Father Diamond Invitational Results
Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 05:40 PM
Father Diamond 2010 - 1/9/2010
George Mason University
Results
Event 1 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 382 Lewis, Yvette Unattached 6.20m
2 321 Kirby, Wanetta Norfolk State 5.73m
3 323 Matthews, Ashantia Norfolk State 5.61m
4 376 Hendricks, Ryann Unattached 5.60m
5 319 Jenkins, Tanisha Norfolk State 5.46m
6 372 Bell, Champagne Unattached 5.43m
7 327 Rhoades, Elaine Norfolk State 5.29m
8 9 Henderson, Angeliq Bowie State 5.15m
9 129 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 5.03m
10 19 Robinson, Nicole Bowie State 4.81m
11 10 Hunt, Lauren Bowie State 4.59m
12 6 Davis, Myriah Bowie State 4.04m
Event 2 Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 294 Benjamin, Tyron Morgan State 15.68m
2 268 Geller, Matt Mary Washington 14.36m
3 90 Holmberg, Brandon George Mason 14.03m
4 339 Craig, Jamal Norfolk State 13.29m
5 83 Foley, Michael George Mason 12.20m
6 354 Richardson, Kendri Norfolk State 11.92m
7 76 Berry, Philip George Mason 11.83m
8 301 McClain, Mikel Morgan State 10.67m
-- 94 Murphy, Matt George Mason FOUL
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 379 Kasuba, Nicole Unattached 3.75m
2 57 Marshall, Mandissa George Mason 3.60m
3 378 Jeremiah, Emily Unattached 3.45m
3 52 Hinz, Kelsey George Mason 3.45m
5 65 Pandolph, Stephani George Mason 3.15m
5 59 McGlade, Colleen George Mason 3.15m
7 335 Wright, Katie Norfolk State 3.00m
8 67 Shoemaker, Rebecca George Mason 2.85m
9 264 LeHew, Chelsea Mary Washington 2.70m
-- 329 Sanders, Andrea Norfolk State NH
-- 332 Shoates, Candace Norfolk State NH
-- 374 Garrott, Jen Unattached NH
-- 320 Joseph, Ashleigh Norfolk State NH
Event 4 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 29 Johnson, Aaron Bowie State 2.11m
2 389 Johnson, Sean Unattached 2.00m
3 108 Wellington, David George Mason 1.95m
3 199 Dixon, Damon Hampton 1.95m
3 89 Hegel, Kevin George Mason 1.95m
3 252 Rosa, Benjamin Howard 1.95m
3 208 Veale, Lamar Hampton 1.95m
8 355 Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 1.90m
8 24 Bailey, William Bowie State 1.90m
8 347 James, John Norfolk State 1.90m
11 30 Kiser, Anthony Bowie State 1.80m
Event 5 Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 284 Randall, Allison Morgan State 16.74m
2 315 Gray, Kaleena Norfolk State 14.53m
3 44 Bailey, Jennifer George Mason 14.25m
4 316 Harris, Tiphani Norfolk State 11.48m
5 51 Hawkins, Sha'Air George Mason 10.67m
6 334 Walton, Jasmine Norfolk State 9.31m
Event 6 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 393 Brinkley, Kevin VCU 4.82m
2 340 Dodd, Brett Norfolk State 4.40m
3 105 Trikakis, Josh George Mason 4.25m
4 81 Dietrick, Patrick George Mason 4.10m
-- 103 Sisak, Zak George Mason NH
-- 97 Oxenford, Lee George Mason NH
-- 23 Alcidor, Joffrey Bowie State NH
-- 352 Owens, Ryan Norfolk State NH
-- 392 Zimmer, Doug Unattached NH
Event 7 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 384 Nelson, Lela Unattached 1.75m
2 382 Lewis, Yvette Unattached 1.70m
