Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 40.94 1/25/2008 Jordan Grant, Centreville
Invitational: $ 40.94 1/25/2008 Jordan Grant, Centreville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Jordan Centreville 40.94$ 14
2 Sinichko, Becca Lake Braddock 42.54 14
3 Idris, Amira Chantilly 42.89 14
4 Staton, Whitney Chancellor 42.96 14
5 Kew, Caroline Paul VI Catholic 43.05 14
6 Ellick, Ashley Hickory 43.06 12
7 Warlick *, Mia Atlee 43.20 13
8 Bumgarner, Megan Lake Braddock 43.36 9
9 Walker, Jasmine Hermitage 43.38 11
10 Allen, Symone Gar-Field 43.49 12
11 Pritchard, Carrie Woodson, W. T. 43.54 11
12 Price, April Maggie Walker Go 43.68 13
13 Thomas, Camille Western Branch 43.92 10
14 McFadden, Colleen Bishop Ireton 43.98 13
15 Ford-Holland, Siobham Dale, Thomas 44.10 11
16 Katz, Sarah St. Catherines 44.13 13
17 Murray, Jade Fairfax 44.18 9
18 Crumpton, Deslie Tucker, J. R. 44.30 8
19 McKeon, Molly Collegiate Schoo 44.31 13
20 Beaty, Brittaniy Kecoughtan 44.38 12
21 Johnson, Jasmyne Louisa County 44.70 10
22 Wheeler*, Jessica Maggie Walker Go 45.02 5
23 Hassell*, Joanna Deep Run 45.10 12
24 Hurst, Charlene Ocean Lakes 45.19 8
25 Spellmeyer, Candace Walsingham Acade 45.21 7
26 Hope, Flomo Jackson, Stonewa 45.26 5
27 O\'Toole *, Ann Atlee 45.30 10
28 Porter, Kiara Tabb 45.50 11
29 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 45.60 2
30 Crowell, Brianna Herndon 45.63 6
31 Green, Olivia Woodson, W. T. 45.67 6
32 Ullom, Nina Chantilly 45.72 8
33 Parsons *, Hillary Freeman, Douglas 45.72 9
34 Brantley, Brittany Gar-Field 45.90 4
35 Thomas, Shanae Jackson, Stonewa 46.00 1
36 Spence, Jessie Lee-Davis 46.13 5
37 Johnson, Stephanie Robinson, James 46.22 10
38 Dozier, Rhyann North Stafford 46.32 7
39 Diggs, Jasmine Fort Defiance 46.38 9
40 Showker, Christen Spotswood 46.40 5
41 Lazor, Elizabeth Westfield 46.52 8
42 Mensah, Nadia North Stafford 46.53 5
43 Rellins, Laura Broadway 46.55 7
44 Palmer, Elizabeth Jamestown 46.59 4
45 Palmer, Emily Herndon 46.64 7
46 Baker, Holly Broadway 46.76 4
47 Moore, Kathryn Jefferson S&T 46.84 7
48 Mizell, Katie Hickory 46.90 12
49 Burr, Evelyne Paul VI Catholic 47.00 12
50 Best, Michelle Louisa County 47.02 6
51 Caughey, Jennifer Norfolk Academy 47.12 6
52 Bailey, Kierra Hampton 47.20 4
53 Robertson, Bria Tucker, J. R. 47.41 3
54 Wilmoth, Lindsay Godwin, Mills 47.43 1
55 Martin, Becca Collegiate Schoo 47.68 8
56 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Academy 48.25 3
57 Brady*, Misha-Lee Deep Run 48.46 9
58 Moore, Erin Freeman, Douglas 48.57 6
59 Stith, Shara Western Branch 48.65 9
60 Tompkins, Dana New Kent 48.67 2
61 Stokes, Dominique Jamestown 49.12 2
62 McRae, Jalissa Hampton 49.34 3
63 Mowchan, Jenny Cosby 49.83 2
