Group AAA Boys Race

Forest Park High School                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/01 6:00 PM     VHSL State Cross Country Championships              Page 1
                       Great Meadows - Saturday 11/10/01                       
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run AAA Race                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01                
                                                                               
Boys 5000 Meter Run
  pl no.   Name                   YR Team                        Time
   1   865 Alex Tatu              11 Thomas Dale High School     15:42.70      
   2   728 Matt Keally            12 Ocean Lakes High School     15:46.40     1
   3   595 John Piersol           12 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    16:05.40     2
   4   370 Rasheed Thompson       11 Herndon High School         16:05.90     3
   5   712 Phil Gaeta             12 Oakton High School          16:09.20     4
   6    54 Michael Stoop          11 Bayside High School         16:15.40      
   7   385 Greg Sweatte           12 Indian River High School    16:22.40     5
   8   239 Graham Kearney         12 Douglas Freeman High Sch    16:25.50     6
   9   815 Richard Smith          12 South Lakes High School     16:26.50      
  10   200 Michael Porter         11 Colonial Forge high scho    16:27.60     7
  11   781 Robert Longoria        10 Robert E. Lee High Schoo    16:33.80      
  12   968 Brandon King           12 Western Branch High         16:34.30     8
  13   227 Derrick Robbins         9 Denbigh High School         16:35.10      
  14   555 Billy Bylund           12 Langley High School         16:36.00      
  15   676 Anthony D'Amato        12 Midlothian High School      16:37.50     9
  16    20 Travis Lambert         12 Albemarle High School       16:38.10    10
  17    22 Hari Mix               10 Albemarle High School       16:38.50    11
  18   936 Jeff Day               11 West Springfield High Sc    16:40.70    12
  19   355 Chad Hall              12 Hermitage High School       16:41.10    13
  20   596 Jarrett Ridgeway       12 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    16:41.50    14
  21   871 Joey Bylund            11 Thomas Jefferson S&T        16:42.90    15
  22   593 Daniel Howard          10 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    16:43.90    16
  23   669 Andrew Baker           11 Midlothian High School      16:44.50    17
  24   598 Andrew Stegmaier       10 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    16:45.50    18
  25   353 Cary Chaffee           11 Hermitage High School       16:48.40    19
  26   994 Michael Lyng           12 Woodbridge Senior High      16:50.20    20
  27   949 Bryan Witt             12 West Springfield High Sc    16:50.60    21
  28   350 Steven Walters         10 Green Run High School       16:52.30      
  29   689 Matt Wolak             12 Mills Godwin High School    16:53.50      
  30   677 Michael D'Amato        12 Midlothian High School      16:54.30    22
  31   710 Ben Beiter             11 Oakton High School          16:54.80    23
  32   877 Christo Landry         10 Thomas Jefferson S&T        16:55.20    24
  33   998 Timothy Starks         11 Woodbridge Senior High      16:55.50    25
  34   670 Jason Call             12 Midlothian High School      16:55.90    26
  35   373 Shane Young            10 Herndon High School         16:57.50    27
  36    24 Nick Noe               12 Albemarle High School       16:57.80    28
  37   357 Matt Kirkland          12 Hermitage High School       16:58.20    29
  38    48 Chris Clarke           11 Atlee High School           17:00.60      
  39   937 James Feenay           12 West Springfield High Sc    17:01.00    30
  40   912 Abdikadir Dubed        12 Wakefield High School       17:01.30      
  41   688 Brian Jarrett          12 Mills Godwin High School    17:02.10      
  42   136 Scott Adams            10 Cave Spring High School     17:04.00      
  43   364 Mike Dominguez         12 Herndon High School         17:07.30    31
  44   687 Ryan Witt              10 Midlothian High School      17:08.30    32
  45   383 Michael McNamara       12 Indian River High School    17:10.10    33
  46   680 Joseph Johnson         12 Midlothian High School      17:10.60    34
  47   935 Ryan David             12 West Springfield High Sc    17:11.00    35
  48   704 Josh Mercer            11 North Stafford High Sch     17:11.30      
  49   991 Derek Grotheer         12 Woodbridge Senior High      17:11.50    36
  50   246 Duncan Vick            11 Douglas Freeman High Sch    17:11.80    37
  51   948 Steven Tobin           10 West Springfield High Sc    17:12.00    38
  52   714 Chris Kruz             10 Oakton High School          17:12.30    39
  53   739 Anthony Arena          11 Osbourn Park High School    17:12.50      
  54   885 Dan Walsh              12 Thomas Jefferson S&T        17:12.80    40
  55   966 Adam Hutton             9 Western Branch High         17:13.00    41