3 325 Mitchell, She'Anna Norfolk State 1.65m
4 319 Jenkins, Tanisha Norfolk State 1.60m
4 309 Artis, Jonee Norfolk State 1.60m
6 394 McConville, Megan George Mason 1.50m
7 259 Campbell, Rebecca Mary Washington 1.45m
7 261 Dettmann, Bridget Mary Washington 1.45m
-- 397 Waller, Monnae Morgan State NH
-- 20 Rowles, Christina Bowie State NH
Event 8 Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 367 Wallace, Anthony Skeeter Jackson 7.38m
2 209 Walker, Predist Hampton 7.06m
3 199 Dixon, Damon Hampton 7.02m
4 389 Johnson, Sean Unattached 6.59m
5 371 Williams, Artaviou Unat-Bowie State 6.54m
6 36 Richards, Devin Bowie State 6.51m
7 24 Bailey, William Bowie State 6.44m
8 164 edwards, joe Hagerstown CC 6.20m
9 30 Kiser, Anthony Bowie State 6.19m
10 75 Baker-Johnson, Tra George Mason 6.13m
11 108 Wellington, David George Mason 6.08m
12 160 anderson, ian Hagerstown CC 6.05m
13 275 Saint-Preux, Natha Mary Washington 6.02m
14 271 Lilly, John Mary Washington 5.98m
15 304 Redfearn, Wesley Morgan State 5.81m
Event 9 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 366 Alexander, Ayanna Skeeter Jackson 13.52m
2 376 Hendricks, Ryann Unattached 13.09m
3 219 Horton, Dontranika Howard 11.47m
4 319 Jenkins, Tanisha Norfolk State 11.46m
5 317 Hite, Alaina Norfolk State 11.09m
6 73 Woodard-Stephens, George Mason 11.03m
7 9 Henderson, Angeliq Bowie State 10.63m
-- 12 Milbourne, Brianna Bowie State FOUL
-- 312 Drummer, Danielle Norfolk State FOUL
Event 10 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 387 Clickett, Justin Unattached 18.85m
2 294 Benjamin, Tyron Morgan State 17.38m
3 358 Spellman, Ernest Norfolk State 14.37m
4 268 Geller, Matt Mary Washington 13.82m
5 369 Glover, Shannon Unat-Bowie State 13.66m
6 170 toms, kyle Hagerstown CC 13.21m
7 90 Holmberg, Brandon George Mason 13.07m
8 339 Craig, Jamal Norfolk State 12.38m
9 301 McClain, Mikel Morgan State 11.35m
Event 11 Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 284 Randall, Allison Morgan State 13.26m
2 111 Barrow, Tanore Georgetown 12.54m
3 3 Campbell, Kayla Bowie State 12.24m
4 190 Watkins, Jocelyn Hampton 12.22m
5 4 Carney, Lakeshia Bowie State 12.11m
6 128 Watkins, Porter Georgetown 11.79m
7 384 Nelson, Lela Unattached 11.54m
8 315 Gray, Kaleena Norfolk State 11.50m
9 183 McGregor, Kristal Hampton 11.42m
10 16 Peat, Brandy Bowie State 11.16m
11 334 Walton, Jasmine Norfolk State 10.40m
12 290 Wade, Rachelle Morgan State 9.12m
Event 12 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 399 Halim, Muhammad Unattached 15.68m
2 355 Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 15.08m
3 371 Williams, Artaviou Unat-Bowie State 14.47m
4 209 Walker, Predist Hampton 14.43m
5 389 Johnson, Sean Unattached 14.22m
6 131 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo Georgetown 13.58m
7 252 Rosa, Benjamin Howard 13.21m
8 36 Richards, Devin Bowie State 13.20m
9 164 edwards, joe Hagerstown CC 12.81m
10 205 Ramsey, Stephen Hampton 12.77m
11 271 Lilly, John Mary Washington 12.64m
12 24 Bailey, William Bowie State 11.37m
