Final Indoor Girls Top 100 Rankings by Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the final rankings on the girls' side right here.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.87
Western Branch High School
2019
2 6.93
Maury High School
2020
3 6.94
McLean
2019
4 7.01
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2020
5 7.04
South Lakes
2020
5 7.04
Western Branch High School
2019
7 7.06
Western Branch High School
2021
8 7.07
Booker T. Washington
2019
9 7.09
Churchland
2021
10 7.10
Nansemond River
2019
11 7.13
Nansemond River
2019
12 7.14
Unattached (Club)
2020
12 7.14
Bethel
2021
12 7.14
Massaponax
2021
15 7.15
North Stafford
2020
16 7.17
York
2019
16 7.17
Tallwood
2019
18 7.18
Tallwood
2021
19 7.20
Nansemond River
2019
19 7.20
South County High School
2020
21 7.21
Highland Springs
2020
22 7.23
Glen Allen High School
2021
23 7.24
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
2020
23 7.24
Unattached (Club)
2021
23 7.24
Norview
2022
26 7.26
C.D. Hylton
2021
27 7.27
Chilhowie
2019
27 7.27
GT Academy
0
29 7.28
Norfolk Christian
2023
29 7.28
South County High School
2020
29 7.28
Maury High School
2021
29 7.28
Highland Springs
2019
29 7.28
Hermitage
2019
34 7.29
Potomac Senior High School
2019
34 7.29
MVP Track Club
2019
36 7.30
Louisa County High School
2020
36 7.30
Western Branch High School
2019
36 7.30
I.C. Norcom
2020
39 7.31
Woodside
2020
39 7.31
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2019
39 7.31
T.C. Williams High School
2019
42 7.32
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
43 7.33
Amherst County
2020
43 7.33
First Colonial
2019
43 7.33
Oscar Smith High School
2020
43 7.33
Hickory High School
2019
47 7.34
Bethel
2020
48 7.35
South County High School
2021
48 7.35
Midlothian High School
2021
48 7.35
Warhill
2019
48 7.35
Maury High School
2022
48 7.35
Lakeland
2019
48 7.35
Henrico
2020
54 7.36
Norview
2021
54 7.36
I.C. Norcom
2019
56 7.37
The Potomac School
2020
57 7.38
Great Bridge High School
2019
57 7.38
Nansemond River
2019
59 7.39
Oscar Smith High School
2020
59 7.39
Highland Springs
2021
59 7.39
Glen Allen High School
2020
62 7.40
The Potomac School
2019
62 7.40
Freedom (South Riding)
2021
62 7.40
North Stafford
2022
62 7.40
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
62 7.40
Colonial Forge
2019
67 7.41
Landstown High School
2021
67 7.41
Chancellor
2019
67 7.41
Atlee
2022
67 7.41
Princess Anne High School
2022
67 7.41
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2021
67 7.41
Varina
2019
73 7.42
Episcopal
2020
73 7.42
Hampton
2020
73 7.42
Deep Creek High School
2020
73 7.42
Hopewell
2020
77 7.43
Prince Edward County High School
2021
77 7.43
Loudoun Valley
2019
79 7.44
West Potomac
2022
79 7.44
James River (Midlothian)
2020
79 7.44
Hampton
2021
79 7.44
Mountain View
2019
83 7.45
Collegiate
2020
83 7.45
Chancellor
2019
85 7.46
Rock Ridge High School
2019
85 7.46
Rock Ridge High School
2019
85 7.46
Northampton
2021
88 7.47
E.C. Glass
2020
88 7.47
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2021
88 7.47
Matoaca High School
2019
88 7.47
North Stafford
2022
88 7.47
Woodbridge
2019
93 7.48
Northside High School
2020
93 7.48
South Lakes
2020
93 7.48
Technique TC
2021
93 7.48
Grassfield
2021
93 7.48
Manchester High School
2022
98 7.49
William Fleming
2021
98 7.49
