Great Meadow Invitational 2012 vs Great Meadow Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -706 750 1456
Overall Average +30.08 23:05.53 22:35.46
1st-10th Place +39.40 16:48.20 16:08.80
1st-25th Place +46.84 17:11.92 16:25.08
1st-50th Place +54.06 17:39.52 16:45.46
1st-100th Place +1:02.61 18:12.43 17:09.82
Common Athletes -- -- 268
Ran Faster -178 45 223
Ran Season Best -18 17 35
Average Time +1:17.59 23:23.13 22:05.54
Median Time +1:25.00 23:26.00 22:01.00
Middle 80% Times +1:13.34 23:13.06 21:59.72
Top 10% Times +1:05.04 18:12.33 17:07.30
Top 25% Times +1:11.69 19:17.42 18:05.73
Top 50% Times +1:13.81 20:41.51 19:27.71
Bottom 50% Times +1:21.37 26:04.75 24:43.37
Bottom 25% Times +1:30.57 27:54.85 26:24.28
Bottom 10% Times +2:04.04 30:03.85 27:59.81
Average Difference +1:17.59 -- --
Median Difference +1:02.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:10.42 -- --
Top 10% Difference +56.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:04.69 -- --
Top 25% Difference +59.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:04.69 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:30.49 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:35.70 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:25.70 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Paul Adam Mechanicsville High School +1:21.00 17:13.00 15:52.00
Drew Hunter Loudoun Valley +2:56.00 18:57.00 16:01.00
Zachary Batt North Stafford +1:05.00 17:24.00 16:19.00
John Dooney Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:00.00 17:20.00 16:20.00
Trent Lancaster Dominion +1:37.00 18:17.00 16:40.00
Dane Boegner Broad Run +54.00 17:42.00 16:48.00
Joshua Cromwell Woodgrove +47.00 17:35.00 16:48.00
Ethan Newland Broad Run +1:21.00 18:10.00 16:49.00
Tyler Lichtenberg Freedom (South Riding) +45.00 17:36.00 16:51.00
Luke Lysher Stafford High School +1:30.00 18:30.00 17:00.00
Nathan Vigil Broad Run +1:42.00 18:43.00 17:01.00
David Lieberman Freedom (South Riding) +48.00 17:59.00 17:11.00
Joseph Brough Bishop O'Connell +46.00 17:57.00 17:11.00
Aidan Gordon Heritage (Leesburg) +1:14.00 18:28.00 17:14.00
Kevin Corella Broad Run +2:10.00 19:28.00 17:18.00
Tanner Wentlandt Stafford High School +1:31.00 18:51.00 17:20.00
Brandon Wells Freedom (South Riding) +1:10.00 18:36.00 17:26.00
Nolan Tadie Loudoun Valley +2:12.00 19:38.00 17:26.00
Ben Ramirez Stafford High School +11.00 17:38.00 17:27.00
Bradley Zartman Loudoun County +2:16.00 19:48.00 17:32.00
David Clark Loudoun County +1:16.00 18:48.00 17:32.00
Eric Esposito Dominion +2:38.00 20:14.00 17:36.00
Josh Siegel Woodgrove +37.00 18:13.00 17:36.00
Grady Workman Woodgrove +1:02.00 18:38.00 17:36.00
Thomas Corley Broad Run +56.00 18:42.00 17:46.00
Colm Gallagher Broad Run +14.00 18:02.00 17:48.00
Micah Coffman Dominion +56.00 18:45.00 17:49.00
Jack McNally Brentsville District +3:30.00 21:22.00 17:52.00
