Weekend results & coverage of invitationals in the state of Virginia on Friday, April 26th and/or Saturday, April 27th. More to come!
Apple Blossom Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Lisa Meneau (John Handley) 15.07; Jeryne Fish (National Cathedral) 15.77 SB; McKenzie Schrank (Millbrook) 16.15; Angelique Matthews(Sherando) 16.51; Candice Banks (Sherando) 16.97; Brooke Harwood (Hampshire) 17.49 SB; Andrea Nunnally (Williamsport High School) 17.53 SB; Noelle Schoeman(James Wood High School) 17.62; Katy Cosby (Frederick High School) 17.76 SB; Delia Condon (Clarke County) 17.80;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Amber Hawkins (James Wood High School) 5:08.73; Meggan Grams (Williamsport High School) 5:09.31 SB; Emma Gillies (Woodgrove) 5:13.96; Erin Bell (National Cathedral) 5:16.07 SB; Jackie Deffer (Briar Woods) 5:28.85; Morgan Roach (Hampshire) 5:29.49 SB; Ana Valdez (Loudoun County) 5:29.78; Annie Graham (National Cathedral) 5:34.74 SB; Rachel Lipps (Hampshire) 5:36.33 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Rubii Tamen (National Cathedral) 26.81 SB; Cameryn Hunter (Briar Woods) 27.06;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Lisa Meneau (John Handley) 44.33; McKenzie Schrank (Millbrook) 47.93; Noelle Schoeman (James Wood High School) 48.94; Candice Banks(Sherando) 49.04; Katy Harriman (Warren County) 49.98; Alexandria Willis (Williamsport High School) 50.07 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Satowa Kinoshita (National Cathedral) 11:39.38 SB; Ana Valdez (Loudoun County) 11:48.19; Rachel Lipps (Hampshire) 11:58.66 SB; Nadia Dahimene(Millbrook) 12:05.37; Alex Juzbasich (Woodgrove) 12:06.70; Mariah Quintero (Woodgrove) 12:07.79; Brittany Arnold (James Wood High School) 12:12.35; Ashleigh Martin (Hampshire) 12:18.39 SB; Polly Terzian (National Cathedral) 12:22.84; Caitlin McNichol (Loudoun County) 12:27.10; Allison Brennan (Briar Woods) 12:28.10;
- 400 Meter Dash - Nisha (Rachael) Moore (Sherando) 1:01.30;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Mountain Ridge High School 9:48.45; Woodgrove 9:54.02; Sherando 9:59.94;
- 800 Meter Run - Emma Gillies (Woodgrove) 2:23.11; Amber Hawkins (James Wood High School) 2:24.19; Meggan Grams (Williamsport High School) 2:24.65; Taylor Harwood (Hampshire) 2:28.01 SB; Emily Balser (Loudoun County) 2:28.21;
- Discus - Alaina Combs (Sherando) 108-4; Kymbryanna Jackson (Strasburg) 104-10; Ammie Levi (Clarke County) 103-10; Rachel Speaker (Strasburg) 103-8; Rachel Dixon (Sherando) 102-4; Monique Mitchell-Alexander (Dominion) 101-1; Kori Crawford (Hampshire) 96-4 SB;
- High Jump - Stacey Christy (Williamsport High School) 5-4; Katy Harriman (Warren County) 5-2; Delia Condon (Clarke County) 5-0;
- Shot Put - Michelle Yates (Clarke County) 35-4; Eulicia Cooper (Frederick High School) 34-6 SB; Alaina Combs (Sherando) 33-8; Morgan Oyster (Williamsport High School) 33-8 SB; Katie Dofermire (Strasburg) 33-3.25;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Brandon Polk (Briar Woods) 10.94; Troy Gordon (Strasburg) 11.30; Garrett Robinson (Dominion) 11.35;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Matt Cho (St. Albans School) 15.81 SB; Owen Bales (James Wood High School) 15.96; Darryll Gadsden (Briar Woods) 16.17; Logan James(Hampshire) 16.18; Fred Katana (Frederick High School) 16.20 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Tai Dinger (St. Albans School) 4:18.77 SB; Zach Campbell (Clarke County) 4:25.43; Daniel Aldstadt (James Wood High School) 4:27.12; Ryan Hughes(Briar Woods) 4:27.52; Trent Lancaster (Dominion) 4:27.71; Chris Schopper (Briar Woods) 4:33.28; Stephen Maclean (Dominion) 4:34.18; Joey Gaines (St. Albans School) 4:37.20 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Brandon Polk (Briar Woods) 22.35; Steven Graham (Loudoun County) 22.71; Justin Washington (John Handley) 22.98; Joshua Ferguson (Musselman) 23.03;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Fred Katana (Frederick High School) 41.01 SB; Connor Faint (Millbrook) 41.21; Chris Collins (Clarke County) 42.70; Logan James (Hampshire) 42.72 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Daniel Aldstadt (James Wood High School) 9:47.61; Tyler Cox-Philyaw (Millbrook) 9:53.79; Marcel Jauregui-volpe (St. Albans School) 9:57.74 SB;Austin Gilbert (Loudoun County) 10:02.97; Ryan Hughes (Briar Woods) 10:07.69; Peter Volpone (Woodgrove) 10:09.93; Aidan O'hara (Dominion) 10:14.91;
- 400 Meter Dash - Garrett Robinson (Dominion) 49.70; Justin Washington (John Handley) 49.77; Joshua Ferguson (Musselman) 50.53 SB; Nick Johnson (Williamsport High School) 51.18 SB; Brandon Polk (Briar Woods) 51.66;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Loudoun County 3:25.06;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Woodgrove 8:14.55;
- 800 Meter Run - Patrick Joseph (Loudoun County) 1:54.83; Zach Campbell (Clarke County) 1:59.70; Seth Chewey (Sherando) 2:01.90; Cody Grams (Williamsport High School) 2:02.77; Trent Lancaster (Dominion) 2:02.77; Stephen Maclean (Dominion) 2:03.25;
- Discus - Justin Neff (Millbrook) 150-5; Levi Moreland (Hampshire) 148-8; Trent McCarty (James Wood High School) 131-10;
- High Jump - Nick Johnson (Williamsport High School) 6-4; Chris Smith (Sherando) 6-4; Omar Safiani (Woodgrove) 6-2; Darryll Gadsden (Briar Woods) 6-2; Casey Feezle (Hampshire) 6-0; Darion Robinson (John Handley) 6-0; Giovanni Monsanto (Musselman) 6-0 SB; Jarett Cestaro (John Handley) 6-0;
- Shot Put - Thomas Baroody (Musselman) 50-11.25 SB;
Augusta County Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Kristy Verbeek (Buffalo Gap) 16.83 SB; Alison Corbin (Stuarts Draft) 17.09 SB; Melanie Meadows (Wilson Memorial) 17.10; Madison Whitesell(Wilson Memorial) 17.14;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Madison Whitesell (Wilson Memorial) 49.15;
- 800 Meter Run - Katy Patterson (Parry McCluer) 2:26.12;
- Discus - Leara Shumate (Wilson Memorial) 102-8; Arianna Butler (East Rockingham High School) 97-9 SB;
- High Jump - Kristy Verbeek (Buffalo Gap) 5-0 SB; Kayla Marshall (East Rockingham High School) 5-0; Kara Molidor (Luray) 5-0;
- Shot Put - Keisha Tyson (Covington) 35-0 SB; Virginia Kibler (East Rockingham High School) 32-8;
Boys Highlights
- 200 Meter Dash - Logan Moore (Riverheads) 23.19 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Logan Moore (Riverheads) 51.69;
- Discus - Micheal Herdon (Riverheads) 139-5;
- High Jump - Ryan Shepard (East Rockingham High School) 6-2; John Wright (East Rockingham High School) 6-0;
- Shot Put - Rhyeem Dawson (Parry McCluer) 49-2;
Bearcat Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Teonna Austin (Virginia High School) 12.88 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Mary Easton (Lebanon) 5:31.60 SB;
- Discus - Kristen Osborne (Wise Central High School) 106-0; Deanna Luchini (John S. Battle) 99-4 SB;
- Shot Put - Jordan Houseright (GATE CITY HIGH SCHOOL) 35-3;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Carter Harlow (John S. Battle) 11.40;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Tanner Oquinn (Haysi) 16.19 SB; Houston Sage (Lee) 16.34;
- 800 Meter Run - Brad Swiney (John S. Battle) 2:00.08 SB;
- Discus - Nikolas Huffman (Virginia High School) 168-0; Anthony Bowling (Marion) 144-0; Tanner Cullop (Marion) 134-3 SB;
- High Jump - Sam Lincoln (Marion) 6-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Nikolas Huffman (Virginia High School) 55-8; Anthony Bowling (Marion) 51-5.75; Jordan Propst (Marion) 46-3.5;
Buffalo Invitational
On-Site Coverage
Photos: Buffalo Invitational by Andrew Kicinski
Meet Results
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Alex Pennington (Giles) 16.80 SB; Candice Jones (William Byrd High School) 17.55 SB; Kasey Uecker (Patrick Henry (G. Spring)) 17.68 SB;
- 100 Meter Dash - Tamera Smith (Pulaski County) 12.77; Meredith Willis (George Wythe (Wytheville)) 12.83; Aymbir Massay (Bassett) 12.94 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Darby McPhail (William Byrd High School) 5:25.37 SB; Carla Weidner (Hidden Valley High School) 5:35.71 SB; Ali Sharpe (Hidden Valley High School) 5:35.96 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Meredith Willis (George Wythe (Wytheville)) 26.47 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Alex Pennington (Giles) 50.31 SB; Imani Spencer (Magna Vista) 50.81 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Carolyn Bethel (Hidden Valley High School) 11:06.10 SB; Victoria Hutchens (Patrick County) 11:45.98; Darby McPhail (William Byrd High School) 11:56.49; Helena Harding (Hidden Valley High School) 11:57.04 SB; Adrienne Hutchens (Patrick County) 12:09.73 SB; Julie Guthrie (Pulaski County) 12:31.87;
