2021 State Indoor Class 1/2 Track Championships 2021

Lynchburg, VA
Timing/Results Blue Ridge Timing

Uploaded Entries

Athlete Entries


Class 1/2 Boys 1000 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wincheski, Louis 3:05.60 Bruton
Gomez-Hernandez, Alexander 2:57.70 Galileo High School
Robinson, Brian 3:17.40 Mathews
Rhudy, Ian 3:12.86 Tazewell
Kelly, Clay 2:48.95 Riverheads
Minton, Kade 2:55.69 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Zearfoss, Daniel 2:54.48 Glenvar High School
Califano, Anthony 3:17.46 Bruton
Kirk, Dylan 2:55.75 Galileo High School
Plogger, Brenden 2:44.00 Parry McCluer
Taylor, Nick 3:12.94 Tazewell
Phipps, Levi 3:18.91 John S. Battle
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 1600 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lohr, Jacob 5:00.59 Bruton
Tomlin, Trevor 4:41.52 Parry McCluer
Counts, Levi 5:01.50 Alleghany
Shorter, Cayden 5:28.30 James River (Buchanan)
Nelson, Patrick 5:36.11 Poquoson
Elswick, Kaleb 5:04.78 Grundy
Herndon, Jackson 5:02.38 Galileo High School
Chandler, Kedryn 4:46.26 Parry McCluer
Voight, James 5:58.40 James River (Buchanan)
Patterson, Brody 5:32.75 Tazewell
Kawecki, Micah 5:06.54 Poquoson
Kelly, Clay 4:46.70 Riverheads
Callo, Leorenzo 5:14.78 Stuarts Draft
Almer, Dorian 5:33.63 Union High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 300 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Delano, Colvin 39.93 Glenvar High School
Graham, Daniel 38.24h Auburn
Bosserman, Ryan 37.77 Staunton High School
Sizemore, Chris 38.57 Rural Retreat
Harris, Cassius 38.89 Tazewell
Markley, Josh 42.54 Poquoson
Smith, D'Angelo 41.97 Charles City County
Perry, Logan 39.42 Stuarts Draft
Cobler, Bryce 40.12 Holston
Hamm, Michael 38.14h Patrick County
Jones, Casee 37.71 Bruton
Brooks, Nick 39.10 Altavista Combined School
Green, Baker 40.50 Poquoson
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 3200 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lohr, Jacob 11:02.85 Bruton
Jones, Dillon 11:29.94 Galileo High School
Tomlin, Trevor 10:17.51 Parry McCluer
Schultz, Kristopher 11:20.34 Altavista Combined School
Woods, Joseph 12:21.55 Tazewell
Cromer, Ben 11:32.14 Buffalo Gap
Chandler, Kedryn 10:38.42 Parry McCluer
Stearns, Cameron 10:45.26 Mathews
Counts, Levi 10:47.10 Alleghany
Dowell, Jacob 12:27.04 Tazewell
Elswick, Kaleb 10:58.33 Grundy
Kawecki, Micah 11:30.49 Poquoson
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:55.24 Holston
Relay Team A 1:42.90 Appomattox County High School
Relay Team A 1:47.69 Poquoson
Relay Team A 1:38.23 Staunton High School
Relay Team A 1:47.18 Bruton
Relay Team A 2:03.48 Chilhowie
Relay Team A 1:34.45 Altavista Combined School
Relay Team A 1:49.40 Stuarts Draft
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:54.13 Bruton
Relay Team A 4:20.45 Mathews
Relay Team A 4:39.18 Chilhowie
Relay Team A 4:03.74 Altavista Combined School
Relay Team A 4:01.70 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Relay Team A 4:11.12 Cumberland High School
Relay Team A 4:03.00 Glenvar High School
Relay Team A 4:00.96 Galileo High School
Relay Team A 4:49.10 Appomattox County High School
Relay Team A 3:58.95 Rural Retreat
Relay Team A 4:33.96 Northumberland
Relay Team A 4:13.67 Tazewell
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 9:54.60 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Relay Team A 10:39.00 Patrick County
Relay Team A 8:54.12 Galileo High School
Relay Team A 9:48.52 Buffalo Gap
Relay Team A 10:17.30 Tazewell
Relay Team A 9:40.60 Auburn
Relay Team A 9:32.37 Bruton
Relay Team A 9:49.72 Mathews
