Licensed to Osbourn Park High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2008 04:55 PM
Cedar Run Weekday Meet #1 - 4/2/2008
Battlefield, Fauquier, Liberty @ Osbourn Park
Manassas, VA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
13.48 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Blaylock, Kym BattlefieldHigh 12.64 DIST 1 6
2 Peterson Hassan, J Osbourn Park 13.24 DIST 1 4
3 Brown, Ebony Liberty 13.34 DIST 1 3
4 Gwathmey, Jazmon Liberty 13.54 5 2
5 Mann, Selina BattlefieldHigh 13.64 4 1
6 Lloyd, Emily Liberty 13.74 2
6 Talley, Asia Fauquier 13.74 4
8 Bruno, Maria BattlefieldHigh 13.94 5
9 Stiles, Audrey BattlefieldHigh 14.04 2
10 Moore, Jazmyne Fauquier 14.14 3
10 Seabrooke, Laura Osbourn Park 14.14 1
12 Walker, Diamond BattlefieldHigh 14.24 4
13 Price, Kathleen Liberty 14.54 5
13 Burrell, Erica Osbourn Park 14.54 2
15 Carter, Brooke Fauquier 14.64 3
16 Mann, Jasmine BattlefieldHigh 14.65 3
17 Yates, Daisha Liberty 14.74 2
18 Wilkins, Moriah BattlefieldHigh 14.84 3
19 Smith, Erin BattlefieldHigh 14.94 5
20 Combs, Emily Liberty 15.04 4
21 Short, Sara Osbourn Park 15.44 2
22 Kilgore, Kristie Fauquier 15.84 3
22 Bailey, Cassie BattlefieldHigh 15.84 4
24 Adim, Fatima BattlefieldHigh 16.04 3
25 Starkey, Taylor Fauquier 16.74 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
27.59 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Genevieve BattlefieldHigh 27.24 DIST 1 6
2 Gwathmey, Jazmon Liberty 28.44 4 4
3 Walker, Nikisha BattlefieldHigh 28.64 4 2.5
3 Bruno, Maria BattlefieldHigh 28.64 5 2.5
5 Mann, Selina BattlefieldHigh 28.84 2 1
6 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 28.94 1
7 Walker, Fredsal Osbourn Park 28.95 1
8 Talley, Asia Fauquier 29.14 4
9 Price, Kathleen Liberty 29.24 4
10 Stiles, Audrey BattlefieldHigh 29.44 2
11 Moore, Jazmyne Fauquier 29.64 5
12 Walker, Diamond BattlefieldHigh 30.14 3
13 Tilly, Holly Fauquier 30.24 2
14 Seabrooke, Laura Osbourn Park 30.84 1
15 Mann, Jasmine BattlefieldHigh 31.04 5
15 Carter, Brooke Fauquier 31.04 4
17 Burrell, Erica Osbourn Park 31.34 2
18 Smith, Erin BattlefieldHigh 31.64 4
19 Wilkins, Moriah BattlefieldHigh 31.74 3
19 Yates, Daisha Liberty 31.74 2
21 Short, Sara Osbourn Park 32.64 2
22 Bailey, Cassie BattlefieldHigh 33.14 3
23 Kilgore, Kristie Fauquier 34.14 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
1:04.70 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tyrrell, Kayla Osbourn Park 1:01.94 DIST 1 6
2 Laatsch, Jamie Osbourn Park 1:05.94 1 4
3 Morse, Chloe Liberty 1:07.34 2 3
4 Brown, Ebony Liberty 1:07.74 1 2
5 Lloyd, Emily Liberty 1:07.75 1 1
6 Price, Kathleen Liberty 1:08.14 2
7 Combs, Emily Liberty 1:15.84 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
2:35.12 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Loba, Grace Fauquier 2:25.54 DIST 1 6
2 Helsel, Emma Fauquier 2:26.24 DIST 1 4
3 Clay, Courtney Osbourn Park 2:26.44 DIST 1 3
4 Capalbo, Marina BattlefieldHigh 2:36.14 3 2
5 Pyles, Megan BattlefieldHigh 2:37.24 3 1
6 Machamer, Cassie Fauquier 2:38.34 1
7 Geleta, Natalie Osbourn Park 2:38.54 1
8 Armstrong, Lauren Fauquier 2:40.54 1
9 Maimon, Courtney Osbourn Park 2:41.04 1