- High Jump - Autumn Vineyard (William Byrd High School) 5-0;
- Long Jump - Tamera Smith (Pulaski County) 16-7.75;
- Shot Put - Breontae Crump (Hidden Valley High School) 35-8; Cherish Lewis (Giles) 33-5.5 SB; Kimber Butler (William Byrd High School) 33-0.5 SB; Tahira Scales(Bassett) 32-6 SB;
- Triple Jump - Tamera Smith (Pulaski County) 35-7.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Brandon Carter (Martinsville) 11.34;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Matthew Farmer (Rural Retreat) 4:30.72 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Brandon Carter (Martinsville) 22.79; Andrew Storms (George Wythe (Wytheville)) 23.17;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Matthew Farmer (Rural Retreat) 10:04.67 SB; Noah Long (Hidden Valley High School) 10:15.17 SB; Alex Turner (Patrick County) 10:18.17 SB;Sammy LeHardy (Hidden Valley High School) 10:18.89 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Josh Little (Radford High School) 51.67 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Jason Perry (Patrick County) 2:01.93 SB; Daniel Pinard (Glenvar High School) 2:03.70 SB;
- High Jump - Ryan Aubrey (Radford High School) 6-0;
- Long Jump - Daniel Hamm (Fort Chiswell) 21-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Michael Hinkley (Auburn) 48-10 SB; Josh Fleenor (Auburn) 45-6.5 SB; Jonathan Jennelle (Giles) 45-6 SB;
- Triple Jump - Marcellus Fletcher (William Byrd High School) 46-0 SB; Daniel Hamm (Fort Chiswell) 45-1 SB; Dominique Crockett (George Wythe (Wytheville)) 44-2.25 SB; Desmond Perry (Fort Chiswell) 42-1.5 SB;
Cassel's XBC Track Experience
On-Site Coverage
Photos: Cassel's XBC Track Experience by Steven Pham
Meet Results
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Melvina Brown (Kettle Run) 15.85 SB; Molly McCabe (Stone Bridge) 16.36 SB; Melissa Pratt (Annandale) 16.48 SB; Jordan Horengic (Stone Bridge) 16.70 SB; Emma Troy (Washington-Lee High School) 16.70; Jamy Vogel (James W. Robinson) 16.81 SB; Garmai Hundley (Chantilly) 16.87; Cali Hutson (Paul VI Catholic) 17.02; Sarah Thorton (Fauquier) 17.24 SB; Jessica Stewart (Langley) 17.25; Lauren Crafton (Chantilly) 17.76; Melvina Brown (Kettle Run) 16.50; Molly McCabe (Stone Bridge) 16.64; Emma Troy (Washington-Lee High School) 16.92; Cali Hutson (Paul VI Catholic) 16.94; Jamy Vogel (James W. Robinson) 16.99; Melissa Pratt (Annandale) 17.21; Jordan Horengic (Stone Bridge) 17.24; Sarah Thorton (Fauquier) 17.35; Jessica Stewart (Langley) 17.62; Garmai Hundley (Chantilly) 17.63;Lauren Crafton (Chantilly) 17.65 SB;
- 100 Meter Dash - Noe'll Taylor (Fairfax) 12.49 SB; Briana Hill (Fauquier) 12.60 SB; Naomi Nvodjo (Patriot High School) 12.60 SB; Amirah Wright (Battlefield) 12.97 SB; Elexis Evans (Annandale) 12.97; Kayla Sharpe (Paul VI Catholic) 13.00; Kate Haberlin (Stone Bridge) 13.03; Briana Hill (Fauquier) 12.71; Naomi Nvodjo (Patriot High School) 12.72; Noe'll Taylor (Fairfax) 12.83; Elexis Evans (Annandale) 12.86 SB; Kayla Sharpe (Paul VI Catholic) 12.94 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Kendall Cowne (Chantilly) 5:00.50 SB; Sara Freix (Westfield) 5:13.82 SB; Clare Severe (Walt Whitman High School) 5:04.97 SB; Caroline Miller(Stone Bridge) 5:28.86 SB; Candace Jones (Patriot High School) 5:07.46 SB; Dorothy Neher (Walt Whitman High School) 5:29.23 SB; Jordan Selby (Washington-Lee High School) 5:11.58 SB; Mary Katherine Masteler (James W. Robinson) 5:29.90 SB; Jessica Miles (Langley) 5:16.49; Sophie Banchoff (Yorktown) 5:33.31 SB; Samantha Lull(Chantilly) 5:17.46 SB; Hannah Lull (Chantilly) 5:24.01 SB; Sarah Sears (Washington-Lee High School) 5:24.34 SB; Colleen Heberle (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 5:35.25; Claire Daniels (Fairfax) 5:36.65 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Briana Hill (Fauquier) 25.98; Naomi Nvodjo (Patriot High School) 26.27 SB; Naomi Nvodjo (Patriot High School) 26.47; Briana Hill (Fauquier) 26.52;Sydnee Minor (Bishop McNamara High School) 26.82 SB; Kate Haberlin (Stone Bridge) 26.95 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Melissa Pratt (Annandale) 49.40 SB; Sarah Thorton (Fauquier) 49.40; Jessica Stewart (Langley) 49.92; Garmai Hundley (Chantilly) 50.05; Jamy Vogel (James W. Robinson) 50.60 SB; Mirelle Iverson (Langley) 50.79 SB; Amanda Stuchel (James W. Robinson) 50.97 SB; Katelyn Cunningham (James W. Robinson) 51.03 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Macey Schweikert (James W. Robinson) 11:05.26 SB; Xaveria Hawvermale (Chantilly) 11:23.72 SB; Nora Raher (Chantilly) 11:25.23 SB; Amanda Swaak (James Madison) 11:27.38 SB; Olivia Martin (George C. Marshall) 11:29.83 SB; Shayne Halligan (Fauquier) 12:03.61 SB; Christina Galiano (James Madison) 12:04.64 SB; Samantha Bowie (Bishop McNamara High School) 12:08.19 SB; Meredith Holland (Patriot High School) 12:20.02 SB; Nicole Ihrie (Walt Whitman High School) 12:23.78 SB; Lauren Rudder (Patriot High School) 12:26.20 SB; Ruth Briggs (James W. Robinson) 12:35.36 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Kacey Wheeler (James W. Robinson) 59.84 SB; Eryn Dawkins (Fairfax) 1:00.56 SB; Leah Fowlkes (Bishop McNamara High School) 1:00.85 SB;Maryn Wood (Centreville) 1:01.02 SB; Claire Burke (Fauquier) 1:01.61 SB; Zeya Luo (Walt Whitman High School) 1:01.99 SB;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Walt Whitman High School 9:54.50; Tuscarora High School (VA) 9:55.65;
- 800 Meter Run - Ellison Grove (Battlefield) 2:13.44; Sarah Angell (Washington-Lee High School) 2:15.77; Kendall Cowne (Chantilly) 2:17.10 SB; Candace Jones (Patriot High School) 2:20.07 SB; Rebecca Vinter (Centreville) 2:22.51 SB; Anna Wasko (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 2:23.72 SB; Grace Okoroafor (Westfield) 2:25.38 SB; Nora Raher (Chantilly) 2:25.85 SB; Courtney Holleran (James W. Robinson) 2:27.95 SB; Hayley Gibson (Battlefield) 2:29.60 SB; Lauren Schlenker (Kettle Run) 2:29.76 SB;
- Discus - Naihla Rose-Delia (Gar-Field) 123-11 SB; Jordan Nielsen (Stone Bridge) 113-4 SB; Makayla McGowan (John Champe High School) 103-10 SB; Marie O'Connell(Stone Bridge) 101-6 SB; Amanda T Kousen (George C. Marshall) 96-4;
- High Jump - Lori Kostka (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 5-2; Uloma Nwaolu (James W. Robinson) 5-2; Diamond Robinson (Fauquier) 5-0; Sarah Vanlandingham (Stone Bridge) 5-0 SB; Madison Wells (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 5-0;
- Long Jump - Melvina Brown (Kettle Run) 17-6 SB; Kela Seals (Washington-Lee High School) 16-11.25 SB;
- Pole Vault - Rachael Fasana (Lake Braddock) 11-0; Marissa Mcginty (Fauquier) 10-0 SB; Lauren Crafton (Chantilly) 9-0; Katie Freix (Westfield) 9-0;
- Shot Put - Naihla Rose-Delia (Gar-Field) 38-10.5; Cassandra Nnaji (Paul VI Catholic) 38-7.75 SB; Jordan Nielsen (Stone Bridge) 34-9.5 SB; Makayla McGowan (John Champe High School) 34-6.5 SB; Tyler Robin (Patriot High School) 33-5.5 SB; Saliya Hinton (Westfield) 32-3.5 SB; Alexandra Andrejev (Langley) 32-1 SB;
- Triple Jump - Uloma Nwaolu (James W. Robinson) 36-3 SB; Dryanna Renwick (Fairfax) 35-3.25 SB; Katie Freix (Westfield) 34-9.75 SB; Courtney Brown (Westfield) 34-3.25 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Bernard Andoh (Annandale) 11.14 SB; Austin Lewis (Kettle Run) 11.32 SB; Josh Tapscott (Kettle Run) 11.33 SB; Justin West (Chantilly) 11.33 SB;Jarrett Smith (Broad Run) 11.34; Yahya Biramane (James W. Robinson) 11.39 SB; Sterling Dailey (Stone Bridge) 11.41 SB; Bernard Andoh (Annandale) 11.33; Austin Lewis (Kettle Run) 11.35; Josh Tapscott (Kettle Run) 11.43; Sterling Dailey (Stone Bridge) 11.43;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - D'Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge) 14.48; Selwyn Lawrence (Stone Bridge) 14.88 SB; Alex Merritt (Battlefield) 15.10 SB; Jordan Roach (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 15.37 SB; Alex Salgado (Broad Run) 15.42; Brandon Atkins (Annandale) 16.05; D'Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge) 14.31 SB; Selwyn Lawrence (Stone Bridge) 15.01; Alex Merritt (Battlefield) 15.18; Alex Salgado (Broad Run) 15.46; Brandon Atkins (Annandale) 15.85; Jordan Roach (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 15.93;Eric Nguyen (Chantilly) 16.40;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Bradley Heuer (Herndon) 4:27.07 SB; Evan Woods (Walt Whitman High School) 4:29.84 SB; Nick Bussian (Patriot High School) 4:30.46 SB; David Hollinger (Fairfax) 4:33.91 SB; Leif Van Acker (James W. Robinson) 4:33.93 SB; Patrick Odlum (Washington-Lee High School) 4:34.32 SB; Luke Sharkey (James W. Robinson) 