Fork Union Military Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 VISAA - 11/8/2013
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
272 Unknown 29:54.23
1 Clikeman, Miles 10 Veritas School 16:34.49 1
2 Harpen, Philip 12 Peninsula Catholic 16:38.29 2
3 Fitch, Tripp 12 Veritas School 16:46.16 3
4 Francis, Cameron 12 Veritas School 16:47.64 4
5 Grimson, Jack 10 Walsingham Academy 17:20.71 5
6 Weidman, Max 10 Peninsula Catholic 17:37.60 6
7 Heide, David 12 Veritas School 17:46.46 7
8 Runyon, Michael 12 Trinity Scho 17:56.71 8
9 White, Collin 11 Peninsula Catholic 17:58.88 9
10 Jackson, Tim 12 Seton School 17:59.52 10
11 Berner, Gustav 9 Nansemond-Su 18:08.58 11
12 Fortenberry, Rahls 12 Miller School 18:10.64 12
13 Kontopanos, Nicholas 11 Veritas School 18:20.16 13
14 Franck, Alex 11 Veritas School 18:23.04 14
15 Marshall, Stephen 9 Denbigh Baptist 18:23.72 15
16 Rohrman, Tyler 10 Quantico 18:24.19 16
17 Taleghani, Eric 11 Peninsula Catholic 18:26.29 17
18 Hamra, Duncan 12 Walsingham Academy 18:26.62 18
19 Grider, Andrew 10 Faith Christ 18:26.98 19
20 Burtle, James 11 Fredericksbu 18:27.38 20
21 Garbee, Renn 11 Fredericksbu 18:38.94 21
22 Amstutz, Caleb 11 Roanoke Cath 18:41.22
23 Good, Kyle 12 Eastern Menn 18:42.71 22
24 Gustke, Troy 9 Denbigh Baptist 18:43.57 23
25 Duregger, Ryan 11 Peninsula Catholic 18:50.03 24
26 Brause, Daniel 12 Walsingham Academy 18:52.90 25
27 Eich, Peter 12 Norfolk Christian 18:56.60 26
28 Dyke, John 10 Covenant 18:58.42 27
29 Berner, Christian 8 Nansemond-Su 18:58.80 28
30 Cranston, Ryan 10 Trinity Chri 18:59.71 29
31 Maher, Thomas 10 Trinity Scho 19:00.22 30
32 Mahoney, Ethan 10 Wakefield School 19:00.94 31
33 Wroe, James 11 Wakefield School 19:01.43 32
34 Toomey, Jack Blessed Sacrament 19:01.85 33
35 Mann, Walter 10 North Cross 19:02.36 34
36 Mariutti, Thomas 11 Miller School 19:04.00 35
37 Keegan, Holden 11 Peninsula Catholic 19:08.60 36
38 Turack, Steve 12 Norfolk Collegiate 19:11.20 37
39 Blom, Hayden 9 Miller School 19:15.16 38
40 Wiemer, Ben 12 Wakefield School 19:15.54 39
41 Gilbert, Cole 9 Greenbrier C 19:19.14
42 DiFazio, Cosmo 11 Covenant 19:19.79 40
43 Ames, Connor 9 Trinity Chri 19:22.06 41
44 Rector, Joshua 9 Trinity Chri 19:22.86 42
45 Khalsa, GuruBandaa 9 Peninsula Catholic 19:24.22 43
46 Waldo, Andy 10 Faith Christ 19:25.16 44
47 Clancy, James 12 St. Michael 19:26.75 45
48 Yip, Leo 10 Miller School 19:29.03 46
49 Whelpley, Colin 10 Trinity Scho 19:29.70 47
50 Buss, Shane 10 Highland School 19:30.85 48
51 Frith, Ian 11 Veritas School 19:31.26 49
52 Kenney, Alex 12 Walsingham Academy 19:31.63 50
53 Jones-wilkins, Logan 8 Tandem Frien 19:35.52 51
54 Neff, Sam 10 Trinity Chri 19:39.06 52
55 Miller, Jackson 9 Trinity Chri 19:39.69 53
56 Hengesbach, Chad 10 Norfolk Collegiate 19:40.03 54
57 Carter, Josiah 12 Covenant 19:40.72 55
58 Rodriguez, Mark 11 Norfolk Christian 19:41.29 56
59 Forman, David 10 Nansemond-Su 19:41.79 57
60 Gerstemeier, Ryan 11 Roanoke Cath 19:42.46
61 Snider, Jonathan 12 Trinity Chri 19:42.85 58
62 Rushing, Matthew 9 Peninsula Catholic 19:43.17
63 Rasmussin, Thomas 11 Peninsula Catholic 19:43.87
