VHSL State Cross Country Championships 2009

The Plains, VA
Hosted by Mountain View

VHSL State Cross Country Championships 2009 vs VHSL State Cross Country Championships 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -13 794 807
Overall Average +23.06 19:57.15 19:34.09
1st-10th Place +15.20 15:52.40 15:37.20
1st-25th Place +16.96 16:07.56 15:50.60
1st-50th Place +16.32 16:21.74 16:05.42
1st-100th Place +15.90 16:39.74 16:23.84
Common Athletes -- -- 168
Ran Faster -122 23 145
Ran Season Best -2 165 167
Average Time +51.24 19:44.58 18:53.33
Median Time +33.00 19:29.00 18:56.00
Middle 80% Times +48.07 19:31.32 18:43.25
Top 10% Times +58.18 16:54.59 15:56.41
Top 25% Times +55.17 17:15.24 16:20.07
Top 50% Times +55.38 17:55.11 16:59.73
Bottom 50% Times +47.11 21:34.05 20:46.94
Bottom 25% Times +1:00.45 22:53.19 21:52.74
Bottom 10% Times +1:10.00 24:29.65 23:19.65
Average Difference +51.24 -- --
Median Difference +1:51.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +48.43 -- --
Top 10% Difference +46.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.04 -- --
Top 25% Difference +45.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.04 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +49.45 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:08.90 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:22.24 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Thomas Madden Skyline +1:07.00 16:40.00 15:33.00
Adam Visokay Albemarle +1:35.00 17:09.00 15:34.00
Nick Link Blacksburg High School +1:26.00 17:13.00 15:47.00
Brent Coulter Landstown High School +1:21.00 17:10.00 15:49.00
Cody Seymour Cave Spring High School +41.00 16:31.00 15:50.00
Jack Little York +1:09.00 17:03.00 15:54.00
Ben Deal Albemarle +1:28.00 17:23.00 15:55.00
Stuart Robertson Staunton River High School +55.00 16:53.00 15:58.00
Greg Bohmke Stafford High School +57.00 16:57.00 16:00.00
Ian Macleod Stafford High School +1:36.00 17:37.00 16:01.00
Paul Gates W.T. Woodson +1:04.00 17:05.00 16:01.00
Kurtis Steck Lafayette +59.00 17:01.00 16:02.00
David Pennesi Colonial Forge +1:00.00 17:04.00 16:04.00
Ronnie Calkins Douglas Freeman +1:46.00 17:52.00 16:06.00
Dan de Nijs* Mills Godwin +1:28.00 17:34.00 16:06.00
Seumas O'Reilly Warren County +23.00 16:32.00 16:09.00
Shaquon Wilkins Riverbend High School +23.00 16:33.00 16:10.00
Carlos Orellana Spotswood +1:35.00 17:48.00 16:13.00
Zachary Chase Christiansburg +2:02.00 18:19.00 16:17.00
Chris Springer Albemarle +41.00 16:59.00 16:18.00
Tanner Cook Abingdon High School +1:41.00 18:01.00 16:20.00
Daniel Moniak Jamestown +42.00 17:07.00 16:25.00
Ian McDonald* Douglas Freeman +1:36.00 18:02.00 16:26.00
Caleb Smith Patrick County +1:19.00 17:49.00 16:30.00
Kevin O'Connor William Byrd High School +32.00 17:03.00 16:31.00
Sean Willard Midlothian High School +22.00 16:54.00 16:32.00
Brandon Hinton Stafford High School +1:08.00 17:41.00 16:33.00
Walker Mogen Radford High School +2:08.00 18:41.00 16:33.00
Nick Richardson Western Branch High School +1:39.00 18:13.00 16:34.00
Thorpe Lichtenberg Freedom (South Riding) +18.00 16:55.00 16:37.00
David Barney E.C. Glass +1:11.00 17:49.00 16:38.00
Michael Waller Chancellor +41.00 17:20.00 16:39.00
Seth Taylor Grassfield +19.00 17:02.00 16:43.00
Simon Watrous Lafayette +1:42.00 18:25.00 16:43.00
Blake Finkenauer Tabb +44.00 17:28.00 16:44.00
Austin Gillies Ocean Lakes +1:10.00 17:55.00 16:45.00
David Harrison Ocean Lakes +30.00 17:17.00 16:47.00
Brandon Poff Central (Woodstock) +44.00 17:31.00 16:47.00
Brandon Winters Ocean Lakes +41.00 17:32.00 16:51.00
