Glenvar Quad 2021

Salem, VA
Timing/Results Run Roanoke

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Prior, Brady Alleghany
Swanson, Jackson Glenvar High School
Bailey, Ben James River (Buchanan)
Barbieri, Lathom Floyd County
Carter, Elijah Glenvar High School
Whitlock, Kane Floyd County
Birdlebough, Lucas Glenvar High School
Thompson, Laquon Floyd County
Brown, simien Alleghany
Ford, Gabe Glenvar High School
Brewer, Jaxon Floyd County
Noel, Avonne Glenvar High School
West, John Floyd County
Deskins, Mason Floyd County
Delano, Colvin 11.75 Glenvar High School
Forbes, Hunter 13.14 James River (Buchanan)
Carter, Tyler 15.47 James River (Buchanan)
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilder, Jack Floyd County
BREWER, JADEN 16.10 Floyd County
Johnson, Tyler 17.70 Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Honaker, Mason Alleghany
Jorgensen, Michael James River (Buchanan)
Miller, Silas James River (Buchanan)
Norman, Davis Glenvar High School
Claud, Braydon Glenvar High School
Miller, Gabe Alleghany
Shorter, Cayden James River (Buchanan)
Zearfoss, Daniel 4:38.77 Glenvar High School
Counts, Levi 4:50.79 Alleghany
BALDWIN, MILES 4:58.78 Floyd County
Deschler, Randall 5:12.97 Alleghany
Weaver, Garrett 5:40.76 Floyd County
McPeak, Eion 5:45.55 Floyd County
Pastrana, Isaac 6:12.65 Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boothe, andrew Alleghany
Bailey, Ben James River (Buchanan)
Loftis, Bryant Glenvar High School
Beegle , Forest Floyd County
Noel, Avonne Glenvar High School
Brewer, Jaxon Floyd County
West, John Floyd County
Thompson, Laquon Floyd County
Deskins, Mason Floyd County
Brown, simien Alleghany
Prior, Brady Alleghany
Carter, Elijah Glenvar High School
Barbieri, Lathom Floyd County
Whitlock, Kane Floyd County
Wilder, Jack Floyd County
Linkous, Nate 26.25 Glenvar High School
Carter, Tyler 32.82 James River (Buchanan)
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ingram, Grant Glenvar High School
Wilder, Jack Floyd County
Johnson, Tyler 43.32 Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Counts, Levi 10:46.12 Alleghany
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zantow, Noah Floyd County
Deskins, Mason Floyd County
Harris, Jeffrey Alleghany
Miller, Austin James River (Buchanan)
Martin, Andrew Floyd County
Thompson, Laquon Floyd County
Clark, Cayden James River (Buchanan)
Olson, Nehemiah Glenvar High School
Gentry, Matthew 1:01.78 James River (Buchanan)
Loftis, Bryant 56.99 Glenvar High School
Beegle , Forest 57.27 Floyd County
Forbes, Hunter 58.19 James River (Buchanan)
Linkous, Nate 59.97 Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Glenvar High School
Relay Team A Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A James River (Buchanan)
Relay Team A Alleghany
Relay Team A Floyd County
Relay Team A Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Glenvar High School
Relay Team A James River (Buchanan)
Relay Team A Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pastrana, Isaac Floyd County
McPeak, Eion Floyd County
Harris, Jeffrey Alleghany
Barger, Landon James River (Buchanan)
Ingram, Grant Glenvar High School
Martin, Andrew Floyd County
Zantow, Noah Floyd County
Honaker, Mason Alleghany
Miller, Gabe Alleghany
Johnson, Eli James River (Buchanan)
Hill, Jacob 2:40.32 James River (Buchanan)
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Birdlebough, Lucas Glenvar High School
Johnson, Will Glenvar High School
Boyd, Dakota Glenvar High School
Pratt, Michael Glenvar High School
Clark, Canaan James River (Buchanan)
Fowler, Andrew James River (Buchanan)
Nicely, Aidan Alleghany
Boothe, andrew Alleghany
Johnson, Nate Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
BREWER, JADEN 6-2 Floyd County
Beegle , Forest Floyd County
Ford, Gabe Glenvar High School
Bell, Isaac James River (Buchanan)
Brown, simien Alleghany
Harris, Jeffrey Alleghany
Barbieri, Lathom Floyd County
Deskins, Mason Floyd County
Thompson, Laquon Floyd County
Brewer, Jaxon Floyd County
Whitlock, Kane Floyd County
Wilder, Jack Floyd County
Boothe, andrew Alleghany
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
BREWER, JADEN 21-0 Floyd County
Johnson, Tyler 19-1 Glenvar High School
Noel, Avonne Glenvar High School
Ford, Gabe Glenvar High School
Carter, Elijah Glenvar High School
Swanson, Jackson Glenvar High School
Barbieri, Lathom Floyd County
Brewer, Jaxon Floyd County
Whitlock, Kane Floyd County
West, John Floyd County
Wilder, Jack Floyd County
Thompson, Laquon Floyd County
Deskins, Mason Floyd County
Beegle , Forest Floyd County
Bell, Isaac James River (Buchanan)
Bailey, Ben James River (Buchanan)
MCCaleb, A James River (Buchanan)
Brown, simien Alleghany
Prior, Brady Alleghany
Boothe, andrew Alleghany
Claud, Braydon Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Birdlebough, Lucas Glenvar High School
Johnson, Will Glenvar High School