4:35.51; Joshua Parshall (Chantilly) 4:36.37 SB; Biruk Amare (Robert E. Lee (Springfield)) 4:36.58 SB; Sam Brazer (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 4:37.45 SB;Tyler Brodie (Stone Bridge) 4:37.54 SB; Logan Feierbach (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 4:38.04 SB; Patrick Myers (James W. Robinson) 4:38.41; Andrew Stepka (Paul VI Catholic) 4:38.49 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Bernard Andoh (Annandale) 22.54; Yol Ho Sung (Fairfax) 22.75; Justin West (Chantilly) 22.81; Quentin Jackson (John Champe High School) 23.14;Yahya Biramane (James W. Robinson) 23.15 SB; Bernard Andoh (Annandale) 22.87; Yol Ho Sung (Fairfax) 22.90; Justin West (Chantilly) 22.90;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Alex Merritt (Battlefield) 39.49; D'Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge) 39.51 SB; Peyton Mcclintock (Chantilly) 41.44 SB; Brandon Atkins (Annandale) 42.11; David Thompson (Bishop McNamara High School) 42.29; Sean Whitmer (Patriot High School) 42.70 SB; Michael Gulding (James W. Robinson) 42.82;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Mackenzie Haight (George C. Marshall) 9:25.31 SB; Nick O'Connell (Westfield) 9:28.31 SB; Haileye Demsie (Washington-Lee High School) 9:34.13 SB; Ryan McGorty (Chantilly) 9:35.03 SB; John Dooney (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 9:35.80 SB; Brady Guertin (Stone Bridge) 9:39.74 SB; Faris Sakallah (Chantilly) 9:49.51; Dustin Constantino (Fauquier) 9:52.82 SB; Peter Malander (Chantilly) 9:54.33 SB; Christopher Mutty (Washington-Lee High School) 9:54.39 SB; Alex Roederer(Walt Whitman High School) 9:58.61 SB; Robert Willis (Stone Bridge) 9:59.25 SB; Brendan Lavell (Patriot High School) 10:00.09 SB; Nicolas Hite (James W. Robinson) 10:08.74 SB; Phillip Fennell (J.E.B. Stuart) 10:09.28 SB; Abenezer Amare (Robert E. Lee (Springfield)) 10:12.98 SB; Ethan Newland (Broad Run) 10:14.31 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Austin Chavez (Annandale) 49.82 SB; Yol Ho Sung (Fairfax) 49.86 SB; Alex Orellana (Patriot High School) 51.25; Wes Kendrick (Walt Whitman High School) 51.33 SB; Kahlil Shepard (Westfield) 51.38; Tyler Benson (Fauquier) 51.61;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Stone Bridge 43.99;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Chantilly 3:26.89; Fauquier 3:27.20;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Chantilly 7:57.25; Tuscarora High School (VA) 8:06.05;
- 800 Meter Run - Johanan Sowah (Chantilly) 1:58.45 SB; J.j. LaPointe (Bishop O\'Connell) 1:58.82 SB; Edward Smith (Walt Whitman High School) 1:59.21 SB; Matthew Calem (James Madison) 1:59.47 SB; Raul Chavez (Fauquier) 2:00.10 SB; Logan Carrington (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 2:00.36; Byran Meade (Washington-Lee High School) 2:01.01 SB; Draven Pike (Annandale) 2:01.08 SB; Matt Danisewicz (Paul VI Catholic) 2:02.12 SB; Evan Woods (Walt Whitman High School) 2:02.94 SB;Mackenzie Haight (George C. Marshall) 2:03.17 SB; Brendan O'connell (James W. Robinson) 2:03.53 SB;
- Discus - Brandon Chirinos (Tuscarora High School (VA)) 150-3 SB; Garrett Weatherbee (James W. Robinson) 139-0 SB; Haider Fradj (Westfield) 137-2; Hector Hernandez (J.E.B. Stuart) 134-1;
- High Jump - Dorian Jenkins (Broad Run) 6-6 SB; Joseph Boyd (South County High School) 6-4;
- Long Jump - Dorian Jenkins (Broad Run) 22-1.75 SB; D'Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge) 21-6.25 SB; Darion Bunting (Broad Run) 21-2.5 SB;
- Pole Vault - Grant Holmes (Fauquier) 14-6 SB; Logan Besougloff (Langley) 14-6; Eric Nguyen (Chantilly) 13-6; Ryan Enos (Fauquier) 12-6; Tyrone Robinson (Gar-Field) 12-0; Ryan Musso (James W. Robinson) 12-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Garrett Weatherbee (James W. Robinson) 49-7.5 SB; Shaquan Jackson (James W. Robinson) 47-10 SB; Hector Hernandez (J.E.B. Stuart) 47-4; Haider Fradj(Westfield) 45-10.5; Jon Allen (Stone Bridge) 45-8 SB; Cameron Reynolds (Stone Bridge) 45-4 SB;
- Triple Jump - Darion Bunting (Broad Run) 44-0.75 SB; Marcel Steele (Stone Bridge) 42-6 SB;
Eastern Shore Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Ellie Randolph (Norfolk Academy) 16.35; Tyler Bannister (Norfolk Academy) 16.87;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Madeleine King (Norfolk Academy) 5:30.18 SB; Julia Lambert (Norfolk Academy) 5:30.50;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Ellie Randolph (Norfolk Academy) 50.41;
- 800 Meter Run - Marika Livingston (Norfolk Academy) 2:27.64;
- Discus - Tyler Bannister (Norfolk Academy) 109-9 SB;
- High Jump - Tyler Bannister (Norfolk Academy) 5-0 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Thomas Chandler (Currituck County) 15.88;
- 400 Meter Dash - Joshua Freeman (Norfolk Academy) 51.71;
- 800 Meter Run - Alan Salimov (Norfolk Academy) 2:02.69;
- Discus - Patrick Robertson (Norfolk Academy) 155-10 SB; Preston Richardson (Broadwater Academy) 151-8;
- High Jump - Cal Neikirk (Norfolk Academy) 6-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Preston Richardson (Broadwater Academy) 46-0.5; Patrick Robertson (Norfolk Academy) 45-10.5;
- Triple Jump - Ty Smith (Greenbrier Christian Academy) 42-5.5 SB;
Joe Curcio Track Classic
On-Site Coverage
Photos: Joe Curcio Track Classic by Andrew Kicinski
Meet Results
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Nialah Wilson (Lord Botetourt) 15.61 SB; Javanique Burruss (Louisa County High School) 16.58; Jessie Glynn (Liberty Christian Academy) 16.69 SB; Mya Brown (William Fleming) 17.09 SB; Sadee Hooper (Salem (Roanoke)) 17.13 SB; Elizabeth West (E.C. Glass) 17.25 SB; Monica Mallory (Louisa County High School) 17.33; Kiersten Watson (Appomattox County High School) 17.68 SB; Marta Timmermann (Cave Spring High School) 17.70;
- 100 Meter Dash - Zakiya Bateman (E.C. Glass) 12.30 SB; Latrice Morris (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 12.41; Olivia Revely (E.C. Glass) 12.97; Tierra Saunders (Northside High School) 13.00 SB; Mikalah Jones (Liberty (Bedford)) 13.01;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Carolyn Bethel (Hidden Valley High School) 5:06.87 SB; Alyssa Shupe (Jefferson Forest) 5:25.02 SB; Kennedy Flynn (Liberty (Bedford)) 5:33.04;Elizabeth Ruhland (Jefferson Forest) 5:36.89 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Zakiya Bateman (E.C. Glass) 24.70 SB; Latrice Morris (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 25.15; Tierra Saunders (Northside High School) 25.71 SB; Tylisia Crews(Halifax County) 26.00 SB; Bonnie McGowan (Northside High School) 26.14 SB; Zarkia Mattox (Franklin County) 26.49 SB; Morgan Boswell (Broadway) 26.51 SB;Monica Mallory (Louisa County High School) 26.59 SB; Tyesha Silver (E.C. Glass) 26.60 SB; Annie McGowan (Northside High School) 26.63 SB; Kanisha Staten(William Campbell Combined School) 26.72 SB; Mikalah Jones (Liberty (Bedford)) 26.72 SB; Denika Womack (Salem (Roanoke)) 26.74 SB; Shauntell Johnson (E.C. Glass) 27.04;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Mya Brown (William Fleming) 49.16 SB; Alena Conrad (James River (Buchanan)) 50.09 SB; Megan Beisser (Liberty (Bedford)) 50.37 SB; Katie Wilson (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 51.19 SB; Marta Timmermann (Cave Spring High School) 51.21 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Erin Saunders (Jefferson Forest) 11:40.65 SB; Allison Sherman (Christiansburg) 11:56.88 SB; Kate Carrington (E.C. Glass) 12:00.04 SB; Noel Palmer(Liberty Christian Academy) 12:07.65 SB; Morgan Alvis (Rustburg) 12:15.60 SB; Kerrie Dalton (Cave Spring High School) 12:30.54;
- 400 Meter Dash - Latrice Morris (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 58.42; Shauntell Johnson (E.C. Glass) 1:00.49; Aaliyah Webb (E.C. Glass) 1:00.89 SB; Rachel Morris (Liberty Christian Academy) 1:01.23 SB; Carter Edwards (Jefferson Forest) 1:01.64 SB; Monycea Jones (E.C. Glass) 1:02.16;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - E.C. Glass 48.85;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - E.C. Glass 4:09.19;
- 800 Meter Run - Micah Brickhill (Liberty Christian Academy) 2:15.73; Alyssa Shupe (Jefferson Forest) 2:21.67 SB; Kami DeCarmo (E.C. Glass) 2:23.20 SB; Mikayla Richardson (Christiansburg) 2:27.54; Kennedy Flynn (Liberty (Bedford)) 2:29.57 SB;
- Discus - Gena Penick (Liberty Christian Academy) 133-5 SB; Nicole Smith (Liberty (Bedford)) 121-8 SB; Maggie Eddleton (Christiansburg) 121-0 SB; Brianna Jones(Liberty Christian Academy) 114-8; Alex Goldman (Amherst County) 111-9; Trevanna Berryman (E.C. Glass) 102-8 SB; Cierra Bell (E.C. Glass) 101-11;
