Top 100 Sophomore Boys Ranked by Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
See the top 100 ranked boys for every event right here.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.34
Potomac Senior High School
2020
2 6.41
Thomas Dale
2020
3 6.61
Gar-Field
2020
4 6.69
Fork Union
2020
5 6.70
Woodside
2020
6 6.71
Norfolk Academy
2020
7 6.78
Norfolk Academy
2020
7 6.78
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
9 6.82
Hampton
2020
10 6.83
L.C. Bird
2020
11 6.84
Manchester High School
2020
12 6.86
Lee-Davis
2020
13 6.89
Lakeland
2020
14 6.90
Broadway
2020
14 6.90
Saint Christopher`s
2020
16 6.92
Fork Union
2020
16 6.92
Dominion
2020
16 6.92
Glen Allen High School
2020
16 6.92
Centreville
2020
16 6.92
Thomas Dale
2020
16 6.92
Lakeland
2020
16 6.92
Varina
2020
23 6.93
Woodside
2020
24 6.94
John Marshall
2020
24 6.94
Collegiate
2020
26 6.95
Culpeper County
2020
26 6.95
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
26 6.95
Hickory High School
2020
26 6.95
Brooke Point
2020
26 6.95
Jefferson Forest
2020
31 6.96
Lafayette
2020
32 6.97
Maury High School
2020
32 6.97
Grafton High School
2020
34 6.98
Hampton
2020
34 6.98
Maury High School
2020
34 6.98
Tabb
2020
37 6.99
Clover Hill
2020
38 7.00
Western Branch High School
2020
38 7.00
Franklin County
2020
40 7.01
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
41 7.02
Dominion
2020
41 7.02
Kings Fork
2020
41 7.02
Gar-Field
2020
44 7.04
Gar-Field
2020
45 7.05
Woodrow Wilson
2020
45 7.05
Osbourn
2020
45 7.05
James River (Midlothian)
2020
48 7.06
Maury High School
2020
48 7.06
Collegiate
2020
48 7.06
Indian River High School
2020
48 7.06
Hampton
2020
52 7.07
Phoebus
2020
52 7.07
Manchester High School
2020
52 7.07
Brooke Point
2020
52 7.07
Pulaski County
2020
56 7.08
Hickory High School
2020
57 7.09
Nansemond River
2020
58 7.10
Rustburg
2020
58 7.10
Glen Allen High School
2020
58 7.10
King George
2020
58 7.10
Benedictine
2020
58 7.10
Lakeland
2020
63 7.11
Fluvanna County
2020
63 7.11
Prince Edward County High School
2020
63 7.11
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
66 7.13
Atlee
2020
66 7.13
Tabb
2020
68 7.14
Churchland
2020
68 7.14
Chantilly
2020
68 7.14
Yorktown
2020
68 7.14
Thomas Edison
2020
68 7.14
Battlefield
2020
68 7.14
Sherando
2020
68 7.14
James River (Midlothian)
2020
75 7.16
Tabb
2020
75 7.16
Tabb
2020
77 7.17
Jamestown
2020
77 7.17
Indian River High School
2020
77 7.17
Lakeland
2020
80 7.19
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
80 7.19
Manchester High School
2020
80 7.19
Hampton
2020
83 7.21
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
83 7.21
Meadowbrook
2020
83 7.21
Manchester High School
2020
86 7.23
Glen Allen High School
2020
86 7.23
Denbigh
2020
88 7.24
Yorktown
2020
88 7.24
Gar-Field
2020
88 7.24
Menchville
2020
91 7.25
Dominion
2020
92 7.27
James River (Midlothian)
2020
93 7.28
Blacksburg High School
2020
94 7.29
Colonial Forge
2020
95 7.30
Holston
2020
95 7.30
Harrisonburg
2020
95 7.30
Prince George High School
2020
98 7.32
Chancellor
2020
99 7.33
L.C. Bird
2020
100 7.34
Saint Christopher`s
2020
100 7.34
Battlefield
2020
100 7.34
James Madison
2020

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 36.86
Gar-Field
2020
2 37.01
Menchville
2020
3 37.35
Oscar Smith High School
2020
4 37.45
Clover Hill
2020
5 37.51
Woodrow Wilson
2020
6 37.53
L.C. Bird
2020
7 37.55
Osbourn
2020