64 Edwards, Martinika Manchester 49.94 4
-- Smolinsky, Caitlyn Stafford DQ 11
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: F 1:17.36 2/10/2007 Samantha Adelberg, Potomac School
Invitational: $ 1:19.74 1/26/2007 Empress Harrison, Hermitage
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maguire, Haley Freeman, Douglas 1:20.85 11
2 Cristei, Ioana Jefferson S&T 1:21.91 11
3 Scott, Monique Gar-Field 1:22.13 11
4 Allen, Symone Gar-Field 1:22.26 11
5 Estep, Sandy Chancellor 1:22.45 10
6 Haq, Mehnaz Herndon 1:22.83 11
7 Clagett, Heather Norfolk Academy 1:22.87 11
8 Key, Danika Western Branch 1:23.52 10
9 Newman, Ashleigh Western Branch 1:23.61 10
10 Hurst, Charlene Ocean Lakes 1:24.12 10
11 Hohman, Rachel Westfield 1:24.26 1
12 Dennis, Breanna Hickory 1:24.35 10
13 Walters, Tiffany Woodson, W. T. 1:25.06 8
14 Towell*, Carleigh Freeman, Douglas 1:25.40 9
15 Hamner*, Catherine Godwin, Mills 1:25.98 7
16 Taitano, Lindsey Robinson, James 1:26.10 8
17 Hammer, Samantha Spotswood 1:26.23 5
18 Frazer, Anna St. Catherines 1:26.33 9
19 Dugger, Imani Louisa County 1:26.39 8
20 Cain, Amanda Jefferson S&T 1:26.44 7
21 Bingham, Christine Jamestown 1:26.80 8
22 Paul*, Lauren Maggie Walker Go 1:26.87 7
23 Wells, Mary North Stafford 1:27.05 5
24 Pinheiro, Brittany Chancellor 1:27.10 6
25 Drapac, Julia Deep Run 1:27.39 9
26 Richards, Meredith Fort Defiance 1:27.48 6
27 McDonald, Jordon Paul VI Catholic 1:27.70 9
28 Walker*, Julie Tucker, J. R. 1:28.20 6
29 Joachimmeyer, Hanna Cosby 1:28.37 5
30 Patterson*, Kelly Dale, Thomas 1:28.87 7
31 Bennett*, Katie Tucker, J. R. 1:28.89 4
32 Elliott *, Kristina Atlee 1:29.27 4
33 Shifflett, Kara Spotswood 1:29.68 2
34 Cramer, Emily Cosby 1:29.72 4
35 Varco, Jayme Walsingham Acade 1:29.98 7
36 Reynolds*, Ashley Lee-Davis 1:30.05 6
37 Webb*, Kathleen Maggie Walker Go 1:30.09 3
38 Mejia, Jessica Centreville 1:30.12 6
39 Thai *, Bianca Atlee 1:30.44 4
40 Donovan, Cara Centreville 1:30.56 6
41 Skinner, Sarah Herndon 1:30.68 8
42 Young, Michelle Paul VI Catholic 1:31.04 9
43 Trinh, Vivian Hermitage 1:31.64 5
44 Holliday, Eleanor Westfield 1:31.87 5
45 Porter, Kiara Tabb 1:32.15 7
46 McWilliams, Briana Dale, Thomas 1:32.25 2
47 Bradshaw, Kelli Broadway 1:32.33 3
48 Matthews*, Haley Lee-Davis 1:32.46 3
49 Edwards, Martinika Manchester 1:32.53 4
50 Soukup, Leah Chantilly 1:32.87 3
51 Jarrett, Katelyn Hickory 1:33.02 8
52 Placido, Molly Chantilly 1:34.06 1
53 Mumbert, Megan Broadway 1:34.26 3
54 Suess, Janina Kempsville 1:34.67 2
55 Blaylock, Kathryn Norfolk Academy 1:36.10 5
56 Ayala, Paola Jamestown 1:49.44 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 2:58.21 2/3/2007 Cate Berenato, Blacksburg
