VHSL Region 3C Outdoor Championship 2021

Palmyra, VA
Timing/Results Blue Ridge Timing

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lane, Davis 11.01 Liberty Christian Academy
Carthorne, Jaleel 11.11 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Crawford, Kenneth 11.11 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Steele, Jordan 11.13 Liberty (Bedford)
Hubbard, Keshaun 11.14 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Cunningham, Crishaun 11.29 Liberty (Bedford)
Fields, Malachi 11.29 Monticello
Steele, Zach 11.34 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Quintanilla , Jalin 11.44 Turner Ashby
Myers, Jaquin 11.45 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Barbour, Ryan 11.54 Waynesboro
Marshall, Jaylyn 11.55 Brookville High School
Blake, Jahee 11.57 Brookville High School
Shickel, Sam 11.61 Turner Ashby
Bullard, VJ 12.12 Wilson Memorial
Weeks, Brendan 12.40 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sullivan, Henry 15.01 Western Albemarle
Pedersen, Nicolas 15.95 Charlottesville
Nitzsche, Ben 16.57 Western Albemarle
Tolton, Elijah 16.83 Charlottesville
Pennix, McKinley 17.10 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Moore, Kai 17.51 Liberty Christian Academy
Morris, Travis 18.54 Fluvanna County
Glass, Tanner 20.24 Wilson Memorial
Gilette, Aiden 23.79 Turner Ashby
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shifflett, Owen 4:29.92 Western Albemarle
Harding, Seth 4:29.99 Spotswood
Kallen, Thomas 4:38.97 Western Albemarle
Vizcaino, Esteban 4:40.00 Monticello
Mason, Luken 4:44.51 Fort Defiance
Moyers, Ashton 4:45.26 Fort Defiance
Cook, Eli 4:49.37 Charlottesville
Mathes, Bazil 4:53.13 Monticello
Groves, Adam 4:57.23 Waynesboro
Greenstein, Jake 5:01.15 Western Albemarle
Nelson, Luke 5:01.59 Broadway
Sennett, Kyle 5:05.00 Brookville High School
Cowan, Noah 5:21.67 Liberty (Bedford)
Todd, Landon 5:24.72 Brookville High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Trent , William 22.22 Monticello
Crawford, Kenneth 22.58 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Ferguson, Jaden 22.82 Fluvanna County
Armentrout, Evan 22.85 Broadway
Cunningham, Crishaun 22.85 Liberty (Bedford)
Fields, Malachi 22.93 Monticello
Steele, Jordan 22.97 Liberty (Bedford)
Marshall, Jaylyn 22.97 Brookville High School
Hubbard, Keshaun 23.01 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Steele, Zach 23.28 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Blake, Jahee 23.31 Brookville High School
Carthorne, Jaleel 23.45 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Intihar, Jack 23.54h Western Albemarle
Mackey, Conner 23.60 Spotswood
Schmincke, Casey 23.77 Liberty Christian Academy
Quintanilla , Jalin 23.77 Turner Ashby
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sullivan, Henry 40.41 Western Albemarle
Pedersen, Nicolas 42.84 Charlottesville
Nitzsche, Ben 43.38 Western Albemarle
Tolton, Elijah 43.63 Charlottesville
Pennix, McKinley 43.74 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Hamlett, Jaleal 43.93 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Moore, Kai 44.63 Liberty Christian Academy
Pittman, Rutger 44.81 Western Albemarle
Morris, Travis 44.95 Fluvanna County
Galgano, Ole 47.04 Spotswood
Glass, Tanner 47.48 Wilson Memorial
Cook, Jacob 55.05 Fluvanna County
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mawn, Jade 10:03.27 Western Albemarle
Moak, Walter 10:04.30 Western Albemarle
McKee, Reece 10:12.37 Charlottesville