8 37.62
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
9 37.64
Fork Union
2020
10 37.92
Benedictine
2020
11 37.96
Lafayette
2020
12 38.06
Battlefield
2020
13 38.09
Osbourn
2020
14 38.20
Colonial Forge
2020
15 38.21
James River (Midlothian)
2020
16 38.22
Varina
2020
17 38.25
Western Branch High School
2020
18 38.32
Courtland
2020
19 38.36
Lakeland
2020
20 38.69
Jamestown
2020
21 38.70
Prince George High School
2020
22 38.95
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
23 39.01
Matoaca High School
2020
23 39.01
Woodside
2020
25 39.02
Great Bridge High School
2020
26 39.06
Grafton High School
2020
27 39.08
Hampton
2020
28 39.11
Thomas Dale
2020
29 39.13
Western Branch High School
2020
30 39.14
Norfolk Academy
2020
31 39.19
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
31 39.19
Hampton
2020
33 39.24
Gloucester High School
2020
34 39.26
Manchester High School
2020
35 39.27
Woodside
2020
36 39.30
Lakeland
2020
37 39.32
East Rockingham High School
2020
37 39.32
Indian River High School
2020
37 39.32
Manchester High School
2020
40 39.35
Fork Union
2020
41 39.38
New Kent
2020
42 39.39
Potomac Senior High School
2020
42 39.39
Battlefield
2020
44 39.40
Tabb
2020
45 39.41
Highland Springs
2020
46 39.52
Maury High School
2020
47 39.59
Lakeland
2020
48 39.60
Manchester High School
2020
49 39.81
James River (Midlothian)
2020
50 39.90
Saint Christopher`s
2020
51 39.94
Petersburg
2020
52 39.98
Menchville
2020
53 40.16
Phoebus
2020
54 40.23
Western Branch High School
2020
55 40.25
L.C. Bird
2020
56 40.26
Battlefield
2020
57 40.31
James River (Midlothian)
2020
58 40.41
Gar-Field
2020
58 40.41
Caroline High School
2020
60 40.42
Maury High School
2020
61 40.43
Nansemond River
2020
62 40.49
Highland Springs
2020
63 40.54
Chantilly
2020
63 40.54
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
65 40.61
Cosby
2020
65 40.61
Lakeland
2020
67 40.65
Clover Hill
2020
67 40.65
Monacan High School
2020
69 40.69
Nansemond River
2020
70 40.86
Western Branch High School
2020
71 40.91
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
72 40.99
Saint Christopher`s
2020
73 41.02
John Marshall
2020
74 41.04
Fort Defiance
2020
74 41.04
Jefferson Forest
2020
76 41.10
Varina
2020
77 41.14
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
78 41.15
Lakeland
2020
79 41.22
Gar-Field
2020
80 41.27
Saint Christopher`s
2020
81 41.36
Kecoughtan
2020
82 41.37
Tabb
2020
83 41.38
Warwick
2020
84 41.40
Midlothian High School
2020
85 41.41
Sherando
2020
86 41.52
Maury High School
2020
87 41.60
Wise Central High School
2020
88 41.62
Northside High School
2020
89 41.71
Hampton
2020
90 41.72
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
91 41.75
Fluvanna County
2020
92 41.86
Brentsville District
2020
93 41.93
Clover Hill
2020
94 41.95
Churchland
2020
95 41.97
James Wood High School
2020
96 41.98
Brookville High School
2020
97 42.04
Highland Springs
2020
98 42.05
Warwick
2020
99 42.06
Kettle Run
2020
100 42.19
Smithfield
2020

500 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:09.23
Menchville
2020
2 1:10.51
William Fleming
2020
3 1:11.37
Saint Christopher`s
2020
4 1:11.39
Oscar Smith High School
2020
5 1:11.64
Clover Hill
2020
6 1:11.71
Liberty (Bealeton) High School
2020
7 1:12.60
Maggie Walker
2020
8 1:12.92
Dominion
2020
9 1:12.95
Western Branch High School
2020
10 1:13.03
L.C. Bird
2020
11 1:13.30
Broadway
2020
