Great Meadow Invitational 2014 vs Great Meadow Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -358 874 1232
Overall Average +36:41.66 1:00:11.12 23:29.45
1st-10th Place -16.30 16:18.00 16:34.30
1st-25th Place -23.72 16:40.20 17:03.92
1st-50th Place -25.90 17:02.60 17:28.50
1st-100th Place -23.46 17:34.00 17:57.46
Common Athletes -- -- 153
Ran Faster -61 46 107
Ran Season Best -4 3 7
Average Time +28:51.31 50:05.78 21:14.48
Median Time +33.00 21:30.00 20:57.00
Middle 80% Times +43.51 21:47.01 21:03.50
Top 10% Times +1:13.75 18:31.38 17:17.63
Top 25% Times +1:06.67 19:05.08 17:58.41
Top 50% Times +1:05.86 19:55.55 18:49.69
Bottom 50% Times +56:14.27 1:19:36.99 23:22.71
Bottom 25% Times +1:50:37.26 2:15:57.44 25:20.18
Bottom 10% Times +4:29:09.38 4:56:19.44 27:10.06
Average Difference +28:51.31 -- --
Median Difference +30.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +41.81 -- --
Top 10% Difference +46.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.22 -- --
Top 25% Difference +52.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.22 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +56:27.30 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:50:45.15 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4:30:17.13 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Peter Morris Loudoun Valley +2:47.00 18:51.00 16:04.00
Colton Bogucki Loudoun Valley +3:44.00 19:48.00 16:04.00
Derek Johnson Tuscarora High School (VA) +3:06.00 19:35.00 16:29.00
Duke DiEugenio Stafford High School +55.00 17:30.00 16:35.00
Philip Lambert Stafford High School +1:22.00 17:59.00 16:37.00
Chase Dawson Loudoun Valley +2:05.00 18:45.00 16:40.00
Ben Cullen Oakton +48.00 18:18.00 17:30.00
Daniel Eisert Loudoun County +1:15.00 18:47.00 17:32.00
William Fincher Woodgrove +1:39.00 19:21.00 17:42.00
Harrison Autry Rock Ridge High School +1:30.00 19:12.00 17:42.00
Max Lindquist James Wood High School +38.00 18:24.00 17:46.00
Daniel Marks Broad Run -14.00 17:47.00 18:01.00
Jacob Woody Briar Woods +2:50.00 20:37.00 17:47.00
James Crowley Oakton +52.00 18:54.00 18:02.00
Harry Challis Dominion +2:38.00 20:43.00 18:05.00
Noah Hunter Loudoun Valley +1:03.00 19:09.00 18:06.00
Samuel Worley Tuscarora High School (VA) +55.00 19:03.00 18:08.00
Fionn Desmond Broad Run +1:37.00 19:46.00 18:09.00
Chauncey Longman Chancellor +46.00 18:57.00 18:11.00
Clay Robb Midlothian High School +2:46.00 20:58.00 18:12.00
Joe Nicholson Hortonville +3:58.00 22:12.00 18:14.00
Adam Broshkevitch Loudoun Valley +3:01.00 21:16.00 18:15.00
Ben Sheridan Oakton +3:25.00 21:45.00 18:20.00
Evin Tunador Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:19.00 19:40.00 18:21.00
Henrik Anderson Mountain View +1:15.00 19:37.00 18:22.00
Kevin Kleinegger Millbrook +9.00 18:32.00 18:23.00
Daniel Umana Rock Ridge High School +1:49.00 20:12.00 18:23.00
Kevin Konyar James Wood High School +1:27.00 19:53.00 18:26.00
Josh Stevic Loudoun County +3:18.00 21:44.00 18:26.00
Nick Vaka Loudoun County +44.00 19:12.00 18:28.00
Miles Spence Tuscarora High School (VA) +22.00 18:50.00 18:28.00
Conrad Briles Loudoun County +1:23.00 19:55.00 18:32.00
Jesse Dineen Loudoun County +7.00 18:43.00 18:36.00
Timmy Sharp Mountain View -5.00 18:39.00 18:44.00
Daniel VanBelleghem Dominion +3:53.00 22:32.00 18:39.00
Adrian Montney Stafford High School -46.00 18:42.00 19:28.00
