Though it is spring break for many, MileStat was still hard at work to provide coverage of all the track meets across the commonwealth. This is your one stop location for all elite performances, photos, videos, and more from this long weekend of invitationals.
State Leaderboards: Girls - Boys
Mid-season 1st Team Predictions
MileStat Coverage Central
45th Annual All American Relays
Collegiate School Meet #2
Video Coverage by: Nolan Jez
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Lajasia Johnson* (Cosby) 15.62 SB; Bri Miller (Saint Catherine's) 16.79; Caroline Jones (Powhatan High School) 17.45; Neha Hines* (Cosby) 17.60 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Molly Breidenbaugh (Trinity Episcopal School) 5:05.52; Libby Parrish (Saint Catherine's) 5:09.51 SB; Morgan Lewis (Veritas School) 5:12.98 SB; Ann Nicholson (Saint Catherine's) 5:33.69 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Bri Miller (Saint Catherine's) 49.19 SB; Neha Hines* (Cosby) 49.69 SB; Montiera Johnson (Powhatan High School) 50.80 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Jordan Elam (Cosby) 11:18.18 SB; Taylor Holt (Powhatan High School) 12:08.93;
- 400 Meter Dash - Alexandria Moseley* (Cosby) 1:00.90 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Molly Breidenbaugh (Trinity Episcopal School) 2:23.03; Libby Parrish (Saint Catherine's) 2:24.97 SB; Susanna Reid (Saint Catherine's) 2:27.25 SB; Isabelle Hinckley (Saint Catherine's) 2:28.26 SB; Morgan Lewis (Veritas School) 2:28.62 SB; Megan Tattersall (Saint Catherine's) 2:28.78 SB; Maria Sison (Saint Catherine's) 2:29.04 SB; Ryan Dotter (Saint Catherine's) 2:29.77 SB;
- Discus - Sydne Moseley* (Cosby) 99-10 SB;
- High Jump - Isabelle Hinckley (Saint Catherine's) 5-3; Brigid O'Shea (Collegiate) 5-0;
- Long Jump - Montiera Johnson (Powhatan High School) 17-5; Bri Miller (Saint Catherine's) 16-10.25;
- Pole Vault - Sasha Osipenko (Saint Catherine's) 10-0; Lizzie Graumlich (Saint Catherine's) 9-6;
- Shot Put - Timesha Morris (Powhatan High School) 33-11.75 SB;
- Triple Jump - Bri Miller (Saint Catherine's) 36-5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Cameron Francis (Veritas School) 4:31.71 SB; Miles Clikeman (Veritas School) 4:34.52 SB; Jamie Hiegel (Trinity Episcopal School) 4:37.34;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Joey Cuevas (Saint Christopher`s) 9:57.51 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Cameron Francis (Veritas School) 2:02.91 SB;
- Discus - Tazle Sumpter (Saint Christopher`s) 131-10 SB;
- Pole Vault - Harrison Geho (Collegiate) 12-6 SB;
Hampton, Bethel, Phoebus, Kecoughtan, Gloucester Penta-Meet
Results
King William Quad Meet
Results
Lesli Sherman Memorial Invitational
Photo Coverage by: Lisa McArthur
Caroline Alcorta Feature Piece
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Alliyah Stevens (Mount Vernon) 15.19 SB; Claire Dong (Thomas Jefferson S&T) 16.69 SB; Helen Gibbons (Lake Braddock) 16.69 SB; Maya Rodriguez(South Lakes) 16.92 SB; Katherine Duquiatan (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 17.39 SB; Claire Nieusma (South Lakes) 17.63 SB;
