Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 7-07 2002 Andra Mason (Texas)
Meet: * 7-00.25 1976 Brett Eppart (Mount Vernon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Jerome SR Colonial Forge 6-10.00 10
2 Miller, Jason SR Colonial Forge J6-10.00 8
3 Churchwell, Kenyan JR Gonzaga. 6-06.00 6
4 Owens, Joseph SR Warren Co 6-02.00 4.5
4 Corum, Louis 12 Westfield 6-02.00 4.5
6 Sharpe, Ryan 12 Douglas Freeman 6-00.00 3
7 York, Brooks Thomas Dale J6-00.00 1.5
7 Hostetter, Luke SR Maggie Walker J6-00.00 1.5
9 Tate, Eric SR Brooke Point J6-00.00
10 Bagby, David 12 L. C. Bird 5-10.00
10 White, Ronald JR Great Bridge 5-10.00
10 Dyson, Tony 12 Chancellor 5-10.00
10 Wilkens, Carlos JR North Stafford 5-10.00
10 Ang, Terry 10 Manchester 5-10.00
10 Watson, Wesley SR Ch'ville 5-10.00
16 Foster, Mario SR Louisa 5-08.00
16 Hill, GL Thomas Dale 5-08.00
16 Zitterkopf, Brian Fork Union 5-08.00
16 Wilson, Steven Fork Union 5-08.00
16 Sniezek, John SO Gonzaga. 5-08.00
16 Ward, Andrew JR Stonewall 5-08.00
16 Cox, Enrique 11 Landstown 5-08.00
16 Page, Cordell 12 Manchester 5-08.00
16 winkler, stephen JR Stuarts Draft 5-08.00
-- Baize, Brian FR Madison NH
-- Nelson, Sergent 9 Bethel NH
-- Rodgers, David 10 Westfield NH
-- Roper, Brian SO West. Albemarle NH
-- Langteine, Austin SR Kellam NH
-- Jenkins, Alan SR Great Bridge NH
-- Horton, Victor Pulaski NH
-- Fisher, Chris 12 Bethel NH
-- Grant, Brandon SR Fauquier NH
-- Rayann, Sameer Oakton NH
-- Robinson, Curtis SO Hermitage NH
-- Hankins, William 12 Albemarle NH
-- Baldwin, Edward 10 Edison NH
-- Castillo, Hector SO Annandale NH
-- Cervantes, Roberto SO Deep Run NH
-- Yancey, Griffent JR Hermitage NH
-- Viar, Brian SR Brookville NH
Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper (Oregon)
Meet: * 15-00 1991 Braxton Davenport (Fork Union Military)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter, Dominic SR Great Bridge 13-06.00 10
2 Holmes, Darold 12 Ocean Lakes 13-00.00 8
3 Early, Matt JR West. Albemarle J13-00.00 6
4 Wilson, Jason 12 Jefferson Forest J13-00.00 5
5 Harpine, Chad JR Broadway J13-00.00 4
6 Hoover, Phillip SR Broadway 12-06.00 3
7 Pavia, Anthony 12 Jefferson Forest J12-06.00 1.5
7 Intolubbe-Chmil, John FR Ch'ville J12-06.00 1.5
9 Freeman, John JR West. Albemarle 12-00.00
9 Tucker, Tyler JR JW Robinson 12-00.00
9 Kirkland, Addison SR Ch'ville 12-00.00
9 Dove, Aaron SR Broadway 12-00.00
9 Inge, Paul JR E. C. Glass 12-00.00
9 Adams, Andrew SO Great Bridge 12-00.00
9 Slowinski, Eric Spotswood 12-00.00
9 whately, Brandon SR Rustburg 12-00.00
17 Teel, Phillip 12 Monticello 11-06.00
17 Lauchengco, Dominic 10 Chantilly 11-06.00
17 Petrie, Derek SR North Stafford 11-06.00
20 Sandridge, Eric 12 Atlee 11-00.00
20 Betts, Weston SR E. C. Glass 11-00.00
20 Bowling, Shannon 12 Monticello 11-00.00
-- Varner, Justin Fork Union NH
-- Leigh, Chris 9 Oscar Smith NH
-- Wilson, Donnie 11 Landstown NH
-- Boyd, Luke JR Colonial Forge NH
-- Thackery, Jason SR Woodbridge NH
-- Schultz, Chris 11 Chancellor NH
-- Cochran, Chad 10 Westfield NH
-- Newkirk, David 10 Westfield NH
-- Roark, Jay 11 Fluvanna NH
-- Sandridge, Matt 12 Atlee NH
Men Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 26-09.25 1989 Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)
Meet: * 25-01.25 1985 Eric Metcalf (Bishop O'Connell)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Viar, Brian SR Brookville 22-11.00 10
2 Dyson, Tony 12 Chancellor 22-09.50 8