Connor Weed Mountain View +34.00 19:16.00 18:42.00
Siraj Ahmed Loudoun County +4:17.00 23:00.00 18:43.00
Stephen Cypher Loudoun County -15.00 18:46.00 19:01.00
Clark Edwards Rock Ridge High School +1:58.00 20:44.00 18:46.00
Jason Lang Tuscarora High School (VA) +3:32.00 22:20.00 18:48.00
Troy Cambetes Loudoun County +2:23.00 21:11.00 18:48.00
Tucker Stuntz Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:21.00 20:13.00 18:52.00
Alex Brown Woodgrove -32.00 18:55.00 19:27.00
Samuel Harris Stafford High School +51.00 19:52.00 19:01.00
Tyler West Mountain View +2:42.00 21:43.00 19:01.00
Eric Overby Midlothian High School +24.00 19:25.00 19:01.00
Collin Shipp Woodgrove +12.00 19:16.00 19:04.00
Casey Kendall Oakton +11.00 19:23.00 19:12.00
Daniel Alex Rock Ridge High School +1:10.00 20:24.00 19:14.00
Jackson Campolattaro Rock Ridge High School +24:01:46.00 24:21:00.00 19:14.00
Daniel Gretzinger Hortonville -36.00 19:15.00 19:51.00
Jonathan Kerr Broad Run +1:16.00 20:31.00 19:15.00
Bryce Ratlief James Wood High School +1:35.00 20:51.00 19:16.00
Jacksen Costa James Wood High School +25.00 19:42.00 19:17.00
Jack Twomey Rock Ridge High School +3:35.00 22:52.00 19:17.00
David Munoz Brooke Point +3:00.00 22:17.00 19:17.00
Joseph Costello James Wood High School -1:26.00 19:18.00 20:44.00
Adam Conklin Loudoun Valley +2:12.00 21:33.00 19:21.00
Zach Stevenson Loudoun Valley +1:09.00 20:31.00 19:22.00
Andrew Bouras Briar Woods -5:42.00 19:23.00 25:05.00
Brandon Bolick Chancellor +37.00 20:08.00 19:31.00
Max Turkaly Midlothian High School +1:26.00 20:58.00 19:32.00
Levi Banos Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:49.00 21:30.00 19:41.00
Blake Barnhill Mountain View +27.00 20:12.00 19:45.00
Mitchell Banner Osbourn +2:27.00 22:14.00 19:47.00
Michael Perry Loudoun County +3:55.00 23:45.00 19:50.00
Josh Lassiter Woodgrove +1.00 19:58.00 19:57.00
Chase Vestal Briar Woods -51.00 20:00.00 20:51.00
Nick Rexroad Loudoun County -23.00 20:05.00 20:28.00
Matthew Kovalenko Broad Run +15.00 20:26.00 20:11.00
Flora Grainger Rock Ridge High School -42.00 20:15.00 20:57.00
Matthew Pulella Heritage (Leesburg) +1:34.00 21:49.00 20:15.00
Tanner Vincent Heritage (Leesburg) -1:29.00 20:17.00 21:46.00
Jared Yi Mountain View +1:05.00 21:23.00 20:18.00
Grace Howard Loudoun County -3:26.00 20:22.00 23:48.00
Andy Herwig Loudoun Valley +2:32.00 22:56.00 20:24.00
Yaman Shrestha Potomac Senior High School -2:50.00 20:27.00 23:17.00
Jack Blazek Millbrook +4.00 20:41.00 20:37.00
Nathan Rogers Briar Woods -47.00 20:41.00 21:28.00
Hannah Lohrenz Hortonville -1:10.00 20:45.00 21:55.00
Evan Anderson Briar Woods +27.00 21:13.00 20:46.00
Ryan D'onofrio Heritage (Leesburg) -1:17.00 20:55.00 22:12.00
Vladislav McAndrew Freedom (South Riding) -46.00 20:55.00 21:41.00
Kimberly Donohue Loudoun Valley +16.00 21:11.00 20:55.00
Owen McCarty Oakton +55.00 22:02.00 21:07.00
Alex Halfman Hortonville -1:08.00 21:08.00 22:16.00
Nolan Biddle Mountain View + 21:12.00 21:12.00
Dawson Lazorchak Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:00.00 23:13.00 21:13.00
Trevor Griesbach Hortonville +35.00 21:50.00 21:15.00
Caroline Ponticelli Loudoun County -59.00 21:20.00 22:19.00
Joshua Garrett Broad Run -44.00 21:21.00 22:05.00
Collin Warner Woodgrove +1:12.00 22:34.00 21:22.00
Noah Biegler Dominion +23:52:37.00 24:14:00.00 21:23.00