Nicholas Broemmel Brentsville District +3:28.00 21:21.00 17:53.00
Taylor Bonney Stafford High School +1:20.00 19:17.00 17:57.00
Gresh Ganninger Stafford High School +4:17.00 22:20.00 18:03.00
Tyler Ryan Dominion +1:11.00 19:14.00 18:03.00
Kyle Corrado Woodgrove +2:09.00 20:13.00 18:04.00
Ihab Benlamkaddem Broad Run +1:03.00 19:14.00 18:11.00
Bryan Rombach Loudoun County +1:54.00 20:07.00 18:13.00
Adam Lenhart Woodgrove -26.00 18:17.00 18:43.00
Hugo Ballon Broad Run -43.00 18:18.00 19:01.00
Sheldon Harris* Mechanicsville High School +58.00 19:17.00 18:19.00
Jack Perales Loudoun County +1:23.00 19:43.00 18:20.00
Colin Lightfoot North Stafford +1:03.00 19:30.00 18:27.00
Eric Moore Hortonville + 18:28.00 18:28.00
Clayton Smith Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:12.00 20:41.00 18:29.00
Brendan Gallagher Broad Run +1:50.00 20:26.00 18:36.00
Nick Sanders Loudoun County +2:53.00 21:30.00 18:37.00
Morgan Vest* Mechanicsville High School +16.00 18:54.00 18:38.00
Michael Nerantzis Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:10.00 19:48.00 18:38.00
Ethan Gallagher Loudoun Valley -3.00 18:39.00 18:42.00
Alexander Strathdee Tuscarora High School (VA) -22.00 18:44.00 19:06.00
Alex Lanham Loudoun County +15.00 18:59.00 18:44.00
Kobe Robinson Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:54.00 20:39.00 18:45.00
Calvin Miller Dominion +3:11.00 21:57.00 18:46.00
Keith Dosik Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:24.00 20:22.00 18:58.00
Nicholas Logan Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:40.00 20:39.00 18:59.00
Agam Jain Dominion +2:30.00 21:30.00 19:00.00
Miles Gordon Mountain View +2:27.00 21:30.00 19:03.00
Matthew Denecke Mountain View +40.00 19:45.00 19:05.00
Ryan Chapman Loudoun County +1:28.00 20:34.00 19:06.00
James Stemple Mountain View +1:29.00 20:35.00 19:06.00
Ajmal Alami Park View (Sterling) +50.00 20:00.00 19:10.00
Alexander Schmidt Freedom (South Riding) +47.00 19:57.00 19:10.00
Will Hunt Freedom (South Riding) +1:47.00 21:02.00 19:15.00
Kiran Sweatte Loudoun Valley +2:50.00 22:10.00 19:20.00
Zachary Garner Dominion +42.00 20:08.00 19:26.00
Emma Gillies Woodgrove +1:28.00 20:55.00 19:27.00
Tanner Odegaard Loudoun County +2:46.00 22:14.00 19:28.00
Eddie Donnellan Bishop O'Connell +4:01.00 23:30.00 19:29.00
Ian Thornton Tuscarora High School (VA) +3:29.00 22:59.00 19:30.00
Carter Mooney* Mechanicsville High School +56.00 20:27.00 19:31.00
Matt Longest* Mechanicsville High School +2.00 19:35.00 19:33.00
Chris Lee Loudoun County +1:13.00 20:46.00 19:33.00
Jack Lamoureux Brentsville District +2:47.00 22:26.00 19:39.00
Jordan Angers Mountain View +1:17.00 20:57.00 19:40.00
David Erdley North Stafford +2:12.00 22:00.00 19:48.00
Zack Noll Brentsville District +1:55.00 21:45.00 19:50.00
Jacob Holton Heritage (Leesburg) -16.00 19:51.00 20:07.00
