Oatlands Invitational 2014 vs Oatlands Invitational 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -756 2950 3706
Overall Average +18.72 22:53.91 22:35.19
1st-10th Place +9.00 16:03.60 15:54.60
1st-25th Place +11.76 16:23.96 16:12.20
1st-50th Place +15.16 16:42.50 16:27.34
1st-100th Place +16.74 17:03.89 16:47.15
Common Athletes -- -- 200
Ran Faster 90 145 55
Ran Season Best -191 9 200
Average Time -1:15.06 21:28.88 22:43.93
Median Time -56.00 21:05.00 22:01.00
Middle 80% Times -1:15.05 21:14.74 22:29.79
Top 10% Times -1:19.35 17:00.30 18:19.65
Top 25% Times -1:25.52 17:48.00 19:13.52
Top 50% Times -1:20.83 18:52.02 20:12.85
Bottom 50% Times -1:09.29 24:05.73 25:15.02
Bottom 25% Times -1:16.38 25:55.58 27:11.96
Bottom 10% Times -1:10.85 27:50.50 29:01.35
Average Difference -1:15.06 -- --
Median Difference +56.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:14.94 -- --
Top 10% Difference -58.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.31 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:05.16 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.31 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:27.81 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:23.92 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:32.25 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Evan Woods Walt Whitman High School -1:54.00 15:55.00 17:49.00
Ethan Newland Broad Run -3:06.00 16:13.00 19:19.00
Anteneh Girma T.C. Williams High School -52.00 16:18.00 17:10.00
Alex Roederer Walt Whitman High School -2:29.00 16:19.00 18:48.00
Zach Gascho Catoctin High School -3:07.00 16:24.00 19:31.00
Bruce Garth Riverbend High School -48.00 16:33.00 17:21.00
Amir Khaghani Walt Whitman High School -6:33.00 16:45.00 23:18.00
Aidan Pillard Georgetown Day School -1:32.00 16:51.00 18:23.00
Chris Blagg Thomas Jefferson S&T -2:57.00 16:52.00 19:49.00
Alex Bukovich Mountain View -28.00 17:04.00 17:32.00
Joshua Cromwell Woodgrove -2:08.00 17:04.00 19:12.00
Tyler Lichtenberg Freedom (South Riding) -15.00 17:25.00 17:40.00
Aviad Gebrehiwot Annandale -2:49.00 17:26.00 20:15.00
Patrick Odlum Washington-Liberty High School -2:29.00 17:27.00 19:56.00
Connery Ryon Kettle Run -34.00 17:29.00 18:03.00
Matthew Tatum Washington-Liberty High School -3:07.00 17:30.00 20:37.00
Evan Compton Chantilly -2:12.00 17:31.00 19:43.00
Alex Maguire Fairfax -23.00 17:37.00 18:00.00
Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park -2:33.00 17:39.00 20:12.00
Dave Kwiatkowski Albemarle -6.00 17:44.00 17:50.00
Dylan Cooke Kettle Run -59.00 17:44.00 18:43.00
Kobe Robinson Tuscarora High School (VA) -4:12.00 17:46.00 21:58.00
Liam Albrittain Georgetown Day School -3:44.00 17:46.00 21:30.00
Ian Higgins Stafford High School -51.00 17:49.00 18:40.00
Jackson Schueler James Madison -6:37.00 17:51.00 24:28.00
Jonah Smith The Heights School -5:25.00 17:54.00 23:19.00
Joseph Cottone Centreville -6:52.00 18:01.00 24:53.00
Matthew Pompilio Briar Woods +52.00 18:57.00 18:05.00
Eric Myers Catoctin High School -2:14.00 18:05.00 20:19.00
Chris Stubbs Northwood High School -3:52.00 18:05.00 21:57.00
David Clark Loudoun County -1:50.00 18:06.00 19:56.00
Connor Simpson Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:51.00 18:06.00 19:57.00