Amberg, Jacob 10:13.42 Spotswood
Kramer, Russell 10:37.60 Spotswood
Sullivan, Nate 10:43.91 Western Albemarle
Sennett, Kyle 10:50.73 Brookville High School
Blackman, Jeb 10:55.13 Western Albemarle
Greenland, Alasdair 10:57.98 Charlottesville
Green, LJ 11:19.89 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Mitchell, Connor 11:47.22 Fort Defiance
Lookabaugh, Andrew 12:29.22 Wilson Memorial
Todd, Landon 12:31.12 Brookville High School
Shifflett, Owen 9:44.70 Western Albemarle
Vizcaino, Esteban 9:59.51 Monticello
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Trent , William 50.52 Monticello
Christian, Caleb 50.96 Brookville High School
Armentrout, Evan 51.31 Broadway
Kurtz, Kyle 51.61 Rustburg
Wesolowski, Brent 51.62 Brookville High School
Alderman, Cy 51.74 Spotswood
Girard, Aidan 52.29 Fluvanna County
Lynch Jr., Jamez 53.00 Charlottesville
Burch, Matthew 53.54 Western Albemarle
Jones, Josh 53.67 Fort Defiance
Claytor, Riley 54.10 Fort Defiance
Slater, Lewis 54.21 Broadway
Seeney, Christian 54.21 Brookville High School
Sherard, Elijah 54.49 Rustburg
Clarke, Bridger 54.59 Western Albemarle
Schmincke, Casey 54.60 Liberty Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 42.92 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Relay Team A 43.79 Brookville High School
Relay Team A 44.27 Liberty (Bedford)
Relay Team A 44.70 Fluvanna County
Relay Team A 45.17 Turner Ashby
Relay Team A 45.40 Spotswood
Relay Team A 46.76 Western Albemarle
Relay Team A 47.02 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:34.18 Monticello
Relay Team A 3:35.10 Brookville High School
Relay Team A 3:35.61 Western Albemarle
Relay Team A 3:37.04 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 3:37.13 Fluvanna County
Relay Team A 3:38.50 Spotswood
Relay Team A 3:39.31 Broadway
Relay Team A 3:40.12 Rustburg
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 8:31.66 Western Albemarle
Relay Team A 8:33.21 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 8:38.38 Charlottesville
Relay Team A 8:47.06 Spotswood
Relay Team A 9:11.65 Broadway
Relay Team A 9:26.64 Brookville High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Corbin, Ramsey 1:58.01 Fort Defiance
Shifflett, Nathan 2:01.76 Fort Defiance
Tennant, Edison 2:02.87 Charlottesville
Kumer, Jonathan 2:03.62 Western Albemarle
Acton, Colby 2:08.10 Western Albemarle
Miller, Chris 2:08.60 Western Albemarle
Martin, Walker 2:08.66 Western Albemarle
Iudica, Ross 2:09.72 Spotswood
Lam, Dylan 2:11.88 Spotswood
Parlee, Jack 2:13.34 Spotswood
Harris, Quintavius 2:13.48 Brookville High School
Showalter, Scott 2:14.60 Broadway
Crawford, Michael 2:21.51 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Cowan, Noah 2:26.81 Liberty (Bedford)
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Dillon 157-10 Spotswood
Fields, Malachi 153-7 Monticello
Smith, Michael 142-9 Waynesboro
Graves, Rayvean 121-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Marando, Nicholas 118-2 Rockbridge County
Morris, JJ 113-5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Clark, DeAndre 111-0 Waynesboro
Estes, Phillip 108-0 Monticello
Hill, Conner 105-10 Liberty Christian Academy
Moss, Tracy 105-6 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Colbert, Chris 104-9 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Dennis, Semaj 104-6 Charlottesville
Whitten, Luke 104-1 Rockbridge County
Noel, Nate 102-7 Fort Defiance
DeSimone, Will 100-0 Western Albemarle
