VA Showcase Invitational Performance List

Girls' Relays



Girls 4 x 200m Relay Invitational
Finals (Top 4 Sections - Saturday)
=======================================
    Team                 Sq       Time 
=======================================
  1 St. Jago High School  A    1:37.00 
     1) ALLEN, Sabina  2) ANDRESON, Kemo 3) BERNARD, Aisha 4) REID, Joanne   

  2 Western Branch High   A    1:37.50 
     1) BALLARD, Shada 2) BOONE, Inayah  3) PARKER-LOVE, D 4) SHOCKLEY, Adri 

  3 Grassfield            A    1:37.70 
     1) BINES, Akoya   2) COPELAND, Dest 3) GHEE, Lauryn   4) HAYES, Felecia 

  4 Bullis School         A    1:37.80 
     1) HARRIS, Lauryn 2) LEONARD, Sierr 3) RUSSELL, Masai 4) SEYMOUR, Ashle 

  5 Norristown            A    1:39.77 
     1) COOK, Jonae    2) DAY, Sheila    3) GUY, Charity   4) SANDERS, Siani 
     5) WEBB, Jayana   

  6 Bullis School         B    1:40.53 
     1) JOHNSON, Malan 2) POSTELL, Alexi 3) JOHNSON, Gabri 4) PHILLIPS, Leah 

  7 Highland Springs      A    1:42.53 
     1) LINKOUS, Maris 2) ROSS, Kamryn   3) TEMPLE, Kamiya 4) THORPE, Alicia 

  8 St. John's College H  A    1:42.53 
     1) EBB, Kasey     2) EDWARDS, Camry 3) SABBAKHAN, Ala 4) WILLIAMS, Aliy 

  9 Elizabeth Seton High  B    1:42.82 
     1) CARUTH, Chalys 2) LITTLE, Kayla  3) LOGAN, Illyana 4) POPE, Celita   

 10 Elizabeth Seton High  A    1:42.82 
     1) HEWITT, Felici 2) MORGAN, Lauren 3) SIMMONS, Jacqu 4) ROCHESTER, Dan 

 11 Elizabeth Seton High  C    1:42.82 
     1) AJAYI, Brittne 2) BOSTON, Briann 3) O'GILVIE, Dela 4) SMITH, Alyse   

 12 Nansemond River       A    1:42.85 
     1) ANAYA, Alyssa  2) ANDERSON, Tryn 3) BANKS, Christi 4) BARRINGTON, Ka 

 13 Nansemond River       B    1:42.85 
     1) BLACK, Zareya  2) BURKLEY, Julia 3) CHAFIAN, Katie 4) FOSTER, Kaylee 
     5) GILL, Hannah   

 14 Southeast Raleigh     A    1:43.64 
     1) DAVIS, Samanth 2) ROBINSON, Kyna 3) WASHINGTON, Ch 4) WRIGHT, Kylia  

 15 Western Branch High   B    1:44.00 
 16 Southeast Raleigh     B    1:45.00 
     1) HARDWICK, Said 2) JUDD, Ani      3) WEATHERWAX, Sa 4) WILLIAMS, Toni 

 17 Henry E. Lackey High  A    1:45.03 
     1) DESIR, Daynah  2) JEFFERY, Domin 3) PEARSON, Erin  4) THOMPSON, Dest 
     5) WILLIAMS, Sydn 

 18 Thomas Dale           A    1:45.12 
     1) GILES, Asia    2) MARSH, Titiana 3) RICHIE, Zanell 4) WHITE, Sharnie 

 19 Parkland              A    1:45.49 
     1) DAVIS, Kimani  2) FRANCIS, Zjina 3) PENN, Del'Niqu 4) HILL, Destiny  

 20 Parkland              C    1:45.49 
     1) EMMERSON, Siea 2) COOPER, KaYann 3) CLARK, Aniya   4) HILL, Glentiec 
     5) REYNOLDS, Karr 

 21 Parkland              B    1:45.49 
     1) SIMINGTON, Ama 2) CANNON, Shanon 3) PENN, Brooklyn 4) CAIN, Gabriell 

 22 Riverdale Baptist     A    1:46.27 
     1) BRAXTON, Jorda 2) DAVIS, Stephan 3) JOHNSON, Sydne 4) MARSHALL, Aria 

 23 West Mecklenburg      A    1:46.52 
     1) CAMPBELL, Tata 2) HAMILTON, Sequ 3) PAGE, Za'Nya   4) ROBINSON, Meky 



Girls SMR Invitational
Finals (Saturday)
=======================================
    Team                 Sq       Time 
=======================================
  1 Rocky River High Sch  A    4:05.60 
     1) ATWATER, Maria 2) BRYANT, D'aman 3) HARRIS, Aureil 4) KIMBLE, Ty-lis 

  2 Hickory High School   A    4:14.51 
     1) STILL, Naudia  2) THOMPSON, Alex 3) WILLIAMS, Madi 4) TOLARCHYK, Jod 
     5) MILLER, Kate   

  3 J.R. Tucker High Sch  A    4:25.64 
     1) JACKSON*, Amay 2) WATKINS*, Sava 3) JEFFERSON, Aut 4) SMITHER*, Kend 

  4 Fairfax               A    4:29.00 
     1) HOEFFLING, Kai 2) HOPKINS, Erin  3) MCCALL, Trinit 4) MEADE, Katheri 

  5 Patriot High School   A    4:30.00 
     1) BIBER, Sierra  2) CROCKETT, Kela 3) DEMBY, Justice 4) MALTBIE, Jessi 
     5) REYNOLDS, Skyl 6) WEAVER, Ella   7) WIED, Abigail  8) YENTZ, Lindsay 

  6 Varina                A    4:54.45 
     1) BRUCE, Dasja   2) LANE, Breauna  3) PENNIX, Alisha 4) REID, Asyah    
     5) SMITH, Tatiana 6) STAFFORD, Alex 





Girls DMR Invitational
Finals (Friday)
=======================================
    Team                 Sq       Time 
=======================================
  1 E.C. Glass            A   11:55.39 
     1) DAVIDSON, Jett 2) DAVIDSON, Libb 3) HARTSELL, Loga 4) RENNYSON, Madd 
     5) WIGBOLDY, Aman 

  2 Grafton High School   A   12:43.00 
     1) WANDERER, Sama 2) DALEY, Alexa   3) KENNEY, Alliso 4) FREEDMAN, Kira 
     5) CADEN, Maya    

  3 Loudoun Valley        A   12:47.00 
     1) ROBERTS, Alice 2) SAINE, Noelle  3) BOLEN, Carolin 4) ABBE, Elise    
     5) MORRIS, Natali 

  4 Lake Braddock         A         NT 
     1) AGER, Emma     2) BROWNING, Shan 3) DAVIDSON, Skyl 4) MURPHY, Kate   
     5) SCHWERS, Saman 



Girls' Accepted Invitational Athletes & Teams: Sprints - Distance - Field - Relays 

Boys' Accepted Invitational Athletes & Teams: Sprints - Distance - Field - Relays


Comments