Spire Invitational 2021

Winchester, VA
Hosted by Spire
Timing/Results Blue Ridge Timing

Athlete Entries


Boy's Junior Varsity 43 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Detrick, Tyler Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Moeller, Gabe Chelsea Academy
Banik, Caleb Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Wolf, Joshua Immanuel Christian School
Wilkinson, Michael Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Brown, Augustus Spire Running
Buuck, Andreas Fairfax Home School
Hart, Jacob Fairfax Home School
Swiston, Zachary Fairfax Home School
Copeland, James Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Stefanski, Jonathan Immanuel Christian School
Kemp, Dawson Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Arnold, Karil Christ Chapel Academy
Dummermuth, Caleb Immanuel Christian School
Rolon, David Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Erausquin-Nethery, Israel Dominion Christian School
Wolf, Caleb Immanuel Christian School
Taylor, Scott Immanuel Christian School
McGreevy, Logan Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Holloway, Toby Spire Running
Garcia, Elio Fairfax Home School
Huey, Nathan 20:14.26 Spire Running
Wheeler, Joshua 20:23.90 Spire Running
Harrington, Noah 21:10.95 Spire Running
Husby, Micah 21:19.90 Immanuel Christian School
Snyder, Nate 21:29.00 Chelsea Academy
Beaudoin, Butler 21:43.89 Spire Running
Marsalis, Riley 22:06.30 Spire Running
Kelley, Cason 22:08.90 Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Abbey, Marco 22:29.00 Dominion Christian School
Faunce, Robert 22:34.49 Spire Running
White, Andrew 23:14.39 Fairfax Home School
Meakins, Jackson 23:21.00 Fairfax Home School
Myers, Noah 24:06.00 Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Olsen, Christian 24:26.00 Fairfax Home School
Turk, Anderson 25:12.11 Fairfax Home School
Ridlington, Judah 25:28.00 Fairfax Home School
Hannis, George 27:38.80 Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Thompson, Ethan 27:45.00 Immanuel Christian School
Neville, Sam 27:46.97 Dominion Christian School
Platt, Caleb 29:10.00 Dominion Christian School
Ruger, Caleb 29:19.00 Chelsea Academy
Beasley, George 32:04.00 Chelsea Academy
Back to Top

Girl's Junior Varsity 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lagbaja, Tomi Immanuel Christian School
Anderson, Sarah Immanuel Christian School
Forkin, Sophia Dominion Christian School
Tromans, Josephine 24:48.00 Dominion Christian School
Martin, Katelyn 25:12.40 Immanuel Christian School
Dawdy, Kyla 25:52.90 Christ Chapel Academy
Rockefeller, Grace 26:58.40 Dominion Christian School
Patrice, Eve 29:03.00 Chelsea Academy
Moseley, Caitlin 30:37.40 Immanuel Christian School
Klucinec, Mary 33:41.00 Chelsea Academy
Bauers, Keira 36:39.00 Dominion Christian School
Back to Top