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2020
98 7.49
Saint Catherine's
2020
98 7.49
South Lakes
2022
98 7.49
James W. Robinson
2021
98 7.49
C.D. Hylton
2019
98 7.49
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2022
98 7.49
Maury High School
2019
98 7.49
Unattached (Club)
0

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 37.53
Mills Godwin
2019
2 38.89
South Lakes
2020
3 38.95
Western Branch High School
2019
4 39.17
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2020
5 39.21
Western Branch High School
2021
6 39.25
Nansemond River
2019
7 39.29
Massaponax
2021
7 39.29
York
2019
9 39.43
South County High School
2021
10 39.54
Hermitage
2019
10 39.54
Broad Run
2019
10 39.54
Landstown High School
2021
13 39.77
South County High School
2020
14 39.79
Highland Springs
2020
15 39.87
Stone Bridge
2019
16 39.90
Nansemond River
2019
17 39.91
Nansemond River
2019
18 40.19
North Stafford
2020
19 40.27
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2021
20 40.33
Nansemond River
2019
21 40.39
Oscar Smith High School
2020
22 40.44
South Lakes
2020
23 40.56
Glen Allen High School
2020
24 40.66
Mills Godwin
2019
25 40.68
Western Branch High School
2019
26 40.70
Western Branch High School
2019
26 40.70
Highland Springs
2019
28 40.74
South County High School
2021
29 40.75
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2022
30 40.83
Landry Academy
2021
31 40.91
Churchland
2021
32 41.07
South County High School
2020
32 41.07
South County High School
2022
34 41.09
Mountain View
2019
35 41.11
Booker T. Washington
2019
36 41.13
Potomac Senior High School
2019
37 41.15
The Potomac School
2020
38 41.16
Maury High School
2020
39 41.17
Kecoughtan
2020
40 41.21
Western Branch High School
2021
41 41.24
Battlefield
2022
42 41.26
Saint Catherine's
2020
43 41.29
South Lakes
2021
44 41.33
George C. Marshall
2020
45 41.34
Oscar Smith High School
2020
46 41.44
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
47 41.46
Westfield
2021
48 41.49
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
49 41.54
Westfield
2021
50 41.63
Hanover
2020
51 41.64
Midlothian High School
2021
52 41.66
Nansemond River
2019
53 41.68
Pulaski County
2019
54 41.70
Fairfax
2019
55 41.71
I.C. Norcom
2020
55 41.71
Fairfax
2020
57 41.73
Highland Springs
2019
57 41.73
Woodrow Wilson
2021
59 41.76
South Lakes
2022
59 41.76
Bethel
2021
61 41.78
Landstown High School
2022
62 41.83
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2019
63 41.85
Jamestown
2020
64 41.91
Great Bridge High School
2022
65 41.93
Maury High School
2022
66 41.96
Western Branch High School
2019
67 42.03
Cosby
2022
68 42.06
Landstown High School
2022
68 42.06
Bethel
2019
70 42.13
Princess Anne High School
2022
70 42.13
Glen Allen High School
2021
72 42.14
Woodside
2020
73 42.23
Tallwood
2019
74 42.24
James Monroe
2022
74 42.24
Menchville
2021
74 42.24
Tallwood
2019
74 42.24
Atlee
2022
78 42.25
Colonial Forge
2020
79 42.26
Rustburg
2022
80 42.37
Tallwood
2021
81 42.39
South County High School
2020
82 42.41
Blacksburg High School
2021
83 42.44
Courtland
2020
84 42.48
Bethel
2021
85 42.49
Spotswood
2019
86 42.52
Saint Catherine's
2020
87 42.53
Forest Park
2019
88 42.54
Bayside High School
2022
89 42.56
Charlottesville
2019
90 42.57
Tallwood
2019
91 42.59
Albemarle
2022
92 42.60
County Christian High School
2021