- High Jump - Caroline Brailsford (Patrick Henry (Roanoke)) 5-2 SB; Sidney Morris (Altavista Combined School) 5-0 SB; Olivia Revely (E.C. Glass) 5-0 SB; Emily Fulton(Cave Spring High School) 5-0; Marta Timmermann (Cave Spring High School) 5-0; Miranda Crockett (Franklin County) 5-0 SB; Monica Mallory (Louisa County High School) 5-0 SB;
- Long Jump - Javanique Burruss (Louisa County High School) 18-8.75; Monica Mallory (Louisa County High School) 17-5; Morgan Boswell (Broadway) 16-9.25 SB;Sadee Hooper (Salem (Roanoke)) 16-9 SB; Dominique Nelson (Liberty Christian Academy) 16-7.75; Latrice Morris (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 16-6 SB; Lily Garrecht(Staunton River High School) 16-4.75;
- Pole Vault - Caroline Brailsford (Patrick Henry (Roanoke)) 11-0 SB; Jessie Glynn (Liberty Christian Academy) 10-6; Lily Garrecht (Staunton River High School) 10-6 SB;Savannah Bowne (Franklin County) 10-0; Rachel Rahmes (Christiansburg) 10-0 SB; Emily Fulton (Cave Spring High School) 10-0; Casey Davis (Jefferson Forest) 10-0 SB; Brianna Braxton (Louisa County High School) 9-6; Elizabeth West (E.C. Glass) 9-0;
- Shot Put - Alexis Brown (James River (Buchanan)) 38-10 SB; Gena Penick (Liberty Christian Academy) 37-7; Breontae Crump (Hidden Valley High School) 37-1 SB;Alex Goldman (Amherst County) 35-6; Ashlyn Campbell (William Fleming) 35-2; Latasha Williams (William Fleming) 34-4; Maggie Eddleton (Christiansburg) 33-3; Brianna Jones (Liberty Christian Academy) 32-8; Caitlyn Patterson (Liberty Christian Academy) 32-7 SB; Jess Bergan (Broadway) 32-6; Brianna Paige (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 32-6; Cierra Bell (E.C. Glass) 32-3; Nicole Smith (Liberty (Bedford)) 32-1 SB;
- Triple Jump - Mikalah Jones (Liberty (Bedford)) 36-5 SB; Asia Brown (William Fleming) 34-6.5 SB; Laquasha Mcphaul (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 34-6 SB; Sidney Morris(Altavista Combined School) 34-5.5 SB; Lily Garrecht (Staunton River High School) 34-3.75;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Stephen Raccanelli (Brookville High School) 11.05 SB; Jamik Alexander (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 11.21; Devan Richardson (Halifax County) 11.29;Antonio Goard (Brookville High School) 11.36 SB; marquis Brown (Amherst County) 11.37; Anthony Calloway (Brookville High School) 11.41 SB;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Xavier Pannell (E.C. Glass) 15.55; Elijah Gallager (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 15.55 SB; Kenneth Jordan (Salem (Roanoke)) 15.68 SB; Tonda Carter(Christiansburg) 15.75; Jeremy Ledbetter (Salem (Roanoke)) 15.86; Mackenzie Muldoon (Christiansburg) 16.01 SB; Jacob Gibbs (Hidden Valley High School) 16.13;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Michael McBane (Lord Botetourt) 4:20.82 SB; David Barrett (Staunton River High School) 4:23.53 SB; Justin Ginnings (Salem (Roanoke)) 4:23.71 SB; Zach Chase (Christiansburg) 4:30.69; Justin Haupt (Liberty (Bedford)) 4:34.63 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Stephen Raccanelli (Brookville High School) 21.88 SB; Jamik Alexander (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 22.23; Antonio Goard (Brookville High School) 22.70;Sherrick Davis (Rustburg) 22.90 SB; Tanner Reed (Christiansburg) 22.94; destin brown (Altavista Combined School) 23.01 SB; Requan Harley (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 23.10 SB; Xavier Pannell (E.C. Glass) 23.17;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Raeshawn Bishop (Louisa County High School) 40.59; Josh Neely (James River (Buchanan)) 41.23 SB; Kenneth Jordan (Salem (Roanoke)) 41.51 SB; Lewis Williams (Liberty Christian Academy) 42.38; Jeremy Ledbetter (Salem (Roanoke)) 42.43; Jeremiah Mosse (Liberty Christian Academy) 42.70 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Michael McBane (Lord Botetourt) 10:01.34 SB; James Ballowe (Nelson County) 10:01.91 SB; Peter Seufer (E.C. Glass) 10:18.96 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Sydney Sandidge (Amherst County) 49.08; Khalil Bonds (William Fleming) 50.01 SB; Sherrick Davis (Rustburg) 51.33 SB; Matt Pittard (E.C. Glass) 51.56; Joey Augustine (Christiansburg) 51.76 SB; Josh Agnew (Hidden Valley High School) 51.78 SB; Josh Bishop (Louisa County High School) 51.88 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Brookville High School 42.99; Liberty Christian Academy 43.83;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Amherst County 3:29.95;
- 800 Meter Run - Craig Danner (Liberty (Bedford)) 1:57.41 SB; Zach Chase (Christiansburg) 1:59.46 SB; Caleb Pollard (Jefferson Forest) 1:59.70 SB; Colton Parker(Staunton River High School) 2:01.96 SB; Justin Ginnings (Salem (Roanoke)) 2:02.35 SB; Josh Moore (Christiansburg) 2:02.56 SB; Alex Cooper (Christiansburg) 2:02.78 SB; David Barrett (Staunton River High School) 2:03.10;
- Discus - Ryan Wade (Franklin County) 148-4; Blake Papet (Liberty Christian Academy) 145-1 SB; Kenyatta Folley (Charlottesville) 144-1; Kyle Curtis (Cave Spring High School) 130-7 SB; Cortland Fredrick (Staunton River High School) 130-4 SB;
- High Jump - Kenneth Jordan (Salem (Roanoke)) 6-2; Joey Augustine (Christiansburg) 6-2 SB; Dd Smith (Christiansburg) 6-2 SB; Cameron Holdren (Liberty Christian Academy) 6-2; Raeshawn Bishop (Louisa County High School) 6-0 SB; Juan thornhill (Altavista Combined School) 6-0 SB;
- Long Jump - Devon Cook (Brookville High School) 22-0.25; Marques Adams (William Campbell Combined School) 21-5.5 SB; Raeshawn Bishop (Louisa County High School) 21-2.5;
- Pole Vault - Coy Seneff (Franklin County) 14-0; D'ante Haythe (Amherst County) 13-0; Timothy Miller (Broadway) 13-0; Carlos Curevas (Amherst County) 13-6 SB; Cj Kessinger (Liberty Christian Academy) 12-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Jacob Dunlap (Broadway) 48-11; Collin Quebedeaux (Liberty Christian Academy) 48-3; Jordan Fenton (Christiansburg) 47-1;
- Triple Jump - Raeshawn Bishop (Louisa County High School) 46-2.5 SB; Marques Adams (William Campbell Combined School) 43-7.75 SB; marquis Brown (Amherst County) 43-6; Requan Harley (Heritage (Lynchburg)) 42-4.5 SB; destin brown (Altavista Combined School) 42-2 SB;
MileStat.com Elite Track Classic
On-Site Coverage
2013 MileStat.com Elite Track Classic Coverage
Virginia's largest high school outdoor track & field invitational gets underway on Friday at Sports Backers Stadium in Richmond with the fifth annual MileStat.com Elite Track Classic. This event is a major fundraiser for this website and is well attended and supported this year with over 1,700 athletes representing 100 different schools.
4/27 WKND: Pleasantville COA 4x800 7:40.71! Nova Collegiate Rec 8:17.45!! Cain 4:10.77 NR!
Pleasantville NJ won the COA boys 4x800 in a stellar 7:40.71, Villanova Collegiate Record 8:17.45. Amazing mile in KY with Brock Baker winning in 4:06.77. (Photo by Don Rich)
Two mile world record holder Daniel Komen of Kenya will be at MileStat.com Track Classic
MileStat.com is excited to share a last second announcement for this weekend's MileStat.com Elite Track Classic in Richmond, Virginia. The meet will have a very special guest in attendance for athletes, coaches, and spectators to get autographs from and take photos with the world record holder at two miles and 3000 meters in Daniel Komen from Kenya. Komen is the only human being ever to run back to back sub four minute miles when he established the world record in 1997 with a 7:58.61 performance at an IAAF track league meet held in Belgium.
2013 MileStat.com Elite Track Classic - Accepted Entries
A list of accepted entries this year's MileStat.com Elite Track Classic to be held on April 26th & 27th at Sports Backers Stadium in Richmond, Virginia. The final entry total after the deadline include 1,726 athletes from 101 schools to once again make this meet be the largest high school outdoor track & field invitatinal in the state of Virginia.
Sponsorship Opportunities for VA's Largest High School Outdoor Track Meet
The state of Virginia's largest high school outdoor track & field invitational is looking for sponsors (including a main title sponsor) for this year's MileStat.com Elite Track Classic. Get your business, company, product, camp, or event incredible exposure and far reach with a high school track meet that draws around 100 schools from all over the state including many of the Richmond area schools with over 1,700 athletes and even more than that number for spectators, coaches, and officials over the two day event. We can offer a lot of ways to effectively reach many people through the meet and website which could greatly benefit any sponsors. Contact us at milestat@gmail.com.