Relay Team A 9:31.80 Altavista Combined School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 500 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carter, Mario 1:16.32 Cumberland High School
Loftis, Bryant 1:12.60 Glenvar High School
Vaughan, Andy 1:13.50 Auburn
Hospodar, Henry 1:24.16 Mathews
Streeby, Lachen 1:13.04 Rural Retreat
Biddlecomb, Grant 1:19.47 Northumberland
Dula, Christian 1:17.14 John S. Battle
Jones, Dylan 1:15.10 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Thompson, Walter 1:14.78 Galileo High School
Hall, Hunter 1:22.66 Chilhowie
Cross, Blake 1:12.21 Buffalo Gap
Slysz, Ty 1:23.87 Poquoson
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 55 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Green, Baker 7.16 Poquoson
Apgar, Brendan 6.70 Staunton High School
Doane, Travis 7.14 Marion
Booker, Tez 7.24h Appomattox County High School
Markley, Josh 7.15 Poquoson
Cobler, Bryce 7.02 Holston
Delano, Colvin 6.96 Glenvar High School
Hamm, Michael 7.14h Patrick County
Bosserman, Ryan 6.56 Staunton High School
Carter, Tyler 8.14h James River (Buchanan)
Jones, Casee 7.00 Bruton
Masters, Brady 7.18 Rural Retreat
Jones, Jayllen 6.70 Altavista Combined School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reynolds, Maddox 8.22 Wise Central High School
McDonald, Nasir 8.86 Cumberland High School
Mann, Liam 10.40 Bruton
Lewis, Chase 9.74 Chilhowie
Belcher, Ben 9.50 Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
Cyrus, Ken 8.94 Altavista Combined School
Carter, Mario 8.43 Cumberland High School
Graham, Daniel 8.74h Auburn
Mullins, Teagan 11.71 Northumberland
Smith, D'Angelo 9.68 Charles City County
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Watkins, Jayden 5-10 Stuarts Draft
Harris, Jeffrey 5-2 Alleghany
Pennix, Johnathan 5-0 Appomattox County High School
Jones, Casee 5-10 Bruton
Sizemore, Chris 6-2 Rural Retreat
Mullins, Teagan 4-6 Northumberland
Mullins, Jared 5-4 Tazewell
Fomby, Latrell 5-6 Stuarts Draft
Booker, Tez 5-6 Appomattox County High School
BEEGLE, FORREST 5-2 Floyd County
Patterson, Brody 4-10 Tazewell
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys Long Jump 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brooks, Nick 18-6 Altavista Combined School
Smith, D'Angelo 20-1 Charles City County
Stanley, Conner 17-6 Patrick County
Copeland, Vori 17-10.5 Appomattox County High School
Hasberry, Marc 18-0 Bruton
Sizemore, Chris 21-3.5 Rural Retreat
Harris, Cassius 19-4 Tazewell
Cox, Tanner 20-5 Altavista Combined School
McDonald, Nasir 17-4.25 Cumberland High School
Booker, Tez 19-0 Appomattox County High School
Jones, Casee 18-2 Bruton
Pennix, Johnathan 16-10 Appomattox County High School
Streeby, Lachen 19-1 Rural Retreat
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys Pole Vault 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tallman, Mitchell 13-2 Covington
Graham, Daniel 9-0 Auburn
Vaughan, Andy 9-0 Auburn
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys Shot Put 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lee, Gavin 48-5 Tazewell
Cox, Tanner 39-2 Altavista Combined School
Watkins, Jayden 41-10 Stuarts Draft
Wallace, Zavery 50-6 Parry McCluer
Stephens, Levi 38-10 Auburn
Clark, Canaan 36-10 James River (Buchanan)
Davis, Keyandre 40-10 Union High School
Pence, Tyler 38-2 Luray
Perez, Judah 27-3 Northumberland
Shaft, Nathan 37-9 Marion
Massenburg, Omar 39-6.25 Parry McCluer
Fisher, Tobias 32-4 Mathews
Bea, Jay 37-1 Northumberland
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Boys Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Post-Parada, Justin 29-11 Charles City County
Mullins, Jared 34-7 Tazewell
Apgar, Brendan 39-4.5 Staunton High School
Carter, Mario 37-2.25 Cumberland High School
