Glory Days Grill Invitational 2015 vs Glory Days Grill Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +157 2720 2563
Overall Average +45.54 22:06.09 21:20.54
1st-10th Place +32.10 16:04.00 15:31.90
1st-25th Place +22.36 16:14.76 15:52.40
1st-50th Place +18.88 16:30.96 16:12.08
1st-100th Place +21.53 16:52.01 16:30.48
Common Athletes -- -- 220
Ran Faster 58 139 81
Ran Season Best -96 59 155
Average Time -30.02 20:47.30 21:17.32
Median Time -33.00 20:24.00 20:57.00
Middle 80% Times -35.88 20:30.85 21:06.73
Top 10% Times -50.18 17:11.64 18:01.82
Top 25% Times -58.89 17:42.16 18:41.05
Top 50% Times -49.43 18:36.33 19:25.75
Bottom 50% Times -10.62 22:58.26 23:08.88
Bottom 25% Times +11.25 24:38.56 24:27.31
Bottom 10% Times +37.00 26:34.50 25:57.50
Average Difference -30.02 -- --
Median Difference -2:50.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -38.13 -- --
Top 10% Difference -25.77 -- --
Top 50% Difference -40.14 -- --
Top 25% Difference -42.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -40.14 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -19.91 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +8.27 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +30.55 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Andrew Forsyth Severna Park High School -2:04.00 16:09.00 18:13.00
Ben Fogg Lake Braddock -35.00 16:16.00 16:51.00
Nate Foss Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:52.00 16:28.00 18:20.00
Hunter Jutras James W. Robinson -2:34.00 16:33.00 19:07.00
Tristan Colaizzi Georgetown Day School -3.00 16:58.00 17:01.00
Mitchell Welter Winston Churchill High School -2:56.00 17:00.00 19:56.00
Jacob Kloman Potomac Falls -44.00 17:05.00 17:49.00
Brandon Niemann W.T. Woodson -1:45.00 17:13.00 18:58.00
Jason Shefferman Winston Churchill High School -2:08.00 17:13.00 19:21.00
Christian McCann Quince Orchard High School -1:35.00 17:22.00 18:57.00
Tom Naatz St. Albans School -2:10.00 17:23.00 19:33.00
Jeffrey Liu Thomas Jefferson S&T -3:16.00 17:25.00 20:41.00
Michael Hughes Winston Churchill High School -1:54.00 17:26.00 19:20.00
Alex Hoganson Thomas Jefferson S&T -2:51.00 17:28.00 20:19.00
Eli Lifland Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:01.00 17:28.00 18:29.00
Nathan Smith Potomac Falls -1:11.00 17:29.00 18:40.00
George Litman Paul VI Catholic -3:09.00 17:29.00 20:38.00
Andrew Lathrop Potomac Falls +12.00 17:43.00 17:31.00
Noah Kravitz Georgetown Day School -2:18.00 17:32.00 19:50.00
Ryan Lesmez Yorktown +56.00 18:29.00 17:33.00
Jacob Levine West Springfield -4:17.00 17:33.00 21:50.00
Michael D. Johnson Potomac Falls -28.00 17:35.00 18:03.00
Trevor Weinstock James Madison -2:15.00 17:35.00 19:50.00
Matt David St. Albans School -43.00 17:36.00 18:19.00
Jasper Arnold St. Albans School -2:09.00 17:36.00 19:45.00
Justin C McFaul George C. Marshall -1:37.00 17:37.00 19:14.00
Reuben Winston Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School -1:13.00 17:37.00 18:50.00
Orran Mandt Hayfield Secondary School -2:00.00 17:39.00 19:39.00
Michael Bell West Potomac -1:00.00 17:39.00 18:39.00
Ross Kolko James Madison -1:42.00 17:40.00 19:22.00
Kiernan George Freedom (South Riding) -2:17.00 17:47.00 20:04.00
Miki Rae St. Albans School -1:07.00 17:48.00 18:55.00
Christian Hanway St. Albans School -22.00 17:50.00 18:12.00
Robert Moore James Madison -1:27.00 17:51.00 19:18.00
Raymond O'donnell Severna Park High School -21.00 17:51.00 18:12.00
Mitchell Drier South Lakes -8.00 17:53.00 18:01.00
Matthew Andreoli St. Albans School -1:43.00 17:53.00 19:36.00
