VHSL Group 3A East Regional XC Championships 2013

Culpeper, VA

VHSL Group 3A East Regional XC Championships 2013 vs VHSL Group 3A East Regional XC Championships 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +45 194 149
Overall Average -1:08.34 20:59.44 22:07.78
1st-10th Place -11.73 16:47.50 16:59.23
1st-25th Place -23.72 17:14.28 17:38.00
1st-50th Place -28.96 17:42.86 18:11.82
1st-100th Place -1:05.75 18:35.26 19:41.01
Common Athletes -- -- 22
Ran Faster -12 5 17
Ran Season Best 1 2 1
Average Time +13.86 20:10.82 19:56.96
Median Time +28.90 19:46.00 19:17.10
Middle 80% Times +8.16 20:20.94 20:12.79
Top 10% Times +17.23 17:01.67 16:44.43
Top 25% Times +13.72 17:16.17 17:02.45
Top 50% Times +20.77 18:05.55 17:44.77
Bottom 50% Times +6.95 22:16.09 22:09.15
Bottom 25% Times +6.62 23:36.17 23:29.55
Bottom 10% Times +1:02.63 25:05.00 24:02.37
Average Difference +13.86 -- --
Median Difference +10.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +8.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference +17.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.76 -- --
Top 25% Difference +11.02 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.76 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +6.95 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -11.55 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:02.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Andrew Carlin New Kent +18.80 16:49.00 16:30.20
Jack McNally Brentsville District +12.10 17:02.00 16:49.90
Jacob Willis Brentsville District +22.80 17:16.00 16:53.20
Casey Makinnley Poquoson +25.10 17:19.00 16:53.90
Matthew Hrncir Warhill -4.70 17:14.00 17:18.70
Braden Troy Wilson Warhill +28.20 18:17.00 17:48.80
Tyler Brightwell New Kent -8.00 17:57.00 18:05.00
Kevin Morse William Monroe +37.50 18:53.00 18:15.50
Corbin Holladay Spotsylvania +40.70 19:17.00 18:36.30
Christian Lysek New Kent +43.00 19:27.00 18:44.00
Cory Riggle Spotsylvania +1:55.00 21:12.00 19:17.00
Kent Garland Poquoson +12.90 19:30.00 19:17.10
Sean Hudson Hopewell -3:27.40 19:46.00 23:13.40
Michael Light Spotsylvania +10.10 20:21.00 20:10.90
Hannah Hrncir Warhill +21.90 20:44.00 20:22.10
Allison Rice Brentsville District +53.00 21:35.00 20:42.00
Kellie Hyde Culpeper County -54.20 21:17.00 22:11.20
Claire Morrow Warren County -55.00 21:28.00 22:23.00
Pierre Jackson Hopewell +5.20 23:19.00 23:13.80
Lela Knight Poquoson +51.90 24:18.00 23:26.10
Hannah Johns York +29.60 24:21.00 23:51.40
Lauren Dansereau Warhill +1:46.40 26:36.00 24:49.60