Clark Cucinell Loudoun Valley -36.00 19:52.00 20:28.00
Justin Munera Bishop O'Connell +2:22.00 22:17.00 19:55.00
Brian Williams Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:28.00 21:24.00 19:56.00
Robert Glasgow Freedom (South Riding) +1:56.00 21:53.00 19:57.00
Georgie Mackenzie Heritage (Leesburg) +3:28.00 23:26.00 19:58.00
Ethan Casserino Loudoun Valley +15.00 20:14.00 19:59.00
Drew Sorrells Hortonville +53.00 20:52.00 19:59.00
Zack Perhach Heritage (Leesburg) +36.00 20:40.00 20:04.00
Jake Spradling Heritage (Leesburg) +48.00 20:53.00 20:05.00
Ryan Coulter Dominion -2:29.00 20:07.00 22:36.00
Jackson Herwig Loudoun Valley +19.00 20:30.00 20:11.00
Brittany McGraw North Stafford +1:46.00 21:58.00 20:12.00
Brady Price Heritage (Leesburg) +44.00 20:57.00 20:13.00
Natalie Rosas Tuscarora High School (VA) +42.00 20:59.00 20:17.00
John Patterson Bishop O'Connell +3:30.00 23:48.00 20:18.00
Tommy Roche Broad Run +12.00 20:30.00 20:18.00
Ciara Donohue Loudoun Valley +1:57.00 22:21.00 20:24.00
Nicole Harrison Dominion +3:21.00 23:47.00 20:26.00
Kenneth Rau Broad Run +3:15.00 23:48.00 20:33.00
Ryan Godlewski* Mechanicsville High School +1:09.00 21:45.00 20:36.00
Isaac Clizbe Broad Run -46.00 20:39.00 21:25.00
Matt Salvadore Bishop O'Connell +3:44.00 24:27.00 20:43.00
Chris Fiore Broad Run -57.00 20:44.00 21:41.00
Megan Mazzatenta Broad Run +2:33.00 23:18.00 20:45.00
Molly Polizotto Loudoun Valley +1:12.00 22:02.00 20:50.00
Jillian Weisbeck Stafford High School +1:47.00 22:37.00 20:50.00
Matt Wojtysiak Brentsville District +3:12.00 24:03.00 20:51.00
Chase Bontemps Heritage (Leesburg) +11.00 21:02.00 20:51.00
Charlie Neff Broad Run +3:15.00 24:08.00 20:53.00
Connor Hancock Western Branch High School -5:02.00 20:54.00 25:56.00
Anna Wasko Tuscarora High School (VA) +2.00 20:56.00 20:54.00
Ricky Melendez Heritage (Leesburg) +38.00 21:34.00 20:56.00
Taylor Zelman Heritage (Leesburg) +41.00 21:39.00 20:58.00
Stephen Hrebenach Heritage (Leesburg) +1:36.00 22:35.00 20:59.00
Joseph Kim Freedom (South Riding) +1:34.00 22:34.00 21:00.00
Carolyn Conley Loudoun Valley +9.00 21:11.00 21:02.00
Ashley Groesbeck Western Branch High School +4:08.00 25:11.00 21:03.00
Thomas Flynn Loudoun County -1:42.00 21:07.00 22:49.00
Hector Quijano North Stafford -8.00 21:08.00 21:16.00
Mary Anna Adams Woodgrove +1:45.00 22:56.00 21:11.00
Brianna Spears-Heinel Woodgrove +3:22.00 24:35.00 21:13.00
Stephanie Barry Broad Run +2:12.00 23:26.00 21:14.00
Lauren Lewis* Mechanicsville High School +1:20.00 22:36.00 21:16.00
Madelyn Lazorchak Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:36.00 23:56.00 21:20.00
Megan Balog Freedom (South Riding) +2:48.00 24:15.00 21:27.00
Sydney Browe Freedom (South Riding) +6:26.00 27:55.00 21:29.00
Hollis Young Freedom (South Riding) +3:23.00 24:53.00 21:30.00