- 100 Meter Dash - Jasmine Hill (Mount Vernon) 12.51 SB; Taunysha Bailey (Westfield) 12.61; Seye Raymond (James W. Robinson) 12.70 SB; Danielle Hale (South Lakes) 12.81 SB; Alisha Harris (James W. Robinson) 12.82; Zariyah Spence (Mount Vernon) 12.92 SB; Elexis Evans (Annandale) 12.93 SB; Shannyea Whichard (Annandale) 12.97 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Lauren Berman (James W. Robinson) 5:11.51 SB; Allie Klimkiewicz (Oakton) 5:13.34 SB; Bailey Kolonich (Robert E. Lee (Springfield)) 5:14.44 SB;Golden Kumi-Darfour (South Lakes) 5:20.67 SB; Sara Freix (Westfield) 5:25.60 SB; Courtney Holleran (James W. Robinson) 5:25.87 SB; Devin Nieusma (South Lakes) 5:26.50 SB; Grace Okoroafor (Westfield) 5:29.87 SB; Lauren Butler (Herndon) 5:34.65 SB; Sarah Riley (Lake Braddock) 5:35.95 SB; Ana Suarez (West Springfield) 5:36.00 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Taunysha Bailey (Westfield) 25.48 SB; Jasmine Hill (Mount Vernon) 25.69 SB; Kacey Wheeler (James W. Robinson) 26.34 SB; Zariyah Spence (Mount Vernon) 26.37 SB; Skyla Davidson (Lake Braddock) 26.74 SB; Danielle Hale (South Lakes) 26.77 SB; Jordan Lozama (South Lakes) 26.87 SB; Seye Raymond (James W. Robinson) 26.99 SB; Katie Freix (Westfield) 27.01; Alliyah Stevens (Mount Vernon) 27.05 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Nicie Grier-spratley (Thomas Edison) 47.76 SB; Helen Gibbons (Lake Braddock) 47.92; Claire Nieusma (South Lakes) 48.01; Uloma Nwaolu (James W. Robinson) 48.24 SB; Katherine Duquiatan (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 50.25 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Caroline Alcorta (West Springfield) 10:19.60 SB; Leya Salis (Oakton) 11:16.80 SB; Denise Gallant (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 11:35.55; Emily Grabauskas (Falls Church) 11:39.52 SB; Maryn McCarty (Oakton) 12:02.69; Jill Bracaglia (Oakton) 12:06.37 SB; Thi Nguyen (Oakton) 12:24.81;
- 400 Meter Dash - Grace Gillen (South Lakes) 59.74 SB; Erica Denham (James W. Robinson) 1:00.90; Gaby Kubi (Herndon) 1:02.14 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Mount Vernon 50.08; James W. Robinson 50.28;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Lake Braddock 4:07.76;
- 800 Meter Run - Katie Roche (Lake Braddock) 2:18.36 SB; Emma Ager (Lake Braddock) 2:20.73 SB; Madison Tippet (Lake Braddock) 2:22.91 SB; Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock) 2:24.29 SB; Emily Grabauskas (Falls Church) 2:25.56 SB; Sara Freix (Westfield) 2:25.81 SB; Meredith Barber (West Potomac) 2:27.67 SB; Emily Keast (West Springfield) 2:28.91 SB; Emily Moschella (Thomas Jefferson S&T) 2:29.01; Kimberly Mertens (Mount Vernon) 2:29.46 SB;
- Discus - Maria Muzzio (James W. Robinson) 106-2; Alyssa Bruce (Thomas Jefferson S&T) 105-3 SB;
- High Jump - Nicie Grier-spratley (Thomas Edison) 5-4; Uloma Nwaolu (James W. Robinson) 5-2; Katie Freix (Westfield) 5-2;
- Long Jump - Alliyah Stevens (Mount Vernon) 16-8.5;
- Pole Vault - Maggie Ruud (Lake Braddock) 9-0; Geena May (James Madison) 9-0;
- Shot Put - Maria Muzzio (James W. Robinson) 37-0; Maggie Ruud (Lake Braddock) 33-3.75;
- Triple Jump - Skyla Davidson (Lake Braddock) 35-4; Elexis Evans (Annandale) 34-11; Katie Freix (Westfield) 34-5.5; Uloma Nwaolu (James W. Robinson) 34-1; Karen Vanderpuye (Lake Braddock) 34-1;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Bernard Andoh (Annandale) 11.03 SB; Khayri Denny (South Lakes) 11.12 SB; Marcus Denham (James W. Robinson) 11.20 SB; Lozie Goolsby (West Potomac) 11.34 SB; Alex Moses (Westfield) 11.42 SB;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Alimamy Kargbo (West Potomac) 15.85; Kelvin Premph (West Potomac) 16.03 SB; Lewis Folli (Annandale) 16.18 SB; Alec Johnson (Lake Braddock) 16.20; Nathan Stone (South Lakes) 16.33 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Nick O'Connell (Westfield) 4:23.56; Ben Fogg (Lake Braddock) 4:24.65 SB; Alex Corbett (Lake Braddock) 4:25.20 SB; Kevin Monogue (Lake Braddock) 4:26.00 SB; Biruk Amare (Robert E. Lee (Springfield)) 4:28.17 SB; Simon Iyob (Oakton) 4:28.53 SB; Matt Blackburn (West Springfield) 4:36.30 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Bernard Andoh (Annandale) 22.68; Marcus Denham (James W. Robinson) 22.93 SB; Khayri Denny (South Lakes) 22.95 SB; Kahlil Shepard (Westfield) 23.17;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - John Seals (West Springfield) 38.40 SB; Nick Falatko (Westfield) 40.46; Alec Johnson (Lake Braddock) 42.08 SB; Kelly O'Meara (West Potomac) 42.61 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Owen Buck (West Springfield) 9:48.48 SB; Timothy Ward (West Springfield) 9:48.61; Matthew Mckew (Oakton) 9:54.84 SB; Isamu Hosokawa (Oakton) 9:59.06 SB; Nahom Teshome (West Springfield) 10:03.12 SB; Zartosht Ahlers (Thomas Jefferson S&T) 10:04.38 SB; Sean Tully (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 10:06.56 SB; Nate Foss (Thomas Jefferson S&T) 10:07.81 SB; Andre Gallant (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 10:07.95 SB; Thomas Landes (Oakton) 10:10.49 SB; Aj Woodhouse (Oakton) 10:11.77 SB; Kevin Jones (Lake Braddock) 10:14.50; Andrew Mccool (South Lakes) 10:15.98; Andrew Smith (West Springfield) 10:19.81 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Kahlil Shepard (Westfield) 49.30 SB; Lozie Goolsby (West Potomac) 49.67 SB; Daniel Johnsen (South Lakes) 50.08 SB; Nathan Hogye (Annandale) 50.38 SB; Glenn Rushing (West Potomac) 51.38; Isaac Mills (Oakton) 51.40 SB; Phillip Hrinko (Oakton) 52.14 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Louis Colson (Thomas Edison) 1:56.01 SB; Michael Kerr (South Lakes) 1:57.17 SB; Nick O'Connell (Westfield) 1:58.13 SB; John Tolbert (James W. Robinson) 1:58.29 SB; John Rangel (Thomas Edison) 2:01.89 SB; Cullen O'Boyle (West Potomac) 2:02.15 SB; Bryce Rosenberg (Thomas Edison) 2:02.26 SB;
- Discus - Garrett Weatherbee (James W. Robinson) 149-5; Douglas Dean (West Springfield) 146-4;
- High Jump - John Seals (West Springfield) 6-6 SB; Lozie Goolsby (West Potomac) 6-0;
- Long Jump - John Seals (West Springfield) 23-2.75 SB; Devon Burns (Westfield) 23-0; Gregory Lucas-Roscoe (Thomas Edison) 21-8.5 SB;
- Shot Put - Garrett Weatherbee (James W. Robinson) 49-5.75; Cameron Woods (West Springfield) 47-1; Jonathan Rodriguez (James W. Robinson) 46-4.5;
- Triple Jump - Devon Burns (Westfield) 44-5; Khayri Denny (South Lakes) 42-5 SB;
Norfolk Academy Meet #2
Results
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Tyler Bannister (Norfolk Academy) 17.44;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Ellie Randolph (Norfolk Academy) 48.23 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Julia Lambert (Norfolk Academy) 11:36.06 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Ellie Vest (Norfolk Academy) 1:02.09 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Hannah Frazier (Bishop Sullivan) 2:28.43 SB;
- Discus - Mah'Nyiah Iglesia (Currituck County) 104-5;
- High Jump - Tyler Bannister (Norfolk Academy) 5-2;
Boys Highlights
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Michael Koceja (Bishop Sullivan) 41.88;
- 400 Meter Dash - Joshua Freeman (Norfolk Academy) 51.77;
- 800 Meter Run - Grant Wiggins (Norfolk Academy) 2:02.48;
- Pole Vault - Cal Neikirk (Norfolk Academy) 12-0;
- Shot Put - Josh Culberson (Churchland) 47-1; Greg Washington (Norfolk Academy) 45-4;
Woodberry Forest Mini Meet #1
Amherst Invitational
Greyhound Classic
Tallwood Team Challenge
Performance List
Results
Photo Coverage by: Mary Ann Magnant