Tuscarora High School (VA) Results

Girls Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
17:56.40 Emma Wolcott 1st Varsity Girls Overall
18:34.90 Ava Hassebrock 8th Varsity Girls Overall
19:07.10 SB Sarah Gould 19th Varsity Girls Overall
19:49.20 Katie West 39th Varsity Girls Overall
19:50.70 SB Emma Hunt 43rd Varsity Girls Overall
21:01.20 SB Megan Gibson 121st Varsity Girls Overall
21:02.50 SB Amber Douglas 12th JV Girls Upperclassmen
21:44.40 SB Abigail Costello 17th JV Girls Underclassmen
21:45.10 Courtland Blake 157th Varsity Girls Overall
21:59.30 Elizabeth Carrigan 25th JV Girls Underclassmen
22:09.90 SB Kathryn Hess 39th JV Girls Upperclassmen
22:15.70 Lauren Shea-Engratt 38th JV Girls Underclassmen
22:19.10 Sophia Cevenini 41st JV Girls Underclassmen
22:28.10 Renee Roberge 49th JV Girls Upperclassmen
22:49.40 Emma Aldrian 56th JV Girls Underclassmen
23:09.00 Anna Klevenhagen 74th JV Girls Underclassmen
23:13.40 SB Camille Zimmerman 74th JV Girls Upperclassmen
24:21.20 Nicole Shea-Engratt 130th JV Girls Upperclassmen
24:36.20 Kensley Bird 138th JV Girls Upperclassmen
25:35.70 SB Ashlyn Forgash 156th JV Girls Upperclassmen
25:38.70 Grace Barthel 157th JV Girls Upperclassmen
25:56.60 SB Aiyana Schatz 170th JV Girls Upperclassmen
26:29.90 SB Jordan Josties 184th JV Girls Upperclassmen
26:37.40 Madison Clyde 186th JV Girls Upperclassmen
27:32.70 Keeley Foerster 212th JV Girls Underclassmen
27:50.00 SB Anna Kelly 214th JV Girls Underclassmen
28:13.00 Katherine O Russell 218th JV Girls Underclassmen
29:15.80 SB Eve Brown 226th JV Girls Underclassmen
29:18.60 Marcy Tagg 196th JV Girls Upperclassmen
29:45.00 SB Morgan Begley 232nd JV Girls Underclassmen
Boys Athlete Place Results
5000 Meter Run
15:52.40 Derek Johnson 8th Varsity Boys Overall
15:54.60 SB Avery Bryant 10th Varsity Boys Overall
16:46.20 Sammy Fellah 53rd Varsity Boys Overall
16:46.80 Kevin Kostka 54th Varsity Boys Overall
17:01.80 Evin Tunador 74th Varsity Boys Overall
17:41.80 Jasveer Athwal 171st Varsity Boys Overall
18:11.80 Tysen Gotschi 33rd JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
18:16.00 Elias Saliba 36th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
18:18.90 Ethan Jeffries 222nd Varsity Boys Overall
18:23.70 Grant Klopfer 47th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
18:31.20 Seth Lord 53rd JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
18:31.40 Henry Twagirayezo 55th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
18:32.00 Alexander Gerliczy 57th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
19:01.00 SB William Goodrum 78th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
19:05.20 Ned Whittleton 84th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
19:06.70 Ronan Whelan 96th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
19:08.90 Jacob Pond 103rd JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
19:38.10 Nathan Weidenhamer 141st JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
19:40.50 Joshua Martin 137th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
20:01.20 Nick Hudack 175th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
20:04.90 james sheppard 177th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
20:12.60 Aidan Powers 191st JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
20:13.70 Aidan Williamson 193rd JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
20:25.60 SB Simon Pinkman 207th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
20:25.60 Dignan Getz 208th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
20:47.40 SB Dawson Lazorchak 216th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
21:03.30 Andrew Zanabria 227th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
21:15.30 Timothy Richardson 239th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
21:20.10 Scott Lesho 273rd JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
21:24.80 Clay Smith 246th JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
21:36.70 Taylor Dunn 295th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
21:38.80 Patrick Rinier 297th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
21:56.00 Alexander West 313th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
22:14.80 Bryce Lang 331st JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
22:56.70 Zachary Shapero 271st JV Boys Upperclassmen Overall
23:22.50 Conner Osborne 368th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
23:30.40 SB Jackson Mattingley 374th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall
24:24.30 SB Daniel Blackin 394th JV Boys Underclassmen Overall