VHSL Class 1 State XC Meet 2020-21 2020

Salem, VA

Athlete Entries


Boys 5K Alternates 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hergeton, Joseph Altavista Combined School
Jones, Seth Castlewood
Camp, Grayson Mathews
Shroff, Neil Galileo High School
Cyrus, Ken 19:36.90 Altavista Combined School
Ware, Connor 19:39.00 West Point
Smith, Hayden 20:37.93 Altavista Combined School
Back to Top

Boys Wave 1 48 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Green, Landon Mathews
Stearns, Cameron 16:28.00 Mathews
Tomiak, Josh 16:41.40 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Kelly, Clay 16:49.39 Riverheads
Tomlin, Trevor 16:49.80 Parry McCluer
Chandler, Kedryn 16:57.80 Parry McCluer
Tickle, Andrew 17:03.50 Auburn
Elswick, Kaleb 17:04.80 Grundy
Gibson, Adam 17:06.76 Castlewood
Minton, Kade 17:07.00 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Hicks, Hunter 17:09.70 Castlewood
Plogger, Brenden 17:12.10 Parry McCluer
Vaughan, Andy 17:16.80 Auburn
Blevins, Lucas 17:17.73 Chilhowie
Rosadino, Josh 17:20.10 Mathews
Guynn, Chase 17:24.80 Auburn
Scaggs, Mitchell 17:30.00 Auburn
Cox, Zane 17:32.30 Grayson County
Ellis, Luke 17:40.90 Rappahannock County
Kirk, Dylan 17:41.40 Galileo High School
Chandler, Kovyk 17:47.30 Parry McCluer
Herndon, Jackson 17:52.64 Galileo High School
Schulz, Kris 18:01.06 Altavista Combined School
Finley, Kaiden 18:01.50 Auburn
Mantooth, Jamison 18:02.00 Galileo High School
Ball, Waylan 18:02.40 Thomas Walker
Ingle, Dylan 18:04.29 Castlewood
Schubert, Adam 18:05.60 Altavista Combined School
Gomez-Hernandez, Alexander 18:07.52 Galileo High School
Thompson, Walter 18:13.45 Galileo High School
Foulkes, Michael 18:40.00 Lancaster
Hergeton, Samuel 18:43.70 Altavista Combined School
Choate, Gabe 19:36.00 West Point
Deboard, Nick 19:40.21 Castlewood
Baker, Durham 19:46.17 Parry McCluer
Brown, Carson 20:04.00 Mathews
overby, will 20:28.17 Altavista Combined School
Daniel, Corey 20:34.00 West Point
Serio, Caleb 20:34.90 West Point
Ellwanger, Aidan 20:40.00 West Point
roark, john 20:40.71 Altavista Combined School
Grabeel, Cameron 20:53.30 Thomas Walker
Serio, Noah 21:03.00 West Point
Greve, Andrew 21:20.00 Mathews
Worley, Frank 21:25.53 Castlewood
Day, Eli 21:39.86 Thomas Walker
Grabeel, Aiden 22:05.50 Thomas Walker
Bertram, Jordan 22:27.90 Thomas Walker
Back to Top

Boys Wave 2 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harbodin, Cole 17:04.80 Galileo High School
Campbell, Mitchell 17:20.62 Honaker
Cox, Zane 17:32.30 Grayson County
Graham, Daniel 17:58.60 Auburn
Knight, Abenezer 18:24.13 Riverheads
Lee, Marshall 18:47.00 Lancaster
Phillips, Joel 19:03.60 Altavista Combined School
Jones, Dillon 19:17.11 Galileo High School
White, Dylan 19:23.00 Mathews
Evans, Wyatt 20:01.94 Middlesex
Smith, Quinn 20:22.70 West Point
Johnston, Robert 20:41.90 West Point
Dollyhite, Luke 21:01.30 Altavista Combined School
Robinson, Brian 21:34.00 Mathews
Lawhorne, David 21:56.38 Parry McCluer
Matda, Spencer 22:40.16 Castlewood
Donnolly, Colin 22:42.56 Parry McCluer
Dotson, Johnathan 22:46.70 Castlewood
Surface, Bennett 27:23.70 Auburn
Back to Top