64 Hopkins, Connor 12 Norfolk Collegiate 19:47.11 59
65 King, Jake 12 Miller School 19:48.19 60
66 Julien, Chandler 12 Walsingham Academy 19:49.58 61
67 Ludlam, Tyler 12 Steward School 19:50.15 62
68 Vicars, Harrison 10 Steward School 19:50.67 63
69 Jensen, David 12 Trinity Chri 19:51.39 64
70 Lizzarga, Daniel 10 Wakefield School 19:54.17 65
71 Smith, Gabriel 11 Quantico 19:54.83 66
72 Carson, Chase 9 Covenant 19:55.17 67
73 Baldwin, David 12 Norfolk Collegiate 20:00.39 68
74 Simpson, Caleb Richmond Christian 20:03.01
75 Virtue, Spencer 11 Miller School 20:03.34 69
76 Brazier, Mitchell 10 Trinity Chri 20:03.72
77 Shank, Morgan 11 Eastern Menn 20:04.95 70
78 Posey, Austin 12 Peninsula Catholic 20:05.65
79 Dollard, Chrishon 9 Quantico 20:06.11 71
80 McCormick, Ben 10 Norfolk Christian 20:09.44 72
81 Hardigree, Jeremy Grace Christian 20:09.98
82 Correll, Chris 9 Walsingham Academy 20:11.28 73
83 Rapp, Andrew 9 Covenant 20:13.02 74
84 Simon, Alec 10 Tandem Frien 20:14.29 75
85 Lupton, William Virginia Episcop 20:16.28 76
86 Cogan, Patrick 9 Miller School 20:18.01 77
87 Westcott, Adam 12 Atlantic Sho 20:18.67 78
88 Jackson, Gregory 8 Seton School 20:19.25 79
89 McGowan, Andrae 12 Hampton Christian 20:19.94
90 Bochel, Alex 11 Peninsula Catholic 20:20.29
91 Gomer, Nick 10 Broadwater Academy 20:20.89 80
92 Hill, Owen 10 Atlantic Sho 20:21.39 81
93 Rose, Jackson 8 Broadwater Academy 20:23.08 82
94 Nettles, Chris 10 Quantico 20:25.10 83
95 Good, Darren 10 Eastern Menn 20:25.52 84
96 Pesich, Josh 11 Norfolk Christian 20:26.08 85
97 Curtis, Isaiah 9 Trinity Scho 20:26.48 86
98 Lestyan, Patrick 12 Greenbrier C 20:27.50
99 Lobash, Jake 8 Walsingham Academy 20:28.14 87
100 Marcuccilli, Ralph 10 Highland School 20:28.66 88
101 Amico, Michael 11 Trinity Chri 20:30.42
102 O'Kuinghttons, Chris 12 Veritas School 20:31.47
103 Yoder, Aaron 12 Eastern Menn 20:32.08 89
104 Agnew, Clarke 8 Hampton Road 20:33.10
105 Minnix, Ritter 10 Faith Christ 20:34.31 90
106 Preuss, Casey 9 Faith Christ 20:37.19 91
107 Arenas, Matthew 9 Quantico 20:38.93 92
108 Wright, James 11 Fishburne Mi 20:39.41 93
109 Ahn, Woonju 12 Fishburne Mi 20:39.74 94
110 Snow, Brendan 9 Roanoke Cath 20:40.07
111 Gilchrist, Joshua 8 Trinity Chri 20:40.54
112 Zhang, Rex 11 Norfolk Collegiate 20:40.91 95
113 Blackburn, Kyle 9 Highland School 20:43.75 96
114 Wilson, Patrick 11 St. Michael 20:44.83 97
115 Dragan, Alex 11 St. Michael 20:45.29 98
116 Hernandez, Eddie 8 Denbigh Baptist 20:47.64 99
117 Hassan, William 12 Seton School 20:50.85 100
118 Miller, Duncan 9 Seton School 20:51.63 101
119 Hugo, Christopher 8 Seton School 20:52.93 102
120 Owen, Grady Amelia Academy 20:53.76
121 Mahoney, Bailey 12 Wakefield School 20:54.39 103
122 Woo, Christian 9 Trinity Chri 20:57.19
123 Gilliam, Ray 10 Peninsula Catholic 21:01.39
124 Eanes, Andre' 10 Eastern Menn 21:03.16 104
125 Sanderson, Cole 12 Walsingham Academy 21:05.04
126 Romero, Roger 10 Hampton Road 21:05.52
127 Spence, Rivers 10 Miller School 21:06.27
128 Volpert, Marcus 10 Seton School 21:06.73 105
129 Moore, Patrick 12 Wakefield School 21:08.65 106
130 Miller, Tim 9 Seton School 21:08.98 107