93 42.64
Maury High School
2019
93 42.64
Potomac Senior High School
2019
95 42.74
Hickory High School
2019
96 42.75
George C. Marshall
2021
97 42.76
South County High School
2020
97 42.76
Patriot High School
2019
99 42.77
Hickory High School
2019
100 42.80
Chancellor
2019

500 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:10.82
Mills Godwin
2019
2 1:14.45
Landry Academy
2021
3 1:14.71
South County High School
2021
4 1:14.75
South County High School
2020
5 1:14.94
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2021
6 1:15.33
The Potomac School
2020
7 1:15.34
Pulaski County
2019
8 1:15.46
Massaponax
2021
9 1:16.05
Hermitage
2019
10 1:16.12
Hanover
2020
11 1:16.84
Saint Catherine's
2020
12 1:16.94
Kecoughtan
2020
13 1:17.22
George C. Marshall
2020
14 1:17.31
South Lakes
2020
15 1:17.32
Western Branch High School
2019
16 1:17.48
Western Branch High School
2021
17 1:17.51
Tallwood
2019
18 1:17.72
Mills Godwin
2019
19 1:17.84
Highland Springs
2020
20 1:17.88
Patriot High School
2019
21 1:17.93
County Christian High School
2021
22 1:18.03
Oscar Smith High School
2020
23 1:18.17
Nansemond River
2019
24 1:18.30
Saint Catherine's
2019
25 1:18.46
Cosby
2022
26 1:18.48
South County High School
2022
27 1:18.67
Spotswood
2020
28 1:18.70
George C. Marshall
2021
29 1:18.78
Midlothian High School
2021
30 1:18.82
Great Bridge High School
2022
31 1:18.83
Westfield
2021
31 1:18.83
South County High School
2020
33 1:18.97
Bayside High School
2022
34 1:19.04
Albemarle
2022
35 1:19.05
Western Albemarle
2019
36 1:19.15
Jamestown
2020
37 1:19.24
Western Branch High School
2019
38 1:19.29
James Monroe
2021
39 1:19.39
Landstown High School
2021
39 1:19.39
South County High School
2022
41 1:19.41
L.C. Bird
2020
42 1:19.47
Maggie Walker
2021
43 1:19.50
Collegiate
2020
44 1:19.52
Deep Creek High School
2021
45 1:19.62
Grafton High School
2019
46 1:19.72
Stuarts Draft
2019
47 1:19.79
Glen Allen High School
2020
48 1:19.80
Herndon
2019
49 1:19.96
Blacksburg High School
2021
50 1:20.00
Menchville
2021
50 1:20.00
Colonial Forge
2020
52 1:20.03
Westfield
2021
52 1:20.03
Hickory High School
2019
52 1:20.03
Langley
2020
55 1:20.05
South Lakes
2020
56 1:20.12
South County High School
2019
57 1:20.14
Chantilly
2019
57 1:20.14
Western Branch High School
2022
59 1:20.18
Osbourn Park
2019
60 1:20.23
Chantilly
2020
61 1:20.28
Western Branch High School
2021
62 1:20.40
W.T. Woodson
2022
63 1:20.43
Massaponax
2021
64 1:20.46
Nansemond River
2019
65 1:20.49
Battlefield
2021
66 1:20.51
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2019
67 1:20.53
Oscar Smith High School
2020
67 1:20.53
Deep Run
2019
69 1:20.54
Nansemond River
2019
70 1:20.60
Grassfield
2020
71 1:20.77
James River (Buchanan)
2019
72 1:20.78
Blacksburg High School
2019
73 1:20.90
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2020
74 1:20.97
Ocean Lakes
2020
75 1:21.00
Ocean Lakes
2022
76 1:21.07
York
2019
77 1:21.10
John Champe High School
2020
78 1:21.15
Nansemond River
2019
79 1:21.24
Glen Allen High School
2019
79 1:21.24
Fauquier
2019
79 1:21.24
Loudoun Valley
2019
82 1:21.32
Menchville
2021
83 1:21.43
Woodrow Wilson
2021
84 1:21.52
James W. Robinson
2019
85 1:21.54
Cox
2021
86 1:21.63
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2022
87 1:21.64
Cosby
2020
88 1:21.67
Bethel
2021
89 1:21.70
James Monroe
