National District Indoor Track and Field Championships 2021

Falls Church, VA
Hosted by Falls Church
Timing/Results Northern Region

MileSplit Online Registration currently unavailable.

If you're the meet host, set it up here.

Meet Information

Date, Site & Time:

Day 1 Wednesday, January 29th 2020 @ Episcopal High School (Doors open at 5:30pm)

Day 2 Friday, January 31st 2020 @ Thomas Jefferson Community Center (Doors open at 5:00pm)

Meet Director: Bobby Krause, Assistant Director of Student Activities, Falls Church High School rlkrause@fcps.edu

Admission: General Admission is $7.00 (each session) Cash Only

Scoring: 10-8-6-4-2-1 for all events

Awards: Championship plaques for boys and girls team champions. Medals for 1st through 4th places in individual and relay events

Tentative Schedule (may change after entry deadline)

January 29th 2020 Flippin Field House: Episcopal High School

Doors open at 5:30pm *** DO NOT ATTEMPT TO ENTER UNTIL 5:30

5:45pm Coaches Meeting

5:50pm Boys Long Jump followed by Girls Long Jump

5:50pm Girls High Jump followed by Boys High Jump

5:50pm Boys Shot Put followed by Girls Shot Put

6:00pm Girls Pole Vault- Followed by Boys Pole Vault

Boys/Girls Triple Jump will follow Girls Long Jump

7:00pm Girls 55m. HH Prelims

7:15pm Boys 55m. HH Prelims

7:30pm Girls 55m. Dash Prelims

7:40pm Boys 55m. Dash Prelims

7:50pm 4x800m relay Girls

8:05pm 4x800m relay Boys

8:15pm Boys 55m. HH Finals

8:20pm Girls 55m.HH Finals

8:25pm Girls 55m. Dash Finals

8:30pm Boys 55m. Dash Finals

Friday, January 31st 2020- Thomas Jefferson Community Center

Doors open at 5:00pm

5:30pm Coaches Meeting

5:45pm National Anthem

6:00pm 4x200m. Relay

6:15pm 1600m. Run

6:40pm 500m. Run

7:05pm 1000m. Run

7:25pm 300m. Dash

7:50pm 3200m. Run

8:20pm 4x400m Relay

8:40pm Presentation of Awards

Automatic Qualifying Standards

Girls

Long Jump 14-5

Triple Jump 30-2

High Jump 4-5

Pole Vault 6-6

Shot Put 25-4

55 m. Hurdles 10.42

55m. Dash 7.94

300m Dash 47.38

500m. Run 1:28.18

1000m. Run 3:24.90

1600m. Run 5:47.44

3200m. Run 12:59.42

800m. Relay 1 Team Each

1600m. Relay 1 Team Each

3200m. Relay 1 Team Each

Boys

Long Jump 18-7

Triple Jump 38-5

High Jump 5-3

Pole Vault 9-3

Shot Put 36-4.5

55 m. Hurdles 9.36

55m. Dash 7.07

300m Dash 38.58

500m. Run 1:13.86

1000m. Run 2:50.43

1600m. Run 4:47.77

3200m. Run 10:28.42

800m. Relay 1 Team Each

1600m. Relay 1 Team Each

3200m. Relay 1 Team Each

Discussions