Alicia Thomas Broad Run -28.00 21:31.00 21:59.00
Ian Harvatine Hortonville +50.00 22:21.00 21:31.00
Megan Paul* Mechanicsville High School +46.00 22:18.00 21:32.00
Christopher Whimpenny Broad Run +2:25.00 23:57.00 21:32.00
Bridget Abbatiello Stafford High School -18.00 21:34.00 21:52.00
Sarah Smith Heritage (Leesburg) +1:21.00 22:59.00 21:38.00
Miguel Escudero Bishop O'Connell +6:32.00 28:10.00 21:38.00
Samuel Sullivan Broad Run +49.00 22:30.00 21:41.00
Jessica Tan Freedom (South Riding) +5:03.00 26:48.00 21:45.00
Gregory Garnhart Loudoun County +1:13.00 22:59.00 21:46.00
Adriel Velazquez North Stafford +2:17.00 24:03.00 21:46.00
Julia Desmedt Brentsville District +2:36.00 24:23.00 21:47.00
Mackenzie Nihill Bishop O'Connell +1:44.00 23:38.00 21:54.00
Christina Dittmer Mountain View +3:00.00 25:00.00 22:00.00
Brittany Young* Mechanicsville High School +1:56.00 23:57.00 22:01.00
Temour Tokhi Dominion +42.00 22:43.00 22:01.00
Maddie O'Neill Dominion +28.00 22:32.00 22:04.00
Peyton Major Loudoun Valley +48.00 22:52.00 22:04.00
Rosemary Kostka Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:57.00 24:04.00 22:07.00
Dan Klemens Dominion +3:36.00 25:43.00 22:07.00
Ally Cabrey Heritage (Leesburg) -1:13.00 22:08.00 23:21.00
Aidan Kilrain Loudoun Valley -19.00 22:08.00 22:27.00
Catherine Lamboy Broad Run +2:22.00 24:30.00 22:08.00
Courtney Dineen Freedom (South Riding) +2:34.00 24:44.00 22:10.00
Becky Nardacci Bishop O'Connell -31.00 22:12.00 22:43.00
Zoe Foxhall Heritage (Leesburg) -2:46.00 22:13.00 24:59.00
Andreina Orozco Unity Reed -5:01.00 22:16.00 27:17.00
Millie Biddle Mountain View +3:07.00 25:25.00 22:18.00
Elise Chaudet Woodgrove +2:13.00 24:31.00 22:18.00
Courtney Walker Tuscarora High School (VA) -1.00 22:21.00 22:22.00
Jacob Browning Dominion +6.00 22:27.00 22:21.00
Chase Biegler Dominion +59.00 23:20.00 22:21.00
Steve Rubino Potomac Senior High School -1:01.00 22:22.00 23:23.00
Sonya Ali Broad Run +1:05.00 23:32.00 22:27.00
Mackenzie Scanlon Heritage (Leesburg) +1:29.00 23:57.00 22:28.00
Madison Doss* Mechanicsville High School +54.00 23:23.00 22:29.00
Jason Thomas Loudoun County -17.00 22:31.00 22:48.00
Caroline McKinney Loudoun Valley +1:39.00 24:11.00 22:32.00
Emily Kovalenko Broad Run +1:02.00 23:36.00 22:34.00
Ashley Winslow Brentsville District +1:36.00 24:13.00 22:37.00
Jenna Pryor North Stafford +2.00 22:39.00 22:37.00
Lian Joseph Loudoun County +17.00 22:55.00 22:38.00
Rose Ramey Loudoun County +4:31.00 27:10.00 22:39.00
Meghan Hale Dominion +1:11.00 23:51.00 22:40.00
Sophie Roberts Loudoun Valley +2:39.00 25:22.00 22:43.00
Ryan Lowe Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:01.00 23:44.00 22:43.00
Lauren Littell Loudoun County -6:04.00 22:44.00 28:48.00
Mackenzie Smith Bishop O'Connell +41.00 23:27.00 22:46.00
Sydney Shepherd Dominion +44.00 23:31.00 22:47.00
Summer Thompson Loudoun County +1:33.00 24:20.00 22:47.00
