Runnin' with the Wolves 2019 vs Runnin' with the Wolves ROCKTOBERFEST 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +6 437 431
Overall Average -37.67 22:40.13 23:17.80
1st-10th Place -13.70 16:44.10 16:57.80
1st-25th Place -29.64 17:09.60 17:39.24
1st-50th Place -38.10 17:37.46 18:15.56
1st-100th Place -41.38 18:17.60 18:58.98
Common Athletes -- -- 74
Ran Faster 40 57 17
Ran Season Best -3 10 13
Average Time -56.50 20:56.07 21:52.57
Median Time -58.00 20:34.00 21:32.00
Middle 80% Times -53.55 20:50.83 21:44.38
Top 10% Times -1:02.25 16:52.75 17:55.00
Top 25% Times -1:08.63 17:30.26 18:38.89
Top 50% Times -1:10.70 18:25.24 19:35.95
Bottom 50% Times -42.30 23:26.89 24:09.19
Bottom 25% Times -47.53 25:00.32 25:47.84
Bottom 10% Times -1:16.25 26:42.00 27:58.25
Average Difference -56.50 -- --
Median Difference +8.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -51.28 -- --
Top 10% Difference -48.25 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference -53.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:06.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -46.81 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -57.84 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:07.25 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Austin Hayden Cave Spring High School -1:02.00 16:10.00 17:12.00
Jed Dudley Jefferson Forest -2:12.00 16:37.00 18:49.00
Virgil Moore Pacers Home School -16.00 16:48.00 17:04.00
Ben Palisca Cave Spring High School -1:31.00 16:49.00 18:20.00
Will Schepens Jefferson Forest -1:24.00 17:04.00 18:28.00
Timothy Krone Jefferson Forest -2:18.00 17:07.00 19:25.00
Aidan Sheahan Spotswood -1.00 17:10.00 17:11.00
Lance Jonzen Jefferson Forest -1:57.00 17:17.00 19:14.00
Ethan Duncan Spotswood -52.00 17:30.00 18:22.00
Michael Johnson Northside High School -44.00 17:36.00 18:20.00
Zachery Hoyer Salem (Roanoke) -2:46.00 17:43.00 20:29.00
Benjamin Barnett E.C. Glass -1:54.00 17:43.00 19:37.00
Ben Bauserman Liberty Christian Academy -36.00 17:47.00 18:23.00
Drew Hollar Spotswood -3:50.00 18:01.00 21:51.00
Gaven Conner Salem (Roanoke) -29.00 18:03.00 18:32.00
Ooch Crowder Liberty Christian Academy -1:35.00 18:07.00 19:42.00
Daniel Roberts Jefferson Forest -2:16.00 18:13.00 20:29.00
Ben Benson Jefferson Forest -8.00 18:20.00 18:28.00
Ryan Gallagher E.C. Glass -1:16.00 18:30.00 19:46.00
John Asimakopoulos Cave Spring High School -1:04.00 18:33.00 19:37.00
Walker Chambers Salem (Roanoke) -2:26.00 18:39.00 21:05.00
Bryce Becker Liberty Christian Academy -11.00 18:41.00 18:52.00
Thomas Henzey Salem (Roanoke) -2:47.00 18:45.00 21:32.00
Tyler Church Spotswood -2:16.00 18:51.00 21:07.00
Brendan Killeen Glenvar High School -44.00 18:56.00 19:40.00
Joshua Macasa Liberty Christian Academy -1:27.00 18:59.00 20:26.00
Connor Jarczynski Cave Spring High School -2:19.00 19:04.00 21:23.00
Matthew Johnson Northside High School -51.00 19:06.00 19:57.00
Cy Pabis E.C. Glass +22.00 19:37.00 19:15.00
Jonas Ruebke Spotswood -57.00 19:17.00 20:14.00
Palmer Johnson Jefferson Forest +7.00 19:37.00 19:30.00
Ethan Davidson Amherst County -7.00 19:42.00 19:49.00
Ashley Laneve Jefferson Forest -1:10.00 19:59.00 21:09.00
Luke Beisser Liberty Christian Academy +49.00 20:51.00 20:02.00
Jessica Palisca Cave Spring High School -48.00 20:13.00 21:01.00
Zach Kiser Spotswood -3:54.00 20:13.00 24:07.00
Seth Harding Spotswood -1:25.00 20:22.00 21:47.00
Maegan Knight Jefferson Forest -1:36.00 20:25.00 22:01.00
Ryan Mapes Amherst County -3:22.00 20:34.00 23:56.00
Seth Johnson Spotswood +1:35.00 22:13.00 20:38.00
Will VanVoorhis New Covenant Schools -1:37.00 20:59.00 22:36.00
Darrin Wenger Liberty Christian Academy +1:07.00 22:10.00 21:03.00
Christa Packer Pacers Home School +1.00 21:06.00 21:05.00
Nathan Helems Salem (Roanoke) -19.00 21:07.00 21:26.00
Carter Rennyson E.C. Glass -48.00 21:20.00 22:08.00
Heidi Andrews Liberty Christian Academy -1:58.00 21:32.00 23:30.00
Nathan Oppenheimer New Covenant Schools +8.00 21:48.00 21:40.00
Katelyn Crumpacker Salem (Roanoke) +46.00 22:31.00 21:45.00
Heidi Kearney Liberty Christian Academy -1:09.00 21:58.00 23:07.00
Ellen Anne Deneen New Covenant Schools +4:33.00 26:34.00 22:01.00
Christina Metric Staunton River High School +6.00 22:12.00 22:06.00
Christopher Smith Liberty Christian Academy -19.00 22:06.00 22:25.00
Christopher Espinoza Liberty Christian Academy -2:12.00 22:07.00 24:19.00
Anna Pitts Salem (Roanoke) +53.00 23:24.00 22:31.00
Janalee Hatch Jefferson Forest -1:06.00 22:35.00 23:41.00
Tyler Brubaker Staunton River High School -1:11.00 22:36.00 23:47.00
Elle Soistmann Liberty Christian Academy -1:06.00 22:44.00 23:50.00
Summer Hensley Amherst County -2.00 22:50.00 22:52.00
Emma Chamberland Salem (Roanoke) -26.00 22:52.00 23:18.00
Leah Seilhan E.C. Glass +1:35.00 24:34.00 22:59.00
Mackenzie Walker Northside High School -2:00.00 23:16.00 25:16.00
Ethan Carlile Liberty Christian Academy -5:18.00 23:18.00 28:36.00
Carolina Bowen Salem (Roanoke) +51.00 24:13.00 23:22.00
Amanda Mast Pacers Home School -33.00 23:28.00 24:01.00
Amy Gray Pacers Home School +16.00 23:53.00 23:37.00
Emily Johnson Salem (Roanoke) +34.00 24:48.00 24:14.00
Thomas VanVoorhis New Covenant Schools -41.00 24:54.00 25:35.00
Anna McKinney Spotswood -5:02.00 25:09.00 30:11.00
Christopher Matney New Covenant Schools -1:33.00 25:10.00 26:43.00
Rebekah Rothkopf Salem (Roanoke) -2:48.00 25:31.00 28:19.00
Samantha Arthurs E.C. Glass +5.00 26:01.00 25:56.00
Amanda Rothkopf Salem (Roanoke) -25.00 26:49.00 27:14.00
Rachel Chaos Salem (Roanoke) +3:02.00 30:13.00 27:11.00
Morgan Williams Staunton River High School -1:27.00 28:09.00 29:36.00