Carter Sibley West Potomac -35.00 17:53.00 18:28.00
John Whitney West Potomac +54.00 18:50.00 17:56.00
Matt Cambon Severna Park High School + 17:57.00 17:57.00
Thomas Winkert Winston Churchill High School -2:30.00 17:57.00 20:27.00
Jacob Turner Potomac Falls -1:29.00 18:04.00 19:33.00
Chris Lee Loudoun County +18.00 18:23.00 18:05.00
Jacob Grant Winston Churchill High School -3.00 18:06.00 18:09.00
Justin Szczerbinski Washington-Liberty High School -2:34.00 18:11.00 20:45.00
Alec Singer Flint Hill School -1:15.00 18:11.00 19:26.00
Bryan Rombach Loudoun County -1:04.00 18:12.00 19:16.00
Thomas Garvey St. Albans School +34.00 18:47.00 18:13.00
Andrew Crane Briar Woods -57.00 18:13.00 19:10.00
Connor Clendenin Chantilly -52.00 18:13.00 19:05.00
Ryan Cranston Trinity Christian School -55.00 18:17.00 19:12.00
Stefan Adebajo St. Albans School -25.00 18:18.00 18:43.00
Will Van Orden Flint Hill School +26.00 18:48.00 18:22.00
Tommie Cecil Herndon +35.00 19:00.00 18:25.00
Wesley Price St. Albans School -4:05.00 18:26.00 22:31.00
Sean Hagerup Herndon -20.00 18:30.00 18:50.00
James Tangco Hayfield Secondary School -47.00 18:30.00 19:17.00
Christopher Nyborg Quince Orchard High School +1:10.00 19:41.00 18:31.00
Alec Biles James Madison -1:21.00 18:32.00 19:53.00
Ethan Ehrenhaft St. Albans School +8.00 18:42.00 18:34.00
Miguel Escudero Bishop O'Connell -3:09.00 18:37.00 21:46.00
Samuel Wall Yorktown -3:04.00 18:44.00 21:48.00
Brandon Kremer Hayfield Secondary School -1:34.00 18:46.00 20:20.00
Jordan Mazza Potomac Falls -53.00 18:47.00 19:40.00
Matthew Ishimaru Georgetown Day School -11.00 18:49.00 19:00.00
Chan Staples Severna Park High School +15.00 19:05.00 18:50.00
Andrew Doran James Madison -2:50.00 18:51.00 21:41.00
Tanner Odegaard Loudoun County -1:15.00 18:52.00 20:07.00
Idan Woodruff Lake Braddock -2:52.00 18:53.00 21:45.00
Alec Whoriskey Yorktown -4.00 18:55.00 18:59.00
Christian Locke West Springfield -22.00 18:55.00 19:17.00
Michael Schwartz Washington-Liberty High School -3:19.00 18:56.00 22:15.00
Sonya Butseva Lake Braddock -1:44.00 18:58.00 20:42.00
Nick Gaffney St. Albans School -5:14.00 18:58.00 24:12.00
Jonah Casebeer Thomas Jefferson S&T +3:09.00 22:08.00 18:59.00
Tyler Flesch Lake Braddock -35.00 19:02.00 19:37.00
John Corvari McLean +1:20.00 20:23.00 19:03.00
Jacob Cupp Washington-Liberty High School -2:49.00 19:05.00 21:54.00
Sam Neff Trinity Christian School -1:02.00 19:06.00 20:08.00
Nicholas Ohri Freedom (South Riding) -40.00 19:06.00 19:46.00
William Fricks Hayfield Secondary School +2:03.00 21:20.00 19:17.00
Eric Johns Herndon -1:55.00 19:17.00 21:12.00
Erin Bell National Cathedral +1:12.00 20:31.00 19:19.00
Harrison Pratt Georgetown Day School -23.00 19:20.00 19:43.00
Stephen Moxley Flint Hill School -2:03.00 19:21.00 21:24.00
Brennan Henning Yorktown -3:40.00 19:27.00 23:07.00
Andrew Shedlock South Lakes -1:42.00 19:27.00 21:09.00
Rex Birgisson Yorktown +17.00 19:45.00 19:28.00
Chris Maly Briar Woods +1:42.00 21:11.00 19:29.00
Mary Katherine Mastaler James W. Robinson +1:18.00 20:48.00 19:30.00
Robert Glasgow Freedom (South Riding) -8.00 19:33.00 19:41.00
Anthony Chiado Briar Woods -15.00 19:35.00 19:50.00
Noah Boorstin Georgetown Day School -2:59.00 19:36.00 22:35.00
John B Gieseler George C. Marshall +6.00 19:44.00 19:38.00
Jack Winkert Paul VI Catholic +41.00 20:19.00 19:38.00
Daly Ferguson Lake Braddock -3:24.00 19:38.00 23:02.00
Ben Gribbin Loudoun County +31.00 20:10.00 19:39.00
Jackson Blodgett Potomac Falls -3:00.00 19:40.00 22:40.00
Thomas Marsh St. Albans School +1:13.00 20:55.00 19:42.00