10 O'Connell, Jessica Osbourn Park 2:42.84 1
11 Krieger, Rose Osbourn Park 2:44.54 1
12 Fling, Kirsten BattlefieldHigh 2:49.44 3
13 Thompson, Alyssa BattlefieldHigh 2:51.14 3
14 Kieffer, Amanda Osbourn Park 2:52.14 2
15 Smith, Breanne BattlefieldHigh 2:55.14 3
16 Farmer, Andrea Liberty 2:57.94 2
17 Fisher, Sam Fauquier 3:12.04 2
18 Moya, Talyza Osbourn Park 3:28.74 2
19 Slader, Kim Fauquier 3:58.14 2
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
5:51.61 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Walls, Elizabeth BattlefieldHigh 5:27.94 DIST 6
2 Travers, Elanie BattlefieldHigh 6:02.94 4
3 Chatelain, Hannah Fauquier 6:13.14 3
4 Gilbert, Lindsay Fauquier 6:24.74 2
5 Connolly, Sarah Fauquier 6:25.74 1
6 Miller, Sam Fauquier 6:26.74
7 Radigan, Madeline Fauquier 6:27.54
8 Russell, Sarah Osbourn Park 6:34.34
9 Browning, Erica Fauquier 6:37.94
10 Jenner, Rachael Osbourn Park 6:43.84
11 Spoden, Emily Fauquier 6:48.84
12 Bergdahl, Sarah Osbourn Park 6:49.04
13 Huffman, Brandi Fauquier 6:49.34
14 Fisher, Sam Fauquier 6:50.64
15 Schmidt, Jacquelin Osbourn Park 6:53.04
16 Hamrick, Rachel Osbourn Park 7:18.84
17 Maiwandi, Metra Osbourn Park 8:38.44
18 Slader, Kim Fauquier 8:44.24
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
13:01.51 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Goode, Katie BattlefieldHigh 12:04.94 DIST 6
2 Silver, Jessica BattlefieldHigh 12:46.54 DIST 4
3 Zewe, Julia BattlefieldHigh 14:57.94 3
4 Balkcom, Sarah BattlefieldHigh 14:58.54 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
18.35 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coaxum, Rachel Liberty 15.54 DIST 1 6
2 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 16.44 DIST 1 4
3 Walker, Nikisha BattlefieldHigh 16.94 DIST 2 3
4 Mihelcic, Christin BattlefieldHigh 19.14 1 2
5 Mumo, Ivy BattlefieldHigh 19.24 2 1
6 Stiles, Jay BattlefieldHigh 19.64 2
7 Howell, Patricia Fauquier 21.14 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
51.95 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Waikiki, Tialei Osbourn Park 49.54 DIST 1 6
2 Coaxum, Rachel Liberty 51.14 DIST 1 4
3 Stiles, Jay BattlefieldHigh 52.04 2 3
4 Johnson, Genevieve BattlefieldHigh 53.14 1 2
5 Mihelcic, Christin BattlefieldHigh 53.64 2 1
6 Szklennik, Brooke Osbourn Park 54.14 1
7 McNeil, Janee Osbourn Park 54.15 1
8 Dietrich, Lauren Fauquier 54.64 2
9 Ames, Ayanna BattlefieldHigh 54.84 3
10 Mumo, Ivy BattlefieldHigh 55.74 3
11 Bradley, Alanna Osbourn Park 56.84 2
12 Irvin, Jenna BattlefieldHigh 57.54 2
13 Howell, Patricia Fauquier 58.54 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty High School 'A' 53.04 6
1) Brown, Ebony 2) Gwathmey, Jazmon
3) Coaxum, Rachel 4) Morse, Chloe
2 Fauquier High School 'A' 54.44 4
1) Dietrich, Lauren 2) Tilly, Holly
3) Howell, Patricia 4) Starkey, Taylor
-- Battlefield High School 'A' DQ
1) Blaylock, Kym 2) Anderson, Shannon
3) Johnson, Genevieve 4) Walker, Nikisha
-- Osbourn Park High School 'A' DQ
1) Seabrooke, Laura 2) Szklennik, Brooke
3) Walker, Fredsal 4) Short, Sara
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 4:17.84 1 6
1) Clay, Courtney 2) McNeil, Janee
3) Waikiki, Tialei 4)