3 Gray, Devon Thomas Dale 22-03.50 6
4 Watson, Wesley SR Ch'ville 22-03.00 5
5 Miller, Jerome SR Colonial Forge 22-02.50 4
6 Luseni, Lewis JR Woodbridge 21-08.00 3
7 Sniezek, John SO Gonzaga. 21-06.50 2
8 Jackson, Quinton SR Louisa 21-05.00 1
9 Witcher, Bryant SR Ch'ville 21-04.50
10 Lucas, Tommy SR Ch'ville 21-03.50
11 Churchwell, Kenyan JR Gonzaga. 21-01.75
12 Beyeah, Jimmy 11 Chantilly 21-01.00
13 Revely, Ralph SR Appomattox 21-00.00
14 Jordan, Tristan SR Kellam 20-09.50
15 Jones, Rod 12 Highland Springs 20-07.50
16 Perry, Cameron SO Forest Park 20-06.50
17 Twine, Andre SR Great Bridge 20-01.50
18 Cuthbertson, Steven SO Great Bridge 20-00.50
19 Riddick, Ehrn 10 Oscar Smith 20-00.00
20 Jenkins, Alan SR Great Bridge 19-10.50
21 Blackburn, Dane Fork Union 19-08.25
22 Schnarrs, James 11 Chantilly 19-07.00
23 Munse, Jimmy 12 Westfield 19-04.75
24 Grimes, Tony Fork Union 19-02.50
24 Johnson, Tim JR Hermitage 19-02.50
26 Nelson, Sergent 9 Bethel 19-01.00
27 Henry, Ryan 09 Edison 18-10.50
28 Hostetter, Luke SR Maggie Walker 18-10.25
29 Harris, Tyqun Thomas Dale 18-09.50
30 McNeil, Matt 11 Manchester 18-08.50
31 Grey, Terry 9 Bethel 18-07.75
32 Bell, Tamon SO Appomattox 18-06.00
33 Jacobs, John JR Broadway 18-05.25
34 Moss, Menkaura 12 Ocean Lakes 18-05.00
35 Edwards, Brandon JR Fauquier 18-04.25
36 Byrd, JR JR Fauquier 18-02.00
37 Cromuel, Ron 12 Hickory 18-01.00
38 Webb, Zach FR Liberty 17-11.25
39 Brooks, Evan 9 Manchester 17-11.00
40 Carney, Mario 11 Bethel 17-09.00
41 Manrique, Herill SR Madison 17-05.00
42 Cervantes, Roberto SO Deep Run 17-00.50
43 wright, dante SR Stuarts Draft 17-00.25
44 Smith, Scott SO Midlothian 16-04.50
45 Lee, Michael SO Oakton 15-11.00
46 Prete, Charles FR Kellam 15-02.50
Men Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 53-11.25 1998 Greg Yeldell (North Carolina)
Meet: * 50-04.75 1975 James Gardner (Albemarle)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Churchwell, Kenyan JR Gonzaga. 46-03.00 10
2 Miller, Jerome SR Colonial Forge 45-09.50 8
3 Jones, Reuben SR Ch'ville 45-00.00 6
4 Caleb, Brandon Fork Union 44-09.00 5
5 Watson, Wesley SR Ch'ville 44-08.00 4
6 Lucas, Tommy SR Ch'ville 43-10.50 3
7 Jenkins, Alan SR Great Bridge 43-07.00 2
8 Munse, Jimmy 12 Westfield 43-05.75 1
9 Jones, Rod 12 Highland Springs 43-00.50
10 Harris, Dustin SR Louisa 42-10.00
10 Jordan, Tristan SR Kellam 42-10.00
10 Dyson, Tony 12 Chancellor 42-10.00
13 Revely, Ralph SR Appomattox 42-09.25
14 Boone, Richard Thomas Dale 42-07.50
15 Cox, Enrique 11 Landstown 42-04.00
15 Jackson, Quinton SR Louisa 42-04.00
17 Thomas, Shaunne JR North Stafford 42-02.50
18 Harris, Tyqun Thomas Dale 42-01.50
19 Giles, Charles 12 Atlee 41-11.50
20 Edwards, Brandon JR Fauquier 41-10.00
21 Hostetter, Luke SR Maggie Walker 41-07.50
22 Sniezek, John SO Gonzaga. 41-03.50
23 Robinson, Derrick 12 Varina 41-01.50
24 Twine, Andre SR Great Bridge 41-01.00
25 Huggins, Anthony JR E. C. Glass 40-10.50
26 Rose, John JR E. C. Glass 40-02.50
Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter (Texas)
Meet: * 65-01.25 1978 Dan Krueger (Bayside)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Nathan Spotswood 52-04.50 10
2 Drake, Phillip 12 Edison 52-02.00 8
3 Foreman, Troy 11 Hickory 51-06.00 6
4 Corum, Louis 12 Westfield 50-07.00 5
5 Villatoro, Julio SR Annandale 50-06.00 4
6 Tlaxcala, David Spotswood 49-10.00 3
7 Bray, Trevor JR Great Bridge 48-07.00 2
8 Dennoncourt, Jake 12 Douglas Freeman 48-03.00 1
9 Feiling, Matthew JR Midlothian J48-03.00