Matt Tschida Battlefield -1:22.00 18:09.00 19:31.00
Kevin Corella Broad Run -1:41.00 18:09.00 19:50.00
Jahlil Northover Sherando +1.00 18:16.00 18:15.00
Isaac Mortimer-Lotke Washington-Liberty High School -3:08.00 18:18.00 21:26.00
Garrett Bloodworth Millbrook -2:46.00 18:19.00 21:05.00
Taylor Bonney Stafford High School -41.00 18:29.00 19:10.00
Gresh Ganninger Stafford High School -1:38.00 18:30.00 20:08.00
Matthew Denecke Mountain View -4:43.00 18:30.00 23:13.00
Grant Chamberlain T.C. Williams High School -4:15.00 18:32.00 22:47.00
Jacob Hill Osbourn Park -3:16.00 18:35.00 21:51.00
Korey Blodgett McLean -2:25.00 18:37.00 21:02.00
Will Gorick Briar Woods -1:13.00 18:38.00 19:51.00
James Pala George Mason -1:40.00 18:38.00 20:18.00
Alex Lanham Loudoun County +21.00 19:00.00 18:39.00
Nakul Karandikar Centreville -1:58.00 18:43.00 20:41.00
Matthew Trossman Tuscarora High School (VA) -38.00 18:44.00 19:22.00
Presley Day Centreville +2:49.00 21:34.00 18:45.00
Brady Madden Centreville -2:26.00 18:50.00 21:16.00
Sean Keane Westfield -2:12.00 18:53.00 21:05.00
Andrew Franco * Atlee -54.00 18:55.00 19:49.00
Christian Leigh North Stafford -1:49.00 18:56.00 20:45.00
Ciara Donohue Loudoun Valley -3:41.00 18:57.00 22:38.00
Eric Folkerts T.C. Williams High School -4:38.00 19:00.00 23:38.00
Nicholas Logan Tuscarora High School (VA) -1:49.00 19:02.00 20:51.00
Amanda Swaak James Madison -1:10.00 19:05.00 20:15.00
Robert Drummond Battlefield -31.00 19:06.00 19:37.00
Adam Michalak Washington-Liberty High School -1:20.00 19:08.00 20:28.00
Donald Herndon Washington-Liberty High School -2:51.00 19:09.00 22:00.00
Connor Phipps Loudoun County +2:50.00 22:03.00 19:13.00
Marco Lim Centreville +58.00 20:13.00 19:15.00
Ian Ritz Tuscarora High School (VA) -3:06.00 19:17.00 22:23.00
Emily Mulhern Urbana High School +19.00 19:39.00 19:20.00
Brennan Wright Heritage (Leesburg) +52.00 20:14.00 19:22.00
Jillian Everly Osbourn Park -48.00 19:23.00 20:11.00
Matt Orr Gov. Thomas Johnson High School -35.00 19:24.00 19:59.00
Patrick Schopper Briar Woods +39.00 20:05.00 19:26.00
Luke O'Neill Sherando -2:44.00 19:32.00 22:16.00
Alex Fitz Tuscarora High School (VA) -18.00 19:33.00 19:51.00
Joshua Sack Walt Whitman High School -2:26.00 19:35.00 22:01.00
Justin Hammer Sherando -20.00 19:35.00 19:55.00
James Mott North Stafford +1:12.00 20:53.00 19:41.00
Donia Nichols Washington-Liberty High School -2:51.00 19:43.00 22:34.00
Aaron O'Leary Riverbend High School -4:19.00 19:43.00 24:02.00
Andrew DeLeon Chantilly +24.00 20:09.00 19:45.00
Sean Hoffman George C. Marshall -1:48.00 19:48.00 21:36.00
Jonathan Bidinger Westfield -3:11.00 19:48.00 22:59.00
Jonathan Gilmour George Mason -1:07.00 19:49.00 20:56.00
Preston Eddleton * Atlee -1:39.00 19:50.00 21:29.00
Chloe Bavin * Atlee -32.00 19:53.00 20:25.00
Zack Perhach Heritage (Leesburg) -1:36.00 19:53.00 21:29.00
Joe Haberlin Stone Bridge -1:43.00 19:54.00 21:37.00
Matthew Alex Heritage (Leesburg) +3:34.00 23:29.00 19:55.00
Brian Williams Tuscarora High School (VA) -2:02.00 19:55.00 21:57.00
Keith Dosik Tuscarora High School (VA) -2:01.00 19:57.00 21:58.00
Chase Bontemps Heritage (Leesburg) -54.00 19:58.00 20:52.00
Ian Horil Chantilly +1:22.00 21:25.00 20:03.00
Vincent Griffin Riverbend High School -51.00 20:05.00 20:56.00