Event 13 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hampton 'B' 9:26.68
2 Hampton 'A' 9:29.19
3 George Mason 'B' 10:02.01
4 George Mason 'A' 10:06.73
Event 14 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 George Mason 'C' 7:45.10
2 Hampton 'A' 7:48.95
3 George Mason 'D' 7:57.48
4 George Mason 'A' 8:00.20
5 George Mason 'B' 8:07.35
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 383 Moss, Shantia Unattached 8.27q 2
2 382 Lewis, Yvette Unattached 8.35q 1
3 213 Buckley, Landria Howard 8.65q 4
4 43 Idlette, Lavonne Dominican Republ 8.66q 3
5 71 Wheaton, Taylor George Mason 8.78q 3
6 118 Kamate, Nene Georgetown 8.90q 4
7 113 Finley, London Georgetown 8.92q 1
7 323 Matthews, Ashantia Norfolk State 8.92q 4
9 321 Kirby, Wanetta Norfolk State 8.98q 2
10 19 Robinson, Nicole Bowie State 9.19q 2
11 9 Henderson, Angeliq Bowie State 9.34q 1
12 125 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 9.38q 2
13 10 Hunt, Lauren Bowie State 9.39 3
14 317 Hite, Alaina Norfolk State 9.40 1
15 225 Myrick, Keisha Howard 9.42 4
16 222 Lemonious, Alexand Howard 9.50 1
17 288 Smalls, Kamice Morgan State 9.63 4
18 126 Tyson, Sierah Georgetown 10.04 3
19 276 Campbell, Lauren Morgan State 10.62 3
20 12 Milbourne, Brianna Bowie State 11.94 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 382 Lewis, Yvette Unattached 8.17 1
2 383 Moss, Shantia Unattached 8.26 1
3 213 Buckley, Landria Howard 8.47 1
4 43 Idlette, Lavonne Dominican Republ 8.62 1
5 118 Kamate, Nene Georgetown 8.78 1
6 71 Wheaton, Taylor George Mason 8.87 1
7 321 Kirby, Wanetta Norfolk State 8.88 2
8 113 Finley, London Georgetown 8.98 2
9 323 Matthews, Ashantia Norfolk State 9.09 2
10 9 Henderson, Angeliq Bowie State 9.34 2
11 125 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 9.36 2
12 19 Robinson, Nicole Bowie State 9.46 2
Preliminaries
13 10 Hunt, Lauren Bowie State
14 317 Hite, Alaina Norfolk State
15 225 Myrick, Keisha Howard
16 222 Lemonious, Alexand Howard
17 288 Smalls, Kamice Morgan State
18 126 Tyson, Sierah Georgetown
19 276 Campbell, Lauren Morgan State
20 12 Milbourne, Brianna Bowie State
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 350 Massenburg, Aramis Norfolk State 8.18q 2
2 148 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 8.26q 1
3 199 Dixon, Damon Hampton 8.28q 1
4 362 Wilson, Travis Norfolk State 8.29q 2
5 86 Handy, LaVell George Mason 8.30q 3
6 208 Veale, Lamar Hampton 8.51q 2
7 256 Tirado, Carnegie Howard 8.56q 1
8 241 Harrison, Marcus Howard 8.57q 1
9 355 Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 8.60q 3
10 205 Ramsey, Stephen Hampton 8.61q 3
11 242 Henderson, DeAndre Howard 8.79q 3
12 396 Taylor, Bennett Hampton 8.82q 2
13 96 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 9.35 1
14 108 Wellington, David George Mason 10.39 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 350 Massenburg, Aramis Norfolk State 8.07 1
2 148 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 8.08 1
3 86 Handy, LaVell George Mason 8.14 1
4 362 Wilson, Travis Norfolk State 8.22 1
