Top Returners Ranked: 2A Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


See where all the returners are ranked. 


Boys 2A 5000 Meter Run Ranked: 

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15:34.70
James River (Buchanan)
2019
2 15:44.40
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2019
3 16:04.00
Maggie Walker
2019
4 16:12.00
Maggie Walker
2019
5 16:37.00
Wilson Memorial
2019
6 16:38.00
Clarke County
2019
7 16:45.40
Gretna High School
2019
8 16:57.00
Central (Woodstock)
2020
9 17:00.70
Radford High School
2020
10 17:06.20
Gretna High School
2019
11 17:13.00
Wise Central High School
2019
12 17:13.70
Clarke County
2019
13 17:18.20
Gretna High School
2021
14 17:19.00
George Mason
2019
14 17:19.00
Maggie Walker
2019
16 17:22.00
Wilson Memorial
2020
17 17:27.70
Giles
2020
18 17:29.00
Maggie Walker
2020
19 17:30.00
Luray
2021
19 17:30.00
Maggie Walker
2020
21 17:33.00
Grayson County
2019
21 17:33.00
Radford High School
2019
23 17:35.00
Radford High School
2021
23 17:35.00
Clarke County
2019
25 17:39.00
Union High School
2020
26 17:39.15
John S. Battle
2020
27 17:40.00
Poquoson
2020
28 17:41.00
Strasburg
2020
29 17:44.80
Giles
2020
30 17:45.60
James River (Buchanan)
2020
31 17:46.70
James River (Buchanan)
2021
32 17:47.00
Maggie Walker
2020
33 17:47.87
Union High School
2021
34 17:48.00
Strasburg
2020
35 17:51.00
George Mason
2021
36 17:52.00
George Mason
2019
37 17:53.00
Page County
2019
38 17:53.70
Radford High School
2019
39 17:55.00
Madison County
2019
40 17:57.00
Luray
2019
41 18:00.00
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2019
42 18:00.20
Radford High School
2019
43 18:01.00
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2019
44 18:07.00
Poquoson
2019
45 18:08.70
Floyd County
2021
46 18:09.40
John S. Battle
2019
47 18:09.62
Wise Central High School
2019
48 18:09.67
John S. Battle
2020
49 18:10.00
Bluestone
2019
50 18:10.10
Appomattox County High School
2020
51 18:10.62
Virginia High School
2021
52 18:11.00
Maggie Walker
2019
53 18:11.90
Buckingham County
2020
54 18:12.70
Glenvar High School
2021
55 18:13.30
Chatham
2020
56 18:14.00
Bluestone
2019
57 18:15.00
Central (Woodstock)
2019
58 18:16.00
Central (Woodstock)
2021
59 18:17.90
Glenvar High School
2020
60 18:21.40
Lebanon
2019
61 18:21.86
Lebanon
2020
62 18:22.00
Wilson Memorial
2020
63 18:23.00
Goochland High School
2019
64 18:26.31
Union High School
2021
65 18:26.65
Lebanon
2019
66 18:27.80
George Mason
2020
67 18:30.68
Grayson County
2021
68 18:32.00
Maggie Walker
2019
68 18:32.00
Poquoson
2020
70 18:36.00
Maggie Walker
2021
71 18:37.81
Wise Central High School
2020
72 18:38.00
Maggie Walker
2019
72 18:38.00
Page County
2020
74 18:38.50
Maggie Walker
2020
75 18:39.00
Goochland High School
2021
76 18:40.60
Maggie Walker
2020
77 18:41.00
Bruton
2021
78 18:42.00
Madison County
2020
78 18:42.00
Poquoson
2019
80 18:42.59
Wilson Memorial
2020
81 18:43.80
Glenvar High School
2020
82 18:44.20
Central (Woodstock)
2021
83 18:46.00
Bruton
2020
83 18:46.00
Maggie Walker
2020
85 18:47.00
Randolph-Henry
2020
86 18:48.00
George Mason
2020
86 18:48.00
Maggie Walker
2020