2 Battlefield High School 'A' 4:21.64 1 4
1) Bruno, Maria 2) Mumo, Ivy
3) Capalbo, Marina 4) Walls, Elizabeth
3 Battlefield High School 'B' x4:30.54 2
1) Ames, Ayanna 2) Anderson, Shannon
3) Mihelcic, Christine 4) Travers, Elanie
4 Fauquier High School 'A' 4:39.14 1 2
1) Tilly, Holly 2) Dietrich, Lauren
3) Shull, Lydia 4) Starkey, Taylor
5 Fauquier High School 'B' x4:57.94 2
1) Loba, Grace 2) Helsel, Emma
3) Armstrong, Lauren 4) Machamer, Cassie
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battlefield High School 'A' 11:24.34 6
1) Fling, Kirsten 2) Pyles, Megan
3) Smith, Breanne 4) Thompson, Alyssa
2 Fauquier High School 'A' 11:42.14 4
1) Chatelain, Hannah 2) Browning, Erica
3) Connolly, Sarah 4) Spoden, Emily
3 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 12:02.34 2
1) Bergdahl, Sarah 2) Jenner, Rachael
3) Russell, Sarah 4) Hamrick, Rachel
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
4-08.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Morse, Chloe Liberty J4-10.00 DIST 4
1 Anderson, Shannon BattlefieldHigh J4-10.00 DIST 6
3 Derenda, Maryellen Osbourn Park J4-08.00 DIST 2.5
3 Lloyd, Emily Liberty J4-08.00 DIST 2.5
3 Coaxum, Rachel Liberty J4-08.00 DIST 1
6 Stiles, Audrey BattlefieldHigh 4-04.00
6 Bradley, Alanna Osbourn Park 4-04.00
6 Ames, Ayanna BattlefieldHigh 4-04.00
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
15-03.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mann, Selina BattlefieldHigh 15-03.25 DIST 6
2 Coaxum, Rachel Liberty 15-02.50 4
3 Gwathmey, Jazmon Liberty 15-00.00 3
4 Morse, Chloe Liberty 14-09.75 2
5 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 14-06.25 1
6 Brown, Ebony Liberty 13-08.50
7 Howell, Patricia Fauquier 12-09.75
8 Tilly, Holly Fauquier 12-05.00
-- Yates, Daisha Liberty FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
32-01.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Coaxum, Rachel Liberty 34-11.75 DIST 6
2 Stiles, Audrey BattlefieldHigh 33-06.50 DIST 4
3 Morse, Chloe Liberty 32-02.50 DIST 3
4 Noe, Lindsey Liberty 31-01.75 2
5 Lloyd, Emily Liberty 28-10.50 1
6 Howell, Patricia Fauquier 28-03.50
7 Bradley, Alanna Osbourn Park 27-03.25
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
29-00.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Garnett, Janae Liberty 32-07.50 DIST 6
2 Carter, Whitney Liberty 31-09.00 DIST 4
3 Onwuka, Nenna BattlefieldHigh 31-03.00 DIST 2.5
3 Yates, Shayla Fauquier 31-03.00 DIST 2.5
5 Farris, Kathleen Osbourn Park 28-11.00 1
6 Raines, Jill Fauquier 27-03.00
7 Moore, Kerri Liberty 26-01.00
8 Faulkner, Samuella BattlefieldHigh 25-09.00
9 Healy, Kristen BattlefieldHigh 24-03.00
10 Grimes, Megann Liberty 23-08.00
11 Adim, Fatima BattlefieldHigh 22-10.00
12 Fischer, Chelsea BattlefieldHigh 21-05.50
13 Smith, Erin BattlefieldHigh 19-07.50
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
74-06 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Yates, Shayla Fauquier 85-11.00 DIST 6
2 Onwuka, Nenna BattlefieldHigh 84-02.00 DIST 4
3 Porter, Ariel Liberty 83-09.00 DIST 3
4 Fischer, Chelsea BattlefieldHigh 81-10.00 DIST 2
5 Garnett, Janae Liberty 81-01.00 DIST 1
