VHSL State Cross Country Championships 2007 vs VHSL State Cross Country Meet 2005

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +509 791 282
Overall Average +44.78 19:20.80 18:36.02
1st-10th Place -19.39 15:24.10 15:43.49
1st-25th Place -24.07 15:35.17 15:59.24
1st-50th Place -25.96 15:47.59 16:13.55
1st-100th Place -24.87 16:05.24 16:30.12
Common Athletes -- -- 59
Ran Faster 33 46 13
Ran Season Best -- 59 59
Average Time -24.86 18:33.13 18:57.99
Median Time -31.60 19:00.10 19:31.70
Middle 80% Times -28.49 18:38.85 19:07.34
Top 10% Times -39.83 15:25.25 16:05.08
Top 25% Times -48.26 15:43.18 16:31.44
Top 50% Times -35.69 17:09.26 17:44.96
Bottom 50% Times -13.20 19:19.89 19:33.10
Bottom 25% Times -1.93 20:36.04 20:37.97
Bottom 10% Times +22.35 21:16.93 20:54.59
Average Difference -24.86 -- --
Median Difference -14.64 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -29.31 -- --
Top 10% Difference -35.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -29.74 -- --
Top 25% Difference -48.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference -29.74 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -19.65 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -12.91 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +20.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jason Witt Midlothian High School -29.03 15:10.92 15:39.95
Thomas Porter Mountain View -34.21 15:22.41 15:56.62
William Mulherin Tabb -1:18.25 15:23.18 16:41.43
Brian Landry Thomas Jefferson S&T -37.72 15:28.70 16:06.42
Alex Ott Turner Ashby -49.30 15:32.99 16:22.29
Kyle Satterwhite Western Albemarle -1:16.28 15:33.30 16:49.58
Joseph Lorusso Oakton -1:24.69 15:33.52 16:58.21
Tim Smith Cave Spring High School -55.25 15:38.60 16:33.85
Griff Graves Abingdon High School -7.62 15:43.72 15:51.34
Nathan Puckett Hermitage -54.95 15:45.93 16:40.88
Brian Welch Mills Godwin -1:11.74 15:48.03 16:59.77
Davis Barry Patrick Henry (Ashland) -52.44 15:54.24 16:46.68
Ray Delgado Brentsville District -21.69 16:15.03 16:36.72
John Holt Jamestown -42.77 16:16.36 16:59.13
Richard Arena Osbourn Park -31.51 16:20.84 16:52.35
Josh Morris Nelson County +17.23 17:13.42 16:56.19
Laura Rapp Heritage (Lynchburg) -1:22.64 18:14.32 19:36.96
Kristen Wolfe James River (Midlothian) +20.79 18:40.39 18:19.60
Stacey Nobles Ocean Lakes -1:46.44 18:23.07 20:09.51
Laurel MacMillan Blacksburg High School -43.91 18:23.35 19:07.26
Kaylan Comer Colonial Forge +12.36 18:37.22 18:24.86
Amelia Emerson Brentsville District -36.37 18:37.24 19:13.61
Maggie Graham Marion -35.60 18:38.61 19:14.21
Susanna Sullivan George Mason -17.93 18:40.70 18:58.63
Elizabeth Heath West Potomac -38.12 18:47.09 19:25.21
Susannah Piersol Maggie Walker -1:31.13 18:51.00 20:22.13
Kerry Kelley Oscar Smith High School -1:38.45 18:51.37 20:29.82
Sabrina Hall Pulaski County -1:25.77 18:54.82 20:20.59
Paige Johnston Midlothian High School +23.30 19:19.38 18:56.08
Samantha Dow Midlothian High School -16.39 18:57.47 19:13.86
Janel Reeves Brookville High School -18.61 19:00.10 19:18.71
Erin Stehle Midlothian High School +12.51 19:16.57 19:04.06
Michelle Britto Woodbridge -15.09 19:06.08 19:21.17
Jayna McGehee Great Bridge High School -1:30.35 19:07.44 20:37.79
Natalie Davis Maggie Walker -38.67 19:07.70 19:46.37
Hallie Eilerts Oakton -1:04.62 19:13.56 20:18.18
Frances Dowd Fairfax -28.16 19:15.18 19:43.34
Elizabeth Barclay Albemarle -14.25 19:17.45 19:31.70
Callen Powers Western Branch High School -14.64 19:18.27 19:32.91
Sophia Holmes Clarke County -16.53 19:24.88 19:41.41
Anne Reiner Ocean Lakes -1:31.34 19:28.02 20:59.36
Lauren Bussian Brentsville District +22.53 19:50.94 19:28.41
Erin Broy Clarke County -7.08 19:32.93 19:40.01
Danielle Moyer Clarke County +1:07.10 20:43.23 19:36.13
Stephanie Spickard Lord Botetourt +22.10 19:59.32 19:37.22
Annie MacKinnon Douglas Freeman -36.49 19:37.76 20:14.25
Cameron DeWitt Jefferson Forest +1:53.24 21:34.72 19:41.48
Mara Smith Warren County +7.85 19:51.47 19:43.62
Jordan Zarone Colonial Forge +32.00 20:22.31 19:50.31
Leah Schubel Chancellor -26.72 19:52.82 20:19.54
Samantha Hancock Strasburg -19.93 19:55.61 20:15.54
Abby Thibeault Maggie Walker -6.39 20:03.38 20:09.77
Natalia Kuhn Ocean Lakes -33.30 20:21.44 20:54.74
Bettina Callison Great Bridge High School -23.36 20:23.17 20:46.53
Ashley Sanders Hickory High School -21.42 20:29.50 20:50.92
Jessie Morgan Patrick Henry (G. Spring) +1:12.80 21:44.76 20:31.96
Kelly Leonard Brooke Point -2.20 20:46.33 20:48.53
Whitney Fitzgerald Parry McCluer -0.98 20:56.43 20:57.41
Lauren Hill Harrisonburg +59.56 21:56.12 20:56.56