86 18:48.00
George Mason
2020
89 18:48.80
Giles
2020
90 18:49.00
Poquoson
2019
91 18:49.87
Union High School
2019
92 18:51.40
Central (Woodstock)
2020
93 18:52.00
Grayson County
2019
93 18:52.00
Maggie Walker
2020
95 18:53.00
Luray
2019
96 18:54.00
Stuarts Draft
2020
97 18:54.70
Maggie Walker
2021
98 18:55.00
Page County
2020
99 18:56.00
George Mason
2021
100 18:56.10
Dan River High School
2020
101 18:56.84
Nandua
2019
102 18:58.00
Nottoway
2019
102 18:58.00
Maggie Walker
2019
104 18:58.80
John S. Battle
2020
105 18:59.00
Union High School
2019
106 19:00.30
John S. Battle
2019
107 19:01.00
Lebanon
2019
108 19:03.00
Nottoway
2019
108 19:03.00
Madison County
2021
110 19:04.60
Buckingham County
2020
111 19:04.92
Martinsville
2018
112 19:05.90
Graham
2019
113 19:07.00
Virginia High School
2019
114 19:07.90
Maggie Walker
2021
115 19:08.60
Floyd County
2020
116 19:09.34
Wise Central High School
2019
117 19:10.00
George Mason
2021
118 19:12.00
Virginia High School
2021
119 19:13.24
Richlands
2019
120 19:14.24
Wise Central High School
2021
121 19:15.00
Stuarts Draft
2020
122 19:15.70
Nelson County
2019
123 19:16.00
Graham
2020
124 19:17.00
Goochland High School
2021
125 19:18.00
Page County
2019
126 19:20.00
James River (Buchanan)
2021
126 19:20.00
Maggie Walker
2020
128 19:21.00
Madison County
2021
128 19:21.00
Page County
2019
130 19:22.20
Radford High School
2021
131 19:23.00
Buffalo Gap
2021
131 19:23.00
Amelia County
2020
133 19:23.70
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
134 19:24.30
Central (Woodstock)
2021
135 19:25.00
George Mason
2019
136 19:26.60
George Mason
2021
137 19:31.00
Buckingham County
2020
137 19:31.00
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2021
139 19:32.69
Gate City High School
2019
140 19:33.00
Stuarts Draft
2020
141 19:34.00
Luray
2019
142 19:37.00
Maggie Walker
2019
143 19:40.00
Bluestone
2019
144 19:40.70
Dan River High School
2020
145 19:41.00
Randolph-Henry
2019
146 19:42.00
Clarke County
2021
147 19:43.13
Graham
2020
148 19:44.00
Randolph-Henry
2019
149 19:44.20
Dan River High School
2019
150 19:45.00
Maggie Walker
2021
151 19:45.50
George Mason
2019
152 19:46.00
King William
2019
153 19:46.90
Graham
2019
154 19:48.00
Goochland High School
2021
155 19:48.30
Central (Woodstock)
2021
156 19:48.80
Giles
2021
157 19:49.00
Grayson County
2021
158 19:52.00
Virginia High School
2022
159 19:52.60
George Mason
2020
160 19:52.94
Tazewell
2019
161 19:53.12
Grayson County
2019
162 19:53.30
Glenvar High School
2020
163 19:55.00
Maggie Walker
2021
164 19:56.80
Floyd County
2021
165 19:57.00
Madison County
2020
166 19:57.14
Marion
2019
167 19:58.40
George Mason
2019
168 19:58.79
Gretna High School
2019
169 20:00.40
Clarke County
2019
170 20:01.00
Grayson County
2020
171 20:03.38
Nandua
2020
172 20:04.00
Arcadia
2020
173 20:07.00
Appomattox County High School
2019
174 20:08.00
Graham
2021
175 20:09.00
Nandua
2019
176 20:10.00
Bruton
2021
177 20:10.10
Nelson County
2021
178 20:11.10
Dan River High School
2020
179 20:11.58
John S. Battle
2019
180 20:12.00
Randolph-Henry
2021
180 20:12.00
Giles
2021
180 20:12.00
James River (Buchanan)