5 199 Dixon, Damon Hampton 8.27 1
6 355 Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 8.49 2
7 241 Harrison, Marcus Howard 8.51 2
8 205 Ramsey, Stephen Hampton 8.55 2
9 256 Tirado, Carnegie Howard 8.59 2
10 208 Veale, Lamar Hampton 8.60 1
11 242 Henderson, DeAndre Howard 8.62 2
12 396 Taylor, Bennett Hampton 8.67 2
Preliminaries
13 96 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason
14 108 Wellington, David George Mason
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 182 McCorory, Francena Hampton 7.57q 2
2 185 Richards, Petrice Hampton 7.62q 2
3 119 Kimbers, Amanda Georgetown 7.68q 4
4 124 Stoudenmire, Tenil Georgetown 7.75q 3
5 58 McGee, Cierra George Mason 7.78q 4
6 129 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 7.83q 2
7 11 Jackson, Sherreka Bowie State 7.86q 1
8 115 Green, Chela Georgetown 7.89q 1
9 45 Chandler, TaNay George Mason 7.93q 1
10 291 Wattley, Britney Morgan State 7.94q 1
11 231 Wade, TeaCarla Howard 7.96q 3
12 53 Hudson, Chia George Mason 7.99q 3
13 1 Allen-Davis, John' Bowie State 8.01 4
14 229 Taylor, Uniqua Howard 8.18 2
15 21 Wesley, Akia Bowie State 8.36 4
16 333 Teamer, Alicea Norfolk State 8.39 2
17 265 McClellan, Ali Mary Washington 8.46 3
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 124 Stoudenmire, Tenil Georgetown 7.62 1
2 182 McCorory, Francena Hampton 7.64 1
3 185 Richards, Petrice Hampton 7.67 1
4 58 McGee, Cierra George Mason 7.70 1
5 45 Chandler, TaNay George Mason 7.80 2
6 11 Jackson, Sherreka Bowie State 7.84 2
7 291 Wattley, Britney Morgan State 7.88 2
7 129 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 7.88 1
9 53 Hudson, Chia George Mason 7.91 2
10 231 Wade, TeaCarla Howard 8.02 2
Preliminaries
3 119 Kimbers, Amanda Georgetown
8 115 Green, Chela Georgetown
13 1 Allen-Davis, John' Bowie State
14 229 Taylor, Uniqua Howard
15 21 Wesley, Akia Bowie State
16 333 Teamer, Alicea Norfolk State
17 265 McClellan, Ali Mary Washington
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 361 Walker, Quinten Norfolk State 6.89q 1
2 102 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason 6.92q 2
2 386 Boone, Dennis Unattached 6.92q 4
4 192 Anderson, Aaron Hampton 6.96q 3
5 196 Brown, Devon Hampton 6.99q 5
5 336 Ansley, Ramaan Norfolk State 6.99q 2
7 357 Speller, Thomas Norfolk State 7.04q 1
8 104 Stith, Justin George Mason 7.06q 1
8 140 Hunter, Kadeem Georgetown 7.06q 5
10 134 Crawford, Justin Georgetown 7.08q 4
11 41 Williams, Darren Bowie State 7.09q 2
12 250 Penny, Anthony Howard 7.10q 4
13 395 Bagbey, Marquis Unattached 7.11 3
13 193 Battle, Justin Hampton 7.11 3
15 132 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 7.13 4
15 248 Odocha, Tochi Howard 7.13 5
17 152 Suber, Sean Georgetown 7.16 1
18 274 Piccolo, Daniel Mary Washington 7.20 3
19 38 Small, Mark Bowie State 7.29 2
20 296 Cham, Salifu Morgan State 7.33 4
21 293 Barner, Derrik Morgan State 7.35 5
22 160 anderson, ian Hagerstown CC 7.37 2
23 42 Williamson, Rodney Bowie State 7.48 5
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 361 Walker, Quinten Norfolk State 6.83 1