131 Finch, Chris 11 St. Michael 21:09.30 108
132 Jensen, Joshua 11 Trinity Chri 21:14.06
133 Young, Mitch 11 Veritas School 21:15.31
134 Poling, Noah 9 Steward School 21:16.61 109
135 Enoch, Aryeh 12 Miller School 21:20.39
136 Bell, Tyler 12 Walsingham Academy 21:20.95
137 Loftus, Joshua 11 Kenston Fore 21:21.39 110
138 Lawson, Paden 9 Kenston Fore 21:25.06 111
139 Wingfield, Isaac Richmond Christian 21:25.73
140 Roberts, Thomas 10 Covenant 21:26.61 112
141 Jones, Christopher 12 Fredericksbu 21:27.12 113
142 Theriot, Connor 11 St. Michael 21:27.43 114
143 Green, Quincy Blessed Sacrament 21:33.07 115
144 Carnihan, Mike 12 Fredericksbu 21:37.50 116
145 Hutter, Chauncey 10 Covenant 21:41.40 117
146 Grainger, Alex 9 Tandem Frien 21:41.74 118
147 Bentley, Jonathan 11 Trinity Scho 21:42.07 119
148 Branton, Chandler 8 Norfolk Collegiate 21:43.10 120
149 Clancy, Bryan 10 St. Michael 21:43.44 121
150 Tucker, Stone 10 The Fuqua School 21:44.11
151 Fuller, Harrison 9 Norfolk Collegiate 21:44.49 122
152 Dewey, Baker 10 Steward School 21:45.54 123
153 LeGoff, Sebastien 12 Eastern Menn 21:45.90 124
154 McGuire, Caleb 9 Highland School 21:46.49 125
155 Holl, Xavier 12 Seton School 21:49.56
156 Brewer, Nathan 11 Veritas School 21:50.35
157 Byrne, Patrick 8 Nansemond-Su 21:50.68 126
158 Navarrette, Tyler 10 Denbigh Baptist 21:51.05 127
159 Renner, Will 11 Steward School 21:52.39 128
160 Marchesseault, Drew 11 Seton School 21:55.77
161 Snow, Connor 11 Roanoke Cath 21:57.52
162 Schwabenton, Lex 10 Kenston Fore 21:57.85 129
163 Sherman, Evan 8 North Cross 21:58.34 130
164 Golibart, Tommy 11 Broadwater Academy 22:00.45 131
165 Buchholz, Jack 9 Broadwater Academy 22:02.64 132
166 Wilson, Ben 12 Nansemond-Su 22:04.25 133
167 Wallace, Gordon 10 Highland School 22:06.03 134
168 Amico, Logan 11 Fishburne Mi 22:07.73 135
169 Coscia, Andre 11 Miller School 22:09.75
170 McGee, David Virginia Episcop 22:10.32 136
171 Kelly, Martin 10 Seton School 22:11.76
172 Hall, Jake 9 Eastern Menn 22:13.47 137
173 Sullivan, Dylan 12 Walsingham Academy 22:16.25
174 Parker, Robby 8 Broadwater Academy 22:16.77 138
175 Weekes, Alex 10 Christ Chape 22:17.18
176 Daniel, John Mark 11 Carlisle School 22:17.73 139
177 Lance, Damien 8 Quantico 22:18.18 140
178 Holtslander, Richard 10 Wakefield School 22:19.22 141
179 Neufeld, Jacob 10 Fishburne Mi 22:19.68 142
180 Towels, Justin 11 Atlantic Sho 22:21.30 143
181 Cowen, Drew 12 Nansemond-Su 22:22.39 144
182 Cullins, Joshua 12 Quantico 22:24.79 145
183 Gallagher, Ian 12 Walsingham Academy 22:26.26
184 Petitt, Aaron 11 Fredericksbu 22:26.77 146
185 Andrews, Forrest 11 Steward School 22:28.02 147
186 Harrington, Peter Virginia Episcop 22:30.12 148
187 Bevan, Jonnie Virginia Episcop 22:31.47 149
188 Purcells, Sam 12 Miller School 22:32.05
189 Hubauer, Dylan 10 Quantico 22:34.10
190 Gravett, Jacob 10 Highland School 22:35.02 150
191 Portelli, Victor 11 Norfolk Christian 22:35.57 151
192 McClaskey, Jacob 9 Broadwater Academy 22:36.04 152
193 Boyle, Jack 11 Veritas School 22:36.69
194 Lestyan, Thomas 11 Greenbrier C 22:39.97
195 Rogers, Curtis 9 The Fuqua School 22:44.17