12 1:13.36
Manchester High School
2020
13 1:13.56
South Lakes
2020
14 1:13.57
Manchester High School
2020
15 1:13.97
Lakeland
2020
16 1:14.11
Western Branch High School
2020
17 1:14.43
Deep Creek High School
2020
18 1:14.55
Clover Hill
2020
19 1:14.65
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
20 1:14.90
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
21 1:14.98
Lakeland
2020
22 1:15.04
Lafayette
2020
23 1:15.17
Bethel
2020
24 1:15.35
James River (Midlothian)
2020
25 1:15.41
Monacan High School
2020
26 1:15.53
Manchester High School
2020
27 1:15.63
Tabb
2020
28 1:15.91
Western Branch High School
2020
29 1:15.95
Great Bridge High School
2020
30 1:16.27
Collegiate
2020
31 1:16.29
Culpeper County
2020
32 1:16.32
Brentsville District
2020
33 1:16.49
Massaponax
2020
34 1:16.65
William Fleming
2020
35 1:16.72
Western Branch High School
2020
36 1:16.87
Jamestown
2020
37 1:17.07
Lee-Davis
2020
38 1:17.09
King George
2020
39 1:17.20
Chancellor
2020
40 1:17.21
L.C. Bird
2020
41 1:17.35
Maury High School
2020
42 1:17.40
Highland Springs
2020
43 1:17.44
Blacksburg High School
2020
44 1:17.78
Brookville High School
2020
45 1:18.22
Langley
2020
46 1:18.31
Midlothian High School
2020
47 1:18.34
Chantilly
2020
48 1:18.56
Great Bridge High School
2020
49 1:18.58
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
50 1:18.62
Chancellor
2020
51 1:19.00
Varina
2020
52 1:19.05
Tabb
2020
53 1:19.35
Bruton
2020
54 1:19.73
Christiansburg
2020
55 1:19.95
Grafton High School
2020
56 1:20.16
Warwick
2020
57 1:20.68
Holston
2020
58 1:21.06
L.C. Bird
2020
59 1:21.19
Atlee
2020
60 1:21.53
Norfolk Academy
2020
61 1:21.59
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
62 1:21.60
Clover Hill
2020
63 1:21.62
Norfolk Academy
2020
64 1:21.85
East Rockingham High School
2020
65 1:22.04
Warwick
2020
66 1:22.29
L.C. Bird
2020
67 1:22.38
Hickory High School
2020
68 1:22.56
Collegiate
2020
69 1:22.78
Cape Henry Collegiate
2020
70 1:22.84
Chantilly
2020
71 1:22.94
Glenvar High School
2020
72 1:22.95
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
73 1:23.00
Midlothian High School
2020
74 1:23.10
Culpeper County
2020
75 1:23.92
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
76 1:24.47
Eastern View High School
2020
77 1:24.49
George C. Marshall
2020
78 1:24.71
Rustburg
2020
79 1:24.96
Saint Christopher`s
2020
80 1:25.03
Fluvanna County
2020
81 1:25.25
Atlee
2020
82 1:25.38
Eastern View High School
2020
83 1:25.59
Great Bridge High School
2020
84 1:25.61
E.C. Glass
2020
85 1:25.80
Dominion
2020
86 1:26.51
Oscar Smith High School
2020
87 1:26.55
Grassfield
2020
88 1:26.56
Tallwood
2020
89 1:26.83
Atlee
2020
90 1:27.05
Western Branch High School
2020
91 1:27.13
Spotswood
2020
92 1:27.74
Gar-Field
2020
93 1:27.82
Saint Christopher`s
2020
94 1:27.89
Caroline High School
2020
95 1:28.11
Appomattox County High School
2020
96 1:28.12
Tallwood
2020
97 1:28.33
Phoebus
2020
98 1:28.71
Brentsville District
2020
99 1:28.99
Saint Christopher`s
2020
100 1:29.03
Norfolk Collegiate
2020

1,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:42.99
Albemarle
2020
2 2:43.03
Lakeland
2020
3 2:45.37
Spotswood
2020
4 2:49.20
Kellam
2020
5 2:50.19
Battlefield
2020
6 2:50.54
Manchester High School
2020
7 2:53.06
Oakton
2020
8 2:53.42
Lafayette
2020
9 2:53.50
Smithfield
2020
10 2:53.54
L.C. Bird
2020
11 2:53.84
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