Photos: MileStat.com Elite Track Classic by Ryan Kelly
Photos: MileStat.com Elite Track Classic by Scott Reid
Photos: MileStat.com Elite Track Classic by mamagnant
Photos: MileStat.com Elite Track Classic by Tom Veazey
Videos
Meet Results
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Leah Lott (Landstown High School) 14.60 SB; Jessica Shelton* (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 15.12; De'Nisha Smith* (Cosby) 15.36; Bria Stith(Brunswick High) 15.45; Cara Myrtle (Turner Ashby) 15.51 SB; Paige Ragsdale (Riverbend High School) 15.56 SB; Alliyah Stevens (Mount Vernon) 15.56 SB; Jonniece Scott (Manchester High School) 15.57; India Lowe * (Atlee) 15.60 SB; Chenera Lacey (Cox) 15.80; Meiasia Palmer (ARMSTRONG) 15.88 SB; Paige Agnew (Ocean Lakes) 15.95 SB; Chrystine Sampson (Ocean Lakes) 16.03 SB; Lynnell Fisher* (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 16.20; Dawnyshia Griffin* (Lee-Davis) 16.34; Chelsea Taylor(Elizabeth Seton High School) 16.35; Zaliah Carey (Atlee) 16.80; Lajasia Johnson (Cosby) 16.86; Sydney Davis * (Hermitage) 16.95; Leila Haynesworth (Hanover) 17.07;Elisa Hendriksen* (Cosby) 17.14; Mallory Pitchford (James River (Midlothian)) 17.30; Neha Hines (Cosby) 17.52 SB; Sierra Richards (Manchester High School) 17.53 SB; Kailee Parynik (Cosby) 17.55; Adrienne Rogers (Blacksburg High School) 17.72;
- 100 Meter Dash - Jasmine Dawson (West Johnston) 12.70; Kyra Glenn (Ocean Lakes) 12.90; Kendell Wiles (Blacksburg High School) 12.93; MacKenzie Kerr * (D. S. Freeman) 12.95; Brittany Person* (Dinwiddie) 13.02; Shailan Burton (Cox) 13.03;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Molly Breidenbaugh (Trinity Episcopal School) 5:02.32 SB; Averi Witt (Western Albemarle) 5:26.75 SB; Emily Beatty (Blacksburg High School) 5:06.22 SB; Jennifer Fleming (Blacksburg High School) 5:09.06 SB; Morgan Lewis (Veritas School) 5:09.48; Carley Shannon (Bruton) 5:09.94 SB; Katie Sperry * (Glen Allen High School) 5:12.36 SB; Annie Taylor (Western Albemarle) 5:13.15 SB; Katie Genuario (West Potomac) 5:13.55 SB; Katie Bowe (Trinity Episcopal School) 5:15.05 SB; Rachel Boyce (Ocean Lakes) 5:15.21 SB; Ariel Briales (Princess Anne High School) 5:19.51 SB; Miranda Green (King George) 5:20.14 SB; Harper Henson(Cosby) 5:20.48 SB; Rachel Byrd (Powhatan High School) 5:20.56 SB; Kate Birnbaum* (Cosby) 5:22.22 SB; Becca Meshaw (West Johnston) 5:22.45 SB; Kristie Robles(York) 5:25.50 SB; Nicole Clanton (Ocean Lakes) 5:25.90 SB; Chloe Bavin * (Atlee) 5:26.23; Claire Ewing-Nelson (Blacksburg High School) 5:27.85; Amy Dunham*(Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 5:28.65 SB; Katie Murray (West Potomac) 5:29.03 SB; Sophia Passacantando (West Potomac) 5:30.13; Lauren Price (West Potomac) 5:30.16 SB; Bonny Turnage* (Lee-Davis) 5:30.35; Kathryn Benson (Blacksburg High School) 5:30.42 SB; Courtney Burton (Mills Godwin) 5:30.97 SB; Jessica Lull * (Maggie Walker) 5:32.29; Annie Sadler* (Hanover) 5:32.41 SB; Marin Bader* (Mills Godwin) 5:34.26 SB; Bethany King* (Matoaca High School) 5:34.33 SB; Maggie Morgan*(Lee-Davis) 5:34.53 SB; Rachel McCoy (Blacksburg High School) 5:35.05; Sora Edwards-Thro (York) 5:36.78;
- 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - Carley Shannon (Bruton) 7:32.83 SB; Abby Bellows* (Hermitage) 7:44.84 SB; Amy Dunham* (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 8:07.81 SB;Bethany King* (Matoaca High School) 8:24.67 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Jasmine Dawson (West Johnston) 24.87; Brooke Stith (Brunswick High) 26.80 SB; Tiffany Harris (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 25.21 SB; MacKenzie Kerr * (D. S. Freeman) 25.30 SB; Micah Hanks (Tabb) 25.36 SB; Jasmine Hill (Mount Vernon) 25.71; India Lowe * (Atlee) 25.71 SB; Brittany Person* (Dinwiddie) 25.90 SB; Imoni Anderson (Glen Allen High School) 26.09 SB; Molly Novak* (Cosby) 26.33 SB; Shatia Hubbard* (Hopewell) 26.37 SB; Kyra Glenn (Ocean Lakes) 26.47; Shailan Burton (Cox) 26.48; Sade Hargrove (Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)) 26.65 SB; Briauna Kilgore (Elizabeth Seton High School) 26.66 SB; Brittany Hicks *(Glen Allen High School) 26.67 SB; Autumn Robinson (Elizabeth Seton High School) 26.69 SB; Diana Young * (Clover Hill) 26.69 SB; Dasha Hill (Bruton) 26.87; Amari McFadden* (Henrico) 26.95 SB; Carole Trevey (D. S. Freeman) 26.96; Deja Avent * (D. S. Freeman) 27.02 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - De'Nisha Smith* (Cosby) 43.15 SB; Leah Lott (Landstown High School) 45.26 SB; Chrystine Sampson (Ocean Lakes) 46.21; Paige Ragsdale(Riverbend High School) 46.30 SB; LaChyna Roe (Henrico) 46.67 SB; Briauna Kilgore (Elizabeth Seton High School) 46.91 SB; Elisa Hendriksen* (Cosby) 47.49;Chenera Lacey (Cox) 47.55 SB; Alliyah Stevens (Mount Vernon) 47.67 SB; Logan Shearon * (Atlee) 47.80 SB; Bri Miller (Saint Catherine s) 48.25 SB; Keyonia Jones(Booker T. Washington) 48.40 SB; Toni Taylor (Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)) 48.73 SB; Paige Agnew (Ocean Lakes) 48.93 SB; Kailee Parynik (Cosby) 49.04; Zaliah Carey (Atlee) 49.17; Caitlin Daughtry* (Mills Godwin) 49.33 SB; Melvisha Hathaway (Deep Creek High School) 49.34; Caroline Honeycutt (Blacksburg High School) 49.44 SB; Lajasia Johnson (Cosby) 49.47; Jonniece Scott (Manchester High School) 49.56 SB; Sydney Davis * (Hermitage) 49.65; Meredith Alwine (Kellam) 49.66 SB;Neha Hines (Cosby) 49.96 SB; Hannah Rader (Blacksburg High School) 50.26 SB; Leila Haynesworth (Hanover) 50.29 SB; Destiny Rodrigue (Dinwiddie) 50.34 SB;Brenda Johnson (Dinwiddie) 50.35 SB; Chelsea Taylor (Elizabeth Seton High School) 50.42 SB; Amani McFadden* (Henrico) 51.14 SB; Adrienne Rogers (Blacksburg High School) 51.21; Mary Sims (Cosby) 51.24;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Molly Breidenbaugh (Trinity Episcopal School) 10:46.97 SB; Keely O'Keefe (Deep Run) 11:54.98 SB; Abby Motley (Kellam) 10:49.23 SB; Kate Nicholson (Saint Catherine s) 11:57.96 SB; Morgan Lewis (Veritas School) 10:59.20 SB; Hannah Field (North Stafford) 12:00.92 SB; Kayla Fisher (Landstown High School) 11:01.74 SB; Audra Yarber (Abingdon High School) 12:03.45 SB; Rachel Rabbitt (Grafton High School) 11:02.16 SB; Savannah Reeves* (Hanover) 12:09.90 SB;Katharine Benfer* (Mills Godwin) 11:08.89 SB; Lindsey Blanks (Tabb) 12:10.31 SB; Rachel Bloxom (Grafton High School) 11:16.75 SB; Claire Templeman (Collegiate) 12:10.32 SB; Miranda Green (King George) 11:20.17 SB; Justina Rowe (Grafton High School) 12:11.55 SB; Annie Taylor (Western Albemarle) 11:30.80 SB; Rachel Gaunt* (Hanover) 12:13.79 SB; Allison Magnant (Ocean Lakes) 11:48.99 SB; Amanda Libasci (Ocean Lakes) 12:15.54 SB; Maddie McElfresh * (Clover Hill) 11:49.14 SB; Catherine Baird* (D. S. Freeman) 12:15.91 SB; Cassidy Clements (York) 11:50.57 SB; Beth Henshaw* (Mills Godwin) 12:17.93 SB; Scarlett Bavin * (Atlee) 11:52.10 SB; Haley Simonsen (Jamestown) 12:24.71; Alice DuCharme (Western Albemarle) 11:54.19 SB; Teresa Groton (Jamestown) 12:30.49; Brittany Williams * (Clover Hill) 11:54.40 SB; Bayley Johnson* (Lee-Davis) 12:34.59 SB; Jessica Davis (Booker T. Washington) 11:57.84 SB; Katie Pokorny (Maggie Walker) 12:34.97 SB; Sadie Sandifer(Cosby) 12:02.46 SB; Paige Harrar * (Atlee) 12:15.84 SB; MaKayla Stutzman (Bethel) 12:25.20 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Tiffany Harris (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 56.12 SB; Haley Berkeley (Hermitage) 56.79 SB; Jasmine Hill (Mount Vernon) 57.02 SB; Imoni Anderson(Glen Allen High School) 57.62 SB; Nichelle Scott* (L.C. Bird) 57.67 SB; Molly Novak* (Cosby) 57.74 SB; Jami Lewis (North Stafford) 58.51 SB; Diana Young *(Clover Hill) 58.96 SB; Nadia Khoury (Trinity Episcopal School) 59.08 SB; Ilissa Morris (Highland Springs) 59.48 SB; Kendell Wiles (Blacksburg High School) 59.69;Jaelan Leonard (Landstown High School) 59.91 SB; Rayna Chambers (Elizabeth Seton High School) 1:00.31 SB; Kanani Collins (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 1:00.37 SB;Alexis James (Elizabeth Seton High School) 1:00.92; Serwaa Syers (Elizabeth Seton High School) 1:01.18 SB; Charlie Bell (Henrico) 1:01.20 SB; Sydney Hamer (Ocean Lakes) 1:01.30 SB; Clarissa Cooper (Ocean Lakes) 1:01.38 SB; Bria Patnett (Mount Vernon) 1:01.49 SB; Dasha Hill (Bruton) 1:01.53 SB; Jordan Bourgeois (D. S. Freeman) 1:01.60 SB; Sydnei Foster (North Stafford) 1:01.69 SB; Kiara Charity* (Varina) 1:01.87 SB; Jordan Carter (Cosby) 1:02.03;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Cosby 48.48; Kempsville High School 48.63; Landstown High School 48.91; ARMSTRONG 48.94; D. S. Freeman 49.99; Henrico 50.31; Atlee50.43;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Patrick Henry (Ashland) 3:57.94; Blacksburg High School 4:06.37; Cosby 4:06.80; Hermitage 4:07.57; Atlee 4:08.42; Glen Allen High School4:09.10; Henrico 4:09.57;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Blacksburg High School 9:29.94; Kellam 9:39.36; Grafton High School 9:41.72; Lee-Davis 9:44.23; Jamestown 9:46.21; West Potomac 9:46.21;Patrick Henry (Ashland) 9:52.09; Saint Catherine s 9:52.35; Mills Godwin 9:53.58; Cosby 9:55.14; Manchester High School 9:57.42; Atlee 9:59.04;