Showalter, Parker 96-2 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fields, Malachi 6-2 Monticello
Kirby, Kyan 6-2 Waynesboro
Ferguson, Jaden 6-2 Fluvanna County
Morris, JJ 6-2 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Arrington, Jared 6-0 Liberty (Bedford)
Burks, Andrew 6-0 Rustburg
Carthorne, Jaleel 6-0 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Lynch Jr., Jamez 5-10 Charlottesville
Mackey, Conner 5-10 Spotswood
Banks, Carter 5-10 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Lawhorne, Mason 5-8 Waynesboro
Sullivan, Henry 5-8 Western Albemarle
Harris, Trace 5-8 Fluvanna County
Thomas, Kristian 5-8 Fluvanna County
Brunk, Colin 5-6 Turner Ashby
Garber, Luke 5-6 Broadway
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carthorne, Jaleel 22-5.25 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Ferguson, Jaden 22-1 Fluvanna County
Fields, Malachi 21-2.5 Monticello
Hamlett, Jaleal 20-11 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Belford, Jaylin 20-5.5 Liberty Christian Academy
Smith, Kenyon 20-1 Fluvanna County
Pennick, Jaylen 20-0.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Patchett, Addison 19-10 Fluvanna County
Preston, Stephen 19-9.5 Brookville High School
Lynch Jr., Jamez 19-6 Charlottesville
Barbour, Ryan 19-4.75 Waynesboro
Ischinger, Aidan 19-3 Spotswood
Briggs, Sam 19-0.25 Turner Ashby
Weeks, Brendan 18-7 Wilson Memorial
Bullard, VJ 17-2 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Donalson, Trevor 12-6 Western Albemarle
Donalson, Wade 12-0 Western Albemarle
Strobach, Luke 11-0 Western Albemarle
Smith, Turner 10-6 Western Albemarle
Knicely, Walker 10-6 Broadway
Quintanilla , Jalin 9-6 Turner Ashby
Casarrubius, Austin 9-6 Turner Ashby
Chatterson, Nate 9-0 Western Albemarle
Miller, Gavin 9-0 Spotswood
Roy, Cooper 9-0 Monticello
Haskell, Wyatt 8-6 Turner Ashby
Mongold, Lukas 7-6 Wilson Memorial
Kerr, Joseph 6-6 Broadway
Beck, Kristian 6-6 Broadway
Moore, Kai Liberty Christian Academy
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fields, Malachi 48-9 Monticello
Smith, Michael 46-3 Waynesboro
Komen, Emerson 46-2 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Taylor, Dillon 45-2 Spotswood
Hill, Conner 44-9.5 Liberty Christian Academy
Graves, Rayvean 44-6.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Estes, Phillip 44-5 Monticello
Horsley, Breandre 43-6 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Banks, Carter 42-9 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Marando, Nicholas 40-9 Rockbridge County
Hoffeditz, Herschel 39-9 Broadway
Ratcliffe, Ian 39-5.25 Western Albemarle
Colbert, Chris 38-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Loya, Miguel 38-2 Waynesboro
Noel, Nate 33-3 Fort Defiance
Showalter, Parker 33-0 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ferguson, Jaden 44-6.5 Fluvanna County
Hamlett, Jaleal 44-3.25 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Lynch Jr., Jamez 43-7.25 Charlottesville
Fields, Malachi 42-8 Monticello
Brown, Darius 42-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Pennix, McKinley 42-1 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Brown, Tyshawn 40-11.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Patchett, Addison 40-4 Fluvanna County
Briggs, Sam 39-2 Turner Ashby
Smith Jr, Tre 38-11 Fluvanna County
Parlee, Jack 38-9.75 Spotswood
Graves, Trashawn 38-2.25 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Harding, Jonathan 37-11.25 Spotswood
Armstrong, Taylor 37-0.5 Wilson Memorial