Invitational: $ 3:05.24 1/25/2008 Casey Fowler *, Freeman, Douglas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fowler *, Casey Freeman, Douglas 3:05.24$
2 Andrews, Blake Western Branch 3:06.18
3 Sane, Chrissy Centreville 3:06.20
4 Pinkston, Lauren Herndon 3:06.91
5 Lardner, Casey Lake Braddock 3:07.19
6 Dobbs, Courtney Deep Run 3:08.85
7 Powers, Callen Western Branch 3:09.48
8 Selko *, Katherine Freeman, Douglas 3:09.64
9 Kuhn, Natalia Ocean Lakes 3:11.59
10 Watson, Sarah Jefferson S&T 3:11.75
11 Spiers*, Anna Maggie Walker Go 3:11.90
12 Washinton, Aubree Gar-Field 3:12.45
13 Merrill, Katie Herndon 3:12.66
14 Hamzey*, Rena Maggie Walker Go 3:14.67
15 Grochowski, Rachel Chantilly 3:14.70
16 Hickey, Katie Centreville 3:17.11
17 Lawton, Coles Episcopal 3:17.26
18 Markowitz, Anna Lake Braddock 3:17.65
19 Kneemiller, Sarah Great Bridge 3:19.93
20 Marzen, Stephanie Jefferson S&T 3:21.41
21 Gleason, Katie Chantilly 3:21.57
22 Luton, Eva Hickory 3:22.35
23 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 3:22.53
24 Mello, Katherine Great Bridge 3:22.99
25 Greenberg, Isabel Woodson, W. T. 3:23.04
26 McClelland, Jessica North Stafford 3:24.58
27 Twiddy, Olivia Walsingham Acade 3:25.41
28 Payne, Carrie Woodson, W. T. 3:26.36
29 Krieder, Lanae Broadway 3:26.66
30 Wilke, Caroline Walsingham Acade 3:26.67
31 Smith, Arieal Kecoughtan 3:27.28
32 Apostoles, Megan Jamestown 3:27.47
33 Trent, Savannah Ocean Lakes 3:28.11
34 Gary *, Abby Atlee 3:28.52
35 Grant, Meaghan Paul VI Catholic 3:29.85
36 Searles, Samantha Hickory 3:30.07
37 Hernandez*, Rachel Hermitage 3:30.61
38 Davis, Malika Deep Run 3:30.96
39 Zappas, Elisa Chancellor 3:31.09
40 Mensah-Owusu, Priscilla Gar-Field 3:31.65
41 Scherger, Kristine St. Catherines 3:32.97
42 Edwards, Sara Norfolk Academy 3:33.55
43 Hesse *, Emily Atlee 3:33.59
44 Robertson, Julie Dale, Thomas 3:34.36
45 Sukramani, Natalie Jamestown 3:34.48
46 Ramage, Katie Cosby 3:34.77
47 Hill*, Shannon Dale, Thomas 3:35.11
48 Lucas, Faith Fort Defiance 3:35.43
49 Phillips, Emily Cosby 3:35.65
50 Miller*, Kayla Godwin, Mills 3:35.78
51 Modisett, Alex Collegiate Schoo 3:37.71
52 Williams, Katie Fort Defiance 3:38.29
53 Gower, Emily Norfolk Academy 3:38.35
54 Christel, Emily Westfield 3:38.85
55 Satterwhite, Katie Manchester 3:42.24
56 Smith, Tiffini Kecoughtan 3:43.05
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: F 5:04.40 1/13/2007 Courtlin LaReau, Deep Run
Invitational: $ 5:04.47 1/25/2008 Jayna McGehee, Great Bridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGehee, Jayna Great Bridge 5:04.47$
2 DiValentin, Lia Chantilly 5:10.43
3 Fleming, Connor Jefferson S&T 5:11.37
4 Wijayarante, Hiruni Herndon 5:11.63
5 Nobles, Stacey Ocean Lakes 5:12.31
6 Strehler, Barbara Trinity Episcopa 5:12.76
7 Reiner, Anne Ocean Lakes 5:12.87
