Albemarle Invitational 2019

Earlysville, VA
Hosted by Albemarle
Timing/Results Blue Ridge Timing

Albemarle Invitational 2019 vs Albemarle Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +283 1264 981
Overall Average -48.20 21:33.42 22:21.62
1st-10th Place -34.15 15:35.07 16:09.22
1st-25th Place -37.09 15:54.50 16:31.59
1st-50th Place -37.31 16:12.84 16:50.15
1st-100th Place -35.44 16:41.52 17:16.96
Common Athletes -- -- 141
Ran Faster 65 103 38
Ran Season Best -1 34 35
Average Time -1:10.52 20:42.43 21:52.94
Median Time -1:05.00 20:24.90 21:29.90
Middle 80% Times -1:12.49 20:29.94 21:42.43
Top 10% Times -1:12.06 16:07.33 17:19.39
Top 25% Times -1:10.82 16:46.97 17:57.79
Top 50% Times -1:13.27 17:53.45 19:06.72
Bottom 50% Times -1:06.77 23:13.91 24:20.68
Bottom 25% Times -1:05.01 25:23.06 26:28.07
Bottom 10% Times -52.61 27:29.95 28:22.56
Average Difference -1:10.52 -- --
Median Difference +10.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:03.77 -- --
Top 10% Difference -52.56 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:01.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:17.39 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:35.02 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:41.49 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jack Eliason Western Albemarle -1:17.70 15:15.90 16:33.60
Branden Wood Louisa County High School -2:20.60 15:42.00 18:02.60
Joe Hawkes Western Albemarle -17.00 15:46.90 16:03.90
Joe Yung Albemarle -1:31.60 15:47.10 17:18.70
Will Mackenzie Albemarle -1:01.40 15:54.80 16:56.20
Harris Naseh Albemarle -25.30 16:06.40 16:31.70
Harrison Ladd Ocean Lakes -2:22.60 16:08.10 18:30.70
Jackson Cinnamond Princess Anne High School -2:13.70 16:14.70 18:28.40
J.D. MacKnight Albemarle -30.90 16:15.40 16:46.30
Stephen Smith Albemarle -2:31.40 16:18.50 18:49.90
Joseph Taylor Western Albemarle -1:24.50 16:22.50 17:47.00
Charles Murphy Patrick Henry (Roanoke) -1:16.70 16:23.60 17:40.30
Will Bonner Western Albemarle -4:56.00 16:27.70 21:23.70
Will Krehmeyer Monticello -3:31.80 16:29.20 20:01.00
Owen Lipps Ocean Lakes -1:55.10 16:37.20 18:32.30
Stephen Kelley Ocean Lakes -1:43.40 16:43.70 18:27.10
Reece McKee Charlottesville -1:22.00 16:47.60 18:09.60
David Beck Harrisonburg -1:23.90 16:48.30 18:12.20
Bowen Varney Louisa County High School -2:06.90 16:54.20 19:01.10
Neal Dhar Saint Christopher`s -22.80 16:54.80 17:17.60
Alex Sawyer Princess Anne High School -1:04.00 16:57.10 18:01.10
Thomas Kallen Western Albemarle -1:54.30 17:01.50 18:55.80
John Hurley Fairfax Christian School -1:18.00 17:04.20 18:22.20
Silas Fair Fairfax Christian School -17.60 17:09.30 17:26.90
Hewson Duffy St. Anne's-Belfield School -1:37.70 17:17.70 18:55.40
Sully Beck Saint Christopher`s -21.30 17:17.90 17:39.20
Nathan Stevenson Tandem Friends School -1:16.60 17:21.90 18:38.50
Henry Valentine Saint Christopher`s -38.10 17:23.00 18:01.10
Peter Manto Charlottesville -4:48.00 17:26.40 22:14.40
Johnny Whitlock Saint Christopher`s -2:45.40 17:28.10 20:13.50
Foster Stravino Princess Anne High School -1:42.20 17:31.10 19:13.30