196 O'Bryant, Elijah 11 Atlantic Sho 22:45.66 153
197 Caywood, Andrew 8 Faith Christ 22:46.08 154
198 McCormick, Anders 11 Norfolk Christian 22:49.43 155
199 Lovejoy, Gabe 11 Seton School 22:49.94
200 Riebel, Sam 11 Faith Christ 22:50.56 156
201 Yun, Jing Mao 10 North Cross 22:51.03 157
202 Carr, Liam 9 Hampton Road 22:51.44
203 Edwards, Jonathan 10 Trinity Scho 22:53.13 158
204 Del Rosso, Anthony 10 Wakefield School 22:58.40
205 Brand, Sim 10 Fishburne Mi 23:04.13 159
206 Poling, Walker 11 Steward School 23:11.18 160
207 O'Neal, TW Amelia Academy 23:11.62
208 May, Daniel 10 Fishburne Mi 23:11.95 161
209 Turley, Noland 11 St. Michael 23:13.73 162
210 Bounds, Johnny 11 Highland School 23:14.07 163
211 Cardwell, Benjamin 12 Steward School 23:14.56
212 Michael, Thomas 8 Trinity Scho 23:15.09 164
213 McGrath, Nick 9 Wakefield School 23:16.84
214 Triggs, Matt 12 Seton School 23:17.80
215 Garst, John 9 Faith Christ 23:18.25 165
216 Mayer, Brandon 10 Highland School 23:19.45
217 Hartman, Mitchell 10 Nansemond-Su 23:21.33 166
218 Wells, Micah 12 Christ Chape 23:22.27
219 Philip, Mulford 11 Highland School 23:27.88
220 Wade, Benjamin 12 The Fuqua School 23:28.81
221 Macher, Harrison 11 North Cross 23:35.61 167
222 Ikegami, Shawn 9 Carlisle School 23:36.96 168
223 Dean, Patrick 11 Wakefield School 23:39.37
224 Panbehchi, Joey 12 Walsingham Academy 23:40.13
225 Lemon, Charlie 9 North Cross 23:53.49 169
226 Nelson, Wesley 8 Quantico 23:54.39
227 Moody, Ricky 11 Carlisle School 23:54.96 170
228 Pieters, Jackson 11 Steward School 23:56.18
229 Kiester, Doug 10 Steward School 23:56.64
230 Marino, Drew 9 Highland School 23:58.57
231 Browne, Cole 8 Nansemond-Su 23:59.41
232 Leopold, Ryan 10 Steward School 23:59.79
233 Stout, Thomas 10 Quantico 24:00.21
234 Kuschel, Bryce 11 Norfolk Christian 24:03.36 171
235 Cotto, Jeremiah 12 Quantico 24:04.33
236 Yang, Jason Virginia Episcop 24:06.31 172
237 Malagana, Matt 10 St. Michael 24:11.03
238 Daughtery, Nash 11 Kenston Fore 24:19.36 173
239 Marsh, Doug 9 Fishburne Mi 24:21.09 174
240 Budzyn, Gunnar Virginia Episcop 24:24.35 175
241 Laqauglia, Evan 9 Fishburne Mi 24:26.15
242 Zhao, Yinan 10 Atlantic Sho 24:33.64 176
243 Dua, Ray 9 Fishburne Mi 24:37.99
244 Fisher, Jonathan 10 Tandem Frien 24:44.58 177
245 Nicely-Martin, Elijah 10 Christ Chape 24:56.17
246 Lai, Luke 11 Broadwater Academy 24:57.19 178
247 D'Surney, Bryce 12 Steward School 24:59.16
248 Kim, Joseph 9 Trinity Scho 25:11.86
249 Zhou, Jack Virginia Episcop 25:23.25 179
250 Pace, Dyer 11 Carlisle School 25:38.89 180
251 Moriarty, Connor 8 Trinity Scho 25:39.19
252 Scott, Ryan 11 Broadwater Academy 25:41.57
253 Watlington, David 12 Hampton Road 25:41.83
254 Bess, Ryan 10 Broadwater Academy 25:42.04
255 Dhonde, Aman 11 Denbigh Baptist 25:52.96 181
256 Dickerson, Zack Blessed Sacrament 26:02.75 182
257 Turner, Elijah 10 Broadwater Academy 26:12.00
258 Jones-wilkins, Carson 7 Tandem Frien 26:15.43 183
259 Buchanan, Taylor 12 Eastern Menn 26:27.93
260 Baldwin, Adam Blessed Sacrament 26:37.40 184
261 Beck, Brenner 12 Norfolk Christian 26:50.31
262 Kruiger, Daniel 10 Kenston Fore 26:57.22 185