12 2:54.26
Galileo High School
2020
13 2:54.42
Tallwood
2020
14 2:54.55
Saint Christopher`s
2020
14 2:54.55
Nansemond River
2020
16 2:55.43
Bethel
2020
17 2:56.43
Battlefield
2020
18 2:56.47
Meadowbrook
2020
19 2:56.62
Oakton
2020
20 2:56.74
Yorktown
2020
21 2:56.93
Smithfield
2020
22 2:57.07
Jamestown
2020
23 2:57.59
Saint Christopher`s
2020
24 2:58.04
Powhatan High School
2020
25 2:58.27
Dinwiddie
2020
26 2:58.33
Meadowbrook
2020
27 2:58.34
Monacan High School
2020
28 2:58.46
Thomas Edison
2020
29 2:58.94
Yorktown
2020
30 2:59.41
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
31 2:59.56
John Marshall
2020
32 3:01.49
Highland Springs
2020
33 3:01.94
Yorktown
2020
34 3:01.95
Battlefield
2020
35 3:02.10
Glen Allen High School
2020
36 3:02.34
Battlefield
2020
37 3:02.42
Norfolk Academy
2020
38 3:02.84
Chantilly
2020
39 3:03.16
Glen Allen High School
2020
40 3:03.52
Warhill
2020
41 3:03.68
Louisa County High School
2020
42 3:04.19
York
2020
43 3:04.82
Brunswick High
2020
44 3:05.00
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
45 3:05.56
Stafford High School
2020
46 3:06.05
Pulaski County
2020
47 3:06.23
Battlefield
2020
48 3:06.31
Kecoughtan
2020
49 3:07.04
Cosby
2020
50 3:07.14
Yorktown
2020
51 3:08.16
New Kent
2020
52 3:08.40
East Rockingham High School
2020
53 3:08.50
York
2020
54 3:09.07
Massaponax
2020
55 3:09.29
Brookville High School
2020
56 3:09.66
Battlefield
2020
57 3:10.45
Culpeper County
2020
58 3:10.57
Grafton High School
2020
59 3:10.78
Potomac Senior High School
2020
60 3:11.44
Western Branch High School
2020
61 3:11.74
Monacan High School
2020
62 3:11.77
Deep Creek High School
2020
63 3:11.83
Eastern View High School
2020
64 3:11.94
Yorktown
2020
65 3:12.04
Culpeper County
2020
66 3:12.17
Battlefield
2020
67 3:12.34
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
68 3:12.48
Norfolk Academy
2020
69 3:12.70
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
70 3:12.74
Chantilly
2020
71 3:13.34
L.C. Bird
2020
72 3:13.64
Tabb
2020
73 3:14.12
South Lakes
2020
74 3:14.13
Dinwiddie
2020
74 3:14.13
Tallwood
2020
76 3:15.10
Saint Christopher`s
2020
77 3:15.19
South Lakes
2020
78 3:15.34
James River (Midlothian)
2020
79 3:15.64
Chantilly
2020
80 3:15.72
Langley
2020
81 3:16.64
L.C. Bird
2020
82 3:16.98
Deep Creek High School
2020
83 3:17.06
Thomas Dale
2020
84 3:17.14
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
85 3:17.22
Woodrow Wilson
2020
86 3:17.90
Fauquier
2020
87 3:18.28
Atlee
2020
88 3:18.54
Chantilly
2020
89 3:19.34
James River (Midlothian)
2020
90 3:19.52
Louisa County High School
2020
91 3:20.60
Mountain View
2020
92 3:20.66
Blacksburg High School
2020
93 3:21.03
Tallwood
2020
94 3:21.44
Chantilly
2020
95 3:21.52
Dominion
2020
96 3:21.54
Appomattox County High School
2020
97 3:22.34
Yorktown
2020
98 3:22.44
Chantilly
2020
99 3:22.67
Churchland
2020
100 3:23.34
Manchester High School
2020

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:38.50
Loudoun Valley
2020
2 4:40.56
Loudoun Valley
2020
3 4:43.22
Battlefield
2020
4 4:43.48
L.C. Bird
2020
5 4:44.99
Battlefield
2020
6 4:46.07
Manchester High School
2020
7 4:46.53
New Kent
2020
8 4:47.98
J.E.B. Stuart
2020
9 4:48.35
Jamestown
2020
10 4:48.94
J.E.B. Stuart
2020
11 4:49.56
Sherando
2020
12 4:50.40
Collegiate
2020
13 4:50.42
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
14 4:51.03