Kelly Winklbauer Urbana High School +58.00 21:04.00 20:06.00
Nicole Ihrie Walt Whitman High School +1:04.00 21:12.00 20:08.00
Connor Collins St. John's College High School -2:24.00 20:09.00 22:33.00
Laura Sullivan James Madison -1:25.00 20:10.00 21:35.00
Haley Stumvoll Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:53.00 20:12.00 22:05.00
Xaveria Hawvermale Chantilly +9.00 20:24.00 20:15.00
Blaise Sevier George Mason -1:09.00 20:20.00 21:29.00
Daniel Larios Hayfield Secondary School +1:26.00 21:47.00 20:21.00
Jackie O'Shea Centreville +21.00 20:44.00 20:23.00
Ryan Chapman Loudoun County -2:14.00 20:24.00 22:38.00
Jordan Angers Mountain View -43.00 20:25.00 21:08.00
Ben Whisnant * Atlee +2:49.00 23:17.00 20:28.00
Hannah Smythe T.C. Williams High School +3:31.00 24:06.00 20:35.00
Ally Cabrey Heritage (Leesburg) +1:45.00 22:23.00 20:38.00
Harrison Guh Walt Whitman High School -24.00 20:47.00 21:11.00
Katrina Junta Thomas Jefferson S&T +1:02.00 21:51.00 20:49.00
Ethan Cohen Chantilly +2.00 20:51.00 20:49.00
Andres Izquierdo Chantilly -35.00 20:53.00 21:28.00
Allison Brennan Briar Woods +5.00 21:05.00 21:00.00
Josh Lesser Westfield -2:17.00 21:00.00 23:17.00
Trevor Moore Tuscarora High School (VA) -40.00 21:03.00 21:43.00
Helena Mulder Osbourn Park -52.00 21:04.00 21:56.00
Chris Fiore Broad Run -2:55.00 21:07.00 24:02.00
Jakob Waterman Atlee -4:00.00 21:09.00 25:09.00
Elle Lynott Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -2:00.00 21:14.00 23:14.00
Luke Helbling Riverbend High School -47.00 21:14.00 22:01.00
Theresa Matula Bishop O'Connell -1:53.00 21:15.00 23:08.00
Ryan Lowe Tuscarora High School (VA) -1:50.00 21:21.00 23:11.00
Kaitlyn Mason * Atlee +38.00 22:02.00 21:24.00
Thomas Flynn Loudoun County +29.00 21:54.00 21:25.00
Timothy Bender T.C. Williams High School +56.00 22:23.00 21:27.00
Jillian Weisbeck Stafford High School -49.00 21:32.00 22:21.00
Molly Janc Catoctin High School -2:57.00 21:39.00 24:36.00
Bryan Phouminh John R. Lewis High School -2:43.00 21:44.00 24:27.00
Jordan Robson Battlefield +58.00 22:49.00 21:51.00
Taylor Zelman Heritage (Leesburg) +1:29.00 23:21.00 21:52.00
Cayden Johnson Riverbend High School -2:26.00 21:56.00 24:22.00
Katie Rogers Sherando +24.00 22:21.00 21:57.00
Helen Horne Tuscarora High School (VA) -16.00 21:58.00 22:14.00
Cary Brown Woodgrove -4:10.00 22:07.00 26:17.00
Thomas Patterson George C. Marshall -7:06.00 22:09.00 29:15.00
Shona Sulzbach Riverbend High School -2:02.00 22:10.00 24:12.00
Elyssa Feuer Walt Whitman High School +1:12.00 23:27.00 22:15.00
Katherine Armstrong Dominion -10:12.00 22:17.00 32:29.00
Casey Brotman Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:55.00 24:15.00 22:20.00
Emily Moschella Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:11.00 22:22.00 23:33.00
Lian Joseph Loudoun County +12.00 22:37.00 22:25.00
Brianna Spears-Heinel Woodgrove -3:35.00 22:31.00 26:06.00
Rose Ramey Loudoun County -4:06.00 22:31.00 26:37.00
Tim Bushman Stone Bridge +21.00 22:53.00 22:32.00
Mary Pollin Thomas Jefferson S&T -15.00 22:33.00 22:48.00
Roshni Gill Westfield -5:01.00 22:34.00 27:35.00
Lauren Littell Loudoun County +45.00 23:23.00 22:38.00
Karina Frank Westfield -10.00 22:43.00 22:53.00
Karli Woods James Madison -57.00 22:45.00 23:42.00