Bullard, VJ 36-2 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Foster, NaKayla 12.50 Rustburg
Coates, Emily 12.51 Rustburg
Oakes, Alaysia 12.53 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Blake, Tya 12.76 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Kartey, Seilkem "Seli" 13.17 Monticello
Shifflett, Avrie 13.18 Turner Ashby
Pinn, Alyssa 13.29 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Germeroth, Susanne 13.35 Brookville High School
DelCarmen, Elizabeth 13.53 Western Albemarle
Gupta, Sahana 13.55 Charlottesville
Overman, Taylor 13.64h Western Albemarle
Bowles, Charlotte 13.65 Brookville High School
Robertson, Josephine 13.69 Spotswood
Clark, Natalie 13.85 Rockbridge County
Hansbrough, Marissa 14.35 Fort Defiance
Shank, Rylee 14.51 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hart, Shea 16.02 Fluvanna County
Shiflet, Becca 16.59 Turner Ashby
Lynch, Jaelyn 16.81 Charlottesville
Molette, Akera 16.86 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Goldstein, Parker 17.10 Rustburg
Brantley, Evelyn 17.64 Charlottesville
Karr, Isabella 18.14h Western Albemarle
Martinez, Veronica 18.51 Fort Defiance
Pillow, Alyssa 18.51 Rustburg
Correa, Maiya 18.55 Wilson Memorial
Candelier, Alexandra 18.63 Waynesboro
Sajko, Adeline 18.65 Turner Ashby
Forbes, Skylar 18.81 Brookville High School
Redifer, Jasmine 18.99 Waynesboro
Kershner, Makayla 19.22 Fort Defiance
Vaughan, Terrion 20.01 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stutzman, Jenna 5:15.05 Western Albemarle
Myers, Taylor 5:20.00 Spotswood
Jordan, Pate 5:36.93 Rustburg
Hodson, Hailey 5:37.50 Western Albemarle
Jaffe, Caroline 5:49.28 Charlottesville
Moffett, Sarah 5:54.53 Fort Defiance
Brumfield, Josephine 6:06.07 Turner Ashby
Black, Nicole 6:06.38 Rockbridge County
Franklin, Quinn 6:09.98 Wilson Memorial
Craig, Summer 6:11.02 Fluvanna County
Beckman, Emily 6:12.00 Fluvanna County
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coates, Emily 25.58 Rustburg
Oakes, Alaysia 25.78 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Foster, NaKayla 26.05 Rustburg
Huemme, Abby 26.34h Western Albemarle
Hart, Shea 27.14 Fluvanna County
Pinn, Alyssa 27.79 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Hawkins, Kaelynn 27.86 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Gupta, Sahana 28.27 Charlottesville
Shifflett, Avrie 28.31 Turner Ashby
DelCarmen, Elizabeth 28.34h Western Albemarle
Overman, Taylor 28.51 Western Albemarle
Ryan, Mia 28.53 Broadway
Redifer, Jasmine 28.67 Waynesboro
Hawkins, Rebecca 28.72 Brookville High School
Hansbrough, Marissa 29.59 Fort Defiance
Shank, Rylee 30.36 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hart, Shea 47.44 Fluvanna County
Blake, Tya 47.84 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Brantley, Evelyn 49.20 Charlottesville
Jones, Gracie 49.65 Liberty Christian Academy
Lynch, Jaelyn 50.16 Charlottesville
Molette, Akera 51.61 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Niculescu, Gabby 51.75 Fort Defiance
Milby, Jamie 51.76 Spotswood
Taylor, Ella 52.39 Western Albemarle
Sajko, Adeline 52.50 Turner Ashby
Pillow, Alyssa 52.82 Rustburg
Watts, Natalie 54.00 Broadway
McClure, Elizabeth 54.87 Spotswood
Karr, Isabella 55.70 Western Albemarle
Vaughan, Terrion 56.99 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Correa, Maiya 57.60 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Myers, Taylor 11:27.19 Spotswood
Ratcliffe, Kate 12:01.03 Western Albemarle