Kecoughtan
2020
15 4:51.37
Norfolk Academy
2020
16 4:55.43
Clover Hill
2020
17 4:55.89
Centreville
2020
18 4:58.05
Grafton High School
2020
19 4:58.89
L.C. Bird
2020
20 4:59.53
L.C. Bird
2020
21 5:00.12
Dinwiddie
2020
22 5:00.18
Loudoun Valley
2020
23 5:00.45
Lakeland
2020
24 5:02.14
Lafayette
2020
25 5:02.80
Waynesboro
2020
26 5:03.52
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
27 5:03.64
Yorktown
2020
28 5:03.74
Centreville
2020
29 5:04.32
Spotswood
2020
30 5:04.88
Tallwood
2020
31 5:05.46
J.E.B. Stuart
2020
32 5:06.08
Brentsville District
2020
33 5:06.16
Louisa County High School
2020
34 5:06.20
Galileo High School
2020
35 5:06.57
Culpeper County
2020
36 5:07.18
Tabb
2020
37 5:09.29
Smithfield
2020
38 5:09.49
Brentsville District
2020
39 5:09.53
Manchester High School
2020
40 5:09.84
Blacksburg High School
2020
41 5:09.95
York
2020
42 5:12.09
Kellam
2020
43 5:12.10
Millbrook
2020
44 5:12.54
Thomas Edison
2020
45 5:12.81
Millbrook
2020
46 5:14.20
Louisa County High School
2020
47 5:14.24
E.C. Glass
2020
48 5:14.90
Brookville High School
2020
49 5:14.96
Midlothian High School
2020
50 5:15.59
Churchland
2020
51 5:16.11
Norfolk Academy
2020
52 5:16.20
Turner Ashby
2020
53 5:17.37
Northside High School
2020
54 5:17.57
James River (Midlothian)
2020
55 5:17.99
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
56 5:18.73
James Madison
2020
57 5:18.74
Chantilly
2020
58 5:20.41
Maggie Walker
2020
59 5:20.87
Jamestown
2020
60 5:21.20
Thomas Dale
2020
61 5:21.96
Norfolk Academy
2020
62 5:22.61
Saint Christopher`s
2020
63 5:22.87
James River (Midlothian)
2020
64 5:23.58
Centreville
2020
65 5:24.19
Deep Creek High School
2020
66 5:25.36
Hickory High School
2020
67 5:25.62
Hickory High School
2020
68 5:25.69
York
2020
69 5:26.00
Cape Henry Collegiate
2020
70 5:26.54
Chantilly
2020
71 5:26.55
South Lakes
2020
72 5:27.14
Manchester High School
2020
73 5:27.16
Centreville
2020
74 5:27.36
Thomas Dale
2020
75 5:27.40
Fauquier
2020
76 5:27.53
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
77 5:28.14
Chantilly
2020
78 5:29.80
Rustburg
2020
79 5:29.82
Colgan High School
2020
80 5:30.04
Yorktown
2020
81 5:30.23
Thomas Edison
2020
82 5:30.29
Woodrow Wilson
2020
83 5:30.43
L.C. Bird
2020
84 5:31.84
Salem (Roanoke)
2020
85 5:32.94
Washington-Lee High School
2020
86 5:33.60
Dominion
2020
87 5:34.35
Abingdon High School
2020
88 5:34.64
Tallwood
2020
89 5:35.56
Cosby
2020
90 5:35.94
Washington-Lee High School
2020
91 5:35.97
Massaponax
2020
92 5:36.40
Oscar Smith High School
2020
93 5:36.50
Norfolk Collegiate
2020
94 5:36.65
Saint Christopher`s
2020
95 5:37.22
James Madison
2020
96 5:37.93
James Madison
2020
97 5:37.98
Matoaca High School
2020
98 5:38.34
Glenvar High School
2020
99 5:38.77
I.C. Norcom
2020
100 5:38.86
Western Branch High School
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:51.99
Loudoun Valley
2020
2 9:52.31
Loudoun Valley
2020
3 9:54.64
Albemarle
2020
4 9:55.75
Patriot Pacers Home School
2020
5 9:57.32
Patriot Pacers Home School
2020
6 10:00.00
Virginia Episcopal School
2020
7 10:07.72
Sherando
2020
8 10:11.19
Hidden Valley High School
2020
9 10:11.66
Albemarle
2020
10 10:14.70
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
11 10:20.76
Stone Bridge
2020
12 10:23.44
George C. Marshall
2020
13 10:23.98
Albemarle
2020
14 10:24.53
Spotswood
2020
15 10:28.44
Cosby
2020
16 10:30.16
Glen Allen High School