Men's Varsity 43 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garcia, Gideon Fairfax Home School
Perry, Nate Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Stann, Mark Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Roppanto, John Saint Sebastian Academy
Barnett, Bryson Chelsea Academy
Hurley, Luke Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Ruger, Mason Chelsea Academy
Fair, Atticus Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Niess, Cooper Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Schlenz, Joe Saint Sebastian Academy
McGreevy, Logan Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Taggart, Connor Chelsea Academy
Stanford, Jimmy Chelsea Academy
Fouse, Riley 16:29.10 Spire Running
Bernat, Cekari 17:41
Roldan, Javier 17:50.54 My Vision Elite Track Club
Pinkley, Dakotah 18:07.48 Spire Running
Swiston, Drew 18:10.00 Fairfax Home School
Huey, Ethan 18:14.67 Spire Running
Alvarado, Harper 18:14.87 Spire Running
Lutz, Hunter 18:18.40 My Vision Elite Track Club
Long, Michael 18:21.90 Saint Sebastian Academy
Fitzpatrick, Jack 18:49.20 Spire Running
Swiston, Stephen 18:50.74 Fairfax Home School
Hill, James 18:50.95 Spire Running
Garcia, Zekaryah 19:35 Fairfax Home School
Faunce, Nathaniel 19:49.30 Spire Running
Gifford, Cole 20:06.62 Spire Running
Lyle-Keeney, Collin 20:07.07 My Vision Elite Track Club
Perry, Jayden 20:16.53 Christ Chapel Academy
Palmer, Jordan 20:17.77 Fairfax Home School
Argauer, Thomas 20:33.30 Spire Running
Eimterbaeumer, David 20:34.90 Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Bridges, Cooper 20:48.90 Fairfax Home School
Hamilton, Jackson 21:10.00 My Vision Elite Track Club
Hornsby, Ethan 21:16.59 Spire Running
Philbin, Patrick 21:24.30 Chelsea Academy
Lagarde, Jude 21:50.80 Chelsea Academy
Buuck, Hannes 21:50.94 Fairfax Home School
Copeland, Steven 22:18.50 Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Roldan, Cyris 23:07.78 My Vision Elite Track Club
Barnett, Landon 23:37.00 Chelsea Academy
Roppanto, Daniel 27:38.50 Saint Sebastian Academy
Back to Top

Middle School 104 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Holloway, Liam Spire Running
Allen, Jonathan Saint Sebastian Academy
Schaaf, Elise Fairfax Home School
Schultz, Chase Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Wilkinson, Anna Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Seifert, Chase Dominion Christian School
O'Keefe, Adam Trinity Christian School
Marsalis, Mitchell Spire Running
Shipley, Charlie Saint Sebastian Academy
Taylor, Jackson Fairfax Home School
McCurdy, Elena Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Long, Lukus Dominion Christian School
Ron, Ethan Trinity Christian School
Peppiatt, Eileen Saint Sebastian Academy
White, Ethan Fairfax Home School
Noble, Emily Fairfax Home School
Hurley, Matthew Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Hsu, Elliot Trinity Christian School
James, Asher Saint Sebastian Academy
Hey, John Trinity Christian School
Long, Patrick Saint Sebastian Academy
Stickelmaier, Jacob Fairfax Home School
Copeland, Andrew Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Santos, Diego Javier Trinity Christian School
Yaroschak, Paul Trinity Christian School
McLarty, Samantha Christ Chapel Academy
Probst, Catherine Saint Sebastian Academy
Brewer, Sam Fairfax Home School
Maxwell, Gabriel Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Jennings, Maddie Trinity Christian School
Waterman, Peter Saint Sebastian Academy
Lee, Nathan Fairfax Home School
Morgenthaler, Luckett Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Ashiny, Adona Trinity Christian School
Stann, Catherine Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Clark, Sam Dominion Christian School
Goodspeed, Lainey Saint Sebastian Academy
Paulin, Caleb Fairfax Home School
Dodson, Rebecca Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Hammond, Kathryn Dominion Christian School
Gardner, Jace Trinity Christian School
Grant, Patrick Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Faunce, John Spire Running
Schlenz, Melanie Saint Sebastian Academy
Ridlington, Jesse Fairfax Home School
Shepley, Thomas Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Cortez, Jeremías Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Rioux, Daniel Dominion Christian School
Jang, Ian Trinity Christian School
Faunce, Lydia Spire Running
Schlenz, Michael Saint Sebastian Academy
Schneider, Ezekiel Fairfax Home School
Tan, K. Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Annese, Angus Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Wray, Stephen Dominion Christian School
Park, Eugene Trinity Christian School
Kavookjian, Isabella Saint Sebastian Academy
Hasseman, Oliver Saint Sebastian Academy
Warrior, Ryan Fairfax Home School
White, Marcail Fairfax Home School
Lawrence, Gabriel Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Park, Hudson Dominion Christian School
Greenwood, Daniel Trinity Christian School
Akagi, Justin Saint Sebastian Academy
Garcia, Angelina Fairfax Home School
Denton, Luke Trinity Christian School
Kavookjian, Claire Saint Sebastian Academy
Schaaf, Eva Fairfax Home School
Banik, Keira Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Ron, Kevin Trinity Christian School
Metzger, Bishop Trinity Christian School
Arnold, Karil Christ Chapel Academy
Peppiatt, Shannon Saint Sebastian Academy
Bodin, Will Fairfax Home School
Kemp, Audrey Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Mattox, Loralai Trinity Christian School
Walton, Aiden Christ Chapel Academy
Tuman, Livia Saint Sebastian Academy
Heou, Lemuel Fairfax Home School
Hannis, Jennie-Kate Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Noel, Caitlyn Trinity Christian School
Probst, John Saint Sebastian Academy
Whiteside, Tyson My Vision Elite Track Club
McElroy, John Fairfax Home School
Knutson, Ethan Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Carlson, Caroline Dominion Christian School
Attwa, Daniel Trinity Christian School
Elliott, Bethany Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Argauer, Patrick Spire Running
Lauderback, Catherine Saint Sebastian Academy
Rempe, Grace Fairfax Home School
Grant, Mercy Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Bauers, Matthew Dominion Christian School
Gilman, Camden Trinity Christian School
Hurley, Andrew Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Frenchak, Elijah 21:30.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Currey, Agnes 21:30.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Wolf, Moses 22:30.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Dummermuth, Micah 22:45.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Herndon, Micah 22:45.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Rodriguez, Edwyn 23:00.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Lyle, Lucas 23:00.00 My Vision Elite Track Club
Bess, Maddisen 23:30.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Taliaferro, Isabel 27:00.00 Immanuel Christian Middle School
Back to Top