Smeds, Emily 12:02.51 Fluvanna County
Abell, Eleanor 12:41.91 Western Albemarle
Collier, Sienna 13:14.09 Western Albemarle
Timmes, Megan 13:24.22 Rockbridge County
Sims, Amelia 13:29.93 Western Albemarle
Beckman, Emily 13:43.73 Fluvanna County
Franklin, Quinn 13:43.74 Wilson Memorial
Brumfield, Josephine 13:52.75 Turner Ashby
Teshome, Eliana 13:53.90 Turner Ashby
Love, Katarina "Kat" 13:56.63 Monticello
Vernatter, Anja 14:10.81 Fluvanna County
Sumner, Mabelli 14:17.95 Western Albemarle
Riddle, Emma 14:52.66 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sherard, Iyana 1:01.75 Rustburg
Huemme, Abby 1:02.04h Western Albemarle
Farley, Sophie 1:03.34 Fluvanna County
Clark, Natalie 1:04.12 Rockbridge County
Ryan, Mia 1:04.35 Broadway
Redifer, Jasmine 1:05.01 Waynesboro
Hawkins, Kaelynn 1:05.08 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Haskins, Gabbi 1:05.15 Turner Ashby
Frias, Azari 1:06.24 Spotswood
Ruiz, Kaity 1:06.50 Fort Defiance
Flory, Mia 1:06.50 Turner Ashby
Hawkins, Rebecca 1:07.41 Brookville High School
Solga, Skylar 1:07.63 Fluvanna County
Germeroth, Susanne 1:08.05 Brookville High School
Ryder, Carlyanne 1:12.47 Fort Defiance
Oakes, Alaysia 58.72 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 48.91 Rustburg
Relay Team A 49.98 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Relay Team A 52.62 Turner Ashby
Relay Team A 53.22 Charlottesville
Relay Team A 53.84 Liberty Christian Academy
Relay Team A 54.65 Western Albemarle
Relay Team A 55.76 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 57.54 Spotswood
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:21.00 Liberty Christian Academy
Relay Team A 4:22.49 Western Albemarle
Relay Team A 4:23.00 Fluvanna County
Relay Team A 4:25.51 Rustburg
Relay Team A 4:25.60 Broadway
Relay Team A 4:26.06 Spotswood
Relay Team A 4:38.49 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:11.71 Western Albemarle
Relay Team A 10:33.73 Fluvanna County
Relay Team A 10:58.10 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 11:26.09 Liberty Christian Academy
Relay Team A 11:32.40 Monticello
Relay Team A 11:34.34 Spotswood
Relay Team A 11:43.86 Turner Ashby
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Stutzman, Jenna 2:24.93 Western Albemarle
Stone, Jordan 2:26.15 Western Albemarle
Dana, Eliza 2:26.94 Wilson Memorial
Frank, Maeci 2:28.23 Western Albemarle
Cyr, Skyler 2:36.81 Broadway
Stogdale, Delaney 2:37.95 Fort Defiance
Haskins, Gabbi 2:38.15 Turner Ashby
Patterson, Reagan 2:38.52 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Craig, Summer 2:41.07 Fluvanna County
Lange, Samantha 2:42.48 Monticello
Riddle, Abigail 2:42.95 Fort Defiance
Ruebke, Kate 2:45.22 Spotswood
Murray, Reese 2:45.68 Monticello
Wiggs, Addison 2:57.92 Rustburg
Milne, Molly 2:58.17 Rustburg
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Arnold, Graysen 115-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Glowatch, Amy 100-4 Fluvanna County
Butler, Makayla 93-0 Monticello
Robbins, Jordyn 91-7 Liberty Christian Academy
Marando, Brianna 88-1 Rockbridge County
Arnold, Jaelyn 84-2 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Jones, Jalasia 83-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Miller, Katie 81-9 Turner Ashby
Stanley, Josie 80-3 Rustburg
Dudzik, Elle 78-1 Fluvanna County
Hassell, Lilah 77-5 Charlottesville
Tolliver, Amariah 72-9 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Kartey, Seilkem "Seli" 71-8 Monticello