2020
17 10:30.74
Stafford High School
2020
18 10:33.40
Glen Allen High School
2020
19 10:33.84
L.C. Bird
2020
20 10:34.16
Saint Christopher`s
2020
21 10:37.84
Cosby
2020
22 10:38.25
Stafford High School
2020
23 10:38.80
Lee-Davis
2020
24 10:39.54
Norfolk Academy
2020
25 10:40.55
Battlefield
2020
26 10:41.88
Thomas Edison
2020
27 10:46.12
New Kent
2020
28 10:50.44
Chantilly
2020
29 10:51.90
Great Bridge High School
2020
30 10:52.68
J.E.B. Stuart
2020
31 10:52.70
J.E.B. Stuart
2020
32 10:56.13
Spotswood
2020
33 10:58.14
L.C. Bird
2020
34 10:58.21
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
35 10:58.24
Battlefield
2020
36 11:02.37
Saint Christopher`s
2020
37 11:03.49
Louisa County High School
2020
38 11:03.92
Smithfield
2020
39 11:04.54
E.C. Glass
2020
40 11:05.90
Northside High School
2020
41 11:05.96
Patriot Pacers Home School
2020
42 11:11.13
Franklin County
2020
43 11:11.29
Chancellor
2020
44 11:11.44
Manchester High School
2020
45 11:12.16
Glen Allen High School
2020
46 11:12.65
Mountain View
2020
47 11:12.82
Centreville
2020
48 11:14.70
Northside High School
2020
49 11:16.07
Dominion
2020
50 11:17.41
Colgan High School
2020
51 11:17.61
Glen Allen High School
2020
52 11:21.84
Chantilly
2020
53 11:21.89
Oakton
2020
54 11:26.74
Cosby
2020
55 11:27.64
Clover Hill
2020
56 11:30.28
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
57 11:31.45
Collegiate
2020
58 11:37.04
Thomas Edison
2020
59 11:37.80
Glen Allen High School
2020
60 11:39.38
Brooke Point
2020
61 11:39.48
Riverbend High School
2020
62 11:46.38
James Wood High School
2020
63 11:46.46
Lee-Davis
2020
64 12:01.71
Abingdon High School
2020
65 12:05.94
Chantilly
2020
66 12:12.19
Glen Allen High School
2020
67 12:13.16
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
68 12:16.06
Langley
2020
69 12:18.84
Yorktown
2020
70 12:20.74
Lee-Davis
2020
71 12:22.02
Warhill
2020
72 12:22.53
Thomas Edison
2020
73 12:25.86
J.R. Tucker High School
2020
74 12:31.25
Lee-Davis
2020
75 12:35.08
Massaponax
2020
76 12:38.54
Culpeper County
2020
77 12:54.53
Lord Botetourt
2020
78 13:18.58
Fauquier
2020
79 13:19.32
Fluvanna County
2020
80 13:37.94
Lord Botetourt
2020
81 13:53.14
Midlothian High School
2020
82 14:08.64
Lord Botetourt
2020
83 15:10.31
Oscar Smith High School
2020
84 15:26.71
Oscar Smith High School
2020
85 15:33.40
Lakeland
2020

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.12
Sherando
2020
2 8.13
Western Branch High School
2020
3 8.31
Stafford High School
2020
4 8.34
Hampton
2020
5 8.36
Highland Springs
2020
6 8.40
Manchester High School
2020
7 8.47
Colonial Forge
2020
8 8.58
William Fleming
2020
9 8.66
Western Branch High School
2020
10 8.70
Oscar Smith High School
2020
11 8.77
Maury High School
2020
12 8.78
Lakeland
2020
13 8.85
Brooke Point
2020
14 8.94
Maggie Walker
2020
15 8.98
Blacksburg High School
2020
16 9.01
Sherando
2020
17 9.30
Prince George High School
2020
18 9.38
Indian River High School
2020
19 9.40
Northside High School
2020
20 9.45
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
21 9.54
Lafayette
2020
22 9.55
Highland Springs
2020
23 9.61
James Wood High School
2020
24 9.62
Lakeland
2020
25 9.74
Christiansburg
2020
26 9.77
Jefferson Forest
2020
27 9.85
Warwick
2020
28 10.06
Jefferson Forest
2020
29 10.23
Appomattox County High School
2020
30 10.29
Fork Union
2020
31 10.39
Monacan High School
2020
32 10.43
