Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ali Ibrahim 12 Glen Allen H 2:32.86 4
2 Micah Harris 12 Colonial For 2:34.60 4
3 Max Etka* 12 Midlothian H 2:34.63 4
4 Josh Donnelly 11 Deep Run 2:34.89 4
5 Davis Young 12 Ocean Lakes 2:35.80 4
6 Alex Murphy 10 Grafton High 2:36.03 3
7 Carter Morgan 11 Maggie Walke 2:37.21 4
8 Anthony Solorzano 12 Mountain Vie 2:39.09 3
9 Christian Arellano 11 Loudoun Vall 2:39.82 3
10 Ian Smith 11 St. Christophers 2:39.98 4
11 Corey Bannister 12 Freedom (Woo 2:40.38 4
12 Henry Valentine 11 St. Christophers 2:40.83 3
13 Owen Lipps 10 Ocean Lakes 2:41.09 4
14 Patrick Johnson 11 New Kent 2:41.15 3
15 Devin Johnson 11 Glen Allen H 2:41.28 3
16 Luke Affolder 10 Loudoun Vall 2:41.43 3
17 Sam Sager 12 Clover Hill 2:41.57 2
18 Aaron Johnson 12 James River 2:41.80 1
19 Eric Wilson 12 Western Albe 2:43.32 3
20 Connor Adkins 11 Chancellor 2:43.56 1
21 Jeremiah Chukwu 12 Chancellor 2:44.23 2
22 Kenneth Concepcion 10 Deep Run 2:44.51 1
23 Thomas Gray 12 Midlothian H 2:44.82 1
24 Isaac Vik 12 Charlottesvi 2:45.44 3
25 Joe LaRuffa 12 James River 2:45.85 2
26 Joshua Shackelford 12 Gloucester H 2:46.03 4
27 Aidan Fritz 12 Mountain Vie 2:46.03 4
28 Brenden Plogger 10 Parry McClue 2:46.50 1
29 Zach Hastings 12 Battlefield 2:47.04 2
30 Gerrit Moyar* 11 Lee-Davis 2:47.14 1
31 Nathaniel Gregory 12 Maggie Walke 2:47.16 2
32 Liam Polhamus 11 Patriot High 2:48.34 1
33 Noah Solomon 12 Colonial For 2:48.37 2
34 Abraham Martinez 12 King George 2:48.88 2
35 Jackson Lloyd 12 Fork Union 2:49.38 1
36 Cooper Braddy 11 Parry McClue 2:50.08 2
37 William Tune 11 St. Christophers 2:50.33 1
38 McBride Rawson 12 Douglas Free 2:50.43 3
39 Tyrell Simmons 12 Hermitage 2:50.74 1
40 Alex Cummings 12 Saint John P 2:51.15 1
41 Ryan Verhaeghe 12 Manchester H 2:51.22 1
42 Terence McKenzie 12 James Monroe 2:53.03 1
-- Jeremiah Hill 12 L.C. Bird DNF 4