2022
90 1:21.72
Lake Braddock
2019
91 1:21.74
Broadway
2019
92 1:21.75
Battlefield
2020
93 1:21.81
Manchester High School
2022
94 1:21.83
Varina
2019
95 1:21.85
Lord Botetourt
2021
96 1:21.87
Langley
2021
97 1:21.89
Langley
2020
98 1:21.90
Colgan High School
2020
99 1:21.96
Battlefield
2022
99 1:21.96
West Springfield
2021

1000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:53.17
Landry Academy
2021
2 2:55.48
Pulaski County
2019
3 2:55.84
Saint Catherine's
2019
4 2:57.95
Deep Run
2019
5 2:58.12
Ocean Lakes
2022
6 2:59.13
West Springfield
2019
7 2:59.78
James W. Robinson
2019
8 2:59.81
Maury High School
2020
9 3:00.40
Grafton High School
2019
10 3:00.66
Ocean Lakes
2019
11 3:00.81
Episcopal
2020
12 3:00.87
Midlothian High School
2021
13 3:01.41
Woodbridge
2019
14 3:01.53
Menchville
2020
15 3:01.78
George C. Marshall
2019
15 3:01.78
Colonial Forge
2021
17 3:01.94
Blacksburg High School
2020
18 3:02.04
Kellam
2022
19 3:02.31
Rock Ridge High School
2022
20 3:02.56
Stone Bridge
2020
20 3:02.56
Loudoun Valley
2019
22 3:02.57
Glen Allen High School
2019
23 3:02.58
South Lakes
2020
24 3:03.02
Deep Run
2022
25 3:03.18
Grassfield
2020
26 3:03.37
Hanover
2020
27 3:03.52
Herndon
2019
28 3:03.56
Hanover
2020
29 3:03.60
West Springfield
2019
30 3:04.13
Deep Run
2022
31 3:04.51
Millbrook
2019
32 3:04.84
Chantilly
2019
33 3:05.34
Langley
2019
34 3:05.50
Lake Braddock
2021
35 3:06.03
W.T. Woodson
2021
36 3:06.05
Western Branch High School
2021
37 3:06.19
Maggie Walker
2021
38 3:06.37
South Lakes
2020
39 3:06.39
Maggie Walker
2020
40 3:06.48
W.T. Woodson
2019
41 3:06.61
Blacksburg High School
2019
42 3:06.77
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2019
43 3:07.00
West Springfield
2019
44 3:07.02
W.T. Woodson
2022
45 3:07.25
Saint Catherine's
2019
46 3:07.35
Western Albemarle
2019
47 3:07.60
South County High School
2021
48 3:07.62
Chantilly
2020
49 3:07.74
Tabb
2019
50 3:07.89
Fauquier
2019
51 3:07.96
Loudoun Valley
2021
52 3:07.99
James W. Robinson
2020
53 3:08.01
Lake Braddock
2022
54 3:08.14
James Madison
2019
55 3:08.31
Menchville
2019
56 3:08.52
Loudoun Valley
2020
57 3:08.71
Cave Spring High School
2022
58 3:08.94
Colonial Forge
2019
59 3:09.10
Harrisonburg
2019
60 3:09.14
Colgan High School
2019
61 3:09.26
Grafton High School
2019
62 3:09.28
George C. Marshall
2021
63 3:09.40
Flint Hill School
2020
64 3:09.41
Woodbridge
2022
65 3:09.45
Westfield
2021
66 3:09.70
Grafton High School
2019
67 3:09.79
Broadway
2019
68 3:09.83
Oakton
2020
69 3:09.96
Patriot High School
2020
69 3:09.96
West Potomac
2019
71 3:10.03
Glen Allen High School
2019
72 3:10.11
John Champe High School
2021
73 3:10.31
Smithfield
2020
74 3:10.44
Ocean Lakes
2022
74 3:10.44
Blacksburg High School
2022
76 3:10.46
South Lakes
2019
77 3:10.51
Yorktown
2022
78 3:10.78
Maury High School
2021
79 3:10.80
Glenvar High School
2019
80 3:10.95
South County High School
2020
81 3:10.98
James Monroe
2021
82 3:11.31
George C. Marshall
2020
83 3:11.51
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
84 3:11.53
Mills Godwin
2021
85 3:11.72
Auburn
2019
86 3:11.74
Jamestown
2020
87 3:12.00
West Springfield
2019
88 3:12.04
Collegiate
2019
89 3:12.13
McLean
2019
90 3:12.18
James River (Midlothian)
2020
91 3:12.28
Hickory High School
2020
92 3:12.55
Western Branch High School
2019
93 3:12.72