2 192 Anderson, Aaron Hampton 6.88 1
3 196 Brown, Devon Hampton 6.91 1
4 357 Speller, Thomas Norfolk State 6.93 2
5 336 Ansley, Ramaan Norfolk State 7.02 1
6 140 Hunter, Kadeem Georgetown 7.05 2
7 134 Crawford, Justin Georgetown 7.06 2
8 41 Williams, Darren Bowie State 7.12 2
9 250 Penny, Anthony Howard 7.14 2
10 104 Stith, Justin George Mason 7.15 2
Preliminaries
2 102 Ruffin, Rachaunn George Mason
2 386 Boone, Dennis Unattached
13 395 Bagbey, Marquis Unattached
13 193 Battle, Justin Hampton
15 132 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown
15 248 Odocha, Tochi Howard
17 152 Suber, Sean Georgetown
18 274 Piccolo, Daniel Mary Washington
19 38 Small, Mark Bowie State
20 296 Cham, Salifu Morgan State
21 293 Barner, Derrik Morgan State
22 160 anderson, ian Hagerstown CC
23 42 Williamson, Rodney Bowie State
Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 363 DiCrescenzo, Delil Puma/Riadha 4:39.67
2 380 Kimaiyo, Irene Unattached 4:41.46
3 381 LaBeaud, Natasha Unattached 4:58.05
4 375 Harvey, Alisa Unattached 5:06.55
5 121 Ogrodnick, Lise Georgetown 5:07.80
6 127 Walsh, Amanda Georgetown 5:09.82
7 218 Hodges, Ashley Howard 5:15.82
8 123 Sobrinski, Marcie Georgetown 5:16.85
9 116 Gregory, Meaghan Georgetown 5:18.88
10 328 Rutto, Kellen Norfolk State 5:37.37
11 15 Patton, Shamika Bowie State 5:48.12
12 54 Koob, Caitlin George Mason 5:54.28
13 2 Butler, Jasmine Bowie State 5:57.10
14 322 Koech, Mercy Norfolk State 5:57.13
15 50 Harris, Katherine George Mason 6:00.68
16 22 Williams, Brittany Bowie State 6:00.78
17 282 McCollum, Vivian Morgan State 6:13.34
18 278 Hilts, Jasmine Morgan State 6:20.71
Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 153 Taye, Ayalew Georgetown 4:15.21
2 135 Dennin, Mark Georgetown 4:15.23
3 85 Hackett, Everett George Mason 4:18.28
4 359 Tessema, Josef Norfolk State 4:19.40
5 142 Lumbar, TC Georgetown 4:19.62
6 137 Grimes, James Georgetown 4:21.25
7 78 Burns, James George Mason 4:23.07
8 100 Reynolds, Robert George Mason 4:28.84
9 254 Sanders, Thurman Howard 4:29.11
10 343 George, Kameron Norfolk State 4:29.42
11 93 McGreal, Andrew George Mason 4:35.50
12 95 Nafziger, Daniel George Mason 4:39.27
13 79 Callan, Daniel George Mason 4:40.09
14 272 Marino, Chris Mary Washington 4:41.27
14 168 mauck, brandon Hagerstown CC 4:41.27
16 162 clark, nathanial Hagerstown CC 4:50.95
17 238 Gentles, Peter Howard 4:54.83
18 35 Philpot, Josephe Bowie State 4:57.55
19 33 Montgomery, Damien Bowie State 5:12.94
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 117 Johnson, Abigail Georgetown 56.02 1
2 189 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 57.68 1
3 372 Bell, Champagne Unattached 58.48 1
4 122 Sanders, Deidra Georgetown 58.62 1
5 5 Cohen, Melissa Bowie State 1:00.06 3
6 230 Thomas, Zahra Howard 1:00.44 2
7 14 Palmer, Michelle Bowie State 1:00.65 4
8 216 Glover, Symone Howard 1:00.70 2
9 327 Rhoades, Elaine Norfolk State 1:00.88 2
10 176 Burrell, Rachel Hampton 1:01.32 2
11 276 Campbell, Lauren Morgan State 1:01.38 3
12 115 Green, Chela Georgetown 1:01.92 4