6 Farris, Kathleen Osbourn Park 77-05.00 DIST
7 Faulkner, Samuella BattlefieldHigh 75-08.00 DIST
8 Moore, Kerri Liberty 71-09.00
9 Healy, Kristen BattlefieldHigh 70-05.00
10 Carter, Whitney Liberty 69-09.00
11 Grimes, Megann Liberty 68-07.00
12 Adim, Fatima BattlefieldHigh 67-07.00
13 Raines, Jill Fauquier 55-03.00
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
11.73 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Kirk Liberty 11.54 DIST 1 8
2 Parker, Rex BattlefieldHigh 11.64 DIST 4 6
3 Lewis, George Liberty 11.74 1 4
4 Hartman, Brandon Fauquier 12.04 3 1.5
4 Novak, Thomas Liberty 12.04 2 1.5
6 McNaughton, Stuart Fauquier 12.23 4
7 Manns, Chris Fauquier 12.24 4
8 Porter, Robert BattlefieldHigh 12.25 4
9 Chan, Stephen Holy Family Acad 12.34 2
9 Sung, James BattlefieldHigh 12.34 7
9 Agyeman, Cedric BattlefieldHigh 12.34 6
9 Boadu, Kenneth Osbourn Park 12.34 1
13 Black, Rashard Osbourn Park 12.44 1
13 Estelle, Eric BattlefieldHigh 12.44 7
15 Garland, Robert BattlefieldHigh 12.54 5
16 Shields, Joe BattlefieldHigh 12.55 5
17 Wills, Byron BattlefieldHigh 12.66 6
18 Krebs, Brendan Holy Family Acad 12.74 1
18 Saunders, Oliver BattlefieldHigh 12.74 2
20 Parbadia, Balram Fauquier 12.84 7
21 Grandberry, Ryan Fauquier 12.94 3
22 Clayton, Ameer Fauquier 13.04 3
23 Douglas, Auggie Fauquier 13.14 5
24 Onwuka, Jay BattlefieldHigh 13.44 5
25 Muhktar, Haidar BattlefieldHigh 13.54 6
26 Tyler, Ryan Fauquier 13.55 6
27 Green, Will Fauquier 13.56 6
28 Aujila, Parvez BattlefieldHigh 13.64 7
28 Nobile, Matt Fauquier 13.64 4
30 Asselanis, Michael Osbourn Park 13.74 2
31 Robinson, Tommy Fauquier 13.84 4
32 Roselius, Garrett BattlefieldHigh 13.94 6
32 Colvin, Cody BattlefieldHigh 13.94 7
34 Schifflin, Matt BattlefieldHigh 14.04 5
35 Boone, Gannon Fauquier 14.24 3
36 Webb, Jacob BattlefieldHigh 14.34 5
37 Pride, Maleik Osbourn Park 14.84 2
38 Mafnas, Jeriko Osbourn Park 15.24 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
23.57 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grandberry, Ryan Fauquier 23.64 6 8
2 Lewis, George Liberty 24.14 1 6
3 Jenkins, Kirk Liberty 24.24 1 3
3 Parker, Rex BattlefieldHigh 24.24 4 3
5 Uptain, Cody Osbourn Park 24.34 1 0.5
5 Bethard, Jeff Fauquier 24.34 9 0.5
7 Sims, Justin Osbourn Park 24.94 1
8 Shepard, James Fauquier 25.24 5
8 Porter, Robert BattlefieldHigh 25.24 8
10 Chan, Stephen Holy Family Acad 25.34 2
11 Krebs, Brendan Holy Family Acad 25.64 2
11 Wills, Byron BattlefieldHigh 25.64 4
11 Garland, Robert BattlefieldHigh 25.64 6
14 Freeman, Armani BattlefieldHigh 25.74 5
14 Harris, Dante Osbourn Park 25.74 2
16 Black, Rashard Osbourn Park 25.94 1
17 Shields, Joe BattlefieldHigh 26.14 8
18 Agyeman, Cedric BattlefieldHigh 26.34 9
19 Elmore, Dan Fauquier 26.44 5
20 Parbadia, Balram Fauquier 26.54 9
21 Daniels, Zach BattlefieldHigh 26.64 7
22 Leo, Will Liberty 26.84 4
22 Boadu, Kenneth Osbourn Park 26.84 2
24 Muhktar, Haidar BattlefieldHigh 27.14 9
24 Manns, Chris Fauquier 27.14 3
26 Carter, Cortez Liberty 27.24 4
26 Burnett, Joseph Fauquier 27.24 4
28 Saunders, Oliver BattlefieldHigh 27.54 5
29 Aujila, Parvez BattlefieldHigh 27.64 8
29 Hernendez, Nelson BattlefieldHigh 27.64 6