James W. Robinson
2019
94 3:12.74
Western Albemarle
2020
95 3:12.83
Kellam
2020
96 3:13.11
Albemarle
2019
97 3:13.39
James W. Robinson
2021
98 3:13.42
Kellam
2020
99 3:13.43
Pulaski County
2019
100 3:13.44
Gloucester High School
2019
100 3:13.44
Poquoson
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:55.20
Deep Run
2019
2 4:56.72
John Champe High School
2020
3 5:01.21
Woodbridge
2019
4 5:02.05
George C. Marshall
2019
5 5:03.56
James W. Robinson
2019
6 5:06.28
Maggie Walker
2020
7 5:06.49
Maury High School
2020
8 5:07.43
Loudoun Valley
2020
9 5:07.84
Millbrook
2019
10 5:08.73
Landry Academy
2021
10 5:08.73
Hanover
2020
12 5:09.54
W.T. Woodson
2019
13 5:09.56
Rock Ridge High School
2022
14 5:10.58
Blacksburg High School
2020
15 5:10.87
West Springfield
2019
16 5:11.20
Saint Catherine's
2019
17 5:11.55
Ocean Lakes
2019
18 5:13.29
W.T. Woodson
2021
19 5:13.35
Broadway
2019
20 5:13.40
Lake Braddock
2022
21 5:13.58
Chantilly
2019
22 5:14.05
West Springfield
2020
23 5:14.19
James Madison
2019
24 5:14.34
Loudoun Valley
2021
25 5:14.64
South County High School
2020
26 5:14.69
Pulaski County
2019
27 5:14.93
Patriot High School
2021
28 5:15.08
Oakton
2020
29 5:15.10
George C. Marshall
2020
30 5:15.23
E.C. Glass
2020
31 5:15.41
Ocean Lakes
2022
32 5:15.52
Glenvar High School
2022
33 5:15.63
Langley
2019
34 5:15.83
Yorktown
2021
35 5:16.44
Yorktown
2022
36 5:17.28
West Springfield
2019
37 5:17.34
Stonebridge School
2021
38 5:17.43
Saint Catherine's
2019
39 5:17.49
Glen Allen High School
2019
40 5:17.79
McLean
2019
41 5:18.04
Episcopal
2020
42 5:18.06
Centreville
2021
43 5:18.17
Kellam
2020
44 5:18.36
West Springfield
2019
45 5:18.38
West Springfield
2020
46 5:18.48
Heritage (Leesburg)
2021
47 5:18.68
Blacksburg High School
2022
48 5:18.74
Tabb
2019
49 5:18.99
Colonial Forge
2019
50 5:19.34
James River (Midlothian)
2021
51 5:19.46
Episcopal
2020
52 5:19.51
Western Branch High School
2019
53 5:19.62
Harrisonburg
2019
54 5:19.63
Grafton High School
2019
55 5:19.65
Louisa County High School
2020
56 5:19.72
Loudoun Valley
2019
57 5:19.83
Washington-Lee High School
2019
58 5:20.62
James Madison
2019
59 5:21.51
Blacksburg High School
2019
60 5:21.54
W.T. Woodson
2022
61 5:21.97
Woodgrove
2019
62 5:21.99
Albemarle
2019
63 5:22.41
John Champe High School
2022
64 5:22.50
Tabb
2019
65 5:22.56
Lake Braddock
2021
66 5:22.88
W.T. Woodson
2019
67 5:22.89
Colonial Forge
2021
68 5:22.97
Maggie Walker
2021
69 5:23.11
Jamestown
2020
70 5:23.49
Maury High School
2021
71 5:23.59
West Springfield
2019
72 5:23.71
Blacksburg High School
2019
73 5:24.15
Western Albemarle
2020
74 5:24.17
Hidden Valley High School
2019
75 5:24.89
Midlothian High School
2020
76 5:25.34
Kellam
2022
77 5:25.44
Bishop O'Connell
2022
78 5:25.49
Lee-Davis
2021
79 5:25.62
Kellam
2020
80 5:25.79
Norfolk Academy
2019
81 5:25.81
Mills Godwin
2021
82 5:25.94
Stone Bridge
2020
83 5:26.02
Colonial Forge
2021
84 5:26.08
Grafton High School
2019
84 5:26.08
Lake Braddock
2020
86 5:26.17
Western Albemarle
2019
87 5:26.38
Loudoun Valley
2021
88 5:26.46
James W. Robinson
2019
89 5:26.50
Albemarle
2020
90 5:26.52
Glenvar High School
2019
91 5:26.65
Herndon
2019
92 5:26.81
Princess Anne High School
2021
93 5:26.94
T.C. Williams High School
2019
94 5:27.04
Loudoun Valley
2019
95 5:27.07
South Lakes
2019
96 5:27.11
Ocean Lakes