Ramsey, Conner 29-4 Appomattox County High School
Pennix, Johnathan 29-0 Appomattox County High School
Smith, D'Angelo 40-7 Charles City County
Harris, Cassius 38-0 Tazewell
Bosserman, Ryan 37-5 Staunton High School
Copeland, Vori 40-11 Appomattox County High School
Sizemore, Chris 40-9 Rural Retreat
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 1000 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Grimes, Samantha 3:45.14 Poquoson
Milhorne, Maggie 4:11.65 Holston
Wilkes, Carly 3:11.85 Glenvar High School
Zakhary, Christa 3:57.22 Galileo High School
Chandler, Koya 3:32.30 Parry McCluer
Spakes, Cassidy 3:42.07 Poquoson
Hastings-Crummey, Emma 3:36.70 Radford High School
Whitley, Morgan 3:28.24 Galileo High School
Rowe, Adrean 3:48.12 Bruton
Booher, Claudia 4:16.20 John S. Battle
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 1600 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Vogel, Bethany 6:12.00 Poquoson
Hastings-Crummey, Emma 6:03.84 Radford High School
Woods, Caroline 6:18.20 Galileo High School
Belshan, Zoe 5:56.64 Floyd County
Lohr, Faith 6:51.82 Bruton
Sisk, Camdin 6:47.98 Northumberland
Keene, Lauren 6:09.13 Tazewell
Milhorne, Maggie 6:57.98 Holston
Wilkes, Carly 5:06.71 Glenvar High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 300 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Crigger, Olivia 50.56 Rural Retreat
Faulkner, Haley 47.74h George Wythe (Wytheville)
Loder, Sydney 45.03 Glenvar High School
Wallace, Summer 44.43 Riverheads
Kovesi, Olivia 47.51 Buffalo Gap
Atwell, Kayman 52.60 Chilhowie
Allen, Casey 46.89 Altavista Combined School
Williams, Alexis 49.80 Charles City County
Peshehonoff, Alexis 46.25 Poquoson
Gilley, Audrey 50.49 Chilhowie
Benson, Jordan 46.74h Floyd County
Moore, Ayanna 52.40 Bruton
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sisk, Camdin 15:51.60 Northumberland
Keene, Lauren 14:05.17 Tazewell
Vogel, Bethany 13:53.14 Poquoson
Mowery, Mikalah 14:11.91 Staunton High School
Garrett, Carol-Anne 14:08.55 Galileo High School
Belshan, Zoe 12:36.10 Floyd County
Saint, Pikea 14:36.70 Auburn
Mazingo, Cloey 14:31.94 Parry McCluer
Stone, Sydney 13:53.88 Galileo High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 2:12.66 Bruton
Relay Team A 2:24.78 Rural Retreat
Relay Team A 2:18.35 Tazewell
Relay Team A 2:06.70 Patrick County
Relay Team A 2:02.94 Poquoson
Relay Team A 2:06.74 Cumberland High School
Relay Team A 2:06.34 Staunton High School
Relay Team A 1:57.90 James River (Buchanan)
Relay Team A 2:20.47 Galileo High School
Relay Team A 2:14.12 Chilhowie
Relay Team A 2:08.60 Floyd County
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 5:35.07 Tazewell
Relay Team A 5:07.30 Patrick County
Relay Team A 4:48.59 Poquoson
Relay Team A 5:29.86 Cumberland High School
Relay Team A 4:41.81 Staunton High School
Relay Team A 5:47.12 Mathews
Relay Team A 5:00.41 Galileo High School
Relay Team A 5:40.76 Chilhowie
Relay Team A 4:56.24 Bruton
Relay Team A 6:00.10 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Relay Team A 4:39.36 Glenvar High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 12:42.18 Bruton
Relay Team A 13:15.22 Tazewell
Relay Team A 13:31.40 Patrick County
Relay Team A 12:04.29 Poquoson
Relay Team A 11:38.34 Radford High School
Relay Team A 16:17.45 Staunton High School
Relay Team A 12:22.35 Galileo High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 500 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Streeby, Jade 1:42.26 Rural Retreat
Allen, Casey 1:31.58 Altavista Combined School
Horrell, Carrie 1:29:80 Glenvar High School
Olsen, Rebecca 1:44.14 Poquoson
Mills, Kyleigh 1:31.10 James River (Buchanan)