  56   876 Tarik Jones            11 Thomas Jefferson S&T        17:14.00    42
  57   869 Keith Bechtol          11 Thomas Jefferson S&T        17:15.70    43
  58   252 Dustin Rosser          12 E.C. Glass High School      17:17.90    44
  59   363 Doug Axelrod           11 Herndon High School         17:18.80    45
  60   707 Willie Stanley         12 Norview High School         17:19.30      
  61   987 Matthew Drake          12 Woodbridge Senior High      17:20.90    46
  62   996 Phillip Skaggs         10 Woodbridge Senior High      17:21.80    47
  63   179 Joel Parker            11 Churchland High School      17:24.70      
  64   971 Chris Martin           12 Western Branch High         17:27.30    48
  65   195 Sean Leyh              11 Colonial Forge high scho    17:28.90    49
  66   519 Jason Moore            12 Kempsville High School      17:29.60      
  67  1000 Brian Derr             11 Woodside High School        17:30.30      
  68   725 Adam Greiber           12 Ocean Lakes High School     17:30.90    50
  69   715 Karl Lang              10 Oakton High School          17:31.40    51
  70   875 Brian Hanak            11 Thomas Jefferson S&T        17:31.90    52
  71   398 Kevin McHale           12 J. W. Robinson High Scho    17:33.70      
  72   384 Marc Sicz              12 Indian River High School    17:34.30    53
  73   589 Jonathan Charlesworth  11 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    17:35.50    54
  74    25 Andrew Parkins         12 Albemarle High School       17:36.40    55
  75   253 Luke Thomas            12 E.C. Glass High School      17:37.60    56
  76    19 Wesley Kimble          11 Albemarle High School       17:38.30    57
  77   244 Geoff Robertson        12 Douglas Freeman High Sch    17:39.20    58
  78   205 Brandon Swecker        12 Colonial Forge high scho    17:40.60    59
  79   736 Trey Talbert           11 Ocean Lakes High School     17:41.30    60
  80   976 David Viehweg          12 Western Branch High         17:42.50    61
  81   591 Andrew Guidarelli      12 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    17:43.30    62
  82   354 Ray Forthuber          12 Hermitage High School       17:46.20    63
  83   722 Jeff Conley            12 Ocean Lakes High School     17:47.00    64
  84   367 George Ingham          11 Herndon High School         17:47.50    65
  85   709 George Banks           12 Oakton High School          17:47.90    66
  86   365 Danny Gordon            9 Herndon High School         17:48.20    67
  87   803 Joshua Wrigley         12 Salem High School           17:48.60      
  88   882 David Price            10 Thomas Jefferson S&T        17:51.40    68
  89   230 Matt Carlton           10 Douglas Freeman High Sch    17:53.00    69
  90   922 Jeff Wood              12 Warwick High School         17:53.40    70
  91   970 Tim Law                12 Western Branch High         17:53.80    71
  92   718 Dan Merold             12 Oakton High School          17:54.20    72
  93   961 Mark Anderson          10 Western Branch High         17:55.00    73
  94   248 Thomas Brennan         12 E.C. Glass High School      17:56.10    74
  95   234 Matt Fields-Johnson    12 Douglas Freeman High Sch    17:57.20    75
  96   371 Adrian Vigil           11 Herndon High School         17:58.60    76
  97   719 Chris Provencher       12 Oakton High School          17:59.10    77
  98   934 John Cook              11 West Springfield High Sc    17:59.50    78
  99   352 Douglas Banks          12 Hermitage High School       18:00.20    79
 100   599 Alex Tuck              12 Maggie Walker Gov. Schoo    18:00.70    80
 101   356 Brett Jones            12 Hermitage High School       18:02.60    81
 102   672 David Caputo           11 Midlothian High School      18:11.00    82
 103    27 Kelly Watt              9 Albemarle High School       18:12.90    83
 104   933 Adam Buckley           11 West Springfield High Sc    18:13.20    84
 105   993 Galen Huling           11 Woodbridge Senior High      18:13.60    85
 106   228 Richard Andrews         9 Douglas Freeman High Sch    18:14.60    86
 107   914 Tona Amatu             10 Warwick High School         18:15.30    87
 108   359 Mason Plunkett         10 Hermitage High School       18:16.20    88
 109   974 Brandon Roane          12 Western Branch High         18:17.10    89
 110    23 Joe Murray             12 Albemarle High School       18:20.00    90
 111   243 Bryan Reasor           12 Douglas Freeman High Sch    18:22.90    91
 112   249 Topher Hackworth       10 E.C. Glass High School      18:23.20    92
 113   918 Alan Riley             11 Warwick High School         18:23.90    93
 114   255 Andy Whitacre          10 E.C. Glass High School      18:33.10    94
 115   919 Nick Washington        12 Warwick High School         18:39.00    95
 116   982 Travis Carleton         9 Woodbridge Senior High      18:53.00    96
 117   251 Ben Rosenberger        11 E.C. Glass High School      18:54.70    97