Women's Varsity 35 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Peterson, Grace Saint Sebastian Academy
Turk, Aidyn Fairfax Home School
Currey, Elizabeth Immanuel Christian School
Evich, Lucy Saint Sebastian Academy
Stann, Elizabeth Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Vale, Lilly Saint Sebastian Academy
Vandeventer, Ava Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Trubin, Elaina Chelsea Academy
Harvey, Elizabeth Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Briggs, Sara Fairfax Home School
McGuirk, Grace Saint Sebastian Academy
Grant, Mary Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Rogan, Emma Saint Sebastian Academy
Anderson, Evelyn 19:42.00 My Vision Elite Track Club
Hardaway, Isabella 20:00 My Vision Elite Track Club
Anderson, Claire 21:07.00 My Vision Elite Track Club
McCormick, Annie 21:13.37 Spire Running
McCormick, Natalie 21:15.06 Spire Running
Alexander, Eden 21:21.00 Saint Sebastian Academy
Harrington, Lily 21:54.70 Spire Running
Anderson, Holly 21:59.00 My Vision Elite Track Club
Marsalis, Elise 22:22.70 Spire Running
Shipley, Esther 22:53.00 Saint Sebastian Academy
Turk, Delaney 23:15.20 Fairfax Home School
Richards, Allison 23:18.90 My Vision Elite Track Club
Macias, Esther 24:25.00 Virginia Academy (VAAC)
Giddens, Phoebe 25:42.10 Spire Running
Dieken, Naomi 26:02.90 Saint Sebastian Academy
Thomas, Sydney 26:39.00 Fairfax Home School
Roberts, Jannah 27:06.00 Fairfax Home School
Eriksson, Ana Marie 28:37.00 Chelsea Academy
Goya, Zulay 28:55.00 Christ Chapel Academy
Anderson, Haddie 29:46.20 Fairfax Home School
Prozik, Kaylee 29:58.80 Fairfax Home School
Olsen, Abigail 33:25.48 Fairfax Home School
Back to Top