2022
97 5:27.34
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2021
98 5:27.49
Massaponax
2022
99 5:27.64
Loudoun Valley
2020
100 5:27.81
South Lakes
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:46.95
John Champe High School
2020
2 10:48.40
Unattached (Club)
2020
3 10:53.00
Maggie Walker
2020
4 10:56.88
Blacksburg High School
2020
5 10:58.98
Yorktown
2021
6 11:00.11
Deep Run
2019
7 11:00.73
Woodbridge
2019
8 11:01.25
Colonial Forge
2019
9 11:01.75
George C. Marshall
2019
10 11:07.17
Loudoun Valley
2020
11 11:10.63
West Springfield
2020
12 11:11.81
Washington-Lee High School
2019
13 11:11.96
Lake Braddock
2020
14 11:14.83
McLean
2019
15 11:15.02
Unattached (Club)
2020
16 11:16.61
Glenvar High School
2022
17 11:17.80
Loudoun Valley
2021
18 11:18.15
Hidden Valley High School
2019
19 11:19.14
Louisa County High School
2020
20 11:22.30
George C. Marshall
2020
21 11:23.66
James Madison
2019
22 11:23.67
James W. Robinson
2019
23 11:23.90
Oakton
2020
24 11:25.00
Blacksburg High School
2022
25 11:26.98
Blacksburg High School
2019
26 11:27.57
Hanover
2020
27 11:29.80
James Madison
2019
28 11:30.21
Ocean Lakes
2019
29 11:30.35
Ocean Lakes
2022
30 11:30.51
Albemarle
2021
31 11:31.05
Grafton High School
2019
32 11:32.66
West Springfield
2020
33 11:33.42
Patriot High School
2021
34 11:35.71
Lee-Davis
2021
35 11:35.72
W.T. Woodson
2019
36 11:35.83
Douglas Freeman
2020
37 11:36.57
E.C. Glass
2020
38 11:36.87
Grafton High School
2019
39 11:37.71
Lake Braddock
2022
40 11:38.11
Loudoun Valley
2021
41 11:38.75
West Springfield
2019
42 11:39.39
Monacan High School
2022
43 11:39.79
Stonebridge School
2021
44 11:39.90
Hidden Valley High School
2021
45 11:40.28
Blacksburg High School
2019
46 11:41.39
Heritage (Leesburg)
2021
47 11:41.92
Glen Allen High School
2019
48 11:42.90
The Covenant School
2020
49 11:43.08
Thomas Jefferson S&T
2020
50 11:43.82
Mills Godwin
2021
51 11:43.84
Broadway
2019
52 11:43.89
Mount Vernon
2019
53 11:44.01
Saint Catherine's
2019
54 11:45.53
Collegiate
2019
55 11:45.99
Kellam
2020
56 11:46.03
T.C. Williams High School
2019
57 11:46.24
James W. Robinson
2021
58 11:46.80
Midlothian High School
2022
59 11:47.02
Loudoun Valley
2019
60 11:47.36
Tabb
2019
61 11:47.44
Saint Catherine's
2019
62 11:47.46
James W. Robinson
2021
63 11:47.65
South Lakes
2020
64 11:47.86
Princess Anne High School
2021
65 11:48.73
Cosby
2022
66 11:49.51
Loudoun Valley
2020
67 11:49.64
Langley
2019
68 11:49.73
Bishop O'Connell
2022
69 11:49.88
Colonial Forge
2022
70 11:50.07
Kellam
2022
71 11:50.27
Deep Run
2021
72 11:50.45
Colonial Forge
2021
73 11:50.74
W.T. Woodson
2020
74 11:50.80
Woodgrove
2019
75 11:51.39
Maury High School
2020
76 11:51.80
Falls Church
2021
77 11:51.95
Tabb
2019
78 11:52.14
Glenvar High School
2019
79 11:52.32
Colonial Forge
2019
80 11:52.73
James Wood High School
2020
81 11:54.04
Forest Park
2020
82 11:54.38
Jamestown
2020
83 11:54.88
Herndon
2020
84 11:55.20
Washington-Lee High School
2020
85 11:55.83
Loudoun Valley
2021
86 11:56.39
Cox
2021
87 11:57.93
Hanover
2023
88 11:58.28
Albemarle
2020
89 11:59.11
Lake Braddock
2021
90 11:59.25
Millbrook
2022
91 11:59.31
Monticello
2021
92 12:00.16
Midlothian High School
2021
93 12:00.60
Chantilly
2020
94 12:00.72
Collegiate
2022
95 12:01.03
Heritage (Leesburg)
2021
96 12:01.42
Lord Botetourt
2022