Boyd, Dakota Glenvar High School
Pratt, Michael Glenvar High School
Clark, Cayden James River (Buchanan)
Fowler, Andrew James River (Buchanan)
Nicely, Aidan Alleghany
Johnson, Nate Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
BREWER, JADEN 42-8.25 Floyd County
Johnson, Tyler 35-2 Glenvar High School
Swanson, Jackson Glenvar High School
Deskins, Mason Floyd County
Thompson, Laquon Floyd County
Barbieri, Lathom Floyd County
Brewer, Jaxon Floyd County
Whitlock, Kane Floyd County
West, John Floyd County
Wilder, Jack Floyd County
Miller, Austin James River (Buchanan)
MCCaleb, A James River (Buchanan)
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Madison, kendal Alleghany
Harvey, Kate Glenvar High School
Howell, Faith Alleghany
Williams, Macy James River (Buchanan)
Nichols, Kennerly Glenvar High School
Cooke, Rhylin Floyd County
Miller, Isabella Glenvar High School
Moye, Sadie Alleghany
Wright, Ella James River (Buchanan)
Stover, Rachel Glenvar High School
Lima, Vanessa 13.67 James River (Buchanan)
Benson, Jordan 13.82 Floyd County
BROWN, KARISA 13.89 Floyd County
Spangler, Mia 14.00 Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cooke, Rhylin Floyd County
Madison, kendal Alleghany
Woolwine, Brooklyn Glenvar High School
Loder, Sydney Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Holter, Ellie James River (Buchanan)
Barron, Gracie Alleghany
Pope, Emma Glenvar High School
Killeen, Joanna Glenvar High School
Hoover, Alivia Alleghany
Wilkes, Carly 5:20.43 Glenvar High School
Belshan, Zoe 5:50.52 Floyd County
Blevins, Larah 6:10.88 Floyd County
Evans, Cassy 6:25.47 Alleghany
Landon, Isabella 6:30.20 Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moye, Sadie Alleghany
Marshall, Morgan James River (Buchanan)
Miller, Isabella Glenvar High School
Woolwine, Brooklyn Glenvar High School
Madison, kendal Alleghany
Hall, Adrianna Glenvar High School
Howell, Faith Alleghany
Wright, Ella James River (Buchanan)
Harvey, Kate Glenvar High School
Benson, Jordan 28.36 Floyd County
Lima, Vanessa 28.86 James River (Buchanan)
Spangler, Mia 29.21 Floyd County
BROWN, KARISA 29.53 Floyd County
Baldwin, Abbey 31.20h Floyd County
Marrone, Grace 33.53 Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woolwine, Brooklyn Glenvar High School
Cooke, Rhylin Floyd County
Loder, Sydney Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moye, Sadie Alleghany
Eller, Delaney Glenvar High School
Cash, Macyn Alleghany
Mills, Kyleigh James River (Buchanan)
Holter, Ellie James River (Buchanan)
Hall, Adrianna Glenvar High School
Harris, Ryan Glenvar High School
Ross, Darcy Alleghany
Howell, Nichole 1:14.76 Floyd County
Baldwin, Abbey 1:18.57 Floyd County
Marrone, Grace 1:19.91 Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Glenvar High School
Relay Team A James River (Buchanan)
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Alleghany
Relay Team A Floyd County
Relay Team A Glenvar High School
Relay Team B Alleghany
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cash, Macyn Alleghany
Howell, Faith Alleghany
Barron, Gracie Alleghany
Pope, Emma Glenvar High School
Pope, Isabelle 2:49.51 Glenvar High School
Blevins, Larah 2:55.25 Floyd County
Martin, Abby 3:00.31 Alleghany
Landon, Isabella 3:01.78 Floyd County
Howell, Nichole 3:05.49 Floyd County
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
GARDNER, MALLORIE 106-0 Floyd County
Torres, Breanna 103-3 Floyd County
Word, Avery James River (Buchanan)
Stump, Harley James River (Buchanan)
Harlow, Gracie James River (Buchanan)
Holter, Ellie James River (Buchanan)
Howell, Faith Alleghany
Ross, Darcy Alleghany
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
BROWN, KARISA 4-2 Floyd County
Loder, Sydney Glenvar High School
Spangler, Mia Floyd County
Williams, Macy James River (Buchanan)
Howell, Faith Alleghany
Madison, kendal Alleghany
Moye, Sadie Alleghany
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lima, Vanessa 14-11.5 James River (Buchanan)
BROWN, KARISA 13-4.5 Floyd County
Landon, Isabella 9-7 Floyd County
Woolwine, Brooklyn Glenvar High School
Spangler, Mia Floyd County
Mills, Kyleigh James River (Buchanan)
Cash, Macyn Alleghany
Moye, Sadie Alleghany
Hall, Adrianna Glenvar High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
GARDNER, MALLORIE 31-8 Floyd County
Word, Avery 31-0 James River (Buchanan)
Torres, Breanna 30-0.25 Floyd County
Harlow, Gracie James River (Buchanan)
Stump, Harley James River (Buchanan)
Holter, Ellie James River (Buchanan)
Ross, Darcy Alleghany
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lima, Vanessa 31-0.75 James River (Buchanan)
Woolwine, Brooklyn Glenvar High School
Hall, Adrianna Glenvar High School
Spangler, Mia Floyd County
Marshall, Morgan James River (Buchanan)
Mills, Kyleigh James River (Buchanan)
Madison, kendal Alleghany
Howell, Faith Alleghany
Back to Top