Girls 5K Alternate 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palaimo, Victoria Mathews
O'Quinn, Emily Grundy
Garrett, Sarah Galileo High School
Colley, Caitlin Grundy
Rodriguez, Camila 23:02.00 Galileo High School
Pridgen, Jada 25:04.80 Galileo High School
Bostic, Amelya 35:27.40 Grundy
Back to Top

Girls Wave 1 48 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chapman, Macy West Point
Sisk, Camdin Northumberland
Dalton, Morgan 19:07.00 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Weghorst, Rachel 19:40.20 Rappahannock County
Smith, Hailey 19:51.00 Lancaster
Hardin, Camryn 20:05.70 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Rosenbaum, Morgan 20:30.50 Auburn
Whitley, Morgan 20:37.90 Galileo High School
Temple, Kaleigh 20:52.60 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Looney, Jessi 20:55.80 Grundy
Temple, Kara 20:56.00 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Fiscus, Madison 21:16.90 Rural Retreat
Wheelock, Jilian 21:17.00 Parry McCluer
Stone, Sydney 21:48.70 Galileo High School
Chandler, Koya 21:50.00 Parry McCluer
Zakhary, Christa 21:55.00 Galileo High School
Porter, Alexsis 21:57.50 Grundy
Welch, Jordan 22:00.23 Rappahannock County
Cress, Gracie 22:15.00 Eastside High School
Woods, Caroline 22:15.20 Galileo High School
Diggs, Sophia 22:22.75 West Point
Moore, Haylee 22:28.06 Twin Valley
Hudgins, Adelle 22:42.00 Mathews
stallard, emmie 22:44.92 Altavista Combined School
Terry, Amelia 22:54.10 Auburn
Diggs, Eliza 22:55.00 West Point
Garrett, Carol-Anne 22:58.00 Galileo High School
Smith, Melody 22:58.20 Mathews
Lafon, Katelyn 22:59.80 Auburn
Looney, Madison 23:01.09 Grundy
Rosadino, Emily 23:03.00 Mathews
Saint, Pikea 23:18.40 Auburn
Goodwin, Zoe 23:21.30 Mathews
Fiscus, Annabelle 23:21.33 Rural Retreat
Jenkins, Avery 23:23.00 West Point
Streeby, Jade 23:24.90 Rural Retreat
Vencill, Heileigh 23:29.05 Grundy
Rosenbaum, Kasey 23:30.80 Auburn
Back, Kelsey 23:37.46 Riverheads
Camp, Zoe 24:11.00 Mathews
Dodson, Sarah 24:33.20 Rappahannock County
Gibson, Olivia 24:42.20 Rappahannock County
Minton, Maggie 24:43.40 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Ratliff, Kaitlynn 24:52.93 Grundy
Daniel, Ellanah 25:32.00 West Point
Crigger, Olivia 25:45.46 Rural Retreat
Anderson, Makayla 26:37.60 Rural Retreat
Cillo, Jaden 26:39.20 Rappahannock County
Back to Top

Girls Wave 2 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woverton-Diggs, Alina West Point
Kincer, Nevada 20:51.90 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Davenport, Zoe 21:22.60 Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
Connelly, Lauren 22:43.40 Auburn
Rutherford, Destyne 23:47.40 Grayson County
Kirk, Rowan 23:50.89 Galileo High School
Owen, Natalie 23:52.86 Galileo High School
Spickard, Abigail 23:54.53 William Campbell Combined School
Light, Katherine 24:45.60 Auburn
Raub, Anna 25:30.50 Mathews
Wright, Makayla 26:48.00 Grundy
Bailey, Olivia 27:45.54 Rural Retreat
Gainer, Cassia 28:12.84 Rappahannock County
Taylor, Sarah 29:14.00 Mathews
Genho, Ava 29:57.30 Rappahannock County
Meadows, Kristen 30:04.99 Grundy
Dillon, Lianna 37:46.10 George Wythe (Wytheville)
Back to Top