 04:57.9
-- Giles NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Auburn NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Bland County NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Fort Chiswell NTS (1 Finishers)