Jennifer Crawford Broad Run +2:35.00 25:30.00 22:55.00
Abigail Collins Dominion +3:05.00 26:01.00 22:56.00
Amanda Chau Broad Run +1:00.00 23:58.00 22:58.00
Annie Davis Mountain View -27.00 23:00.00 23:27.00
Karleen Cottrell Woodgrove +1:11.00 24:11.00 23:00.00
Patricia McDaniel Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:55.00 26:02.00 23:07.00
Kelly Rock Western Branch High School +2:32.00 25:40.00 23:08.00
Sean Raftery North Stafford +43.00 23:51.00 23:08.00
Ali McBride Woodgrove +3:26.00 26:36.00 23:10.00
Kara Smith Freedom (South Riding) -32.00 23:18.00 23:50.00
Olivia Tami Broad Run +20.00 23:40.00 23:20.00
Gillian King Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:44.00 26:05.00 23:21.00
Julia Hannon Brentsville District +3:23.00 26:44.00 23:21.00
Catherine Arendt Bishop O'Connell -55.00 23:26.00 24:21.00
Nelson Pearsall Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:17.00 24:45.00 23:28.00
Andres Merida-Rico Park View (Sterling) +11.00 23:40.00 23:29.00
Madeline Arendt Bishop O'Connell +2:33.00 26:03.00 23:30.00
Betsy Beasley Woodgrove +2:31.00 26:02.00 23:31.00
Kelsey Godman Broad Run -36.00 23:33.00 24:09.00
Lindsay Cook Dominion -29.00 23:33.00 24:02.00
Jordan Gunessever Heritage (Leesburg) +2:05.00 25:39.00 23:34.00
Cara Herwig Loudoun Valley +22.00 23:56.00 23:34.00
Kayla Mcdonald Potomac Senior High School -2:30.00 23:37.00 26:07.00
Katherine Frano Stafford High School +27.00 24:04.00 23:37.00
Caitlin Miller Potomac Senior High School +58.00 24:37.00 23:39.00
Caris Geissler Heritage (Leesburg) +1:39.00 25:20.00 23:41.00
Amber Lai Heritage (Leesburg) +1:52.00 25:40.00 23:48.00
Cami Cook Unity Reed -30.00 23:50.00 24:20.00
Megan DiDomenico Dominion +7.00 23:59.00 23:52.00
Jonathan Rodger Loudoun Valley -49.00 23:55.00 24:44.00
Shannon Weatherly Dominion +1:00.00 24:55.00 23:55.00
Teresa Smaltz Broad Run +1:27.00 25:22.00 23:55.00
Alisa Malychev Broad Run +4:39.00 28:42.00 24:03.00
Ashley Young* Mechanicsville High School +1:40.00 25:44.00 24:04.00
Monica Hillary Heritage (Leesburg) +2:39.00 26:44.00 24:05.00
Riley Keesling Loudoun Valley +10.00 24:16.00 24:06.00
Katherine Ki Dominion +1:42.00 25:49.00 24:07.00
Ana Maria Stella Bishop O'Connell -3:17.00 24:08.00 27:25.00
India Seldin Bishop O'Connell +48.00 24:57.00 24:09.00
Lindsey Bush Dominion -35.00 24:17.00 24:52.00
Jacob Sullivan Loudoun Valley +6:21.00 30:42.00 24:21.00
Madeleine Dann Heritage (Leesburg) +17.00 24:39.00 24:22.00
Antonio James Tuscarora High School (VA) -10.00 24:26.00 24:36.00
Maggie Low Dominion -28.00 24:30.00 24:58.00
Jessica Potter Loudoun County +13.00 24:45.00 24:32.00
Maria O'neill Bishop O'Connell +1:09.00 25:42.00 24:33.00
Brant Goings Loudoun Valley +11.00 24:44.00 24:33.00
Britta Buck Western Branch High School -1:48.00 24:41.00 26:29.00