Colby Hinchey Abingdon High School +44.00 17:35.00 16:51.00
Michael Gifford Abingdon High School +1:22.00 18:15.00 16:53.00
Sean Park Skyline +37.00 17:31.00 16:54.00
Brady Corum West Potomac +12.00 17:09.00 16:57.00
Scott Gemmell-Davis Lafayette +32.00 17:30.00 16:58.00
Marshall Eckert Skyline +42.00 17:40.00 16:58.00
Michael Sanders Hickory High School +38.00 17:37.00 16:59.00
James Kasper Glenvar High School +56.00 17:56.00 17:00.00
Jon Ulrich Lebanon +41.00 17:45.00 17:04.00
Jake Munsey Giles +1:46.00 18:51.00 17:05.00
Robert Gilligan* Douglas Freeman +43.00 17:52.00 17:09.00
Kyle Dow* Midlothian High School +7.00 17:16.00 17:09.00
Zach Campbell Clarke County +1:06.00 18:16.00 17:10.00
Brent Swiney John S. Battle +1:54.00 19:06.00 17:12.00
Collin Montgomery E.C. Glass +21.00 17:35.00 17:14.00
Patrick Eberhart Oakton +16.00 17:32.00 17:16.00
Zach Yorio Spotsylvania +44.00 18:00.00 17:16.00
Travis Cockerham Galax -11.00 17:17.00 17:28.00
Richard Cappetta Colonial Forge +1:05.00 18:22.00 17:17.00
Connor Culley Ocean Lakes +22.00 17:40.00 17:18.00
Jesse Schaffer George Mason +1:28.00 18:46.00 17:18.00
Matt Spurlock Christiansburg +2:15.00 19:37.00 17:22.00
Alex Midkiff Grassfield +8.00 17:31.00 17:23.00
Alex Reel Western Branch High School +29.00 17:52.00 17:23.00
Ben Haderer John S. Battle +1:34.00 18:59.00 17:25.00
Alex Cooper Christiansburg +1:11.00 18:39.00 17:28.00
Sophie Chase Lake Braddock +55.00 18:28.00 17:33.00
Neal Eaton Christiansburg +1:27.00 19:00.00 17:33.00
Matt Turk Radford High School +56.00 18:37.00 17:41.00
Joey Sutphin Radford High School +44.00 18:29.00 17:45.00
Hayes Armstrong Abingdon High School +52.00 18:42.00 17:50.00
Josh Ohienmhen Virginia High School +1:51.00 19:42.00 17:51.00
Patrick Shannon Jamestown -34.00 17:56.00 18:30.00
Philip Studholme Abingdon High School +1:19.00 19:16.00 17:57.00
Gabriel Whitlock Floyd County +56.00 18:59.00 18:03.00
Carolyn Bethel Hidden Valley High School +1:16.00 19:29.00 18:13.00
Tyler Castle Lebanon +2:07.00 20:24.00 18:17.00
Megan Mansy Cosby +30.00 18:51.00 18:21.00
Crystal Nelson Millbrook +44.00 19:14.00 18:30.00
Henry Hull Lancaster +1:02.00 19:32.00 18:30.00
Kyle Slaughter Mathews +33.00 19:05.00 18:32.00
Kara Dickerson Midlothian High School +1:51.00 20:24.00 18:33.00
John Rose E.C. Glass + 18:34.00 18:34.00
Trevor Quesenberry Galax +1:22.00 20:01.00 18:39.00
Marie Johnston* Midlothian High School -44.00 18:49.00 19:33.00
Tyler Vanover Clintwood -1:06.00 18:52.00 19:58.00
Sarah Jane Underwood West Potomac +59.00 19:52.00 18:53.00
Michael Mann Radford High School +27.00 19:23.00 18:56.00
Dale Lescher West Potomac +52.00 19:51.00 18:59.00
Mary Deis Jefferson Forest +1:45.00 20:46.00 19:01.00
Kevin Loftin Galax -18.00 19:02.00 19:20.00
Katlyn Ayers Strasburg -32.00 19:03.00 19:35.00
Kate Buss Blacksburg High School +1:24.00 20:28.00 19:04.00
Emmanuel Valdez Washington & Lee High School +2:20.00 21:27.00 19:07.00
Shannon Smythe T.C. Williams High School +40.00 19:49.00 19:09.00
Eliza Eaton Christiansburg +1:14.00 20:23.00 19:09.00
Kayla Gibbons Warren County +17.00 19:27.00 19:10.00
Audrey Batzel Ocean Lakes +42.00 19:54.00 19:12.00
Sam Friday Lancaster +1:05.00 20:17.00 19:12.00
Bradly Sanford Northumberland -1:15.00 19:13.00 20:28.00
Hannah Gray Grassfield +2:15.00 21:28.00 19:13.00
Nicole Carter Battlefield +58.00 20:12.00 19:14.00
Maddie Wittich West Springfield +47.00 20:09.00 19:22.00
Hannah Brown Blacksburg High School +43.00 20:06.00 19:23.00
Audrey Houghton Loudoun Valley -17.00 19:29.00 19:46.00