 118   733 Ross Powell            11 Ocean Lakes High School     19:05.10    98
 119   723 Dan Daley              10 Ocean Lakes High School     19:06.50    99
 120   188 Phil Banks             11 Colonial Forge high scho    19:08.90   100
 121   250 Tucker Mudrick         11 E.C. Glass High School      19:09.40   101
 122   192 John Hoehne            11 Colonial Forge high scho    19:15.00   102
 123   921 Zach Williams          10 Warwick High School         19:24.10   103
 124   190 Brian Connell          10 Colonial Forge high scho    19:25.70   104
 125   730 Chris Martis           11 Ocean Lakes High School     19:28.20   105
 126   915 Derek Favors           11 Warwick High School         19:39.10   106
 127   379 Michael Butler         10 Indian River High School    20:07.90   107
 128   377 Jose Bermeo            12 Indian River High School    20:10.70   108
 129   386 James Thomas           11 Indian River High School    20:13.00   109
 130   380 Seamus Cobb            12 Indian River High School    20:15.80   110
 131   197 Shane McTighe           9 Colonial Forge high scho    20:19.60   111
 132   917 Chris McCoy            11 Warwick High School         20:33.90   112
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run AAA Race                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Maggie Walker Gov. Scho   104    2   14   16   18   54   62   80          
      Total time:  1:23:51.8                                                   
         Average:    16:46.3                                                   
   2 Midlothian High School    106    9   17   22   26   32   34   82          
      Total time:  1:24:20.5                                                   
         Average:    16:52.1                                                   
   3 West Springfield High S   136   12   21   30   35   38   78   84          
      Total time:  1:24:55.3                                                   
         Average:    16:59.0                                                   
   4 Albemarle High School     161   10   11   28   55   57   83   90          
      Total time:  1:25:29.1                                                   
         Average:    17:05.8                                                   
   5 Thomas Jefferson S&T      164   15   24   40   42   43   52   68          
      Total time:  1:25:20.6                                                   
         Average:    17:04.1                                                   
   6 Herndon High School       171    3   27   31   45   65   67   76          
      Total time:  1:25:17.0                                                   
         Average:    17:03.4                                                   
   7 Woodbridge Senior High    174   20   25   36   46   47   85   96          
      Total time:  1:25:39.9                                                   
         Average:    17:07.9                                                   
   8 Oakton High School        183    4   23   39   51   66   72   77          
      Total time:  1:25:35.6                                                   
         Average:    17:07.1                                                   
   9 Hermitage High School     203   13   19   29   63   79   81   88          
      Total time:  1:26:14.1                                                   
         Average:    17:14.8                                                   
  10 Western Branch High       229    8   41   48   61   71   73   89          
      Total time:  1:26:50.9                                                   
         Average:    17:22.1                                                   
  11 Douglas Freeman High Sc   245    6   37   58   69   75   86   91          
      Total time:  1:27:06.7                                                   
         Average:    17:25.3                                                   
  12 Ocean Lakes High School   273    1   50   60   64   98   99  105          
      Total time:  1:27:50.7                                                   
         Average:    17:34.1                                                   
  13 Indian River High Schoo   306    5   33   53  107  108  109  110          
      Total time:  1:31:25.4                                                   
         Average:    18:17.0                                                   
  14 Colonial Forge high sch   317    7   49   59  100  102  104  111          
      Total time:  1:30:01.0                                                   
         Average:    18:00.2                                                   
  15 E.C. Glass High School    360   44   56   74   92   94   97  101          
      Total time:  1:29:47.9                                                   
         Average:    17:57.5                                                   
  16 Warwick High School       448   70   87   93   95  103  106  112          
      Total time:  1:32:35.7                                                   
         Average:    18:31.1