10 Kenney, Trae JR Hermitage 47-09.00
11 Dobson, Matthew 11 Chantilly 47-07.00
12 Marshall, Manuel SR Gonzaga. 47-04.00
13 Muslimani, Ashton JR Great Bridge 46-00.00
14 Thompson, Gary JR Ch'ville 45-08.00
15 Felder, Kevin 12 Manchester 45-07.00
16 Stoneman, Jonathan JR Ph- Ashland 45-06.50
17 Cheek, Kevin 12 Landstown 45-04.50
18 Johnson, Shannon 11 Monticello 45-03.00
19 Zajac, Michael SO E. C. Glass 44-09.75
20 Lester, Austin SO Great Bridge 44-03.25
21 Martinez, Lorenzo Fork Union 44-01.00
22 Thompson, Terrell JR Louisa 42-06.00
23 Upshaw, Charlie SO Lee-Davis 42-04.50
24 Marshall, Marcel JR Gonzaga. 41-11.00
25 Poindexter, Eric JR Louisa 41-06.00
25 Hall, Chris 11 James Monroe 41-06.00
27 Spinner, Ron Fork Union 41-04.00
28 Marshall, Alex JR JW Robinson 40-11.00
28 Clegg, Derek JR Fauquier 40-11.00
30 Hill, Joe 12 Fluvanna 40-10.00
31 Weatherington, Zack SO Woodbridge 40-03.00
32 Todd, Tripp Fork Union 39-10.00
33 Kunkowski, Kevin SR Lee-Davis 39-01.50
34 Thiam, Ibrahima 12 Manchester 39-01.00
35 Miller, Jerrell 10 Highland Springs 38-08.50
36 Donaldson, Drew SR West. Albemarle 38-07.00
37 Brown, Jerome 12 Edison 38-03.00
38 Schrader, Justin Fork Union x38-01.00
39 Taylor, Steve SR Oakton 37-05.50
40 Turpin, Casey Pulaski 37-03.00
41 Wagner, Kevin JR Ph- Ashland 36-10.00
42 Smith, Ryan JR Fauquier 35-04.00
43 Caesar, Cedric 11 Potomac 34-09.00
43 Howell, Corey 12 Landstown 34-09.00
45 Hartman, Tim Thomas Dale 33-00.00
46 Cervantes, Fernando FR Deep Run 29-07.00
Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius (Utah)
Meet: * 185-07 1982 Robert Muzzio (J. W. Robinson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zajac, Michael SO E. C. Glass 150-04 10
2 Foreman, Troy 11 Hickory 147-11 8
3 Bailey, Andrew 12 Douglas Freeman 147-05 6
4 Butler, Rynel 12 Landstown 145-00 5
5 Lester, Austin SO Great Bridge 143-10 4
6 Drake, Phillip 12 Edison 139-09 3
7 Sloan, Will Thomas Dale 139-01 2
8 Thiam, Ibrahima 12 Manchester 135-11 1
9 Villatoro, Julio SR Annandale 133-07
10 Feiling, Matthew JR Midlothian 133-05
11 Wingfield, Charles JR Ph- Ashland 132-10
12 Ballard, Chris JR Warren Co 128-04
13 Marshall, Marcel JR Gonzaga. 128-03
14 Hill, Joe 12 Fluvanna 128-02
15 Dobson, Matthew 11 Chantilly 124-10
16 King, Josh 12 Chancellor 124-04
17 Stoneman, Jonathan JR Ph- Ashland 119-08
18 Portner, Landon JR Louisa 118-06
19 Whitmore, Brian 10 Oscar Smith 117-02
20 Cabbell, BJ SO Nelson County 117-00
21 Mohn, Cody FR Lee-Davis 115-05
22 Scott, Jeff 12 James Monroe 115-00
22 Nixon, Robert JR Kellam 115-00
24 Kenney, Trae JR Hermitage 111-06
25 Harvey, Tony JR West. Albemarle 110-00
25 Norman, Elliott FR Hermitage 110-00
27 Brown, Jerome 12 Edison 109-08
28 Woodfolk, Ricky JR Ch'ville 107-11
29 Mertz, Sam JR Deep Run 107-06
30 Tarasek, Doug JR Madison 106-03
31 Williams, Paul 12 Landstown 105-10
31 Tlaxcala, David Spotswood 105-10
33 Schrader, Justin Fork Union 105-08
34 Wynn, Brian JR E. C. Glass 104-09
35 Marshall, Alex JR JW Robinson 104-00
36 Miller, Jerrell 10 Highland Springs 100-08
37 Hyatt, Matt JW Robinson 92-04
38 Handy, Matt 11 Manchester 91-10
39 Weatherington, Zack SO Woodbridge 90-11
40 Caesar, Cedric 11 Potomac 89-11
40 Simmons, Cedric 12 Westfield 89-11
42 Johnson, Demetrus JR Liberty 88-08
43 Turpin, Casey Pulaski 86-00
44 Jackson, Chad 11 Albemarle 85-04
45 Marshall, Manuel SR Gonzaga. 80-00
46 Sachette, Les 9 Oscar Smith 77-11
47 Kleinknight, Luke 11 Ocean Lakes 75-00