- 800 Meter Run - Emma Call (Maggie Walker) 2:15.84 SB; Libby Parrish (Saint Catherine s) 2:16.36 SB; Erica Jackson (Ocean Lakes) 2:17.90 SB; Nicole Goff (Grafton High School) 2:18.43 SB; Nichelle Scott* (L.C. Bird) 2:18.45 SB; Abby Motley (Kellam) 2:19.06 SB; Taylor Omweg (Tabb) 2:19.45 SB; Rachel Lewis (Kellam) 2:20.36 SB; Daisy Banta * (Maggie Walker) 2:20.51 SB; Logan Harrington * (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 2:20.80 SB; Jennifer Fleming (Blacksburg High School) 2:21.97 SB; Emily Beatty (Blacksburg High School) 2:22.06 SB; Chance Masloff (Western Albemarle) 2:23.05 SB; Katie Sperry * (Glen Allen High School) 2:23.60 SB; Harper Henson(Cosby) 2:24.00 SB; Liz Spruill (Saint Catherine s) 2:24.05 SB; Lory Santos (Jamestown) 2:24.51 SB; Shannon Bryce (Jamestown) 2:24.86; Elizabeth Hutton*(Manchester High School) 2:25.45 SB; Annie Sadler* (Hanover) 2:25.85 SB; Ashley Brown (Henrico) 2:26.00 SB; Megan Leszczynski (Cox) 2:26.09 SB; Emily Philpott(York) 2:26.11; Katie Gardner * (Atlee) 2:26.48 SB; Malina Richardson* (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 2:26.54 SB; Gaphne Glueck (Jamestown) 2:26.66 SB; Schyler Neal(Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 2:27.12 SB; Cara Myrtle (Turner Ashby) 2:27.47 SB; Rachel Byrd (Powhatan High School) 2:27.84 SB; Emma Powers * (Clover Hill) 2:28.21 SB; Sabrina Yamaguchi (Blacksburg High School) 2:28.59 SB; Emily Dyke (Manchester High School) 2:29.71 SB; Dezi Bennett (Atlee) 2:29.76 SB; Samantha Dickerson(Cosby) 2:29.76 SB; Siyana Dottin (Elizabeth Seton High School) 2:29.78 SB;
- Discus - Denise O'Rourke* (J.R. Tucker High School) 125-8; Deonna Tinsley * (Hermitage) 124-0 SB; Lenetta Mallory (Elizabeth Seton High School) 123-0 SB; Deandra Doyle (Kempsville High School) 121-7 SB; Chandace Golden (Princess Anne High School) 110-6 SB; Shania Williams (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 110-2 SB; Jourdyn Beverly (Elizabeth Seton High School) 109-5 SB; Jada Hinton (Landstown High School) 106-10 SB; Sydney Randall (James River (Midlothian)) 105-1 SB; Betsy Chilcoat * (Atlee) 103-11; Sydne Moseley (Cosby) 102-9 SB; Samia McEachin* (Mills Godwin) 101-10; Sidra Morris (Manchester High School) 97-5 SB; Kennedy Goldsborough*(Cosby) 96-7; Elise Rodriguez (James River (Midlothian)) 95-0 SB;
- High Jump - Chenera Lacey (Cox) 5-8 SB; Brianna Hayes* (Matoaca High School) 5-6; Crishna Hooker (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 5-2 SB; Nadia Khoury (Trinity Episcopal School) 5-2 SB; Julia Logan * (Clover Hill) 5-0; Sydnei Foster (North Stafford) 5-0; Carly Feyerabend * (Atlee) 5-0; Ali Moore (Collegiate) 5-0 SB; Kebreyona Acker (North Stafford) 5-0 SB; Jovia Moody* (Monacan) 5-0 SB;
- Long Jump - Leah Lott (Landstown High School) 18-11.25 SB; Briana Taliaferro (Landstown High School) 18-6.75 SB; De'Nisha Smith* (Cosby) 18-4.5 SB; Ashley Fleming (ARMSTRONG) 17-10.5 SB; Desiray Bennett (Brunswick High) 17-7.75 SB; Lynnell Fisher* (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 17-7.25 SB; Courtney Lawson(Meadowbrook) 17-6.75 SB; Bria Anderson* (Mills Godwin) 17-6 SB; Kai Porter (Deep Creek High School) 17-1.5 SB; Jonniece Scott (Manchester High School) 17-0.5w SB; Briah Bond (Highland Springs) 17-0 SB; Ilissa Morris (Highland Springs) 16-6.75 SB; Leila Haynesworth (Hanover) 16-5.75 SB; Autumn Robinson (Elizabeth Seton High School) 16-4.75;
- Pole Vault - Hannah Meador (Fluvanna County) 11-0; Madison Angus* (Lee-Davis) 10-0 SB; Lizzie Graumlich (Saint Catherine s) 9-6 SB; Samantha Seymour (Hanover) 9-0; Sasha Osipenko (Atlee) 9-0;
- Shot Put - Shania Williams (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 41-11.5 SB; Deandra Doyle (Kempsville High School) 41-3 SB; Deonna Tinsley * (Hermitage) 37-11.75 SB; Betsy Chilcoat * (Atlee) 36-1.75; Kayla Jones (Bruton) 35-8.75; Nicolette Brown (Kempsville High School) 35-5 SB; Bianca Davis (James River (Midlothian)) 35-2.75; Chiquitta Harris (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 35-2.75; Lenetta Mallory (Elizabeth Seton High School) 35-0; Jada Hinton (Landstown High School) 33-11.5; Alexis Ford (Deep Creek High School) 33-7; Jourdyn Beverly (Elizabeth Seton High School) 33-6; Kaitlin Scott (ARMSTRONG) 33-5.5; Emily Vial* (Henrico) 33-4.25 SB; Sydney Randall (James River (Midlothian)) 33-3 SB; Chandace Golden (Princess Anne High School) 33-0.5; Kiana Flournoy (Manchester High School) 33-0.5 SB;
- Triple Jump - LaChyna Roe (Henrico) 39-2.75 SB; Leah Lott (Landstown High School) 38-6.5 SB; Courtney Lawson (Meadowbrook) 37-10 SB; Lynnell Fisher* (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 37-6 SB; India Lowe * (Atlee) 37-3 SB; Bria Stith (Brunswick High) 36-8.75 SB; Jayme Thomas (Bethel) 36-8.5 SB; Ashley Fleming (ARMSTRONG) 36-2; Nia Jones (Northumberland) 35-7.5 SB; Jonniece Scott (Manchester High School) 35-7 SB; Paige Ragsdale (Riverbend High School) 34-11 SB; Bri Miller (Saint Catherine s) 34-10.5 SB; Leila Haynesworth (Hanover) 34-9 SB; Crishna Hooker (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 34-4.25 SB; Shanthi Hiremath (Maggie Walker) 34-3.5;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - James Drummond (Lexington) 10.94; Devontay Doyle (Kempsville High School) 10.97; Jonathan Douglas (Landstown High School) 10.98; Michael Thomas-Brown (Mount Vernon) 11.07; Quashod Williams (Highland Springs) 11.08; Maurice Eaddy (Jordan-Matthews) 11.09; Marcus Taylor (Highland Springs) 11.14;Dallas Carter (Highland Springs) 11.26 SB; Oliver Smith (Glen Allen High School) 11.37; Marquis Gilchrist (Bayside High School) 11.38; Naukym Morton (North Stafford) 11.39; Julius Mills (Mills Godwin) 11.42 SB;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Clyde Gross (Fork Union) 14.51 SB; Travis Phillips (Patrick Henry (Ashland)) 14.81; Rodney Johnson (Booker T. Washington) 15.12 SB; Felton Davis (Highland Springs) 15.22; DaJuan Seward (Brunswick High) 15.23; Tyron Mcdade (Fork Union) 15.28 SB; Xavier Carter (West Johnston) 15.29; Micah Todd(Manchester High School) 15.52; Denzel Boyd* (Deep Run) 15.75; Bobby Fulp* (Clover Hill) 15.95; David Segovia * (Atlee) 16.14; Christian Davis (Fork Union) 16.14 SB; Davon Guerrier (Glen Allen High School) 16.16; Waylon Reynolds (Abingdon High School) 16.23;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Nick Link (Blacksburg High School) 4:16.05 SB; Billy Boros (Kellam) 4:18.05 SB; Grant Wiggins (Norfolk Academy) 4:21.89; Michael Carter(Blacksburg High School) 4:22.04 SB; Darrick Thornhill (Varina) 4:23.01 SB; Griffin Carmichael * (Atlee) 4:23.99; Ronnie Calkins* (D. S. Freeman) 4:25.00 SB; Jake Betancourt (West Johnston) 4:25.05; Alex Fleckenstein * (Maggie Walker) 4:25.21 SB; Matthew Borny (Blacksburg High School) 4:26.29; Joseph Alexander Smith*(Prince George High School) 4:26.62 SB; Kyle Sabourin (Landstown High School) 4:28.75 SB; Alexander Lomong (Fork Union) 4:30.04 SB; Giavanni Wiley-Miller(Landstown High School) 4:30.09 SB; Noah Combs (Blacksburg High School) 4:30.65; Dawson Connell (York) 4:30.77; Cameron Francis (Veritas School) 4:30.98 SB;Austin Koch * (Maggie Walker) 4:31.25 SB; Daniel Read (Ocean Lakes) 4:31.29 SB; Tanner Cook (Abingdon High School) 4:31.55; Corey Rosenberg (West Potomac) 4:32.03; Kevin Pulliam (Gonzaga College High School) 4:32.25 SB; Bizz Alidost * (Atlee) 4:32.73 SB; David Gregory (Kellam) 4:33.37; Reider Strehler (Trinity Episcopal School) 4:33.82; Zachary Batt (North Stafford) 4:33.91; Grayson Morgan* (Lee-Davis) 4:34.11 SB; Brandon von Kannewurff* (Deep Run) 4:34.72 SB; Tim Young*(Cosby) 4:35.38 SB; Ryan Zarkowski (Kellam) 4:35.49 SB; Calvin Wood* (Henrico) 4:35.54 SB; Alexander Varon* (Deep Run) 4:35.59; Matt Heinicke-Peart* (D. S. Freeman) 4:36.02 SB; Austin Conway (Powhatan High School) 4:36.65 SB; Luca Halladay (West Potomac) 4:36.67; Crispin Bernier (West Potomac) 4:37.04 SB; Chris Hoyle (Gonzaga College High School) 4:37.64; Paul Adam* (Lee-Davis) 4:37.97; Eric Bianchi * (Clover Hill) 4:38.84;