97 12:01.67
James Madison
2020
98 12:01.75
Chantilly
2021
99 12:01.77
Albemarle
2020
100 12:02.01
Chantilly
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.56
Western Branch High School
2019
2 7.72
Western Branch High School
2019
3 7.75
Nansemond River
2019
4 7.91
Western Branch High School
2021
5 7.95
Tallwood
2019
6 8.00
Hickory High School
2019
6 8.00
Nansemond River
2019
8 8.04
Tallwood
2021
9 8.06
Indian River High School
2019
10 8.10
Nansemond River
2019
11 8.11
Nansemond River
2019
12 8.12
Tallwood
2019
13 8.20
Colgan High School
2020
14 8.25
Amherst County
2020
15 8.29
Western Branch High School
2019
15 8.29
Bethel
2021
15 8.29
Oscar Smith High School
2020
18 8.33
C.D. Hylton
2021
19 8.38
Tallwood
2019
19 8.38
Stone Bridge
2019
21 8.44
C.D. Hylton
2019
21 8.44
T.C. Williams High School
2019
23 8.45
Bruton
2020
24 8.47
South County High School
2020
25 8.52
I.C. Norcom
2019
26 8.55
Oscar Smith High School
2020
27 8.56
Freedom (South Riding)
2021
28 8.57
Culpeper County
2022
29 8.58
Saint Catherine's
2020
30 8.59
Hayfield Secondary School
2019
31 8.60
Maury High School
2020
31 8.60
Bayside High School
2022
33 8.62
Chancellor
2019
34 8.63
Washington-Lee High School
2020
35 8.65
Hanover
2020
35 8.65
Maury High School
2019
37 8.67
Tallwood
2020
38 8.68
C.D. Hylton
2019
38 8.68
Christiansburg
2020
40 8.69
Orange County
2019
40 8.69
Booker T. Washington
2021
40 8.69
Fairfax
2019
43 8.70
Chantilly
2020
44 8.71
Washington-Lee High School
2021
44 8.71
Atlee
2022
46 8.72
Midlothian High School
2019
46 8.72
Brooke Point
2019
46 8.72
Western Branch High School
2019
46 8.72
Oscar Smith High School
2020
50 8.73
Louisa County High School
2020
50 8.73
Western Branch High School
2020
52 8.74
McLean
2019
53 8.75
Tallwood
2019
54 8.76
Matoaca High School
2022
55 8.77
Pulaski County
2021
55 8.77
Midlothian High School
2021
55 8.77
Oscar Smith High School
2020
58 8.78
Manchester High School
2022
59 8.79
Oscar Smith High School
2020
60 8.81
Radford High School
2020
61 8.82
Western Albemarle
2019
62 8.83
Highland Springs
2019
63 8.84
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
63 8.84
Norfolk Academy
2020
63 8.84
Western Branch High School
2019
66 8.86
Patriot High School
2022
67 8.88
Courtland
2020
67 8.88
Thomas Dale
2021
69 8.89
First Colonial
2019
69 8.89
Bethel
2020
69 8.89
Tallwood
2021
69 8.89
Louisa County High School
2020
73 8.90
South Lakes
2019
74 8.91
Brooke Point
2020
75 8.95
Brunswick High
2020
75 8.95
MVP Track Club
2020
75 8.95
Cave Spring High School
2020
75 8.95
Western Branch High School
2020
79 8.96
Landry Academy
2021
79 8.96
South Lakes
2019
79 8.96
Courtland
2021
79 8.96
Hampton
2021
83 8.97
Maggie Walker
2021
83 8.97
Forest Park
2020
83 8.97
Deep Creek High School
2022
83 8.97
Bayside High School
2021
87 8.98
Maury High School
2020
88 8.99
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
88 8.99
Varina
2022
90 9.01
East End Lightning
0
90 9.01
Westfield
2021
90 9.01
Oscar Smith High School
2020
93 9.02
Nansemond River
2019
93 9.02
Thomas Dale
2021
95 9.03
Unattached (Club)
0
95 9.03
Manchester High School
2019
97 9.04
Centreville
2021
97 9.04
Bethel
2019
97 9.04
Tabb
2019
97 9.04
Culpeper County
2021

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:37.84
Nansemond River
2 1:39.01
Western Branch High School
3 1:39.34