Danielle Martinez Massaponax + 22:46.00 22:46.00
Natalie Irwin Bishop Ireton -6.00 22:47.00 22:53.00
Kate Atkeson George Mason -1:38.00 22:47.00 24:25.00
Caroline McKinney Loudoun Valley -1:07.00 22:48.00 23:55.00
Diana Smith Hayfield Secondary School -2:17.00 23:00.00 25:17.00
Anna Beucler James Madison -2:09.00 23:00.00 25:09.00
Haleigh Wilkins * Atlee +2:24.00 25:30.00 23:06.00
Andi Crosby Sherando -2:44.00 23:07.00 25:51.00
Charlene Franke Thomas Jefferson S&T -3:17.00 23:11.00 26:28.00
Kelsey Godman Broad Run +29.00 23:41.00 23:12.00
Kevin Finn Yorktown -1:06.00 23:16.00 24:22.00
Anna Thillairajah George C. Marshall +9.00 23:26.00 23:17.00
Asay Haile John R. Lewis High School -1:16.00 23:21.00 24:37.00
Liam Bowman T.C. Williams High School -8:04.00 23:24.00 31:28.00
Henry Darron Stafford High School -1:22.00 23:35.00 24:57.00
Mary Husk Bishop O'Connell -2:48.00 23:42.00 26:30.00
Jack Whelan The Heights School +5:02.00 28:50.00 23:48.00
Maddie Brightbill Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +1:45.00 25:34.00 23:49.00
Katelyn Birchfield Chantilly -1:26.00 23:56.00 25:22.00
Hannah McClure Freedom (South Riding) -4:01.00 23:58.00 27:59.00
Preethi Chaudhari Falls Church -2:57.00 23:58.00 26:55.00
Amanda Mescaros Bishop O'Connell -46.00 24:06.00 24:52.00
Connor Votroubek Broad Run -1:12.00 24:13.00 25:25.00
Mimi Shang James Madison -1:02.00 24:16.00 25:18.00
Katherine Bock George C. Marshall +1:05.00 25:32.00 24:27.00
Kaitlyn Bryan James Madison +1:36.00 26:09.00 24:33.00
Caris Geissler Heritage (Leesburg) -1:37.00 24:35.00 26:12.00
Valerie Oliver Stafford High School -2:04.00 25:03.00 27:07.00
Marco Carlucci St. John's College High School -1:43.00 25:03.00 26:46.00
Emily Farabaugh Albemarle +4.00 25:14.00 25:10.00
Lilly Deerin Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +1:44.00 26:54.00 25:10.00
Emily Head James Madison +6.00 25:27.00 25:21.00
Eva Davis Wakefield High School -7.00 25:24.00 25:31.00
Caroline McNichols Riverbend High School -2:37.00 25:33.00 28:10.00
Vanessa Doerpinhaus Centreville +18.00 25:53.00 25:35.00
Adriana Dropulic Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -1:19.00 25:40.00 26:59.00
Maya Sterrett Washington-Liberty High School -2:17.00 25:44.00 28:01.00
Christina Flear Osbourn Park -1:43.00 25:45.00 27:28.00
Maddie Ettrich Briar Woods +2:08.00 28:05.00 25:57.00
Sara Inglis James Madison -3:06.00 26:00.00 29:06.00
Kevin Mccormack The Heights School +2:32.00 28:39.00 26:07.00
Briana Dava Centreville -1:35.00 26:11.00 27:46.00
Kate Tkach Stone Bridge -2:47.00 26:11.00 28:58.00
Ryan Harpe Westfield -42.00 26:17.00 26:59.00
Lindsey Sopko Mount Vernon +1:11.00 27:40.00 26:29.00
Ellen Kan Thomas Jefferson S&T +6.00 26:44.00 26:38.00
Allegra Wham Yorktown -2:20.00 26:44.00 29:04.00
Alyson Golub Walt Whitman High School -1:26.00 27:07.00 28:33.00
Amy Andrukonis Yorktown +2:15.00 29:31.00 27:16.00
Catherine Campbell Loudoun Valley +1:38.00 29:09.00 27:31.00
Morgan Medeiros Broad Run -17.00 27:43.00 28:00.00
Katy Strock Stafford High School -3:14.00 27:47.00 31:01.00
Molly Pultz Riverbend High School +35.00 28:43.00 28:08.00
Mia Lenotti Westfield +54.00 29:49.00 28:55.00
Owen Beals Bishop Ireton -6.00 29:17.00 29:23.00
Katelyn Burke Hayfield Secondary School -2:17.00 29:20.00 31:37.00