Williams, Katelyn 71-6 Monticello
Grier, Arianna 71-0 Fluvanna County
Copeland, Ellie 67-3 Spotswood
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Goldstein, Parker 5-3 Rustburg
Washington, Raevin 5-0 Turner Ashby
Blake, Tya 5-0 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Somers, Ella 5-0 Broadway
Hart, Shea 5-0 Fluvanna County
Payne, R'tia 5-0 Fluvanna County
Kunkle, Dani 4-10 Turner Ashby
Milby, Jamie 4-10 Spotswood
Hardie, Kate 4-8 Rustburg
MacDonald, Kenzie 4-6 Charlottesville
Kartey, Seilkem "Seli" 4-6 Monticello
Cyr, Skyler 4-6 Broadway
Good, Hannah 4-6 Broadway
Fox, Adara 4-4 Turner Ashby
Mastin, Elizabeth 4-4 Rockbridge County
Patterson, Reagan 4-4 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Oakes, Alaysia 19-8.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Blake, Tya 17-9 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Robertson, Josephine 17-1.25 Spotswood
Coates, Emily 16-10 Rustburg
Goldstein, Parker 16-9.5 Rustburg
Foster, NaKayla 16-7 Rustburg
Bowles, Charlotte 16-1 Brookville High School
Hudson, Aireona 16-1 Rustburg
Pinn, Alyssa 16-1 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Bower, Kaitlin 15-11.5 Fluvanna County
Fox, Adara 15-11 Turner Ashby
Pafford, Emory 15-11 Liberty Christian Academy
Redifer, Jasmine 15-7.75 Waynesboro
Payne, R'tia 14-8.5 Fluvanna County
Martinez, Veronica 14-8 Fort Defiance
Gupta, Sahana 14-0.25 Charlottesville
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pafford, Emory 12-3 Liberty Christian Academy
Halloran, Cierra 10-6 Western Albemarle
Allen, Susannah 10-0 Liberty (Bedford)
Early, Sidney 8-6 Turner Ashby
Farruggio, Olivia 8-0 Fluvanna County
Hernandez, Laura 7-6 Fluvanna County
Broussard, Lauren 7-0 Western Albemarle
Moyers, Abby 6-6 Turner Ashby
Watts, Natalie 6-6 Broadway
Flory, Mia 6-0 Turner Ashby
Tatro, Ella 5-0 Turner Ashby
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Jalasia 36-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Arnold, Graysen 35-6 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Butler, Makayla 34-10 Monticello
Miller, Katie 33-3 Turner Ashby
Arnold, Jaelyn 33-3 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Robbins, Jordyn 33-2 Liberty Christian Academy
Dudzik, Elle 30-10 Fluvanna County
Hassell, Lilah 30-7 Charlottesville
Marando, Brianna 30-0.25 Rockbridge County
Glowatch, Amy 28-6.5 Fluvanna County
Fogleman, Ashlyn 27-3.5 Fort Defiance
Ellis, Dionne 26-10 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Grier, Arianna 26-4.75 Fluvanna County
Alexander, Kiki 25-9.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Williams, Katelyn 25-8 Monticello
Copeland, Ellie 22-8.5 Spotswood
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Oakes, Alaysia 39-7 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Blake, Tya 37-9.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Hudson, Aireona 36-3 Rustburg
Hawkins, Kaelynn 35-3 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Fox, Adara 34-10.25 Turner Ashby
Lynch, Jaelyn 33-3.5 Charlottesville
Pinn, Alyssa 32-10 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Ford, Tayla 32-7.5 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Sajko, Adeline 32-1.75 Turner Ashby
Molette, Akera 32-1.25 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Martinez, Veronica 31-10 Fort Defiance
Ford, Kayla 31-4 Heritage (Lynchburg)
Feith, Hannah 31-3 Fluvanna County
Hansbrough, Marissa 30-8 Fort Defiance
Payne, R'tia 30-5.5 Fluvanna County
Back to Top