Austin Cooksey South County High School -55.00 19:44.00 20:39.00
Scott Ricker Washington-Liberty High School +1:30.00 21:15.00 19:45.00
Noah Rudisill James Madison +1:54.00 21:44.00 19:50.00
Sydney Browe Freedom (South Riding) -3:01.00 19:50.00 22:51.00
Zachary Koons Hayfield Secondary School -1:25.00 19:54.00 21:19.00
Paxton Head James Madison +2:43.00 22:38.00 19:55.00
Ryan Hord Patriot High School +11.00 20:07.00 19:56.00
Aaron Ho Thomas Jefferson S&T + 20:00.00 20:00.00
Briana Broccoli Bishop O'Connell -2:43.00 20:00.00 22:43.00
Evan Fisher Freedom (South Riding) -15.00 20:00.00 20:15.00
Connor Longi Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School -1:22.00 20:03.00 21:25.00
Ben Galdo McLean -2.00 20:05.00 20:07.00
Thomas Beahn Paul VI Catholic +8.00 20:17.00 20:09.00
Lauren Butler Herndon +40.00 20:51.00 20:11.00
Katherine Treanor Georgetown Day School -13.00 20:11.00 20:24.00
Kevin O'Callaghan Paul VI Catholic -24.00 20:16.00 20:40.00
Grace Holske Rock Ridge High School -1:49.00 20:17.00 22:06.00
Marissa Marsh James Madison -1:02.00 20:19.00 21:21.00
Khalilah Hamer Woodbridge -39.00 20:19.00 20:58.00
Christian Hyde Potomac Falls -3:54.00 20:21.00 24:15.00
Ben Fybel Flint Hill School +2.00 20:24.00 20:22.00
Will Phelps St. Albans School -1:00.00 20:23.00 21:23.00
Jade James George C. Marshall +2:17.00 22:42.00 20:25.00
Meghan Guinee South County High School +2:10.00 22:35.00 20:25.00
Cassia Torczon Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -2:22.00 20:25.00 22:47.00
Hayden Hollenbeck Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:44.00 20:25.00 22:09.00
Sung Do Kim Centreville +3:35.00 24:01.00 20:26.00
Monica Lannen South Lakes -3.00 20:27.00 20:30.00
Colette Rizzi Centreville +2:08.00 22:37.00 20:29.00
Margaret O'Donnell Chantilly +2:12.00 22:41.00 20:29.00
Stephen Gedra South County High School -41.00 20:29.00 21:10.00
Megan McDanald Quince Orchard High School +2:46.00 23:18.00 20:32.00
Spencer Lin Lake Braddock +1:00.00 21:32.00 20:32.00
Mark Choe Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School -2:20.00 20:32.00 22:52.00
Genna Landy Flint Hill School +1:30.00 22:03.00 20:33.00
Graham Hogg West Springfield -2:07.00 20:35.00 22:42.00
Natalie Clemm Potomac Falls -7.00 20:36.00 20:43.00
Jessica Lee W.T. Woodson -1:25.00 20:36.00 22:01.00
Lydia Dunbar Wakefield High School -2:09.00 20:37.00 22:46.00
Sebastian Densley Yorktown -2:58.00 20:38.00 23:36.00
Sarah C Smith George C. Marshall +25.00 21:04.00 20:39.00
Adam Schauer St. Albans School -17.00 20:42.00 20:59.00
Fred Kardos St. Albans School -2:15.00 20:43.00 22:58.00
Karun Rajesh Westfield -1:33.00 20:44.00 22:17.00
Christie Murray Chantilly +1:28.00 22:13.00 20:45.00
Lydia Eidson W.T. Woodson +2:03.00 22:54.00 20:51.00
Colin Armstrong Paul VI Catholic -33.00 20:51.00 21:24.00
Matthew Bergreen Georgetown Day School -3:20.00 20:53.00 24:13.00
Caitlin Pyne McLean +1:36.00 22:32.00 20:56.00
Andy Charbonneau Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:02.00 20:56.00 21:58.00
Gregory Garnhart Loudoun County +1:08.00 22:05.00 20:57.00
Pamela Cortez Potomac Falls +54.00 21:55.00 21:01.00
John Phan Potomac Falls -5:31.00 21:01.00 26:32.00
Tyler Krochmalny Patriot High School +1:16.00 22:19.00 21:03.00
Daniel Decastro St. Albans School -3.00 21:03.00 21:06.00
Meredith Barber West Potomac -1:23.00 21:10.00 22:33.00
Jamie Large St. Albans School -27.00 21:14.00 21:41.00
Jason Sheridan Loudoun County -1:05.00 21:15.00 22:20.00
Morgan Curington Patriot High School +3:52.00 25:08.00 21:16.00
Hannah Wolfe Herndon -1:32.00 21:17.00 22:49.00
