Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 2/15/2020 - 2:06 PM
2020 VHSL Class 5 & 6 Region A Indoor T & F Championships - 2/14/2020 to 2/15/2020
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5 Region A
================================================================================
"Alleys"
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Long, Mackenzie 9 First Colonial 6:11.51 5:54.50 2
2 Dunbar, Alexandra 10 Bayside High School 6:01.62 5:55.16
3 Taylor, Mckenzie 9 Cox 6:07.54 6:03.45
4 Rechkemer, Sophia 11 Kempsville H 5:59.95 6:04.78
5 Harr, Lily 10 Woodside 6:13.73 6:19.55
6 Williams, Giselle 11 Hickory High School 6:10.88 6:27.74
7 Ostasiewski, Jenna 12 Hickory High School 6:19.36 6:35.23
8 Chadwick, Erin 10 Indian River 6:36.97 6:40.58
9 Haske, Kailee 9 Salem (Virgi 6:45.00 7:09.13
Section 2
1 Stiles, Maeve 12 Maury High School 5:06.63 5:12.80 10
2 Tuttle, Katlyn 12 Kecoughtan 5:49.77 5:34.27 8
3 Culpepper, Peyton 9 Princess Ann 5:38.47 5:35.01 6
4 Abdous, Iman 11 Maury High School 5:41.68 5:38.91 5
5 O'Beirne, Cara 11 Gloucester H 5:43.08 5:45.84 4
6 Oldham, Manaya 11 Kecoughtan 5:52.43 5:51.62 3
7 Pinder, Nicole 11 Gloucester H 5:43.14 5:55.06 1
8 Busch, Annie 9 Cox 5:55.83 6:00.94
9 Schuurman, Lucy 11 Maury High School 5:56.48 6:04.43
===================================================================================
"Alleys"
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stiles, Maeve 12 Maury High School 5:06.63 5:12.80 2 10
2 Tuttle, Katlyn 12 Kecoughtan 5:49.77 5:34.27 2 8
3 Culpepper, Peyton 9 Princess Ann 5:38.47 5:35.01 2 6
4 Abdous, Iman 11 Maury High School 5:41.68 5:38.91 2 5
5 O'Beirne, Cara 11 Gloucester H 5:43.08 5:45.84 2 4
6 Oldham, Manaya 11 Kecoughtan 5:52.43 5:51.62 2 3
7 Long, Mackenzie 9 First Colonial 6:11.51 5:54.50 1 2
8 Pinder, Nicole 11 Gloucester H 5:43.14 5:55.06 2 1
9 Dunbar, Alexandra 10 Bayside High School 6:01.62 5:55.16 1
10 Busch, Annie 9 Cox 5:55.83 6:00.94 2
11 Taylor, Mckenzie 9 Cox 6:07.54 6:03.45 1
12 Schuurman, Lucy 11 Maury High School 5:56.48 6:04.43 2
13 Rechkemer, Sophia 11 Kempsville H 5:59.95 6:04.78 1
14 Harr, Lily 10 Woodside 6:13.73 6:19.55 1
15 Williams, Giselle 11 Hickory High School 6:10.88 6:27.74 1
16 Ostasiewski, Jenna 12 Hickory High School 6:19.36 6:35.23 1
17 Chadwick, Erin 10 Indian River 6:36.97 6:40.58 1
18 Haske, Kailee 9 Salem (Virgi 6:45.00 7:09.13 1
===================================================================================
Women - Class 5 Region A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Maury High School 81 2) Bethel 68
3) Deep Creek High School 38 4) Norview 37
5) Salem (Virginia Beach) 25 6) Hickory High School 22
7) Princess Anne High School 20 7) Indian River High School 20
9) Kecoughtan 17 10) Gloucester High School 16
11) First Colonial 14 12) Cox 10.50
13) Bayside High School 7 14) Granby 6
15) Nansemond River 5.50 16) Woodside 3