Mechanicsville High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.79 | Maya Mallory* | 24th | Prelims | Girls 55m Dash Prelims | |
7.99 | Sarah Vasquez* | 35th | Prelims | Girls 55m Dash Prelims | |
8.01 | Jasmine James | 39th | Prelims | Girls 55m Dash Prelims | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
46.91 | Maya Mallory* | 49th | Finals | Girls 300m Dash | |
53.06 | SB | Leslie Mixner | 70th | Finals | Girls 300m Dash |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:35.54 | SB | Chelsy Branch* | 37th | Finals | Girls 500m Dash |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:12.70 | SB | Hailey Warren* | 6th | Finals | Girls 1000m Run |
3:21.84 | SB | Lauren Lewis* | 14th | Finals | Girls 1000m Run |
3:26.59 | Lauren Schrecengost | 20th | Finals | Girls 1000m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.85 | SB | Brittany Young* | 18th | Finals | Girls 1600m Run |
6:06.83 | Maggie Morgan* | 31st | Finals | Girls 1600m Run | |
6:41.33 | SB | Ashley Young* | 49th | Finals | Girls 1600m Run |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:22.54 | SB | Megan Paul* | 18th | Finals | Girls 3200m Run |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.79 | Sariya Kelley | 18th | Prelims | Girls 55m Hurdles Prelims | |
11.83 | Symone White | 37th | Prelims | Girls 55m Hurdles Prelims | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.66 | SB | Relay Team | 14th | Finals | Girls 4x200m Relay |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:19.52 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Girls 4x800m Relay | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-8.5 | Catherine Bowling* | 27th | Finals | Girls Long Jump | |
13-7 | SB | Rachael Scruggs* | 28th | Finals | Girls Long Jump |
12-9 | Jasmine James | 37th | Finals | Girls Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
26-1.5 | Jasmine James | 37th | Finals | Girls Triple Jump | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Madison Angus* | 5th | Finals | Girls Pole Vault | |
9-0 | Jordan Lipinski | 7th | Finals | Girls Pole Vault | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.42 | Haiden Lamb* | 1st | Finals | Boys 55m Dash Finals | |
6.51 | Haiden Lamb* | 1st | Prelims | Boys 55m Dash Prelims | |
6.99 | J.j. Jordan | 28th | Prelims | Boys 55m Dash Prelims | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
37.76 | SB | Sam Franklin | 19th | Finals | Boys 300m Dash |
37.90 | Lee Warren* | 23rd | Finals | Boys 300m Dash | |
38.30 | Gabriele Penna | 30th | Finals | Boys 300m Dash | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.46 | SB | Jeremiah Hankerson* | 26th | Finals | Boys 500m Dash |
1:14.54 | SB | Robbie Courter | 34th | Finals | Boys 500m Dash |
1:15.44 | Collin Mann* | 41st | Finals | Boys 500m Dash | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.07 | Grayson Morgan* | 6th | Finals | Boys 1000m Run | |
2:42.56 | SB | Sheldon Harris* | 8th | Finals | Boys 1000m Run |
2:48.27 | Matt Wichelman* | 23rd | Finals | Boys 1000m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:28.75 | SB | Paul Adam | 2nd | Finals | Boys 1600m Run |
4:48.69 | SB | Josh Grant | 17th | Finals | Boys 1600m Run |
4:48.69 | Morgan Vest* | 18th | Finals | Boys 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:04.79 | SB | Austin Morgan* | 33rd | Finals | Boys 3200m Run |
11:16.72 | SB | Josh Doss* | 36th | Finals | Boys 3200m Run |
11:41.84 | Matt Longest* | 41st | Finals | Boys 3200m Run | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.45 | Lee Warren* | 1st | Finals | Boys 55m Hurdles Finals | |
7.66 | Lee Warren* | 1st | Prelims | Boys 55m Hurdles Prelims | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.16 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | Boys 4x200m Relay | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:09.77 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Boys 4x800m Relay | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1 | SB | Gabriele Penna | 3rd | Finals | Boys Long Jump |
20-6 | SB | Miles Johnson | 5th | Finals | Boys Long Jump |
19-1.25 | SB | Haiden Lamb* | 13th | Finals | Boys Long Jump |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-8 | Quintez Mason | 4th | Finals | Boys Triple Jump | |
40-7.5 | Haiden Lamb* | 6th | Finals | Boys Triple Jump | |
37-2.75 | Gabriele Penna | 23rd | Finals | Boys Triple Jump | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Dj Petty* | 3rd | Finals | Boys Pole Vault |
10-0 | Stephen Halphen* | 7th | Finals | Boys Pole Vault |