13 7 Davis, Shayla Bowie State 1:02.77 2
14 8 Harrison, Brieana Bowie State 1:03.09 3
15 283 Oliver, Tyshia Morgan State 1:06.72 3
16 289 Tucker, Naomi Morgan State 1:09.91 4
-- 18 Price, Indya Bowie State DQ 4 cut in too soon
-- 226 Reid, Abigail Howard DQ 3 cut in too soon
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 28 Gallman, Jamin Bowie State 50.26 1
2 245 Houston, Michael Howard 50.56 3
3 39 Smothers, Dana Bowie State 50.68 2
4 154 Taylor, Chris Georgetown 50.72 3
5 337 Brickhouse, Darryl Norfolk State 51.27 1
6 32 Lewis, Bryon Bowie State 51.66 2
7 243 Hill, Brandon Howard 51.80 2
8 308 Whyte, Carbinere Morgan State 52.30 2
9 34 Morton, Walter Bowie State 52.42 1
10 362 Wilson, Travis Norfolk State 52.50 3
11 306 Robinson, Deandre Morgan State 52.62 4
12 207 Thomas, Wayne Hampton 53.17 3
13 155 Tobias, Christian Georgetown 53.20 3
14 299 Kalil, Zaky Morgan State 53.28 4
15 270 Lesnewich, Greg Mary Washington 56.12 4
16 167 lewis, marc Hagerstown CC 56.14 4
Event 23 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 70 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 1:15.01 1
2 287 Sloan, Avionne Morgan State 1:16.52 1
3 184 Morris, Janean Hampton 1:17.64 2
4 72 Wise, Maia George Mason 1:17.99 2
5 281 Kendrick, Tanisha Morgan State 1:18.19 1
6 330 Sanford, Dania Norfolk State 1:18.21 1
7 66 Rivers, Latasha George Mason 1:18.46 3
8 60 McKenzie, Monique George Mason 1:18.54 2
9 61 Miles, Shantel George Mason 1:18.84 3
10 326 Pickett, Allyssa Norfolk State 1:20.29 2
11 288 Smalls, Kamice Morgan State 1:22.72 2
12 228 Stephens, Brittany Howard 1:23.38 3
13 188 Taylor, Benita Hampton 1:24.00 1
14 221 King, Azalia Howard 1:24.22 3
15 158 valiton, samantha Hagerstown CC 1:25.36 3
16 232 Wallace, Janelle Howard 1:25.85 3
-- 125 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown DQ 2
Event 24 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 109 Wilson, Kevin George Mason 1:04.20 1
2 107 Vaughn, Nick George Mason 1:05.32 1
3 356 Smith, Kenneth Norfolk State 1:06.52 2
4 149 Perron, Austin Georgetown 1:06.60 3
5 136 Farley, James Georgetown 1:06.72 3
6 110 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 1:06.79 2
7 99 Raphael, Cody George Mason 1:08.18 4
8 96 Osorio, Gustavo George Mason 1:08.73 4
9 303 Obiarinze, Jude Morgan State 1:08.82 2
10 300 Lopez, Jose Morgan State 1:09.83 3
11 273 Matthiessen, Scott Mary Washington 1:09.90 4
12 163 dawson, william Hagerstown CC 1:10.64 4
13 204 Rainey, Cedric Hampton 1:11.06 1
14 269 Herlihy, Sean Mary Washington 1:12.36 4
15 106 Troxell, Tom George Mason 1:15.81 3
-- 295 Bowen, Kevin Morgan State DQ 2
-- 351 Moon, Tyrell Norfolk State DQ 2
Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 217 Hardy, Jami Howard 2:21.13
2 215 Douglas, Danielle Howard 2:24.93
3 120 McEldrew, Kelly Georgetown 2:26.30
4 22 Williams, Brittany Bowie State 2:33.72
5 15 Patton, Shamika Bowie State 2:34.17
6 289 Tucker, Naomi Morgan State 2:48.30
7 156 adams, kimmie Hagerstown CC 2:50.07
8 280 Johnson, Quawnecia Morgan State 2:54.23