Fauquier
2020
33 10.44
Dominion
2020
34 10.59
Pulaski County
2020
35 10.64
Highland Springs
2020
36 10.68
John Marshall
2020
37 10.74
Thomas Edison
2020
37 10.74
Chantilly
2020
39 10.78
York
2020
40 10.79
Maggie Walker
2020
41 10.99
George C. Marshall
2020
42 11.08
John Marshall
2020
43 11.10
Thomas Dale
2020
44 11.14
Jefferson Forest
2020
45 11.47
Western Branch High School
2020
46 11.50
Brooke Point
2020
47 11.64
Chantilly
2020
48 11.74
Chantilly
2020
49 11.96
L.C. Bird
2020
50 12.18
George C. Marshall
2020
51 12.27
James Madison
2020
52 12.36
George C. Marshall
2020
53 12.84
Chantilly
2020
54 13.84
Chantilly
2020

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-10
Western Branch High School
2020
2 5-8.5
Jefferson Forest
2020
3 5-8
Manchester High School
2020
3 5-8
Jefferson Forest
2020
5 5-6
Collegiate
2020
5 5-6
Colonial Forge
2020
5 5-6
Lafayette
2020
5 5-6
Manchester High School
2020
5 5-6
Manchester High School
2020
5 5-6
Nansemond River
2020
5 5-6
Lakeland
2020
5 5-6
Nansemond River
2020
13 5-4
Culpeper County
2020
13 5-4
Sherando
2020
13 5-4
James Wood High School
2020
13 5-4
E.C. Glass
2020
13 5-4
Mathews
2020
18 5-2
Chantilly
2020
18 5-2
Chantilly
2020
18 5-2
Brooke Point
2020
18 5-2
Brentsville District
2020
18 5-2
Jamestown
2020
18 5-2
Hickory High School
2020
24 5-0
Thomas Dale
2020
24 5-0
King George
2020
24 5-0
Midlothian High School
2020
24 5-0
Manchester High School
2020
24 5-0
L.C. Bird
2020
24 5-0
Poquoson
2020
30 4-10
Saint Christopher`s
2020
30 4-10
Lafayette
2020
30 4-10
Courtland
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20-6
Hickory High School
2020
2 20-4.5
Lafayette
2020
3 20-3
Highland Springs
2020
4 20-1.5
Oscar Smith High School
2020
5 20-1
Clover Hill
2020
6 20-0
Potomac Senior High School
2020
6 20-0
Smithfield
2020
8 19-11
Thomas Dale
2020
9 19-9
Tabb
2020
10 19-2
Prince George High School
2020
10 19-2
Maury High School
2020
12 19-1
Jefferson Forest
2020
13 19-0.25
Collegiate
2020
14 18-11
Battlefield
2020
14 18-11
Churchland
2020
16 18-10.25
James River (Midlothian)
2020
17 18-8
Lakeland
2020
18 18-7
Grassfield
2020
19 18-6
Woodrow Wilson
2020
20 18-3.75
Manchester High School
2020
21 18-3.5
Holston
2020
21 18-3.5
Lafayette
2020
23 18-0.75
Jefferson Forest
2020
24 18-0.5
Dominion
2020
25 18-0
Rustburg
2020
26 17-11
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
27 17-10.25
Fluvanna County
2020
28 17-10
Culpeper County
2020
29 17-9.75
Fluvanna County
2020
30 17-9
Hampton
2020
31 17-8.5
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
32 17-8
Poquoson
2020
33 17-7
Smithfield
2020
34 17-5.25
Caroline High School
2020
35 17-5
Chantilly
2020
36 17-4.5
L.C. Bird
2020
36 17-4.5
L.C. Bird
2020
38 17-4
Saint Christopher`s
2020
39 17-3
King George
2020
39 17-3
Deep Creek High School
2020
41 17-2
Chantilly
2020
42 17-1
Gar-Field
2020
43 17-0
Norfolk Academy
2020
43 17-0
Tabb
2020
45 16-11.5
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
46 16-10.5
Warhill
2020
47 16-10
Woodrow Wilson
2020
48 16-8.25
Midlothian High School
2020
49 16-7
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
50 16-6
Liberty (Bealeton) High School
2020
50 16-6
Appomattox County High School
2020
52 16-5
Bethel
2020
53 16-4.5
Liberty (Bedford)
2020
54 16-4
Chancellor
2020
55 16-3.5
Rustburg
2020
56 16-2
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2020
56 16-2
Colonial Forge