263 Landers, Brandon 11 Highland School 27:07.81
264 Wall, Guy 8 The Fuqua School 27:15.92
265 Cheseldine, Nick Blessed Sacrament 28:00.98 186
266 Tankard, Brandon 9 Broadwater Academy 28:13.69
267 Campagnari, Jordan 11 Eastern Menn 28:14.79
268 Lader, Haden Blessed Sacrament 28:44.46 187
269 Kim, Liko 10 Carlisle School 29:24.70 188
270 Bonds, Jacob Blessed Sacrament 29:50.30 189
271 Dennis, Ashton 8 Tandem Frien 29:51.97 190
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Veritas School 28 1 3 4 7 13 14 49
Total Time: 1:26:14.91
Average: 17:14.99
2 Peninsula Catholic 58 2 6 9 17 24 36 43
Total Time: 1:29:31.09
Average: 17:54.22
3 Walsingham Academy 159 5 18 25 50 61 73 87
Total Time: 1:34:01.44
Average: 18:48.29
4 Miller School 191 12 35 38 46 60 69 77
Total Time: 1:35:47.02
Average: 19:09.41
5 Trinity Christian School 217 29 41 42 52 53 58 64
Total Time: 1:37:03.38
Average: 19:24.68
6 Covenant 263 27 40 55 67 74 112 117
Total Time: 1:38:07.12
Average: 19:37.43
7 Wakefield School 270 31 32 39 65 103 106 141
Total Time: 1:38:06.47
Average: 19:37.30
8 Trinity School at Meadow 290 8 30 47 86 119 158 164
Total Time: 1:38:35.18
Average: 19:43.04
9 Norfolk Collegiate 313 37 54 59 68 95 120 122
Total Time: 1:39:19.64
Average: 19:51.93
10 Quantico 328 16 66 71 83 92 140 145
Total Time: 1:39:29.16
Average: 19:53.84
11 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 355 11 28 57 126 133 144 166
Total Time: 1:40:44.10
Average: 20:08.82
12 Eastern Mennonite School 369 22 70 84 89 104 124 137
Total Time: 1:40:48.42
Average: 20:09.69
13 Norfolk Christian 390 26 56 72 85 151 155 171
Total Time: 1:41:48.98
Average: 20:21.80
14 Seton School 392 10 79 100 101 102 105 107
Total Time: 1:40:54.18
Average: 20:10.84
15 Faith Christian School 398 19 44 90 91 154 156 165
Total Time: 1:41:49.72
Average: 20:21.95
16 Fredericksburg Christian 416 20 21 113 116 146
Total Time: 1:42:37.71
Average: 20:31.55
17 Denbigh Baptist 445 15 23 99 127 181
Total Time: 1:45:38.94
Average: 21:07.79
18 St. Michael the Archangel 462 45 97 98 108 114 121 162
Total Time: 1:43:33.60
Average: 20:42.72
19 Steward School 485 62 63 109 123 128 147 160
Total Time: 1:44:35.36
Average: 20:55.08
20 Highland School 491 48 88 96 125 134 150 163
Total Time: 1:44:35.78
Average: 20:55.16
21 Broadwater Academy 563 80 82 131 132 138 152 178
Total Time: 1:47:03.83
Average: 21:24.77
22 Tandem Friends School 604 51 75 118 177 183 190
Total Time: 1:52:31.56
Average: 22:30.32
23 Fishburne Military Academ 623 93 94 135 142 159 161 174
Total Time: 1:48:50.69
Average: 21:46.14
24 Atlantic Shores Christian 631 78 81 143 153 176
Total Time: 1:50:20.66
Average: 22:04.14
25 North Cross 657 34 130 157 167 169
Total Time: 1:51:20.83
Average: 22:16.17
26 Virginia Episcopal School 681 76 136 148 149 172 175 179
Total Time: 1:51:34.50
Average: 22:18.90
27 Blessed Sacrament 700 33 115 182 184 186 187 189
Total Time: 2:01:16.05
Average: 24:15.21
28 Kenston Forest School 708 110 111 129 173 185
Total Time: 1:56:00.88
Average: 23:12.18
29 Carlisle School 845 139 168 170 180 188
Total Time: 2:04:53.24
Average: 24:58.65