- 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - Jacob Black (Osbourn Park ) 6:17.93 SB; Eric Bianchi * (Clover Hill) 6:33.96 SB; Connor Lee (Battlefield) 6:34.50 SB; Cameron Francis(Veritas School) 6:38.53 SB; Nate Lasker (Riverbend High School) 6:56.31 SB; Brandon Lee (Battlefield) 6:56.42 SB; Justin Wilkens (Battlefield) 6:58.51 SB; Bryan Moon(Tabb) 6:59.09 SB; Patrick Anderson (Deep Run) 7:01.83 SB; Prayant Hanjra (Battlefield) 7:02.02 SB; Michael Young * (J.R. Tucker High School) 7:11.83 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - James Drummond (Lexington) 21.47; Xavier Jones (Ragsdale) 21.66 SB; Devontay Doyle (Kempsville High School) 21.92; Quashod Williams (Highland Springs) 22.04 SB; Dallas Carter (Highland Springs) 22.08 SB; Jonathan Douglas (Landstown High School) 22.08; Michael Thomas-Brown (Mount Vernon) 22.21;Damond Burns (Landstown High School) 22.37; Clyde Gross (Fork Union) 22.41 SB; Xavier King Jr. (Bayside High School) 22.45; Teryst Loynes-Minter (Bayside High School) 22.51; Oliver Smith (Glen Allen High School) 22.57 SB; Marquis Gilchrist (Bayside High School) 22.63; Quincy Watts (Ocean Lakes) 22.64 SB; Julius Mills (Mills Godwin) 22.87 SB; Alize' Ford (Grafton High School) 23.00; Dijonn Salgado (Ocean Lakes) 23.02 SB; Brandon Stevenson (Deep Creek High School) 23.13 SB; Carlton Griffith (Mount Vernon) 23.19 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Quincy Watts (Ocean Lakes) 38.34 SB; Rodney Johnson (Booker T. Washington) 38.35 SB; Davon Guerrier (Glen Allen High School) 39.53 SB;Stanley Davis * (Glen Allen High School) 39.64 SB; Denzel Boyd* (Deep Run) 40.25 SB; David Segovia * (Atlee) 40.61; Richard Anderson (L.C. Bird) 40.65 SB; Kevin Dawkins* (Cosby) 41.02 SB; Felton Davis (Highland Springs) 41.08; Jamal Menzies (D. S. Freeman) 41.77 SB; Corey Devore (Manchester High School) 41.78 SB;Omary Branch (Manchester High School) 41.82 SB; Taylor Freeman* (Henrico) 41.87 SB; Patrick Stott (Deep Run) 41.88 SB; Juwan Vincent (Deep Creek High School) 41.92 SB; Waylon Reynolds (Abingdon High School) 41.93 SB; Dexter Dowling (Varina) 42.00 SB; Cephus Harden (Goochland High School) 42.01 SB; Kyle Pate(Collegiate) 42.10 SB; Daryl Newton (Mount Vernon) 42.19; Darien Gray (Gonzaga College High School) 42.29; James Muse (Mills Godwin) 42.48 SB; Aidan Ball(Blacksburg High School) 42.66; Bobby Fulp* (Clover Hill) 42.70 SB; Patrick St. Pierre (Gonzaga College High School) 42.77; Christian Davis (Fork Union) 42.79 SB;Collin Sekelsky (Grafton High School) 42.84 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Ronnie Calkins* (D. S. Freeman) 9:22.46 SB; Alex Wells (Blacksburg High School) 9:51.35 SB; Noah Combs (Blacksburg High School) 9:22.88 SB;Peyton Artz* (D. S. Freeman) 9:57.00 SB; Reider Strehler (Trinity Episcopal School) 9:27.09 SB; Kyle Christ (West Johnston) 9:58.76 SB; Tanner Cook (Abingdon High School) 9:28.97 SB; Tripp Fitch (Veritas School) 9:58.83 SB; Grayson Reid* (Deep Run) 9:30.17 SB; Zach Witt * (Glen Allen High School) 9:59.48 SB; Alexander Varon*(Deep Run) 9:32.19 SB; John Barbish (Western Branch High School) 9:59.63 SB; Dawson Connell (York) 9:36.71 SB; Alex Byrd * (Glen Allen High School) 10:00.50 SB;Hale Ross (The Potomac School) 9:39.91 SB; Sam Teller (Blacksburg High School) 10:00.55 SB; Mac Strehler (Trinity Episcopal School) 9:40.04 SB; Taylor Garnowski*(Cosby) 10:04.83 SB; Jonathan Lomogda (Cox) 9:42.24 SB; Matthew Conner (Blacksburg High School) 10:10.01 SB; Nathaniel Hall * (Atlee) 9:48.21 SB; Joseph Hewitt(Manchester High School) 10:13.01 SB; Andrew Richards (Jamestown) 9:49.90 SB; Sam Murch* (Cosby) 10:14.24 SB; Nick Richardson (Western Branch High School) 9:56.30 SB; Evan Fisher (Maggie Walker) 10:15.40 SB; Forrest Kidwell (Grafton High School) 9:57.83 SB; Tommy Coburn* (Dinwiddie) 10:17.50 SB; Matthew Pasier(Blacksburg High School) 10:01.51 SB; Dylan Richeson (Atlee) 10:18.39 SB; Jamie Hiegel (Trinity Episcopal School) 10:08.20; Billy Burgess (Cox) 10:18.96 SB; Cody Wellons* (Manchester High School) 10:09.19 SB; Sidney Noble (Powhatan High School) 10:19.21;
- 400 Meter Dash - Xavier Jones (Ragsdale) 48.27; Xavier King Jr. (Bayside High School) 48.48 SB; Desmond Dowling* (Varina) 48.89 SB; Teryst Loynes-Minter(Bayside High School) 49.35 SB; Damond Burns (Landstown High School) 49.82 SB; Devon Marrow (Meadowbrook) 50.02 SB; Alex Crespo (Bayside High School) 50.08 SB; Deondre Anderson (Varina) 50.21 SB; Jonte Stith (Brunswick High) 50.63 SB; Latrell Davis (Deep Run) 50.83 SB; Daquawn Moses (John Marshall) 50.84 SB;Ben Greene * (Glen Allen High School) 51.04 SB; Brandon Smith (Ocean Lakes) 51.06 SB; Justin Dennis (Highland Springs) 51.36 SB; Scott Miller * (Maggie Walker) 51.38 SB; Duncan Goodrich (Mills Godwin) 51.42 SB; Austin Willis (James River (Midlothian)) 51.54 SB; Zach Weiss (D. S. Freeman) 51.73 SB; Kyle Alston (Ocean Lakes) 51.89 SB; Travis Haysley* (James River (Midlothian)) 51.89 SB; Raheem Smith (Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)) 51.91 SB; Tyral Griffin (Glen Allen High School) 51.96 SB; Aaron Lewis (Northumberland) 51.97 SB; Tyquan Rowley (Highland Springs) 52.06 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Highland Springs 41.69; Fork Union 42.63; Mount Vernon 42.74; Landstown High School 42.96; Kempsville High School 43.20; Northumberland43.47; Cosby 43.74;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Bayside High School 3:18.74; Varina 3:21.86; Cosby 3:25.42; Brunswick High 3:27.05; Deep Run 3:28.04; Mills Godwin 3:28.15; Glen Allen High School 3:29.65;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Atlee 7:53.25; New Kent 8:03.41; Deep Run 8:04.24; Stafford High School 8:04.71; Kellam 8:04.96; Blacksburg High School 8:09.11; Lee-Davis8:09.32; Maggie Walker 8:09.36; West Potomac 8:10.15; Henrico 8:13.64; Deep Creek High School 8:14.80; Manchester High School 8:15.25; Woodbridge 8:19.43;Riverbend High School 8:19.86;
- 800 Meter Run - Patrick O'Connell (Cox) 1:53.61 SB; Tayvon Burris (Bayside High School) 1:54.58 SB; Matthew Novak* (Deep Run) 1:54.95 SB; Devin Barnes(Hermitage) 1:55.46 SB; Kenneth Hagen (Blacksburg High School) 1:56.13 SB; Billy Boros (Kellam) 1:56.32; Josh Willard * (Clover Hill) 1:56.75 SB; Devrick Johnson(Landstown High School) 1:56.88 SB; Russ Garver (Fork Union) 1:57.15 SB; Michael Carter (Blacksburg High School) 1:57.17 SB; Peter Lomong (Fork Union) 1:57.61 SB; Darrick Thornhill (Varina) 1:57.66; Crendell Fuller (Huguenot) 1:57.95 SB; Ricardo Cabrera (Mills Godwin) 1:58.26 SB; Thomas Negron* (Cosby) 1:58.34 SB; Flip Bishop (Blacksburg High School) 1:58.39 SB; Ben Taminger* (Manchester High School) 1:58.48 SB; Austin Willis (James River (Midlothian)) 1:59.04 SB; David Lucas(Manchester High School) 1:59.05 SB; Grant Brown* (D. S. Freeman) 1:59.41 SB; Kirkland Brooks (Deep Creek High School) 1:59.53 SB; David Camarillo (Tabb) 1:59.67 SB; Sean Snyder (Landstown High School) 1:59.84 SB; Nick Link (Blacksburg High School) 1:59.95; Jake Betancourt (West Johnston) 2:00.57; Joel Harrison(Deep Creek High School) 2:00.80 SB; Matthew Borny (Blacksburg High School) 2:01.37 SB; Mykal Dawkins (North Stafford) 2:01.75; Alex Fleckenstein * (Maggie Walker) 2:02.11; Tre Fields (Atlee) 2:02.67; Juan Little (Highland Springs) 2:02.91 SB; John Webb (Highland Springs) 2:03.02 SB; John Mattingly (Blacksburg High School) 2:03.30; Matthew Pickering * (Maggie Walker) 2:03.79 SB;
- Discus - Matthew Zajac (E.C. Glass) 190-6 SB; Ben Melton * (J.R. Tucker High School) 165-1 SB; Charlton Larkins (Fork Union) 157-1 SB; Ezra Hill (Manchester High School) 151-9 SB; Killian Carey * (Cosby) 151-3 SB; Matt Milner (Deep Creek High School) 150-2 SB; Austin Cannon (Atlee) 148-3; Justin Howlett (Kempsville High School) 146-4 SB; Brad Parlow* (Matoaca High School) 143-3 SB; Corbin Ramos (Matoaca High School) 141-8; Kewuan Jasey (L.C. Bird) 135-3; Aaron D'amato (Mills Godwin) 134-5 SB;
- High Jump - Maurice Holmes (Gonzaga College High School) 6-0; Keith Bryant (Northumberland) 6-0 SB; DeAndre Simpson (Matoaca High School) 6-0 SB; Tyron Mcdade (Fork Union) 6-0; Malik Ellis (Manchester High School) 6-0; Malcolm Cook (Fork Union) 6-0 SB; Bobby Fulp* (Clover Hill) 6-0;
- Long Jump - Michael Thomas-Brown (Mount Vernon) 23-4.5 SB; Kevin Dawkins* (Cosby) 22-7.5 SB; DaJuan Seward (Brunswick High) 22-4.25 SB; Micah Todd(Manchester High School) 22-2; Evan Truman* (Deep Run) 22-1.5; Marcus Taylor (Highland Springs) 21-10.5 SB; Aaron Lewis (Northumberland) 21-8.5 SB; Donte Haynesworth (Hanover) 21-6.25 SB;
- Pole Vault - Brennen Kunka * (Maggie Walker) 13-0; Liam Boland (Saint Christopher`s) 13-0 SB; Conrad Shewalter (Fork Union) 12-6; Rains Mayfield (Fork Union) 12-6; Kyimon Hockaday (Highland Springs) 12-6; Michael Doggett* (Lee-Davis) 12-0;