Yurish, Olivia 1:27.13 Staunton High School
Kissoon, Alecia 1:28.80 Bruton
Eller, Delaney 1:27.80 Glenvar High School
Kopczynski, Kristen 1:30.05 Poquoson
Wallace, Summer 1:21.79 Riverheads
Hamilton, Amelia 1:40.06 Union High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 55 Meter Dash 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Madelyn 8.76 Rural Retreat
Freeman, Caeleigh 8.04 Stuarts Draft
Bishop, Layken 8.62 Holston
Fowler, Ava 8.24h George Wythe (Wytheville)
Belcher, Mackenzie 8.44h Patrick County
Owens, Elssy 8.64 Poquoson
Parr, Kriston 7.99 Staunton High School
Crigger, Olivia 8.63 Rural Retreat
Williams, Alexis 8.29 Charles City County
Faulkner, Haley 8.34h George Wythe (Wytheville)
Lima, Vanessa 8.14h James River (Buchanan)
Hutchison, Steffanie 8.42 Poquoson
Boston, Mariah 8.21 Luray
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Alexis 10.97 Charles City County
Thompson, Peyten 10.84h George Wythe (Wytheville)
Loder, Sydney 10.04 Glenvar High School
Corujo, Zoe 11.89 Poquoson
Streeby, Jade 11.37 Rural Retreat
Freeman, Caeleigh 9.89 Stuarts Draft
Henderson, Nalonda 11.63 Cumberland High School
Parr, Kriston 10.45 Staunton High School
Taylor, Sarah 11.00 Mathews
Niece, Zoe 11.15 John I. Burton
Flamm, Morgan 11.64h Appomattox County High School
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls High Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boston, Mariah 4-8 Luray
Millner, Amaya 4-10 Bruton
King, Madelyn 4-0 Rural Retreat
Crigger, Olivia 4-6 Rural Retreat
Marshall, Morgan 4-6 James River (Buchanan)
Wallace, Summer 5-00 Riverheads
Palaimo, Victoria 4-4 Mathews
BROWN, KARISA 3-8 Floyd County
Allen, Casey 4-10 Altavista Combined School
Streeby, Jade 4-2 Rural Retreat
Loder, Sydney 4-08 Glenvar High School
Taylor, Sarah 4-10 Mathews
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls Long Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Alexis 15-10 Charles City County
Light, Katie 13-7.25 Auburn
Streeby, Jade 13-9.5 Rural Retreat
Henderson, Nalonda 13-11 Cumberland High School
Hylton, Holly 14-7 James River (Buchanan)
Goodwin, Zoe 12-7.5 Mathews
Taylor, Sarah 15-10 Mathews
Campbell, Hannah 13-10.75 Luray
King, Madelyn 15-10 Rural Retreat
Crigger, Olivia 14-10.5 Rural Retreat
Lima, Vanessa 13-9 James River (Buchanan)
Wallace, Summer 16-0 Riverheads
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Flamm, Morgan 6-0 Appomattox County High School
Epperly, Sadie 6-0 Auburn
Wood, Leah 10-2 Stuarts Draft
Turman, Kylee 6-6 Auburn
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls Shot Put 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Yates, Madelina 21-4 Bruton
Freeman, Caeleigh 29-0 Stuarts Draft
McGlothin, Abby 30-7.5 Narrows
Hollins, Haley 38-3.5 Auburn
Pridgen, Jada 23-4.5 Galileo High School
Ottinger, MacKinley 31-3.5 Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
Robbins, Gwen 29-1.75 Chilhowie
Jacob-Moore, Nyla 24-11 Bruton
Williams, Alexis 22-10 Charles City County
Swicegood, Kenzie 32-0 Auburn
Osborne, Madison 30-11 Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
Back to Top

Class 1/2 Girls Triple Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Marshall, Morgan 31-0 James River (Buchanan)
Goodwin, Zoe 27-6.5 Mathews
Boston, Mariah 29-7 Luray
Williams, Alexis 33-6 Charles City County
King, Madelyn 33-3.5 Rural Retreat
Crigger, Olivia 31-10.5 Rural Retreat
Flamm, Morgan 26-10 Appomattox County High School
Hylton, Holly 32-3.5 James River (Buchanan)
Campbell, Hannah 30-6 Luray
Streeby, Jade 29-3 Rural Retreat
Parr, Kriston 28-10 Staunton High School
Lima, Vanessa 30-7.5 James River (Buchanan)
Back to Top