29 Brown, Kirt Osbourn Park 27.64 3
32 Robinson, Tommy Fauquier 27.84 8
33 Onwuka, Jay BattlefieldHigh 27.94 7
34 Tyler, Ryan Fauquier 28.04 5
35 Lauper, Gordon Osbourn Park 28.24 3
36 Schifflin, Matt BattlefieldHigh 29.04 8
36 Roselius, Garrett BattlefieldHigh 29.04 5
38 Yates, Darryl Liberty 29.14 7
39 Colvin, Cody BattlefieldHigh 29.74 7
40 Boone, Gannon Fauquier 30.04 8
41 Asselanis, Michael Osbourn Park 30.24 3
42 Pride, Maleik Osbourn Park 31.54 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
52.84 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simmons, Tyler Osbourn Park 53.34 1 8
2 Grandberry, Ryan Fauquier 54.74 2 5
2 Roselius, Garrett BattlefieldHigh 54.74 3 5
4 Shepard, James Fauquier 56.14 4 2
5 Lucas, Justin BattlefieldHigh 56.34 3 1
6 Freeman, Armani BattlefieldHigh 56.74 2
7 Ingram, Adrian BattlefieldHigh 56.84 3
8 Drew, Everett BattlefieldHigh 57.64 2
9 Reece, Matt Osbourn Park 58.34 1
9 Stehle, John BattlefieldHigh 58.34 4
11 Novak, Thomas Liberty 58.64 1
12 Costello, Miles Liberty 59.54 3
13 Poole, Austin Osbourn Park 1:00.04 1
14 Carter, Cortez Liberty 1:04.24 3
15 Yates, Darryl Liberty 1:07.04 4
16 Mafnas, Jeriko Osbourn Park 1:09.54 2
17 Lauper, Gordon Osbourn Park 1:09.64 2
-- Rogers, Kevin Osbourn Park DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
2:07.50 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Renton, Joey Osbourn Park 2:04.84 DIST 1 8
2 Compton, Nolan Osbourn Park 2:05.24 DIST 1 6
3 Arena, Richard Osbourn Park 2:05.84 DIST 1 4
4 Frankel, Max Fauquier 2:07.94 1 2
5 Armstrong, Talbot Fauquier 2:09.54 1 1
6 Chrisman, James BattlefieldHigh 2:14.74 4
7 Kopeck, Christain Holy Family Acad 2:16.04 2
8 Naldrett, Dean Osbourn Park 2:17.14 2
9 Hoak, Alex Osbourn Park 2:18.74 2
10 Hemperly, Josh Liberty 2:19.13 6
11 Moyer, Nate BattlefieldHigh 2:20.54 4
12 Raymond, Darius Liberty 2:20.94 5
13 Gilb, Roy Fauquier 2:21.14 1
14 Brezina, Richard Osbourn Park 2:22.54 2
15 Strada, Joe Holy Family Acad 2:24.54 2
16 Proctor, Zach BattlefieldHigh 2:24.64 5
17 Babos, Jason Fauquier 2:25.14 2
18 Warren, Cory Liberty 2:30.74 5
19 Green, Christopher Osbourn Park 2:33.54 3
20 Yost, Jason Fauquier 2:37.34 3
21 Byrd, Corey Fauquier 2:37.54 4
22 Samlall, Ben Fauquier 2:40.34 3
23 Bailey, Stephen Fauquier 2:40.64 3
24 Bromely, Dickey Fauquier 2:42.24 4
25 Harris, Tyler Fauquier 2:42.64 4
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
4:43.58 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Moyer, Nate BattlefieldHigh 4:51.14 8
2 Clemente, Garrick BattlefieldHigh 4:53.74 6
3 Malinowski, Owen BattlefieldHigh 5:12.34 4
4 Grammo, Travis Fauquier 5:13.34 2
5 Grimes, Casey Fauquier 5:15.24 1
6 Ashby, Robert Liberty 5:15.54
7 George, Luke Fauquier 5:17.34
8 Corder, Scott Osbourn Park 5:21.14
8 Hoepker, Jason BattlefieldHigh 5:21.14
10 Martinez, Ivan Liberty 5:21.44
11 Cutsall, Jarrett Fauquier 5:21.74
12 Adams, Nathaniel Osbourn Park 5:22.04
13 Guggenberger, Adam BattlefieldHigh 5:24.64
14 Sitler, Owen Osbourn Park 5:27.54
15 Daffan, Broc Liberty 5:42.54
15 Eliason, Tyler Osbourn Park 5:42.54
17 Guepe, Christopher Osbourn Park 5:42.84
18 Bailey, Stephen Fauquier 5:43.24