8 Pastor, Aaren Woodson, W. T. 5:13.75
9 Piersol *, Susannah Maggie Walker Go 5:15.75
10 Arrington, Lindsi Gar-Field 5:16.14
11 Epstein, Liana Lake Braddock 5:16.68
12 Landy, Erin Lake Braddock 5:19.52
13 Davis *, Natalie Maggie Walker Go 5:22.69
14 Dobbs, Courtney Deep Run 5:25.46
15 Greene, Elizabeth Paul VI Catholic 5:27.65
16 Hennessey, Carolyn Herndon 5:28.49
17 Blackwood, Anna Norfolk Academy 5:29.84
18 Lewellyn, Kayleigh Western Branch 5:30.12
19 Lull, Jaimie New Kent 5:30.52
20 Fulk, Whitney Fort Defiance 5:30.55
21 Lehman, Ashley Broadway 5:30.70
22 Harrison, Catherine Episcopal 5:31.04
23 Grochowski, Rachel Chantilly 5:31.87
24 Helsabeck, Brooke Hickory 5:33.93
25 Berling, Brianna Westfield 5:34.01
26 Carroll, Leah Westfield 5:34.09
27 Best, Hannah Louisa County 5:34.86
28 Sanders, Ashley Hickory 5:36.07
29 Wallace, Amelia Western Branch 5:38.16
30 Smith, Emily Great Bridge 5:38.90
31 Apostoles, Rachel Jamestown 5:40.97
32 Furgurson*, Kate Freeman, Douglas 5:41.45
33 Supplee, Hannah Jamestown 5:43.17
34 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Academy 5:45.42
35 Greenberg, Chloe Woodson, W. T. 5:48.29
36 Broadwater, Taylor Cosby 5:49.23
37 Heflin, Brynna Centreville 5:50.97
38 Zappas, Elisa Chancellor 5:54.32
39 Davis, Mikaela Spotswood 5:57.34
40 Kuzemchak, Rebecca Deep Run 5:57.72
41 Fitzgerald, Laura St. Catherines 5:58.12
42 Kling, Cristina Paul VI Catholic 5:58.48
43 Egan, Courtney Hermitage 5:59.39
44 Schnepf, Neesha Jefferson S&T 6:00.15
45 Weldon, Amy Robinson, James 6:02.21
46 Lowe, Peyton Chancellor 6:02.42
47 Jones, Amanda Tabb 6:03.71
48 Angel, Mary Cosby 6:07.64
49 Richards, Meghan Dale, Thomas 6:11.00
50 Alva, Liz Robinson, James 6:14.57
51 Reid, Kathleen Manchester 6:14.89
52 Pickett**, McKenzie Henry, Patrick ( 6:18.81
53 Reeves, Meghan Fort Defiance 6:55.96
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: F 1:44.71 2/3/2007 Bethel, Bethel
Invitational: $ 1:46.68 1/26/2007 Western Branch, Western Branch
E Fair, A Mitchell, B Smalls, A Newman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deep Run 1:47.08 7
2 Hampton 1:48.88 7
3 Herndon 1:49.23 5
4 Maggie Walker Govrs 1:49.40 7
5 Hickory 1:49.87 6
6 Western Branch 1:50.31 5
7 Chancellor 1:50.50 6
8 Louisa County 1:50.59 6
9 Dale, Thomas 1:51.67 2
10 Gar-Field 1:51.86 7
11 Episcopal 1:51.90 5
12 Kecoughtan 1:52.56 5
13 Chantilly 1:53.07 4
14 Atlee 1:53.11 6
15 Lake Braddock 1:53.38 7
16 Paul VI Catholic 1:53.78 5
17 St. Catherines 1:54.04 5
18 Fort Defiance 1:54.68 3
19 Freeman, Douglas 1:54.79 3
20 Collegiate School 1:54.80 4
21 Westfield 1:54.87 2
22 Broadway 1:55.61 3
23 Spotswood 1:55.64 4
24 North Stafford 1:56.35 2
25 Robinson, James 1:56.39 6
26 Fairfax 1:56.55 2