Spencer Horn Centreville -36.00 21:19.00 21:55.00
Gillian Page Georgetown Day School +1:19.00 22:40.00 21:21.00
Rhianna Vergeer Georgetown Day School -1:49.00 21:21.00 23:10.00
Paige Rathburn James W. Robinson -2:03.00 21:21.00 23:24.00
Woohyun Kim Chantilly +10.00 21:37.00 21:27.00
Nathan Olen Quince Orchard High School -4:22.00 21:32.00 25:54.00
Ella Harvey Sidwell Friends School -15.00 21:33.00 21:48.00
Laura Powell West Potomac -1:41.00 21:33.00 23:14.00
Paul Camerino Trinity Christian School -1:15.00 21:34.00 22:49.00
Hannah Huggins Centreville +2:31.00 24:16.00 21:45.00
Griffin Myers Winston Churchill High School +1:58.00 23:46.00 21:48.00
Brooke Engelbrektsson Lake Braddock +1:27.00 23:16.00 21:49.00
Jonathon Thomas Trinity Christian School -40.00 21:53.00 22:33.00
Nathan Steinhobel Flint Hill School +1:41.00 23:36.00 21:55.00
Adam Langenbacher St. Albans School +25.00 22:21.00 21:56.00
Inez Cabral Potomac Falls -38.00 21:59.00 22:37.00
Katie Coulson Quince Orchard High School +50.00 22:55.00 22:05.00
Chris McHugh Paul VI Catholic +2:08.00 24:14.00 22:06.00
Carly Bishop Hayfield Secondary School +6:56.00 29:06.00 22:10.00
Bridget Hart Yorktown +2.00 22:13.00 22:11.00
Madeline Arendt Bishop O'Connell +29.00 22:42.00 22:13.00
Natalie Nelson Potomac Falls -1:12.00 22:15.00 23:27.00
Jackson Romero South County High School +2:28.00 24:45.00 22:17.00
Jennifer Thomson West Potomac +8.00 22:34.00 22:26.00
Shreya Chandramouli Freedom (South Riding) -2:13.00 22:29.00 24:42.00
Sarah Christen Lake Braddock -2:29.00 22:29.00 24:58.00
Ashley Bourne James Madison +41.00 23:12.00 22:31.00
Alex Pack St. Albans School -1:10.00 22:32.00 23:42.00
Michael Cherry Hayfield Secondary School -8.00 22:35.00 22:43.00
Courtney Wild Potomac Falls -3:42.00 22:39.00 26:21.00
Henry Schmandt St. Albans School -1:01.00 22:40.00 23:41.00
Angela Dalesandro Loudoun County +1:19.00 24:07.00 22:48.00
Vivian Luu Potomac Falls -1:37.00 22:49.00 24:26.00
Tea Leitch Centreville +4:23.00 27:27.00 23:04.00
Casey Torres Potomac Falls +5:22.00 28:39.00 23:17.00
Alexandra Karppi National Cathedral +2:30.00 25:48.00 23:18.00
Angela Lee Westfield +52.00 24:12.00 23:20.00
Bailey Turnicky Potomac Falls +33.00 23:58.00 23:25.00
Nathan Troutman Trinity Christian School -7:34.00 23:30.00 31:04.00
Megan Leimkuhler McLean +7.00 23:49.00 23:42.00
Claire Kauffman Loudoun County +3:01.00 26:50.00 23:49.00
Anne Schiffer Yorktown +22.00 24:17.00 23:55.00
Casey Charbonneau Hayfield Secondary School -54.00 23:57.00 24:51.00
Caroline Seybold Hayfield Secondary School -25.00 24:16.00 24:41.00
Kayleigh Connors Freedom (South Riding) -40.00 24:17.00 24:57.00
Jeewoo Kim Thomas Jefferson S&T +47.00 25:11.00 24:24.00
Carl Aslund Georgetown Day School +46.00 25:11.00 24:25.00
Sita Strother National Cathedral +1:33.00 25:59.00 24:26.00
Emily Potter Lake Braddock -1:12.00 24:27.00 25:39.00
Maggie Paul Loudoun County -7.00 24:31.00 24:38.00
Elisa Gobbo National Cathedral +14.00 24:47.00 24:33.00
Sabrina Fields Loudoun County +1:21.00 26:16.00 24:55.00
Charlotte Scott National Cathedral +22.00 25:34.00 25:12.00
Patrick Willey Westfield +48.00 26:07.00 25:19.00
Megan Marzacco Potomac Falls +28.00 25:54.00 25:26.00
Sophia Laguarda Sidwell Friends School +2:05.00 27:39.00 25:34.00
Eleanor Pollard Yorktown +5:52.00 31:45.00 25:53.00
Katie Zetkulic Washington-Liberty High School -38.00 26:00.00 26:38.00
Julia Thomas Potomac Falls -34.00 26:22.00 26:56.00
Margaret Bader National Cathedral -52.00 27:34.00 28:26.00
Yasmin Khanan Wakefield High School +10.00 28:06.00 27:56.00