19 Samlall, Ben Fauquier 5:45.44
20 Yost, Jason Fauquier 5:49.94
21 Franklin, Chris Fauquier 5:58.34
22 Wiersholm, Lars Fauquier 5:59.54
23 Foote, Preston Fauquier 6:01.44
24 Richard, Daniel Osbourn Park 6:06.24
25 Harris, Tyler Fauquier 6:13.74
26 Gabany, Andrew Fauquier 6:17.04
27 Springman, Tommy Fauquier 6:38.34
28 Bresson, Andrew Fauquier 7:02.34
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moller, Kyle BattlefieldHigh 10:54.94 8
2 Stine, Brian Holy Family Acad 10:57.34 6
3 Malinowski, Owen BattlefieldHigh 11:29.34 4
4 Guggenberger, Adam BattlefieldHigh 11:33.54 2
5 Hoepker, Jason BattlefieldHigh 11:33.94 1
6 Mitchell, Josh Liberty 11:34.24
7 Herwig, Aaron BattlefieldHigh 12:02.84
8 Angell, Tim Liberty 12:12.44
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
17.22 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeVito, Paul Osbourn Park 14.74 DIST 1 8
2 Morse, Cameron Liberty 15.24 DIST 1 6
3 Kuhn, Scott BattlefieldHigh 16.04 DIST 1 3
3 Sung, James BattlefieldHigh 16.04 DIST 1 3
5 Donovan, Kyle Fauquier 16.74 DIST 1 1
6 Miles, Brian Fauquier 18.04 2
7 Matthews, Grayson BattlefieldHigh 18.64 2
8 Zimmerman, Dante Fauquier 18.74 2
9 Burnett, Joseph Fauquier 19.14 2
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
43.21 DIST
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morse, Cameron Liberty 40.44 DIST 1 8
2 DeVito, Paul Osbourn Park 40.74 DIST 1 6
3 Miles, Brian Fauquier 42.34 DIST 1 4
4 Donovan, Kyle Fauquier 44.94 1 2
5 Clayton, Ameer Fauquier 46.94 3 1
6 DeVito, Brian Osbourn Park 47.34 2
7 Grable, John Fauquier 49.74 1
8 Green, Will Fauquier 52.64 2
9 Hansen, Camille Osbourn Park 53.94 2
10 Douglas, Auggie Fauquier 54.34 2
11 Matthews, Grayson BattlefieldHigh 55.44 3
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fauquier High School 'A' 45.04 8
2 Liberty High School 'A' 45.14 6
1) Lewis, George 2) Novak, Thomas
3) Morse, Cameron 4) Jenkins, Kirk
3 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 45.64 4
1) DeVito, Paul 2) Connor, Cole
3) Sims, Justin 4) Uptain, Cody
4 Osbourn Park High School 'B' x47.84
1) DeVito, Brian 2) Jackson, Tyller
3) Morris, David 4) Black, Rashard
5 Battlefield High School 'A' 49.34 2
1) Passarge, Matthew 2) Agyeman, Cedric
3) Sung, James 4) Garland, Robert
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 3:41.74 1 8
1) Poole, Austin 2) DeVito, Brian
3) Rogers, Kevin 4) Harris, Dante
2 Fauquier High School 'A' 3:45.54 2 6
1) Grable, John 2) Green, Will
3) Zimmerman, Dante 4) Walker, Garrett
3 Battlefield High School 'A' 3:52.64 1 4
1) Ingram, Adrian 2) Lucas, Justin
3) Franklin, Vaughn 4) Freeman, Armani
4 Battlefield High School 'B' x3:52.94 2
1) Drew, Everett 2) Stehle, John
3) Moyer, Nate 4) Roselius, Garrett
5 Holy Family Academy 'A' 3:57.04 1 2
6 Fauquier High School 'B' x4:00.19 2
1) Clayton, Ameer 2) Douglas, Auggie
3) Parbadia, Balram 4) Elmore, Dan
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liberty High School 'A' 9:43.74 8
1) Angell, Tim 2) Hemperly, Josh
3) Mitchell, Josh 4) Warren, Cory
2 Osbourn Park High School 'A' 10:07.24 6
1) Adams, Nathaniel 2) Eliason, Tyler
3) Green, Christopher 4) Sitler, Owen
