VA Showcase Invitational Performance List

Boys' Relays 

Boys 4 x 200m Relay Invitational
Finals (Top 4 Sections - Saturday)
=======================================
    Team                 Sq       Time 
=======================================
  1 Bullis School         A    1:28.47 
     1) ALLEN, Ashton  2) ALLEN, Austin  3) ALLEN JR., Eri 4) GARY JR., Olan 
     5) WATSON, Bryce  

  2 St. John's College H  A    1:29.78 
     1) BELLAN, Mauric 2) HARRISON JR, E 3) MCDANIEL, Darr 4) MCDANIEL, Mord 

  3 Western Branch High   A    1:30.50 
     1) BLACKLEY, Jahk 2) HARRIS, Micaia 3) PAGE II, Alfan 4) WILLIAMS, Garr 
     5) MOTTON, Treyvo 

  4 Phoebus               A    1:31.09 
     1) BROWN, Maurice 2) CHARITY, Damio 3) JACKSON, Andre 4) SESSOMS, Dougl 

  5 Hampton               A    1:31.10 
     1) ALLEN, Lamonte 2) CUMBY, Anthony 3) LEWIS, Tahjere 4) NEWSOME, Dazz  
     5) PULLEY, Burnel 6) TAYLOR, Rayfie 

  6 Amherst County        A    1:31.13 
     1) BRADLEY, Darri 2) COLLINS, John  3) SHORT, Jordon  4) WOODFOLK, Jord 

  7 Westlake High School  A    1:31.51 
     1) ALCORN, Thomas 2) HURLEY, Tobias 3) JOHNSON, Antho 4) MOTEN, Will    

  8 Southeast Raleigh     A    1:31.53 
     1) MILLER, Travon 2) SMITH, David   3) WILLIAMS, Bria 4) WILLIAMS, Tyle 
     5) ROBINSON, Nase 

  9 Parkland              A    1:31.87 
     1) BARNES, Trequa 2) BURNETTE, Just 3) HAYES, Savien  4) LITTLEJOHN, Jo 

 10 Parkland              B    1:31.87 
     1) MONELL, Julian 2) REGISTER, Kelv 3) ROSEBORO, Jacq 4) STEVENSON, Tra 

 11 Bishop McNamara High  A    1:32.20 
     1) EDWARDS, Rober 2) SMITH, Alex    3) TROTMAN, Ellio 4) WILLIAMS, Xavi 

 12 Prince George High S  A    1:32.30 
     1) BROWN, Keith   2) KEMP, Joseph   3) SAMUEL, Tarik  4) BIVENS, aman   
     5) CLERVEAUX, Jet 6) HARDING, javon 

 13 Jamestown             A    1:32.32 
     1) HIGHLY, Tyler  2) PENNYCUFF, Zac 3) REED, Darius   4) TURNER, Jordan 
     5) WILLIS, Jordan 

 14 Bethel                A    1:32.34 
     1) CARSON, Byron  2) ELLIS, Ilkeem  3) MOREHEAD, Elij 4) RICHARDSON III 
     5) SANTIAGO, Ivan 6) SAUNDERS, Jona 7) STANCIL, Amir  8) WILLIAMS, Zair 

 15 Reagan, Ronald W      A    1:32.42 
     1) ALSTON, Presto 2) DIRKS, Keasean 3) MOYER, Dj      4) POWELL, Mashio 

 16 Potomac Senior High   A    1:32.53 
     1) AGYMAN, Bernar 2) PANDA, Jonatha 3) TAHI, Daniel   4) WOMACK, Blasia 

 17 Nansemond River       A    1:32.90 
     1) ARRINGTON, Hug 2) BELL, Isaiah   3) BENTLEY, Xavie 4) BENTON, Kevin  

 18 East Orange Campus    A    1:33.00 
     1) ABRAMS, Michae 2) CARNEY, Fayeso 3) DUNSON, Al-Tar 4) FOBAY, Ibrahim 
     5) LINDO, Willesl 6) POOLE, Cory    7) ETIENNE, Immyo 

 19 Grassfield            A    1:33.02 
     1) ANDERSON, Devo 2) BAILEY, Coby   3) HAGANS, Darius 4) MCFARLANE, Mat 
     5) WOOD, Austin   

 20 Lee-Davis             A    1:33.33 
     1) BROOKS*, Brand 2) FRANKLIN, Sam  3) GILLIAM*, Chri 4) HANKERSON*, Je 
     5) JOHNSON, Jamir 6) RICE, Josh     



Boys SMR Invitational
Finals (Saturday)
=======================================
    Team                 Sq       Time 
=======================================
  1 Lee-Davis             A    3:32.44 
     1) FRANKLIN, Sam  2) GILLIAM*, Chri 3) HANKERSON*, Je 4) JOHNSON*, Lane 
     5) WOOD, Cameron  

  2 Panther Creek         A    3:33.00 
     1) EDWARDS, Charl 2) EDWARDS, Kenne 3) FAWZI, Kyle    4) HOLMES, Brando 
     5) JOHNSON, J     6) KOMYATI, Jarre 7) LASPALUTO, Ben 8) MUECKE, Nicola 

  3 Patriot High School   A    3:35.00 
     1) BARNES, Kennet 2) BIENDL, Camero 3) JAGHORI, Samee 4) LOW, Devin     
     5) MANILLI, Matth 6) MOORE, Greg    7) WILSON, Matthe 

  4 Christiansburg        A    3:36.75 
     1) KELLEY, Jacob  2) LEWIS, Zion    3) MILLS, Ethan   4) WATTY, Alex    

  5 Asheville             A    3:37.12 
     1) BOOZE, Santez  2) BREWER, Makais 3) HINES, Keevon  4) SHIVERS, Ahmad 
     5) TURNER, Davis  

  6 Liberty Christian Ac  A    3:37.15 
     1) DOSS, Jon      2) HUNTER, Bryson 3) KIRK, Nathan   4) MOORE, Bryce   




Boys DMR Invitational
Finals (Friday)
=======================================
    Team                 Sq       Time 
=======================================
  1 Brent. High Scho  A   10:14.00 
     1) BENSON, Max    2) HASTY, Brodey  3) SANDIFER, Elia 4) THOMPSON, Scot 
     5) VROON, Jackson 6) VROON, Taylor  

  2 Germantown Friends S  A   10:20.00 
     1) RILEY, Colin   2) SCHWEMLER, Eli 3) PLASS, Jonnie  4) DAHL, Nicholas 

  3 Lake Braddock         A   10:20.00 
     1) CERNE, Edward  2) DELVECCHIO, An 3) LAWSON, Tyler  4) LYONS, Conor   
     5) WARD, Asa      6) WILSON, Marcus 

  4 Loudoun Valley        A   10:21.00 
     1) WINDLE, Jacob  2) BOGUCKI, Colto 3) GALLAGHER, Noa 4) HUNTER, Jacob  
     5) MORRIS, Peter  

  5 Grafton High School   A   10:25.00 
     1) OWENS, Miles   2) MELLS, Kyle    3) SNIDE, Austin  4) OWENS, Price   
     5) RUARK, Tristan 

  6 Auburn                A   10:40.00 
     1) HALLINAN, Cale 2) HARRIS, Nolan  3) JUSTICE, Brand 4) WILSON, Tyler  



Girls' Accepted Invitational Athletes & Teams: Sprints - Distance - Field - Relays 

Boys' Accepted Invitational Athletes & Teams: Sprints - Distance - Field - Relays


Comments