27 New Kent 1:57.06 1
28 Norfolk Academy 1:58.38 3
29 Lee-Davis 1:58.94 2
30 Cosby 1:59.32 1
31 Jamestown 1:59.88 2
32 Tucker, J. R. 2:00.35 4
33 Williams, T. C. 2:00.36 1
34 Manchester 2:00.70 7
-- Centreville DQ 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: F 4:02.21 2/3/2007 Bethel, Bethel
Invitational: $ 4:06.36 1/25/2008 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock
M Bumgarner, S Lacasse, C Lardner, B Sinichko
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lake Braddock 4:06.36$ 5
2 Gar-Field 4:07.34 6
3 Deep Run 4:14.37 6
4 Collegiate School 4:15.12 5
5 Western Branch 4:15.48 6
6 Hampton 4:15.83 6
7 St. Catherines 4:17.72 5
8 Louisa County 4:18.92 5
9 Hickory 4:21.09 4
10 Freeman, Douglas 4:21.18 5
11 Kecoughtan 4:22.00 4
12 Atlee 4:22.13 3
13 Chancellor 4:22.49 3
14 Centreville 4:22.56 6
15 Spotswood 4:25.05 2
16 Norfolk Academy 4:25.96 1
17 Robinson, James 4:26.16 6
18 Maggie Walker Govrs 4:27.69 4
19 Paul VI Catholic 4:27.83 3
20 Fort Defiance 4:28.08 2
21 Herndon 4:28.61 4
22 North Stafford 4:30.89 2
23 Cosby 4:35.56 1
24 Broadway 4:35.85 1
25 Dale, Thomas 4:37.25 1
26 Chantilly 4:37.71 3
27 Jamestown 4:42.04 3
28 Tucker, J. R. 4:42.28 1
29 Williams, T. C. 4:42.67 4
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Field House: F 39-06 1/25/2008 Ermesha Fair, Western Branch
Invitational: $ 39-06 1/25/2008 Ermesha Fair, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fair, Ermesha Western Branch 39-06.00F
2 Akwule, Melanie Lake Braddock 37-02.50
3 Hudson*, Briana Deep Run 36-07.00
4 Orr, Ashley Deep Run 36-06.25
5 Moubray, Jessy Spotswood 35-02.75
6 Beaty, Brittaniy Kecoughtan 35-00.50
7 Gaines, Jessie Western Branch 35-00.25
8 Palmer, Emily Herndon 34-08.75
9 Morris, Kiera Louisa County 33-09.00
10 Nuttycombe**, Sarah Henry, Patrick ( 33-08.50
11 Curl, Steffi Collegiate Schoo 33-06.75
12 Bailey, Jessica Kecoughtan 32-07.25
13 Hairston, Candice Manchester 32-06.75
14 Ingram, Chantal Lake Braddock 32-05.00
15 Dennis, Breanna Hickory 32-01.25
15 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Academy 32-01.25
17 Vanegas, Celina Gar-Field 31-10.50
18 Dallaire, Nicole Jefferson S&T 31-07.75
19 Matthews, Dorrie Spotswood 31-07.50
20 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Academy 31-04.00
21 Leitch *, Lizzie Atlee 31-01.75
22 Boyles, Mary Westfield 31-01.50
23 Powell, Kelsey Cosby 31-01.25
24 Banks, Ashley Herndon 31-00.25
25 Jackson *, Marissa Maggie Walker Go 30-10.00
26 McClaude, Francesca Gar-Field 30-09.00
27 Christian, Kayla New Kent 30-08.50
28 Hinton, Jalen Hickory 29-04.50
28 Mensah, Nadia North Stafford 29-04.50
30 Boteler *, Mary Mullen Freeman, Douglas 29-01.25
31 Suess, Janina Kempsville 28-10.75