Andrew Smith Millbrook -36.00 21:25.00 22:01.00
Ben Solis Loudoun County +1:38.00 23:05.00 21:27.00
Alexa Putka Stafford High School -37.00 21:29.00 22:06.00
Jacob Woolner Stafford High School -27.00 21:29.00 21:56.00
Olivia VanNuys Loudoun County +30.00 22:01.00 21:31.00
Brenden Eastman Freedom (South Riding) -18.00 21:37.00 21:55.00
Tripp Johnson Oakton +3:47.00 25:27.00 21:40.00
Chris Mills Dominion -2:13.00 21:45.00 23:58.00
Daisy Hooper* Midlothian High School +1.00 21:48.00 21:47.00
Maria Harter James Wood High School -53.00 21:49.00 22:42.00
Allison Marrs Woodgrove +29.00 22:19.00 21:50.00
Gregg Cottrell Midlothian High School +49.00 22:39.00 21:50.00
Ansh Chaudhari Broad Run +5:41.00 27:32.00 21:51.00
Camryn Adams* Midlothian High School +1:04.00 22:58.00 21:54.00
Claire Bright James Wood High School -1:15.00 22:00.00 23:15.00
Jared Williams Loudoun County +46.00 22:47.00 22:01.00
Ethan Cravens Loudoun County +23:58:57.00 24:21:00.00 22:03.00
Evan Schwartzmiller Millbrook +1:08.00 23:27.00 22:19.00
Patterson Levitch Midlothian High School +1:10.00 23:31.00 22:21.00
Autumn Hottle James Wood High School +2:19.00 24:41.00 22:22.00
Alexa Gomez Broad Run +39.00 23:02.00 22:23.00
Allyson Collins Tuscarora High School (VA) -1:42.00 22:27.00 24:09.00
Grace Roberts Briar Woods +4:26.00 27:01.00 22:35.00
Garrett Laxson Broad Run -12.00 22:37.00 22:49.00
Eamonn O'Toole Freedom (South Riding) +11.00 22:53.00 22:42.00
Mellany Groll Millbrook -42.00 22:45.00 23:27.00
Jacob Bailey Woodgrove +14.00 23:00.00 22:46.00
Chad Carren Loudoun County +2:27.00 25:13.00 22:46.00
Stephanie Credno Broad Run -1:12.00 22:47.00 23:59.00
Nicole Fitz Tuscarora High School (VA) -1:20.00 22:47.00 24:07.00
Mia Berry Heritage (Leesburg) -2:32.00 22:49.00 25:21.00
Katie Brantingham Woodgrove -1:30.00 22:50.00 24:20.00
Carly Hughes Loudoun County +36.00 23:37.00 23:01.00
Kmaljeet Athwal Tuscarora High School (VA) +1:31.00 24:50.00 23:19.00
Brady Reynolds Woodgrove -42.00 23:27.00 24:09.00
Wyatt Schepker Midlothian High School +3.00 23:36.00 23:33.00
Olivia Black Broad Run -2:48.00 23:40.00 26:28.00
Michael Lynch Broad Run -2:27.00 23:44.00 26:11.00
Nikole McClure Woodgrove +2:12.00 26:01.00 23:49.00
Jessie Clatterbuck James Wood High School -14.00 24:01.00 24:15.00
Rachel Good Stafford High School -2:05.00 24:06.00 26:11.00
Jamie Malloy Loudoun County +6.00 24:20.00 24:14.00
Jade Tucker Chancellor +4:01.00 28:20.00 24:19.00
Megan Bonikowski Hortonville -3:54.00 24:20.00 28:14.00
Alexandra Corley Broad Run -2:12.00 24:40.00 26:52.00
Cherie Zehner Dominion +24.00 25:21.00 24:57.00
Haley King Tuscarora High School (VA) +2:32.00 27:29.00 24:57.00
Lauren Lightner Rock Ridge High School -3:02.00 25:18.00 28:20.00
Mark Denecke Mountain View +2:13.00 27:31.00 25:18.00
Sydney Sharp Millbrook -3:41.00 25:28.00 29:09.00
Megan Skirkanich Tuscarora High School (VA) -43.00 25:30.00 26:13.00
Hana Cutler Dominion +12.00 25:54.00 25:42.00
David Clifford Chancellor +2:30.00 28:26.00 25:56.00
Megan Brown Woodgrove -1:56.00 26:09.00 28:05.00
Mikelle Kotter Briar Woods +3:19.00 30:06.00 26:47.00
Thomas Simmons Rock Ridge High School +1:29.00 28:16.00 26:47.00
Sarah Vestal Briar Woods +3:22.00 30:14.00 26:52.00
Delaney Gabraith Brooke Point +59.00 28:14.00 27:15.00
Merritt Peterson Brooke Point +13.00 29:52.00 29:39.00