9 382 Lewis, Yvette Unattached 2:55.48
10 277 Hill, Tendai Morgan State 3:18.53
Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 141 Leyh, Dan Georgetown 1:54.80
2 139 Hencke, Brian Georgetown 1:55.20
3 258 Williams, Richard Howard 1:55.70
4 147 Murto, Michael Georgetown 1:56.00
5 74 Bailey, Matthew George Mason 1:56.30
6 338 Brown, Vincent Norfolk State 1:56.80
7 93 McGreal, Andrew George Mason 1:57.20
8 236 Franklin, Jerod Howard 2:02.25
9 88 Hawthorne, Spencer George Mason 2:05.93
10 306 Robinson, Deandre Morgan State 2:12.96
10 195 Brown, Bryan Hampton 2:12.96
12 298 Higgs, Jordan Morgan State 2:19.43
Event 27 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 377 Infield, Maggie Unattached 2:51.01
2 385 Ogrodnick, Avril Unattached 2:53.01
3 112 Borduin, Lauren Georgetown 2:57.63
4 68 Sinclair, Laura George Mason 3:01.30
5 310 Chichester, Jennif Norfolk State 3:05.67
6 62 Moss, Kimberly George Mason 3:10.72
7 218 Hodges, Ashley Howard 3:12.85
8 318 Hutto, Jamia Norfolk State 3:13.33
9 48 Fickel, Samantha George Mason 3:13.74
10 55 Linley, Safiya George Mason 3:14.57
11 324 Miles, Tia Norfolk State 3:20.61
12 314 Gee, Syeeda Norfolk State 3:22.54
13 286 Savage, Jasmine Morgan State 3:30.92
14 282 McCollum, Vivian Morgan State 3:37.75
15 278 Hilts, Jasmine Morgan State 3:39.61
Event 28 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 144 Mason, Alex Georgetown 2:28.60
2 133 Bean, Alex Georgetown 2:28.74
3 91 Horn, Sam George Mason 2:29.23
4 92 LaMastro, Anthony George Mason 2:29.55
5 391 Sorensen, Dylan Unattached 2:29.63
6 200 Fraction, Xavier Hampton 2:29.65
7 98 Pachella, Michael George Mason 2:29.98
8 151 Rosanelli, Cabel Georgetown 2:32.01
9 77 Boudreau, Parker George Mason 2:32.79
10 100 Reynolds, Robert George Mason 2:35.76
11 85 Hackett, Everett George Mason 2:35.77
12 80 Carrington, Chris George Mason 2:41.47
13 84 Golden, Tyler George Mason 2:41.93
14 194 Brown, Bradley Hampton 2:42.98
15 79 Callan, Daniel George Mason 2:43.72
16 249 Peeples, Regis Howard 2:44.93
Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 182 McCorory, Francena Hampton 25.10 1
2 117 Johnson, Abigail Georgetown 25.37 2
3 185 Richards, Petrice Hampton 25.54 1
4 311 Claiborne, Shannek Norfolk State 25.68 1
5 53 Hudson, Chia George Mason 26.16 2
6 285 Robinson, Jamia Morgan State 26.28 2
7 226 Reid, Abigail Howard 26.35 4
8 122 Sanders, Deidra Georgetown 26.41 4
9 313 Flowers, Tierra Norfolk State 26.44 3
10 1 Allen-Davis, John' Bowie State 26.55 5
11 181 Lee, Kayla Hampton 26.87 2
12 126 Tyson, Sierah Georgetown 26.96 3
13 18 Price, Indya Bowie State 27.05 4
14 229 Taylor, Uniqua Howard 27.34 3
15 5 Cohen, Melissa Bowie State 27.37 5
16 317 Hite, Alaina Norfolk State 27.67 4
17 7 Davis, Shayla Bowie State 27.87 5
18 13 O'Connor, Symone Bowie State 28.34 4
19 265 McClellan, Ali Mary Washington 28.39 5
20 6 Davis, Myriah Bowie State 28.55 5
Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 357 Speller, Thomas Norfolk State 22.03 1
2 361 Walker, Quinten Norfolk State 22.08 1
3 248 Odocha, Tochi Howard 22.83 3