South County High School
4 1:41.49
South Lakes
5 1:41.72
Oscar Smith High School
6 1:42.30
Salem (Virginia Beach)
7 1:43.55
Mills Godwin
8 1:43.56
Highland Springs
9 1:43.87
Maury High School
10 1:43.92
I.C. Norcom
11 1:44.14
Bethel
12 1:44.20
Colonial Forge
13 1:44.38
Tallwood
14 1:44.40
Glen Allen High School
15 1:44.97
Westfield
16 1:45.32
Norview
17 1:46.07
Landstown High School
18 1:46.18
Saint Catherine's
19 1:46.21
Princess Anne High School
20 1:46.61
Booker T. Washington
21 1:46.93
Cosby
22 1:46.99
L.C. Bird
23 1:47.00
George C. Marshall
24 1:47.08
Heritage (Newport News)
25 1:47.11
James W. Robinson
26 1:47.38
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
26 1:47.38
Fairfax
28 1:47.77
Potomac Senior High School
29 1:47.96
Great Bridge High School
30 1:48.02
Heritage (Lynchburg)
30 1:48.02
Battlefield
32 1:48.04
Churchland
33 1:48.08
West Springfield
34 1:48.09
Grafton High School
35 1:48.15
Episcopal
36 1:48.30
Collegiate
37 1:48.32
Manchester High School
38 1:48.38
Thomas Edison
39 1:48.41
Washington-Lee High School
40 1:48.57
Rocky Gap
41 1:48.68
T.C. Williams High School
42 1:48.77
E.C. Glass
43 1:48.79
Stone Bridge
44 1:48.88
C.D. Hylton
45 1:48.92
Patriot High School
46 1:48.95
Matoaca High School
47 1:49.14
Deep Creek High School
48 1:49.19
Midlothian High School
49 1:49.25
Louisa County High School
50 1:49.44
Lake Braddock
51 1:49.48
Hermitage
52 1:49.52
Rock Ridge High School
52 1:49.52
Rustburg
54 1:49.62
Prince George High School
55 1:49.82
Grassfield
56 1:50.10
Lakeland
57 1:50.14
Jefferson Forest
58 1:50.19
Pulaski County
59 1:50.30
North Stafford
59 1:50.30
Freedom (Woodbridge)
61 1:50.45
Eastern View High School
62 1:50.64
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
63 1:50.71
Loudoun Valley
64 1:50.77
Osbourn
65 1:50.81
Hayfield Secondary School
66 1:50.84
Albemarle
67 1:50.87
Sherando
68 1:50.92
Culpeper County
69 1:50.93
Colgan High School
70 1:50.95
East Rockingham High School
70 1:50.95
James Madison
72 1:50.97
Spotswood
73 1:51.07
Chantilly
74 1:51.08
John Handley
75 1:51.11
Forest Park
76 1:51.27
Indian River High School
77 1:51.32
Menchville
78 1:51.33
York
79 1:51.47
Hampton
80 1:51.66
Hanover
81 1:51.80
James Monroe
82 1:51.86
Christiansburg
83 1:51.87
Fauquier
84 1:51.90
Kecoughtan
85 1:52.04
Langley
85 1:52.04
Blacksburg High School
87 1:52.05
Northside High School
88 1:52.14
J.R. Tucker High School
89 1:52.51
Prince Edward County High School
90 1:52.55
James River (Midlothian)
91 1:52.63
Granby
92 1:52.67
Liberty Christian Academy
93 1:52.75
Herndon
94 1:52.85
Kettle Run
95 1:52.90
Lee-Davis
96 1:52.95
W.T. Woodson
97 1:53.02
Hickory High School
98 1:53.06
Appomattox County High School
99 1:53.14
Meadowbrook
100 1:53.24
Massaponax

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:44.97
Western Branch High School
2 3:48.87
South Lakes
3 3:50.15
South County High School
4 3:56.83
Nansemond River
5 4:00.30
Highland Springs
6 4:01.53
Maury High School
7 4:01.71
Westfield
8 4:03.11
Mills Godwin
9 4:03.49
The Potomac School
10 4:03.53
Tallwood
11 4:03.57
Landstown High School
12 4:04.12
Saint Catherine's
13 4:04.33
George C. Marshall
14 4:04.75
Episcopal
15 4:05.84
Menchville
16 4:06.05
Lake Braddock
17 4:06.31
W.T. Woodson
18 4:06.62
Stone Bridge
19 4:06.94
West Springfield
20 4:07.18
Glen Allen High School