Luken Mason Fort Defiance -1:38.40 17:34.40 19:12.80
Nick Hillard Ocean Lakes -18.90 17:37.50 17:56.40
Michael Tidwell Fork Union -53.20 17:38.90 18:32.10
Tucker McGrath Harrisonburg -29.50 17:41.10 18:10.60
Knight Bowles Saint Christopher`s -50.70 17:42.30 18:33.00
Esteban Vizcaino Monticello -2:29.10 17:45.60 20:14.70
Chas Steinbrugge Saint Christopher`s +16.80 18:07.70 17:50.90
Cooper Roy Monticello -6:02.60 17:52.70 23:55.30
Miles Waterbury Albemarle -3:12.20 17:54.30 21:06.50
Connor Morton Albemarle -2:59.50 18:03.10 21:02.60
Cam Wood Western Albemarle +1:30.70 19:34.00 18:03.30
Luke Suess Patrick Henry (Roanoke) +5.70 18:10.30 18:04.60
Everett Robinson Louisa County High School +3.60 18:08.30 18:04.70
Gaber Kobal Princess Anne High School -1:23.70 18:05.90 19:29.60
Nathan Shifflett Fort Defiance +21.00 18:29.90 18:08.90
Matthew Knowles The Covenant School -1:38.40 18:13.90 19:52.30
Kyler Soriano Louisa County High School +1:10.50 19:37.70 18:27.20
Sam Kowalski The Covenant School -10:09.00 18:27.50 28:36.50
Levi Showalter Broadway -25.30 18:33.70 18:59.00
Harrison Rose Ocean Lakes +6.50 18:47.00 18:40.50
Evan Weaver Broadway -1:32.20 18:42.90 20:15.10
Farhad Naseh Albemarle -57.50 18:47.00 19:44.50
Luke Strobach Western Albemarle -3:23.10 18:54.90 22:18.00
Alex Neufeld Harrisonburg -1:44.90 18:55.40 20:40.30
Arianna DeBoer Albemarle -53.40 18:56.20 19:49.60
Dylan Veazey King George -2:29.50 18:59.00 21:28.50
Conner Weese Broadway +4:20.00 23:23.10 19:03.10
Sebastian Ruble Patrick Henry (Roanoke) +34.20 19:38.90 19:04.70
Garrett Robinson Louisa County High School -2:43.90 19:09.80 21:53.70
Walker Martin Western Albemarle -2:59.90 19:15.00 22:14.90
James Hebert Ocean Lakes -50.80 19:26.00 20:16.80
Kate Ratcliffe Western Albemarle -1:46.60 19:28.20 21:14.80
Dominic Williamson Fork Union +25.70 19:54.80 19:29.10
Nathan DeVore The Covenant School -2:03.20 19:38.70 21:41.90
Elias Wickline Harrisonburg -12.20 19:47.10 19:59.30
Austin Drumheller Albemarle -2:47.50 19:48.20 22:35.70
Beth Shifflett Albemarle +1:40.20 21:28.80 19:48.60
Jonah Vanke Patrick Henry (Roanoke) -3:45.00 19:51.80 23:36.80
Grant Williams Albemarle +27.60 20:28.80 20:01.20
Jessica Showalter Broadway +2:02.20 22:03.70 20:01.50
Madelyne Zarzyski Albemarle +22.60 20:24.90 20:02.30
Ethan Nelson Louisa County High School -1:46.40 20:06.70 21:53.10
Delaney Stogdale Fort Defiance -2:28.30 20:13.20 22:41.50
Joey Spaeder Monticello -6:16.50 20:13.80 26:30.30
Kika Van der Pluijm Charlottesville -1:11.90 20:26.50 21:38.40
Hayden Gray Broadway -3:49.30 20:39.60 24:28.90
Logan Jenkins Louisa County High School +26.80 21:12.30 20:45.50
Mitchell Taylor Broadway -19.30 20:53.30 21:12.60
Sarah Kinka Princess Anne High School +38.00 21:31.70 20:53.70
Isabella Gesick Ocean Lakes -7:23.20 20:58.30 28:21.50
Jacob Feldman Charlottesville -1:38.50 21:02.00 22:40.50
Abby Murphy Albemarle -1:06.30 21:02.30 22:08.60
Frank Andes Patrick Henry (Roanoke) +24.20 21:29.50 21:05.30
Amy Schleicher Ocean Lakes -3:56.80 21:07.50 25:04.30
Alayna Campbell Louisa County High School -20.80 21:07.90 21:28.70