Megan Thode Freedom (South Riding) +2:34.00 27:17.00 24:43.00
Angela Dalesandro Loudoun County +33.00 25:19.00 24:46.00
Erin Rysanek North Stafford -3:14.00 24:47.00 28:01.00
Valerie Oliver Stafford High School +1:02.00 25:55.00 24:53.00
Diana Portillo Park View (Sterling) -15.00 24:57.00 25:12.00
Kelsea Champ Heritage (Leesburg) +3:02.00 28:00.00 24:58.00
Shreya Chandramouli Freedom (South Riding) +3:51.00 28:57.00 25:06.00
Grace Waters Dominion +1:39.00 26:47.00 25:08.00
Kayleigh Connors Freedom (South Riding) +5:41.00 31:00.00 25:19.00
Amanda Mescaros Bishop O'Connell +1:22.00 26:50.00 25:28.00
Grace Taneyhill Bishop O'Connell +1:42.00 27:17.00 25:35.00
Anna Gustavus Heritage (Leesburg) +1:47.00 27:23.00 25:36.00
Emma Renner Woodgrove +1:13.00 26:52.00 25:39.00
Belle Brewer Dominion -1.00 25:44.00 25:45.00
Claire Kauffman Loudoun County +47.00 26:36.00 25:49.00
Kalyn Suhorepetz Hortonville -35.00 25:52.00 26:27.00
Mary Donnelly Bishop O'Connell +2:35.00 28:31.00 25:56.00
Kylie Mulroy Hortonville +25.00 26:27.00 26:02.00
Renee Richardson Potomac Senior High School +50.00 26:54.00 26:04.00
Mary Husk Bishop O'Connell -41.00 26:06.00 26:47.00
Jessica Thoppil Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:02.00 28:08.00 26:06.00
Nisha Ali Broad Run +3:45.00 29:51.00 26:06.00
Alena Titova Dominion +2:16.00 28:25.00 26:09.00
Mary McDonald Potomac Senior High School +1:04.00 27:14.00 26:10.00
Jane Husk Bishop O'Connell +25.00 26:39.00 26:14.00
Breanna Mowrer Hortonville +26.00 26:42.00 26:16.00
Morgan Medeiros Broad Run +47.00 27:10.00 26:23.00
Grace Horvath Loudoun County -1:24.00 26:26.00 27:50.00
Jacqueline Callejas Tuscarora High School (VA) +4:31.00 30:57.00 26:26.00
Jamie Beliveau Broad Run +37.00 27:05.00 26:28.00
Julie Keophila Park View (Sterling) -3:23.00 26:32.00 29:55.00
Victoria Lim Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:28.00 28:10.00 26:42.00
Aly Speier Bishop O'Connell +1:38.00 28:22.00 26:44.00
Spencer Wolfe Loudoun Valley +2:36.00 29:24.00 26:48.00
Jennifer Colantonio Loudoun Valley +1:21.00 28:33.00 27:12.00
Caitlin Payne Park View (Sterling) +32.00 27:46.00 27:14.00
Hanna Jones Broad Run -2:20.00 27:17.00 29:37.00
Collin Kubal Loudoun Valley +7:18.00 34:44.00 27:26.00
Annalicia Dasilva Broad Run +29.00 28:00.00 27:31.00
Brian Kellagher Broad Run -4.00 27:44.00 27:48.00
Debbie McNally Brentsville District +2:32.00 30:16.00 27:44.00
Olivia Mattson Mountain View +1:01.00 28:49.00 27:48.00
Catherine Campbell Loudoun Valley +1:26.00 29:41.00 28:15.00
Rachel Grizzle Tuscarora High School (VA) +6:57.00 35:18.00 28:21.00
Aden Ahmed Park View (Sterling) +3:33.00 32:15.00 28:42.00
Megan St. George Bishop O'Connell +5:26.00 34:16.00 28:50.00
Emma Greene Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:03.00 30:20.00 29:17.00
Stephanie Vongphakdy Park View (Sterling) +2:03.00 36:32.00 34:29.00