2019
180 20:12.00
Luray
2020
184 20:13.00
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
184 20:13.00
Strasburg
2020
186 20:14.00
Marion
2019
187 20:15.40
Dan River High School
2021
188 20:15.60
Giles
2020
189 20:17.00
Strasburg
2020
190 20:18.00
Bruton
2020
191 20:20.00
Nandua
2020
192 20:22.10
Nelson County
2020
193 20:23.42
Dan River High School
2019
194 20:24.00
Arcadia
2021
195 20:26.30
Clarke County
2021
196 20:29.00
King William
2019
197 20:31.00
Nandua
2021
198 20:34.00
Randolph-Henry
2020
198 20:34.00
King William
2021
200 20:35.00
Maggie Walker
2021
201 20:35.71
Gate City High School
2019
202 20:37.00
George Mason
2020
203 20:38.00
Stuarts Draft
2021
203 20:38.00
Chatham
2021
205 20:39.00
Buckingham County
2019
206 20:39.90
Nelson County
2019
206 20:39.90
Lebanon
2019
208 20:42.00
Maggie Walker
2021
208 20:42.00
Maggie Walker
2021
210 20:42.40
Maggie Walker
2021
211 20:44.00
King William
2020
212 20:45.00
Stuarts Draft
2020
212 20:45.00
George Mason
2020
214 20:45.10
Clarke County
2019
215 20:46.00
Lebanon
2019
215 20:46.00
Page County
2020
217 20:47.20
East Rockingham High School
2020
218 20:48.00
Randolph-Henry
2019
218 20:48.00
King William
2021
218 20:48.00
Nandua
2019
218 20:48.00
Page County
2020
222 20:48.10
Radford High School
2019
223 20:49.00
Amelia County
2020
224 20:50.00
Nottoway
2019
224 20:50.00
Virginia High School
2019
226 20:50.20
Wilson Memorial
2020
227 20:50.67
Martinsville
2018
228 20:51.40
Clarke County
2020
229 20:51.50
Martinsville
2020
230 20:52.00
Wilson Memorial
2021
230 20:52.00
George Mason
2021
232 20:55.51
Grayson County
2020
233 20:56.10
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2019
234 20:56.69
John S. Battle
2020
235 20:57.00
Nandua
2021
236 20:57.01
Dan River High School
2019
237 20:57.20
Chatham
2020
238 20:58.30
Chatham
2019
239 20:59.50
Floyd County
2021
240 21:03.00
Amelia County
2020
241 21:04.00
King William
2019
241 21:04.00
George Mason
2020
241 21:04.00
Bruton
2020
244 21:04.60
Buckingham County
2019
245 21:05.90
Giles
2021
246 21:06.00
Buffalo Gap
2021
246 21:06.00
George Mason
2020
248 21:06.41
Wise Central High School
2019
249 21:09.00
Stuarts Draft
2021
249 21:09.00
Giles
2019
251 21:09.10
James River (Buchanan)
2019
252 21:10.00
Central (Woodstock)
2021
253 21:11.80
John S. Battle
2020
254 21:12.86
John S. Battle
2021
255 21:16.00
Page County
2019
256 21:16.70
Chatham
2021
257 21:18.02
Arcadia
2019
258 21:19.00
Page County
2020
259 21:20.00
Goochland High School
2019
260 21:22.00
Strasburg
2021
261 21:22.78
Grayson County
2020
262 21:25.52
Wise Central High School
2021
263 21:25.75
Amelia County
2020
264 21:26.00
Arcadia
2021
265 21:28.00
Lebanon
2019
265 21:28.00
Nelson County
2021
267 21:28.28
Gate City High School
2021
268 21:29.00
Glenvar High School
2022
269 21:32.00
Nandua
2020
270 21:33.00
George Mason
2020
271 21:33.20
Glenvar High School
2019
272 21:34.90
Appomattox County High School
2021
273 21:37.40
George Mason
2020
274 21:38.00
Maggie Walker
2020
275 21:38.40
James River (Buchanan)
2021
276 21:39.00
East Rockingham High School
2020
277 21:40.80
Goochland High School