3 Fauquier High School 'A' 11:34.74 4
1) Springman, Tommy 2) Foote, Preston
3) Bresson, Andrew 4) Gabany, Andrew
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
5-06.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Daniels, Zach BattlefieldHigh 5-04.00 8
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
19-10.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Kirk Liberty 18-00.75 8
2 Lillard, Corey Liberty 17-10.25 6
3 Morse, Cameron Liberty 17-09.00 4
4 Donovan, Kyle Fauquier 17-06.75 2
5 Leo, Will Liberty 17-01.75 1
6 Garland, Robert BattlefieldHigh 17-01.50
7 Novak, Thomas Liberty 16-07.50
8 Sintim, Byron BattlefieldHigh 16-07.00
9 Warren, Cory Liberty 16-06.00
10 Black, Rashard Osbourn Park 16-04.25
11 Raymond, Darius Liberty 16-03.00
12 Zimmerman, Dante Fauquier 16-00.00
13 Lauper, Gordon Osbourn Park 15-06.00
14 Yates, Darryl Liberty 15-00.00
15 Carter, Cortez Liberty 14-04.50
16 Robinson, Tommy Fauquier 13-07.00
17 Griffith, Dylan Liberty 13-06.50
-- Lewis, George Liberty FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
40-10.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Donovan, Kyle Fauquier 37-07.00 8
2 Novak, Thomas Liberty 35-05.50 6
3 Sintim, Byron BattlefieldHigh 35-04.00 4
4 Lillard, Corey Liberty 33-11.00 2
5 Garland, Robert BattlefieldHigh 30-08.50 1
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
38-01.00 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kidd, Chris Liberty 40-05.00 DIST 8
2 Groft, Brian Osbourn Park 37-09.00 6
3 Fortney, Kyle Fauquier 37-00.00 4
4 Settle, C.J. Fauquier 34-07.00 2
5 Hamby, Aaron Fauquier 32-07.00 1
6 Bissler, Trevor Fauquier 31-09.00
7 Morton, Daniel Liberty 30-08.00
8 Sherbin, Mike Fauquier 30-03.00
9 Aujla, Aaron BattlefieldHigh 29-10.00
9 Walden, Jastin Fauquier 29-10.00
11 Eleazer, Andre Fauquier 29-03.00
12 Hricz, Maxwell Osbourn Park 28-02.00
13 Harnett, Eric Fauquier 27-00.00
14 Bland, Matthew Liberty 25-10.00
14 Manson, Billy Fauquier 25-10.00
16 Lavani, Raj Liberty 18-01.00
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
105-07 DIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Leppert, Markes Osbourn Park 128-01.00 DIST 8
2 Fortney, Kyle Fauquier 116-05.00 DIST 6
3 Kidd, Chris Liberty 103-06.00 4
4 Morton, Daniel Liberty 100-04.00 2
5 Sherbin, Mike Fauquier 96-01.00 1
6 Eleazer, Andre Fauquier 94-08.00
7 Settle, C.J. Fauquier 89-04.00
8 Manson, Billy Fauquier 84-01.00
9 Hamby, Aaron Fauquier 81-06.00
10 Hricz, Maxwell Osbourn Park 80-02.00
11 Groft, Brian Osbourn Park 78-06.00
12 Aujla, Aaron BattlefieldHigh 77-09.00
13 Walden, Jastin Fauquier 76-04.00
14 Bissler, Trevor Fauquier 69-06.00
15 Bland, Matthew Liberty 62-03.00
16 Harnett, Eric Fauquier 54-11.00
17 Kriss, Scott BattlefieldHigh 54-04.00
18 Lavani, Raj Liberty 35-09.00
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Battlefield High School 93.50 2) Liberty High School 78.50
3) Fauquier High School 34.50 3) Osbourn Park High School 34.50
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty High School 91.50 2) Battlefield High School 73
2) Fauquier High School 73 4) Osbourn Park High School 72.50
5) Holy Family Academy 8