Tia Mearns Jamestown +2:19.00 21:50.00 19:31.00
Haley Armentrout King George +1:31.00 21:03.00 19:32.00
Shaina Manuel Colonial Forge -55.00 19:33.00 20:28.00
Melissa Teeple Franklin County -23.00 19:39.00 20:02.00
Meghan Mulroy Midlothian High School +34.00 20:13.00 19:39.00
Morgan Anderson First Colonial +8.00 19:50.00 19:42.00
Michele De Mars George Mason +1:30.00 21:12.00 19:42.00
Carolyn Cunniffe Grassfield +46.00 20:36.00 19:50.00
Sami Miller West Potomac +44.00 20:36.00 19:52.00
Tabby Arwood Lebanon +1:01.00 20:53.00 19:52.00
Marissa Kunsch Princess Anne High School +21.00 20:17.00 19:56.00
Kathryn Eder Loudoun County +47.00 20:43.00 19:56.00
Alex Juzbasich Loudoun Valley -52.00 19:57.00 20:49.00
Brandy Wybersky Osbourn Park +34.00 20:36.00 20:02.00
Julia Estrada George Mason +1:49.00 21:53.00 20:04.00
Colleen Boyle West Potomac +20.00 20:25.00 20:05.00
Greta Weidner Hidden Valley High School +35.00 20:41.00 20:06.00
Tyler Skeens Lebanon -15.00 20:08.00 20:23.00
Kirsten Campbell Strasburg +48.00 20:56.00 20:08.00
Eva Estrada George Mason -4.00 20:09.00 20:13.00
Sarah Stites Thomas Jefferson S&T -30.00 20:09.00 20:39.00
Kaeley Brady Potomac Falls -25.00 20:12.00 20:37.00
Nicole Bethune Ocean Lakes +2:35.00 22:48.00 20:13.00
Samantha Park Ocean Lakes +3.00 20:23.00 20:20.00
Rachel Kissel Hickory High School +1:26.00 21:47.00 20:21.00
Allison Corbo Broadway +21.00 20:49.00 20:28.00
Sarah Elbon Strasburg +3:17.00 23:45.00 20:28.00
Katie Barnes Wilson Memorial +1:26.00 21:57.00 20:31.00
Sarah Nielsen Thomas Jefferson S&T +2.00 20:34.00 20:32.00
Kelsey Miller * Maggie Walker -7.00 20:33.00 20:40.00
Emmie Schmitt Spotsylvania +14.00 20:48.00 20:34.00
Peyton Holm Grassfield +1:06.00 21:48.00 20:42.00
Sarah Conyers Wilson Memorial +1:44.00 22:31.00 20:47.00
Carley Smith Grayson County -18.00 20:50.00 21:08.00
Devon Mearns Jamestown +1:54.00 22:45.00 20:51.00
Allison Marshall Princess Anne High School +30.00 21:22.00 20:52.00
Elizabeth Barnes Wilson Memorial +1:24.00 22:16.00 20:52.00
Amanda Cullen Grassfield +1:32.00 22:27.00 20:55.00
Isabel Longenecker Brentsville District -24.00 20:56.00 21:20.00
Ashley Bruce Grafton High School +1:10.00 22:10.00 21:00.00
Kaitlyn Brown Brookville High School +43.00 21:44.00 21:01.00
Kelsie Wade Christiansburg +2:17.00 23:27.00 21:10.00
Lindsey Armentrout King George +1:48.00 23:01.00 21:13.00
Mindi Martin Parry McCluer +1:12.00 22:28.00 21:16.00
Gaylin Glueck Jamestown +24.00 21:42.00 21:18.00
Hannah Beaman George Mason +21.00 21:39.00 21:18.00
Rachel Taylor Strasburg -1:52.00 21:20.00 23:12.00
Rene Vanhooijdonk Hickory High School +33.00 21:53.00 21:20.00
Nancy Barnhardt Mathews +54.00 22:26.00 21:32.00
Jacob Cross Virginia High School +8.00 21:46.00 21:38.00
Sarah Thompson Radford High School +49.00 22:31.00 21:42.00
DeAnna Hedgepeth George Wythe (Wytheville) +21.00 22:07.00 21:46.00
Chiara Gabellieri Wilson Memorial +1:52.00 23:40.00 21:48.00
Alexis Bowen Jefferson Forest -18.00 22:01.00 22:19.00
Kelsey Radke Princess Anne High School -1:48.00 22:08.00 23:56.00
MacKenzie Rife John S. Battle +2:12.00 24:38.00 22:26.00
Blair Vaugh Gate City High School -1:03.00 23:04.00 24:07.00
Katie Phillips Mathews +3:33.00 26:42.00 23:09.00
Lidia Cardenas Washington & Lee High School +1:21.00 24:49.00 23:28.00
Taylor Lewis Washington & Lee High School +2:13.00 26:13.00 24:00.00
Lindsey Brown Mathews +27.00 24:34.00 24:07.00
Stephanie Jeffers Mathews +4:15.00 28:36.00 24:21.00
Lauren Dozier John I. Burton -1:27.00 24:43.00 26:10.00
Rachel Pegelow Washington & Lee High School +1:44.00 28:37.00 26:53.00