Wilson Elder Patrick Henry (Roanoke) -1:59.00 21:09.60 23:08.60
Samantha Lange Monticello +1:08.70 22:21.70 21:13.00
Charles Downs Patrick Henry (Roanoke) -5:13.40 21:14.90 26:28.30
Francisco Mendiola-Aguilar Patrick Henry (Roanoke) +6:05.10 27:23.40 21:18.30
Sarah Leach Albemarle +59.00 22:28.90 21:29.90
Aidan Watt Albemarle -2:14.50 21:30.10 23:44.60
Cassidy Guyton Albemarle -1:56.50 21:30.20 23:26.70
Max Beers Monticello -6:41.70 21:31.50 28:13.20
Ella Taylor Western Albemarle -33.00 21:36.70 22:09.70
Will Jackson Western Albemarle -5:43.80 21:41.30 27:25.10
Sydney Madison Louisa County High School -1:09.00 21:41.70 22:50.70
Ella Dalton The Covenant School +10.50 21:59.10 21:48.60
Caroline Jones Western Albemarle -24.60 21:58.30 22:22.90
Melvin Kanaiza St. Anne's-Belfield School -2:24.10 22:00.80 24:24.90
Charlotte ThomasClarke Western Albemarle -13.90 22:04.30 22:18.20
Riley Collins St. Anne's-Belfield School +1:11.60 23:28.50 22:16.90
Lillian Peskova Albemarle -32.10 22:20.60 22:52.70
Ella Fendley Monticello +27.70 22:57.80 22:30.10
Grace Kohler Albemarle -35.50 22:31.80 23:07.30
Sarah Moffett Fort Defiance -1:31.50 22:33.20 24:04.70
Aidan Zwoyer Albemarle -1:28.90 22:33.60 24:02.50
Charlotte Bloor Charlottesville -54.80 22:34.20 23:29.00
Bree Mitchell Broadway -1:13.30 22:42.40 23:55.70
Lenora Brouwer Albemarle -4:26.90 22:42.90 27:09.80
Piper Guiffre Charlottesville -2:02.00 22:43.10 24:45.10
Meridith Frazee Tandem Friends School +42.40 23:37.10 22:54.70
Adam Nazar Fork Union -59.40 22:55.60 23:55.00
Dagon Wheeler Fort Defiance +57.70 23:56.50 22:58.80
Marieke Leliveld Monticello +3:25.90 26:27.20 23:01.30
Autumn Hiller Charlottesville -1:35.20 23:06.00 24:41.20
Sophie Farr Tandem Friends School -3:36.10 23:24.90 27:01.00
Jenna Flesher Fort Defiance -1:27.50 23:28.10 24:55.60
Kate Fard Albemarle -2.20 23:28.10 23:30.30
Lily Wielar Charlottesville +37.30 24:18.10 23:40.80
Anna Gazewood Albemarle -1:28.90 23:56.30 25:25.20
Devin Coulter Fort Defiance +1:09.00 25:24.70 24:15.70
Kyle Parrish Monticello -2:51.20 24:21.60 27:12.80
John Carlson Albemarle +29.60 24:53.60 24:24.00
Katherine Perriello St. Anne's-Belfield School -56.80 24:29.60 25:26.40
Olivia Bowers Tandem Friends School -12.70 24:46.80 24:59.50
Hayden Peper Monticello +30.30 25:22.40 24:52.10
Emma Riddle Fort Defiance +4:02.70 28:55.40 24:52.70
Mackenzie Gorman Ocean Lakes -1:19.60 24:56.30 26:15.90
Holly Bill Harrisonburg +3:15.50 28:13.00 24:57.50
Kate Monroe Albemarle -6:03.70 25:04.60 31:08.30
Brynn Arnold Patrick Henry (Roanoke) +2:20.40 27:32.50 25:12.10
Amanda McVey St. Anne's-Belfield School +1:00.60 26:34.10 25:33.50
Lexie Stadler Monticello -2:02.50 25:35.10 27:37.60
Natalie MacKethan St. Anne's-Belfield School +1:09.60 26:58.30 25:48.70
Maya Tatel-McMillen Charlottesville -2:59.60 26:17.60 29:17.20
Audrey Melzer Albemarle +1:01.10 27:20.50 26:19.40
Anna Van Der Linden Patrick Henry (Roanoke) +1:07.60 27:32.20 26:24.60
Izzy Hecmanczuk Albemarle -4:05.70 26:45.40 30:51.10
Kate Hafemeister Albemarle -10.30 27:09.00 27:19.30
Kelly Graves Albemarle +1:54.40 34:20.80 32:26.40