32 Mitchual, Samantha Chantilly 28-07.00
33 Wheeler*, Jessica Maggie Walker Go 28-06.50
33 Soukup, Leah Chantilly 28-06.50
35 Jarvis, Christine Fort Defiance 28-00.25
36 Johnson *, Beonca Atlee 27-09.75
37 Corey, Rebecca Jefferson S&T 27-08.75
38 Anderson, Khadijah Kempsville 26-06.50
-- Jackson, Brie Lee-Davis FOUL
-- Ford-Holland, Siobham Dale, Thomas FOUL
-- Meagher, Erin Manchester FOUL
-- Lantz, Anne Broadway FOUL
-- Wilson, Victoria Dale, Thomas FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Field House: F 38-02.75 1/25/2008 Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance
Invitational: $ 38-02.75 1/25/2008 Katelyn Cummings, Fort Defiance
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cummings, Katelyn Fort Defiance 38-02.75F
2 Newman, Kaylin Westfield 37-02.25
3 Harris, Cassey Broadway 36-03.00
4 Greene, Kristen Dale, Thomas 36-01.00
5 Ball, Elizabeth Mt. Vernon 35-10.00
6 Hopson, Amanda Williams, T. C. 34-04.00
7 Dillard, Sarah Episcopal 33-10.75
8 White, Stephanie Centreville 33-04.50
9 Carter, Adrianna Jamestown 33-03.50
10 Lantz, Margaret Broadway 33-00.00
11 Moss**, Christianna Henry, Patrick ( 32-02.50
12 Gilliam, Nicole Louisa County 31-07.75
13 Onyekwere, Kay Robinson, James 31-04.00
14 Abi Somra, Cynthia Paul VI Catholic 31-02.00
15 Little, Cammie Freeman, Douglas 31-01.75
16 Baity, Kendra Lake Braddock 31-00.75
17 Roenker, Ashleigh Kempsville 30-10.25
18 Martin, Sarah Woodson, W. T. 30-09.50
19 Fremeau, Brooke Westfield 30-03.25
20 Varnum, Kourtney Spotswood 29-11.50
21 Kelley, Laura North Stafford 29-02.00
22 King, Elise Manchester 29-01.00
23 Payne, Teyanda Louisa County 28-05.75
24 Clark, Cynthia Western Branch 28-00.00
25 Johnson, Ally Norfolk Academy 27-09.75
26 Jackson, Latona Williams, T. C. 27-08.50
27 Epps, Simone Western Branch 27-08.00
28 Miller, Suzanne Centreville 27-07.00
29 Pham, Margret Jefferson S&T 27-03.25
30 Snyder, Cinnamon Fort Defiance 26-11.50
31 Larch, Sarah Chantilly 26-05.00
32 Miller, Shakila Hermitage 26-04.00
33 Nguyen, Bonnie Fairfax 25-08.25
34 Saunders, Jane Chantilly 25-07.75
35 Hatchett, Diamond Hampton 25-03.00
36 Counce, Jasmine Hampton 25-00.50
37 Bixler, Kelsey Norfolk Academy 24-11.25
38 Gundry, Devon Cosby 24-11.00
39 McDowell, Kate St. Catherines 24-10.00
40 Moreno, Erika Cosby 24-09.00
40 Mastropieri, Betsy Collegiate Schoo 24-09.00
42 Barkley, Taylor Manchester 24-08.00
43 Clary*, Marie Lee-Davis 24-04.00
44 Mallory, Samantha Godwin, Mills 24-01.50
45 Adkins, Charnelle Tucker, J. R. 23-11.00
46 Edwards, Aleesha Kecoughtan 23-10.50
47 Don, Megan Jefferson S&T 23-08.50
48 Johnson *, Beonca Atlee 22-06.00
49 Cary, Michelle Jamestown 22-02.00
50 Green *, Kaliece Atlee 21-11.00
51 Foster, Tatyana Chancellor 21-10.50