2020
278 21:41.00
Graham
2020
278 21:41.00
Clarke County
2020
280 21:42.00
Madison County
2019
281 21:42.56
Ridgeview High School
2019
282 21:42.60
East Rockingham High School
2020
283 21:42.70
Nelson County
2019
284 21:43.40
East Rockingham High School
2020
285 21:44.00
Arcadia
2021
286 21:44.82
John S. Battle
2019
287 21:45.00
King William
2022
288 21:45.74
Goochland High School
2021
289 21:46.20
Giles
2019
290 21:48.00
Amelia County
2020
291 21:50.70
Union High School
2019
292 21:55.00
Madison County
2022
293 21:56.30
Glenvar High School
2019
294 21:57.00
Stuarts Draft
2019
295 22:01.00
Prince Edward County High School
2019
296 22:01.90
Arcadia
2019
297 22:05.00
Richlands
2021
298 22:06.80
Grayson County
2019
299 22:07.00
Richlands
2021
299 22:07.00
Page County
2020
301 22:08.00
Stuarts Draft
2021
302 22:09.10
Lebanon
2021
303 22:12.10
John S. Battle
2020
304 22:12.16
Buckingham County
2021
305 22:14.00
Randolph-Henry
2021
306 22:19.00
Poquoson
2022
307 22:19.10
Floyd County
2019
308 22:22.00
Randolph-Henry
2021
309 22:24.00
Lebanon
2021
310 22:26.70
Central (Woodstock)
2021
311 22:27.00
Appomattox County High School
2021
311 22:27.00
Arcadia
2020
313 22:27.69
Buckingham County
2019
314 22:29.10
Clarke County
2020
315 22:29.61
Bruton
2019
316 22:30.00
Arcadia
2020
317 22:31.92
Bruton
2022
318 22:34.68
John S. Battle
2020
319 22:35.00
Bluestone
2020
320 22:39.00
King William
2019
321 22:40.00
Tazewell
2019
322 22:41.20
Glenvar High School
2020
323 22:42.00
Madison County
2022
324 22:42.84
Gate City High School
2020
325 22:43.20
Gretna High School
2021
326 22:45.00
Virginia High School
2021
327 22:47.00
Lebanon
2020
328 22:48.78
Nottoway
2020
329 22:50.42
James River (Buchanan)
2020
330 22:50.90
Clarke County
2021
331 22:52.00
Strasburg
2020
332 22:52.10
Giles
2019
333 22:54.00
Bluestone
2019
333 22:54.00
Arcadia
2020
335 22:54.50
Clarke County
2019
336 22:55.00
Graham
2021
337 22:55.20
Glenvar High School
2019
338 22:58.00
Madison County
2021
339 22:59.60
Lebanon
2019
340 23:00.00
Page County
2019
341 23:00.20
Clarke County
2019
342 23:02.75
Wise Central High School
2021
343 23:02.86
Buckingham County
2021
344 23:03.00
Strasburg
2020
345 23:03.72
Wise Central High School
2020
346 23:04.00
Strasburg
2021
347 23:05.00
Marion
2022
348 23:07.87
Bluestone
2019
349 23:11.00
Lebanon
2019
350 23:12.00
Madison County
2021
351 23:12.90
James River (Buchanan)
2021
352 23:13.00
Graham
2019
353 23:13.70
Glenvar High School
2022
354 23:14.00
Bruton
2021
355 23:15.00
Poquoson
2022
356 23:15.30
Clarke County
2019
357 23:17.60
Clarke County
2021
358 23:18.00
Lebanon
2021
358 23:18.00
Glenvar High School
2022
360 23:20.09
Bruton
2019
361 23:24.90
Union High School
2019
362 23:26.00
Madison County
2019
362 23:26.00
Randolph-Henry
2020
364 23:28.00
Goochland High School
2020
365 23:30.00
Arcadia
2020
366 23:32.00
Arcadia
2020
367 23:32.62
Wise Central High School
2019
368 23:33.00
Page County
2020
368 23:33.00
Nelson County
2019
370 23:39.00
King William
2021
370 23:39.00
Poquoson
2020
372 23:43.00
George Mason
2020
373 23:43.70
Union High School
2021
374 23:47.00