4 75 Baker-Johnson, Tra George Mason 22.94 2
5 193 Battle, Justin Hampton 22.95 2
6 38 Small, Mark Bowie State 23.04 2
7 134 Crawford, Justin Georgetown 23.26 1
8 148 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 23.32 4
9 41 Williams, Darren Bowie State 23.34 4
10 201 Johnson, Jamal Hampton 23.35 4
11 250 Penny, Anthony Howard 23.39 1
12 303 Obiarinze, Jude Morgan State 23.47 2
13 273 Matthiessen, Scott Mary Washington 23.71 4
14 274 Piccolo, Daniel Mary Washington 23.74 5
15 350 Massenburg, Aramis Norfolk State 23.82 2
16 42 Williamson, Rodney Bowie State 23.98 5
17 304 Redfearn, Wesley Morgan State 24.27 3
18 160 anderson, ian Hagerstown CC 24.40 5
19 247 Miles, Justin Howard 25.41 5
20 270 Lesnewich, Greg Mary Washington 25.44 5
-- 196 Brown, Devon Hampton DQ 1 multiple steps on la
-- 24 Bailey, William Bowie State DQ 3 multiple steps on la
Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 364 Anderson, Kristin Riadha 9:40.28
2 114 Gallo, Laura Georgetown 10:31.02
3 187 Smith, Jahlisa Hampton 10:42.57
4 173 Branch, Jasmin Hampton 10:47.73
5 331 Scott, Aurora Norfolk State 10:48.78
6 260 Dawes, Sarah Mary Washington 10:51.40
7 56 Lockie, Kailyn George Mason 11:20.05
8 171 Arrington, Tyreka Hampton 11:32.40
9 266 Sands, Michaela Mary Washington 11:49.17
10 69 Smith, Elizabeth George Mason 11:50.49
11 159 wisz, jamie Hagerstown CC 12:16.21
12 262 Hess, Ashley Mary Washington 12:53.10
-- 363 DiCrescenzo, Delil Puma/Riadha DNF
-- 286 Savage, Jasmine Morgan State DNF
Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 150 Roberts, Sandy Georgetown 8:19.11
2 145 Miller, Levi Georgetown 8:24.86
3 398 Peavey, Bobby Georgetown 8:29.18
4 348 Kimutai, Philemon Norfolk State 8:30.00
5 388 Furcht, Ben Unattached 8:32.49
6 349 Kiposqei, Amos Norfolk State 8:57.30
7 390 McGann, Bobby Unattached 9:00.12
8 302 Mutai, Kipkorir-Da Morgan State 9:03.43
9 78 Burns, James George Mason 9:06.72
10 254 Sanders, Thurman Howard 9:17.17
11 169 miller, wade Hagerstown CC 9:17.55
12 161 centofonti, corey Hagerstown CC 9:24.46
13 198 Davenport, Michael Hampton 9:30.71
14 272 Marino, Chris Mary Washington 9:31.17
15 165 ferrario, reo Hagerstown CC 10:04.04
16 267 Carolus-Hager, Sam Mary Washington 10:07.97
17 40 Wallace, Michael Bowie State 10:44.08
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 3:53.21 1
2 George Mason 'A' 3:54.52 1
3 Howard 'A' 3:59.33 1
4 Norfolk State 'A' 4:01.77 1
5 Morgan State 'A' 4:01.93 1
6 Hampton 'B' 4:06.05 2
7 Bowie State 'A' 4:12.18 2
8 Bowie State 'B' 4:15.05 2
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norfolk State 'A' 3:17.21 1
2 Pierce Track Club 'A' 3:20.05 1
3 Hampton 'A' 3:24.04 1
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:24.39 2
5 Howard 'A' 3:25.55 1
6 Norfolk State 'B' 3:25.97 2
7 Georgetown 'A' 3:26.79 1
8 Georgetown 'B' 3:27.10 3
9 George Mason 'B' 3:27.66 2
10 Bowie State 'C' 3:30.31 3
11 George Mason 'D' 3:34.08 3
12 George Mason 'C' 3:34.27 3
13 Hagerstown CC 'A' 3:48.35 3
-- Morgan State 'B' DNF 2
-- George Mason 'A' DQ 1 foot runs on inside