2020
58 16-1
Clover Hill
2020
59 16-0
King George
2020
59 16-0
Grassfield
2020
61 15-10.5
Warhill
2020
62 15-10
Chantilly
2020
62 15-10
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
64 15-9.5
Phoebus
2020
65 15-9
Chantilly
2020
65 15-9
Spotsylvania
2020
67 15-7
Warhill
2020
67 15-7
Churchland
2020
69 15-6.5
Rustburg
2020
70 15-6
James Madison
2020
71 15-5.25
Caroline High School
2020
72 15-5
Lakeland
2020
72 15-5
James Madison
2020
74 15-4.5
Chantilly
2020
74 15-4.5
Prince Edward County High School
2020
76 15-4
Chantilly
2020
77 15-3
Phoebus
2020
78 15-1
Saint Christopher`s
2020
79 14-11.5
Clover Hill
2020
80 14-10
Hayfield Secondary School
2020
81 14-8
Abingdon High School
2020
82 14-7
Norfolk Collegiate
2020
83 14-4
Dominion
2020
83 14-4
George C. Marshall
2020
85 14-3
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
86 14-2.5
Dominion
2020
87 14-2
Woodrow Wilson
2020
88 14-1.5
John Marshall
2020
89 14-1.25
King George
2020
90 13-8
George C. Marshall
2020
91 13-6.5
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
92 13-4.25
Saint Christopher`s
2020
92 13-4.25
Lakeland
2020
94 13-1
Dominion
2020
95 12-11.5
Powhatan High School
2020
96 12-10.5
John Marshall
2020
97 12-9
Abingdon High School
2020
98 10-9
Holston
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-6
Lafayette
2020
2 9-3
South Lakes
2020
3 9-0
Atlee
2020
4 8-6
Kettle Run
2020
4 8-6
Appomattox County High School
2020
4 8-6
Jamestown
2020
4 8-6
Fluvanna County
2020
8 8-0
Chantilly
2020
8 8-0
Fluvanna County
2020
8 8-0
New Kent
2020
8 8-0
Caroline High School
2020
8 8-0
Appomattox County High School
2020
13 7-6
Broadway
2020
13 7-6
Saint Christopher`s
2020
13 7-6
King George
2020
13 7-6
Fluvanna County
2020
13 7-6
Lafayette
2020
18 7-3
South Lakes
2020
19 7-0
Saint Christopher`s
2020
20 6-6
King George
2020

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-2.5
Lee-Davis
2020
2 40-0
Churchland
2020
3 39-3
Thomas Dale
2020
4 38-9.5
James River (Midlothian)
2020
5 38-8.5
Fluvanna County
2020
6 38-4
Kettle Run
2020
7 38-2
Battlefield
2020
8 38-0
Broadway
2020
9 37-9
Chantilly
2020
10 37-8
Matoaca High School
2020
10 37-8
Harrisonburg
2020
12 37-5.5
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
13 37-2.5
Kettle Run
2020
14 37-0
Abingdon High School
2020
15 36-11.5
Fluvanna County
2020
16 36-10
South Lakes
2020
17 36-3
Staunton River High School
2020
18 35-10.75
L.C. Bird
2020
19 35-3.5
Warwick
2020
20 35-2
E.C. Glass
2020
21 34-11
Rustburg
2020
22 34-6
Warhill
2020
22 34-6
Deep Creek High School
2020
22 34-6
Fluvanna County
2020
25 34-2.5
Manchester High School
2020
26 34-1.5
Eastern View High School
2020
27 34-1
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2020
28 33-8
Tallwood
2020
29 33-5
Thomas Edison
2020
29 33-5
Woodside
2020
31 33-4.5
Brunswick High
2020
32 32-11.5
Warwick
2020
33 32-9
Manchester High School
2020
34 32-7.5
Jamestown
2020
34 32-7.5
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
36 32-2.5
Lee-Davis
2020
36 32-2.5
Jamestown
2020
38 31-11.5
Collegiate
2020
39 31-9
Gar-Field
2020
40 31-5
Liberty (Bedford)
2020
40 31-5
E.C. Glass
2020
42 31-3
Saint Christopher`s
2020
42 31-3
Churchland
2020
44 31-2
E.C. Glass
2020
45 31-0
Monacan High School
2020
46 30-10
Rustburg
2020
46 30-10
E.C. Glass
2020
46 30-10
Warwick
2020
49 30-9
E.C. Glass
2020
50 30-8
New Kent
2020
51 30-6.5
Jamestown
2020
<