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2020
375 23:49.00
Buffalo Gap
2020
376 23:49.80
Clarke County
2020
377 23:55.00
Randolph-Henry
2020
378 23:57.70
Gretna High School
2021
379 23:59.00
Bluestone
2020
380 23:59.30
Clarke County
2019
381 24:03.00
Marion
2020
382 24:05.00
Glenvar High School
2019
383 24:06.00
Madison County
2020
383 24:06.00
Poquoson
2022
385 24:06.60
Gretna High School
2020
386 24:07.00
Poquoson
2021
387 24:07.30
Clarke County
2019
388 24:07.33
Dan River High School
2021
389 24:12.00
Goochland High School
2021
390 24:16.00
Richlands
2019
391 24:16.99
Bruton
2020
392 24:17.00
Richlands
2020
393 24:21.00
Lebanon
2019
394 24:21.53
James River (Buchanan)
2021
395 24:22.00
Bluestone
2020
396 24:24.00
Union High School
2020
397 24:24.09
Nandua
2022
398 24:28.00
Nandua
2020
399 24:28.10
Floyd County
2021
400 24:30.00
Nandua
2020
401 24:32.00
Goochland High School
2020
402 24:40.48
Amelia County
2020
403 24:41.30
Goochland High School
2021
404 24:42.00
Greensville County
2020
405 24:45.00
Central (Woodstock)
2019
406 24:46.60
East Rockingham High School
2019
407 24:48.00
Glenvar High School
2021
408 24:49.00
Richlands
2021
409 24:57.50
Union High School
2021
410 25:00.02
Gate City High School
2020
411 25:01.71
John S. Battle
2020
412 25:02.00
Lebanon
2021
413 25:05.00
Nandua
2019
414 25:08.30
John S. Battle
2020
415 25:12.10
Central (Woodstock)
2021
416 25:12.99
Lee
2022
417 25:18.00
Maggie Walker
2021
418 25:19.00
Central (Woodstock)
2019
419 25:21.00
King William
2021
420 25:24.00
Richlands
2020
421 25:24.70
Amelia County
2019
422 25:28.00
Appomattox County High School
2021
423 25:35.00
Appomattox County High School
2020
423 25:35.00
Randolph-Henry
2021
425 25:37.96
Amelia County
2020
426 25:38.00
Greensville County
2021
427 25:40.18
Nandua
2020
428 25:41.90
Wise Central High School
2022
429 25:43.00
Poquoson
2022
430 25:44.00
Nandua
2021
431 25:55.00
Strasburg
2020
432 25:57.50
Gretna High School
2019
433 26:07.00
Nandua
2019
434 26:22.39
Bruton
2021
435 26:36.00
Stuarts Draft
2021
436 26:37.00
Greensville County
2021
437 26:44.00
Poquoson
2021
438 26:53.00
Tazewell
2020
439 27:00.10
Floyd County
2021
440 27:20.40
Wise Central High School
2022
441 27:25.30
Lebanon
2019
442 27:42.00
Poquoson
2021
443 27:49.00
Greensville County
2019
444 27:57.00
East Rockingham High School
2020
445 27:58.00
Maggie Walker
2021
446 28:08.90
Wise Central High School
2022
447 28:13.59
Poquoson
2021
448 28:27.00
Chatham
2019
449 28:29.00
Maggie Walker
2021
450 28:48.40
Lebanon
2019
451 28:49.00
John S. Battle
2021
452 28:58.80
East Rockingham High School
2020
453 29:05.00
John S. Battle
2019
454 29:08.70
Lebanon
2019
454 29:08.70
Glenvar High School
2019
456 29:35.92
Arcadia
2022
457 29:49.00
Nottoway
2021
458 29:50.38
Randolph-Henry
2019
459 30:09.23
Bluestone
2021
460 30:23.00
Brunswick High
2020
461 30:24.80
Glenvar High School
2021
462 30:30.00
Chatham
2021
463 31:51.50
Wise Central High School
2022
464 32:25.86
John S. Battle
2021
465 33:07.40
John S. Battle
2019
466 36:52.10
Wise Central High School
2022
467 38:28.00
Gate City High School
2021
Comments