- Shot Put - Matthew Zajac (E.C. Glass) 55-9.25 SB; Ian Stoner* (Deep Run) 54-4.75 SB; Ezra Hill (Manchester High School) 53-9.5 SB; Austin Cannon (Atlee) 52-8.75;Hunter Moreno (Kellam) 51-1.75; David Thompson (Manchester High School) 50-4.5; Charlton Larkins (Fork Union) 49-8; Jordan Smith (Clover Hill) 49-8; Paul Timmons (Collegiate) 48-3.5 SB; David Rimarski (Kempsville High School) 47-5.5; Darin Council (North Stafford) 46-7 SB; Russell Munn* (Lee-Davis) 46-5.25 SB; Matt Milner (Deep Creek High School) 46-3; Jim Squatriglia (Fork Union) 45-7.75 SB; Tristan Ledbetter (Deep Creek High School) 45-2.25; Carsten DeWolff (Saint Christopher`s) 45-2;
- Triple Jump - Jumonne Exeter (Southside Baptist Christian School) 46-7.75 SB; DaJuan Seward (Brunswick High) 45-2.5; Trevon Byron (Landstown High School) 44-4.25 SB; Maurice Holmes (Gonzaga College High School) 44-2 SB; Manasseh Bowles (North Stafford) 43-11.5 SB; Myles Brathwaite (Manchester High School) 43-10.5 SB; Taylor Freeman* (Henrico) 43-1.25 SB; Raheem Smith (Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)) 42-11.25 SB; Darin Council (North Stafford) 42-11 SB; Lavelle Hawthorne(Booker T. Washington) 42-3.75 SB; Daron Jones (Charles City County) 42-3.5;
Wildcat Track Classic
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Kailah Boateng (Brooke Point) 15.54 SB; Eileen Fauteux (Potomac Falls) 15.74 SB; Shaina Williams (Manassas Park) 17.07 SB; Megan Onesko(Courtland) 17.39 SB; Amiaya Carey (Stafford High School) 17.41; Victoria Atkins (Riverbend High School) 17.41 SB; Kiah Johnson (Potomac Senior High School) 17.45;Margaret Corgnati (Oakton) 17.51 SB;
- 100 Meter Dash - Meshala Morton (Mountain View) 12.29 SB; Shalah Smiling (Brooke Point) 12.50 SB; Amanda Salami (Freedom (South Riding)) 12.67 SB; Jean Rouse(Mountain View) 12.76 SB; Felicity Green (Brooke Point) 12.90 SB; Thaliah Travers (Potomac Senior High School) 12.93; Shannyea Whichard (Manassas Park) 12.97;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Hailey Dougherty (Oakton) 5:11.68; Taylor Brown (Liberty (Bealeton) High School) 5:13.92 SB; Maryn McCarty (Oakton) 5:15.66 SB; Kara Kendall(Oakton) 5:27.97 SB; Grace Stewart (Oakton) 5:30.35 SB; Jordan Angers (Mountain View) 5:30.65 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Shalah Smiling (Brooke Point) 26.09; Onon Kadima (Potomac Senior High School) 26.95;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Eileen Fauteux (Potomac Falls) 46.09 SB; Shaina Williams (Manassas Park) 49.98 SB; Mackenzie Earl (Liberty (Bealeton) High School) 50.13 SB;Megan Onesko (Courtland) 50.43 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Briana Stewart (Oakton) 11:32.32 SB; Hannah Lowery (Stafford High School) 12:13.62 SB; Ranea Saadeh (Eastern View High School) 12:23.53 SB;Siobhan O'Toole (Freedom (South Riding)) 12:26.50 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Alexis Randall (Loudoun Valley) 59.89 SB; Callie O'Connell (Freedom (South Riding)) 1:00.32 SB; Mackenzie Earl (Liberty (Bealeton) High School) 1:01.31 SB; Brionna Parker (Stafford High School) 1:01.36 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Taylor Brown (Liberty (Bealeton) High School) 2:20.24 SB; Kristi Carrigan (Oakton) 2:23.51 SB; Emma Johnson (Freedom (South Riding)) 2:24.96 SB;Victoria Parent (Courtland) 2:27.16 SB;
- Discus - Tamera Owens (Brooke Point) 102-5 SB;
- High Jump - Lora Homer (Courtland) 5-2 SB; Amiaya Carey (Stafford High School) 5-2; Kailah Boateng (Brooke Point) 5-0;
- Shot Put - India Kithcart (Stafford High School) 36-0; Sabrina Johnson (Stafford High School) 34-11; Feyth Scott (Riverbend High School) 34-8 SB; Tianna Woodson(Manassas Park) 32-1 SB;
- Sprint Medley Relay - Potomac Senior High School 4:30.92; Mountain View 4:36.68;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Riverbend High School 1:59.39; Potomac Senior High School 1:59.86;
- Triple Jump - Tianna Woodson (Manassas Park) 34-3.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Glenn Taylor (James Monroe) 10.99; Brendan Opoku-Anarfi (Potomac Senior High School) 11.24 SB; Alec Brodeur (Brooke Point) 11.37;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Nestor Folta (Oakton) 14.53 SB; Rasheed Powers (Brooke Point) 14.81 SB; Vincent Hunter (Mountain View) 15.65; Preston Thomas (Brooke Point) 15.76 SB; Nick Anderson (Freedom (South Riding)) 16.14 SB; Phillip Sherrod (Loudoun Valley) 16.19 SB; Matt Hottle (Brooke Point) 16.33 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - John Stoney (Oakton) 4:23.27 SB; Joey Abbatiello (Stafford High School) 4:23.68 SB; Christopher Sprague (Oakton) 4:33.83 SB; Andrew Hunter(Loudoun Valley) 4:36.19 SB; Andrew Peretin (Freedom (South Riding)) 4:37.62 SB; Will Young (Riverbend High School) 4:37.88 SB; Matt Celsa (Potomac Falls) 4:38.72 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Tevin Brooks (James Monroe) 22.55 SB; Alec Brodeur (Brooke Point) 22.80; Peter Scharf (Potomac Falls) 23.11 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Nestor Folta (Oakton) 38.74 SB; Tommy Fort (Potomac Falls) 40.86 SB; Phillip Sherrod (Loudoun Valley) 41.87 SB; Preston Thomas (Brooke Point) 42.33 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Ian Macleod (Stafford High School) 9:41.16; David Atkinson (Oakton) 9:47.84 SB; Matt Celsa (Potomac Falls) 10:10.44; Tyler Lichtenberg (Freedom (South Riding)) 10:16.06 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Hany Ramadan (Stafford High School) 51.49 SB; Devin Edwards (Brooke Point) 52.09 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Brooke Point 43.57;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Courtland 8:16.43;
- 800 Meter Run - Luke Lysher (Stafford High School) 1:58.49 SB; John Stoney (Oakton) 2:00.13 SB; Garrett Horne (Riverbend High School) 2:02.35 SB; Jordan Ferbrache (Potomac Falls) 2:02.37 SB; Michael Knaus (Brooke Point) 2:02.44 SB; Phillip Hrinko (Oakton) 2:02.77 SB; Chris Galloway (Potomac Falls) 2:02.99 SB;Danny Collins (Liberty (Bealeton) High School) 2:03.13 SB;
- Discus - Daniel Forjan (James Monroe) 135-7 SB; Joe Cline (Brooke Point) 132-0;
- High Jump - Marcus Finnie (James Monroe) 6-2;
- Long Jump - Marcus Finnie (James Monroe) 21-0.5;
- Shot Put - Joe Cline (Brooke Point) 47-9; Chris Lansford (Stafford High School) 46-4; Daniel Forjan (James Monroe) 46-2.5;
- Sprint Medley Relay - Potomac Senior High School 3:49.64;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Potomac Senior High School 1:41.19; Riverbend High School 1:41.44; Liberty (Bealeton) High School 1:42.77; Brooke Point 1:44.32;Mountain View 1:44.33; Courtland 1:44.81;
- Triple Jump - Chuck Moorman (Manassas Park) 42-11 SB;
Woodberry Forest Mini Meet #2
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Lindsey Armentrout (King George) 16.91 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Lindsey Armentrout (King George) 47.55 SB; Mia Meyer (King George) 48.74 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Nicole Brem (King George) 12:25.07 SB; Logan Cunningham (Flint Hill School) 12:31.14 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Brittany Williams (King George) 1:02.18 SB;
- High Jump - Lindsey Armentrout (King George) 5-0 SB;
- Pole Vault - Lindsey Armentrout (King George) 10-0;
- Shot Put - Jessica Swenson (King George) 36-5.5 SB; Caroline Williams (King George) 32-0.75;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Tawfiq Abdul Karim (Woodberry Forest) 11.24 SB; Pernell Adgei (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 11.37 SB; Christian Asher(Woodberry Forest) 11.42 SB;
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Josh Hilliary (Woodberry Forest) 15.77 SB; Desmond Jordan (King George) 16.12 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Nate Folger (Flint Hill School) 4:32.52 SB; Matthew O'Neil (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 4:34.63 SB; Robert Singleton (Woodberry Forest) 4:34.65 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Tawfiq Abdul Karim (Woodberry Forest) 22.68; Christian Asher (Woodberry Forest) 23.08 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Matthew O'Neil (Pope John Paul the Great Catholic High School) 10:04.10 SB; Jacob Watson (King George) 10:19.66;
- 400 Meter Dash - Desmond Jordan (King George) 51.77 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Woodberry Forest 43.90;
- 800 Meter Run - Eric Ways (Woodberry Forest) 1:59.77 SB; Darron Coley (Flint Hill School) 2:01.32 SB;
- Discus - Andrew Shofner (Woodberry Forest) 140-3;
- High Jump - Josh Hilliary (Woodberry Forest) 6-1 SB;
- Pole Vault - Joseph Seo (Woodberry Forest) 14-9 SB; Jonathan Graham (King George) 13-3; Ben Foley (Woodberry Forest) 12-3;